Results and tables - May 17

Results and tables from across the region.

FRANKLY DIGITAL NORFOLK CRICKET ALLIANCE

t Premier Division: Norwich and Coltishall Wanderers 185-8 (23) Brooke 164 (6), North Runcton 214-5 (14) Diss 201-8 (10), Lowestoft Town 154 (6) Vauxhall Mallards 206-8 (24), Cromer 161 (6) Downham Town 162-9 (22), Acle 194 (16) Old Buckenham 138-8 (7).


You may also want to watch:


PWWDLDLNRBPPts

Downham Tn3300002368

Most Read

V Mallards3200011449

Acle3110011746

Nth Runcton3110102142

Cromer3100111535

Nch Colt Wdrs3100111434

Diss3001111221

Brooke3000211318

O Buckenham300111814

Lowestoft Tn30002181

t Division One: Swardeston A 132-9 21 Beccles 131 (5), Stow 215-6 (7) Sprowston 216-7 (22), Sheringham 154 (4) Topcroft 155-5 (22), Norwich A 255-8 (9) Bradfield 256-8 (24), Bradenham 69-1 (20) Hales 68 (0).

PWWDLDLNRBPPts

Sprowston4210012367

Swardeston A4200111853

Bradfield3200011550

Sheringham310011929

Bradenham310011828

Topcroft310011828

Norwich A3001111622

Stow3001111521

Hales301011721

Beccles300021611

t Division Two: Swardeston B 189-9 (7) Saham Toney 191-6 (23), Mattishall 294-3 (25) Dereham 264 (6), Garboldisham 240 (8) Saxlingham 280-7 (25), Fakenham A 98-1 (20) North Runcton A 96 (0), Downham Town A 341-7 (17) Hillington 267-6 (9).

PWWDLDLNRBPPts

Mattishall3200012055

Saxlingham3200011550

Downham Tn A3110011544

Hillington3101011839

Garboldisham3100111636

Saham Toney3100111434

Fakenham A310011929

Swardeston B3000211015

Dereham300021813

Nth Runcton A30002138

t Division Three: Mundford 183 (5) Thetford 187-2 (24), Horsford A 135-2 (21) Kirkley and Lowestoft Railway 131-9 (3), Gt Witchingham A 258-4 (18) Acle A 190-9 (7), Dersingham 231 (25) Swaffham 78 (5), Ashmanhaugh 292-3 (25) Hethersett and Tas Valley 263 (6).

PWWDLDLNRBPPts

Dersingham3200011651

Gt Witchingham A3110011948

Ashmanhaugh3100111535

Swaffham3100111535

Heth Tas Vall3100111434

Horsford A3100111333

Thetford3100111030

Mundford3010111226

Acle A300201916

Kirk Low Rail300021914

t Division Four: Sprowston A 203-3 (23) Ald-boro' 202-6 (6), Old Buckenham A 313-3 (25) Norwich B 93 (1), Narborough 301-6 (18) Hardingham 150-8 (7), Gt Melton 180-5 (23) Bradenham A 177-8 (6), Bungay 267-4 (18) Halvergate 112-8 (4).

PWWDLDLNRBPPts

Gt Melton3200011550

O Bucken A3110011847

Sprowston A3101011842

Hardingham3101011435

Narborough3011011429

Bungay3010111327

Bradenham A3010111226

Norwich B301011920

Halvergate300201613

Aldborough3000211010

t Division Five: Rocklands 233 1 (25) Vaux-hall Mallards A 101 (1), Hethersett and TAS Valley A 229-9 (12) Cromer A 250-6 (15), Diss A 158-9 (22) Stow A 157-8 (7), Dereham A 200-8 (18) Gt Melton A 138-9 (7), Brooke A 247-8 (23) Norwich and Coltishall Wanderers A 246 6 (9).

PWWDLDLNRBPPts

Rocklands3200011550

Diss A3200011550

Cromer A3110011844

Brooke A3110011541

Heth Tas Val A3011011634

Dereham A3010111125

Stow A3001111322

Gt Melton A3001111117

Nch Colt Wdr A3000211217

V Mallards A300111814

t Division Six: Topcroft A 101 (5) Lowestoft Town A 297-9 (25), Thetford A 185-8 (24) Mundford A 130 (6), Saxlingham A 167-1 (21) Garboldisham A 165-7 (3), Bradfield A 198-6 (12) Mattishall A 202-8 (14), Beccles A 224 (15) Swardeston-CEYMS 213-9 (14).

PWWDLDLNRBPPts

Lowestoft Tn A3200011550

Saxlingham A3200011146

Bradfield A3101011842

Mattishall A3110011541

Thetford A3100111232

Sward-CEYMS3002011727

Garboldisham A3010111226

Beccles A3010111122

Topcroft A300021813

Mundford A300021611

t LUCAS FETTES NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One: Shipdham 187-7 (23) Great Yarmouth 181-7 (7), Winterton 121-8 (24) Loddon 120 (7), Drayton 82 (5) Caister 181-6 (25), Ketteringham Hall 98 (2) Rollesby 99-0 (23), Kirkley Sports 203-7 (25) Old Catton 160-8 (7).

PWLNRPtsAve

Caister32015125.50

Winterton32014824.00

Shipdham32014623.00

Great Yarmouth31113216.00

Loddon31113216.00

Kirkley Sports31113015.00

Rollesby31112814.00

Old Catton3021126.00

Drayton3021105.00

Ketteringham Hall3021105.00

t Division Two: St Andrews 114 (7) Overstr-and 174 (25), Happisburgh 127-9 (8) East Harling 197 (24), Aylsham St Giles 137-6 (7) Norwich Bystanders 138-8 (22), Civil Service 173-4 (8) Cringleford Lodge 174-9 (22), Belton 214 (26) Rackheath 147 (8).

PWLNRPtsAve

Belton32014723.50

East Harling32014623.00

Cringleford Lodge32014522.50

Happisburgh31113417.00

Aylsham St Giles31113015.00

Overstrand31112814.00

Nch Bystanders31112713.50

Rackheath201188.00

Civil Service302194.50

St Andrews3021-9-4.50

t Division Three: Kirkley & LR A 105 (5) Bungay A 239-6 (26), Felthorpe 192-8 (7) Sprowston B 207-6 (25), Saham Toney A 150 (7) Horsford B 151-8 (24), Great Mel-ton B 149-6 (23) Eaton 148-8 (6), Cring-leford Lodge A 133 (7) Costessey 166-8 (25).

PWLNRPtsAve

Bungay A32015226.00

Costessey31022525.00

Sprowston B32014924.50

Horsford B32014522.50

Eaton31113015.00

Cringleford Lodge A31113015.00

Great Melton B31112814.00

Felthorpe301277.00

Saham Toney A3021136.50

Kirkley & LR A3021115.50

t Division Four: Norwich Bystanders A 137 (8) Drayton A 179 (25), Aldborough A 173 (25) Winterton A 89 (7), Great Yarmouth A 226-9 (26) Ashmanhaugh A 125 (7), Hales A 85 (7) Watton 198 (25), Nch & Colt Wand B 136 (6) Martham 237-6 (26).

PWLNRPtsAve

Aldborough A32015025.00

Drayton A32014824.00

Watton32014723.50

Martham31113115.50

Hales A31113115.50

Nch & Colt W B31113015.00

Gt Yarmouth A31112914.50

Winterton A3021147.00

Nch Bystanders A3021136.50

Ashmanhaugh A3021105.00

t Division Five: Halvergate A 217-6 (26) New Buckenham 128 (6), Sprowston C 159 (7) Hingham 247-9 (26), Old Buckenham B 184-6 (7) Rocklands A 185-7 (23), Old Catton A 235-6 (24) Lowestoft B 193-7 (7), Hemsby 339-7 (24) Colney 174-7 (7).

PWLNRPtsAve

Old Catton A32014924.50

Hemsby32014723.50

Old Buckenham B31113216.00

Colney31113216.00

Rocklands A31113115.50

Hingham31113115.50

Lowestoft B31113015.00

Halvergate A31113015.00

Sprowston C3021157.50

New Buckenham3021147.00

t Division Six: Horsford C 128 (7) North Elmham 230-8 (26), Loddon A 208-7 (26) Happisburgh A 95 (5), Hardingham A 209-1 (24) Frettenham 206-7 (5), Brisley 133 (5) Blundeston 207-4 (26), Rollesby A 126 (7) Ketteringham Hall A 178-8 (25).

PWLNRPtsAve

Hardingham A32014924.50

Blundeston32014824.00

Ketteringham Hall A32014723.50

North Elmham31113417.00

Rollesby A31113316.50

Happisburgh A31112914.50

Loddon A31112814.00

Horsford C3021115.50

Brisley3021105.00

Frettenham302163.00

t Division Seven: Hethersett & TV B 91-0 (23) Old Buckenham C 88 (2), Bacton Sabres 182-6 (5) Felthorpe A 183-3 (23), Acle B 97 (5) Shipdham A 98-7 (23), Great Melton C 68 (3) Garboldisham B 69-4 (22), Lowestoft C 132 (8) Old Catton B 222 (26).

PWLNRPtsAve

Hethersett & TV B32014924.50

Felthorpe A32014824.00

Garboldisham B32014321.50

Bacton31113115.50

Old Catton B31112914.50

Old Buckenham C31112613.00

Shipdham A31112311.50

Lowestoft C3021136.50

Acle B3021115.50

Great Melton C302173.50

t Division Eight: Gillingham 101-2 (23) Hardingham B 100 (3), Hingham A 135 (5) Reepham & Salle 204-5 (26), Great Witchingham B 115 (7) Bunwell 127 (24), Martham A 114 (3) Hemsby A 251-3 (26), Blundeston A 184-9 (25) Hales Colts 143 (7).

PWLNRPtsAve

Reepham & Salle32015025.00

Hemsby A32014924.50

Gillingham32014623.00

Bunwell31113015.00

Blundeston A31112814.00

Hardingham B31112713.50

Hingham A31112613.00

Gt Witchingham B3021136.50

Martham A302184.00

Hales Colts3021-9-4.50

t NCC WEST NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One: Bircham 196 (6) Springwood 199-5 (19), Hayley East Anglia 295-7 (19) Terrington 217-9 (8), Leverington 206-9 (9) Northwold 209-8 (19), Snettisham 166 (8) Grimston 205-8 (20), Swanton Morley 125 (8) Sandringham 193-8 (19).

PWLTCBat BowPts

Grimston320018841

Ter St Clem311019832

Northwold311018831

Springwood311017931

Sandringham311018831

Bircham311019630

Snettisham311017729

Hayley EA310025429

Leverington301025419

Swan Morley302017517

t Division Two: Denver 119-3 (17) Heacham 116 (3), Downham B 137 (18) Castle Acre 124 (8), Fakenham A 64-1 (16) Sheringham A 59 (1), Gooderstone 151-5 (6) The Creakes 195-6 (16), Holt 159 (5) Thornham 162-4 (19).

PWLTCBat BowPts

The Creakes3200161041

Denver3200151040

Downham B3200131038

Castle Acre3110181033

Thornham3110171032

Gooderstone311014827

Fakenham B311011521

Holt302016617

Heacham302014211

Sheringham A30201207

t Division Three: Gayton 117 (4) Beetley 120-5 (18), Grimston (-10) Snettisham A (18), Hockwold 160 (9) Narborough A 174 (19), Hospital 119 (17) Swanton Morley A 65 (6), Swaffham A 163 (6) Necton 183-5 (19).

PWLTCBat BowPts

Narborough A320018942

Hospital3200141039

Hockwold3110161031

Necton3110151030

Gayton311016728

Snettisham A311012328

Beetley311016627

Swaffham A301024216

Swan Morley A3020111016

Grimston A30102000

t Division Four: Beeston 180-9 (19) Dere-ham B 119 (6), Heacham A 158-9 (17) Dersingham A 157-8 (7), Hillington 51-2 (16) Gooderstone A 50 (2), Northwold A 115 (5) Fakenham B 116-6 (17), Castle Acre A 160-7 (17) Downham C 157-6 (6).

PWLTCBat BowPts

Castle Acre A320014340

Fakenham C3200141039

Hillington A3200121037

Dersingham A311014928

Beeston311015828

Northwold A311013826

Heacham A311014524

Downham C302015515

Gooderstone A30201229

Dereham B30201241

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter