Sailing results

Norwich Frostbite SC

Norfolks First Start (6): Lucifer Beyond Repair (D & K Mackley); Cockle (I & L Tims); Wild Duck (G Coulthard, B Thompson)

Norfolk Second Start (6): Minnie (K Edwards, R Kelsey); Coot (R Johnson, W Bush); Mayfly (J Atkinson, L Levine)

Norfolk Overall: Lucifer Beyond Repair; Cockle; Minnie

Norfolk Handicap Race (10): Dumpling (P and E Carrington); Woodpecker (R George, C Lord); Lucifer Beyond Repair (K & D Mackley)


You may also want to watch:


Oulton Broad

Most Read

Fast Handicap 1 (12): Get Over It (Duncan Madin); Skippy (Veronica Falat); Finn Lizzie (David Frary)

Squibs (9): Ex Flame (David Gooch, Gilly Foulds); Silver Fox (Richard Parker); Firebird (Owen Delany, Tony Holman)

Fast Handicap 2 (6): Get Over It; Buster (Ben Falat); Finn Lizzie

Lasers (6): Pinchy (Veronica Falat); ZigZagZig (Jonathon Jones); Williwaw (Simon Marfleet)

Squibs 2 (9): ExFlame; Confusion (Peter Horton); Silver Fox

Rollesby Broad SC

Multi-Sails (8): Wayfarer (P Dearnley, SD Slatter); Albacore (J Saddington, D Manning); Wayfarer (R Sparrow, A Gibbs)

Multi-Sails (10): Albacore; Wayfarer (P Dearnley, D Slatter); Wayfarer (A Gibson, L Nettleton)

Single-Handers (13): Phantom (D Pike); Phantom (L Milton); Solo (I Ayres)

Single-Handers (13): I Ayres; R Wilson; B Graver (all Solos)

Combined Allcomers (14): Solo (R WIlson); Solo (I Ayres); Wayfarer (P Dearnley, D Slatter)

Snowflake SC

Allcomers Down River & Ramuz Trophy (6): Lavinia (R Dugdale, G Williams); Misty Morning (B Westgate, A Fryer); Kittiwake (I Hanson, Q Stewart)

Allcomers Up River & Yeoman Hong Kong Trophy (6): Lavinia; Misty Morning; Solitaire (P Goodman, M Tinge).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus