Results and tables - May 24

Results and tables from across the region.

FRANKLY DIGITAL NORFOLK CRICKET ALLIANCE

t Premier Division: Vauxhall Mallards 216-8 (10) North Runcton 304 (18), Old Buckenham 199 (5) Lowestoft Town 225-5 (25), Downham Town 245-5 (22) Brooke 241-4 (7), Diss 220-8 (23) Cromer 219-9 (8), Acle 226-6 (14) Norwich and Coltishall Wanderers 233 (14).


You may also want to watch:


PW WD LDL NRBPTotal

Downham Tn4400003090

Most Read

Nth Runcton4120103060

Acle4111012760

V Mallards4201012359

Nch-Colt Wdrs4110112248

Diss4101112044

Cromer4100212343

Lowestoft Tn4100211838

Brooke4000312025

O Buckenham4001211319

t Division One: Topcroft 198-9 (5) Stow 200-4 (23), Sprowston 197 (23) Swardeston A 141 (6), Norwich A 293-5 (17) Bradenham 250-6 (8), Bradfield 292-8 (16) Sheringham 194-5 (8), Beccles 195-7 (4) Hales 196-3 (21).

PW WD LDL NRBPTotal

Sprowston5310013190

Bradfield4210012266

Swardeston A5200212459

Stow4101112344

Hales4110111342

Norwich A4011112439

Sheringham4101111637

Bradenham4101111536

Topcroft4100211333

Beccles4000311015

t Division Two: Saham Toney 269-4 (25) Saxlingham 154 (5), North Runcton A 175 (6) Swardeston B 178-4 (24), Mattishall 244-6 (24) Garboldisham 241-8 (8), Hill-ington 122 (6) Fakenham A 190 (24), Der-eham 102 (6) Downham Town A 147 (22).

PW WD LDL NRBPTotal

Mattishall4300012979

Downham T A42100122 66

Saham Toney4200112459

Saxlingham4200112055

Fakenham A4200111853

Hillington4101112445

Garboldisham4100212444

Swardeston B4100211939

Dereham4000311419

Nth Runcton A400031914

t Division Three: Swaffham 115 (2) Horsford A 118-3 (21), Kirkley and Lowestoft Railway 162-9 (12) Mundford 171 (13), Hethersett and TAS Valley 272-7 (17) Acle A 202-6 (9), Dersingham 189-8 (9) Gt Witchingham A 270-8 (18).

PW WD LDL NRBPTotal

Gt Witchinghm A4120012866

Dersingham4201012460

Horsford A4200111954

Heth TAS Vall4110112251

Mundford4020111939

Swaffham4100211737

Ashmanhaugh3100111535

Thetford3100111030

Kirk Low Rail4001211726

Acle A4003011725

t Division Four: Hardingham 291-4 (25) Norwich B 107 (3), Halvergate 151 (6)Sprowston A 152-6 (23), Gt Melton 201-1 (24) Old Buckenham A 198-8 (4), Bradenham A 209-9 (18) Bungay 184-8 (9), Aldborough 182-9 (5) Narborough 183-2 (23).

PW WD LDL NRBPTotal

Gt Melton4300012474

Sprowston A4201012665

Hardingham4201012460

Narborough4111012252

O Buckham A4110112251

Bradenham A4020112144

Bungay4011112136

Norwich B4010211223

Halvergate4002111219

Aldborough4000311515

t Division Five: Vauxhall Mallards A 70 (1) Gt Melton A 75-3 (20), Stow A 155-9 (6) Rocklands 231-5 (18), Norwich and Coltishall Wanderers A 366-1 (16) Hethersett and TAS Valley A 239-5 (6), Cromer A 262-7 (25) Diss A 193 (7), Brooke A 112-3 (21) Dereham A 111 (2).

PW WD LDL NRBPTotal

Cromer A4210012869

Rocklands4210012468

Brooke A4210012162

Diss A4200112257

Heth Tas Val A4012012140

Gt Melton A4101111637

Nch Colt Wdr A4010211933

Stow A4002111828

Dereham A4010211327

V Mallards A400121915

t Division Six: Swardeston-CEYMS 183-5 (24) Thetford A 182 (6), Saxlingham A 261-3 (7) Bradfield A 262-5 (21), Mundford A 145-9 (7) Topcroft A 176-9 (17), Lowestoft Town A 126 (3) Mattishall A 128-3 (22), Garboldisham A 168-5 (23) Beccles A 164 (5).

PW WD LDL NRBPTotal

Mattishall A4210012263

Bradfield A4201012463

Saxlingham A4200111853

Lowestoft Tn A4200111853

Sdston-CEYMS4102012651

Garboldim A4110112049

Thetford A4100211838

Topcroft A4010211630

Beccles A4010211627

Mundford A4001211218

t LUCAS FETTES NORFOLK CRICKET LEAGUE

t Division One: Ketteringham Hall 197-2 (24) Kirkley Sports 193-9 (5), Rollesby 150-7 (4) Drayton 151-2 (22), Caister 174-6 (4) Winterton 216-1 (24), Loddon 228-6 (26) Shipdham 181 (7), Great Yarmouth 144 (8) Old Catton 166

(25).

PWL NR PtsAve

Winterton43017224.00

Loddon42115819.33

Caister42115518.33

Shipdham42115317.67

Great Yarmouth41214013.33

Old Catton41213712.33

Kirkley Sports41213511.67

Ketteringham Hall41213411.33

Rollesby41213210.67

Drayton41213210.67

t Division Two: Civil Service 150-6 (23) Belton 149-8 (6), Cringleford Lodge 257-6 (26) Aylsham St Giles 17 (5), Norwich Bystanders 275-6 (25) Happisburgh 195-9 (7), East Harling 114-2 (23) St Andrews 113 (3), Overstrand 123 (5) Rackheath 127-5 (24).

PWL NR PtsAve

Cringleford Lodge43017123.67

East Harling43016923.00

Belton42115317.67

Nch Bystanders42115217.33

Happisburgh41214113.67

Rackheath41214013.33

Aylsham St Giles41213511.67

Overstrand41213311.00

Civil Service41213210.67

St Andrews4031-6-2.00

t Division Three: Great Melton B 157 (24) Cringleford Lodge A 80 (7), Eaton 201-9 (8) Saham Toney A 300-7 (25), Horsford B 260-9 (26) Felthorpe 225 (9), Sprowston B 206 (23) Kirkley & LR A 154-5 (8), Bungay A 93-5 (23) Costessey 92 (4).

PWL NR PtsAve

Bungay A43017525.00

Sprowston B43017224.00

Horsford B43017123.67

Great Melton B42115217.33

Costessey41122914.50

Saham Toney A41213812.67

Cringleford Lodge A41213712.33

Felthorpe4022168.00

Eaton4031196.33

Kirkley & LR A4031196.33

t Division Four: Hales A 38 (2) N'ch & Colt Wand's B 42-5 (22), Watton 146 (24) Gt Yarmouth A 52 (6), Ashmanhaugh A 111 (4) Aldborough A 285-5 (26), Winterton A 203-9 (7) Norwich Bystanders A 213-5 (25), Drayton A 240-6 (26) Martham 168 (7).

PWL NR PtsAve

Aldborough A43017625.33

Drayton A43017424.67

Watton43017123.67

Nch & Colt W B42115217.33

Martham41213812.67

Nch Bystanders A41213812.67

Great Yarmouth A41213511.67

Hales A41213311.00

Winterton A4031217.00

Ashmanhaugh A4031144.67

t Division Five: Old Catton A 161-8 (25) Hemsby 160 (8), Lowestoft B 162-4 (22) Old Buckenham B 160-5 (6), Rocklands A 177-9 (25) Sprowston C 176 (8), Hingham 96-7 (23) Halvergate A 93 (5), New Buckenham 109 (6) Colney 206-8 (26).

PWL NR PtsAve

Old Catton A43017424.67

Colney42115819.33

Rocklands A42115618.67

Hemsby42115518.33

Hingham42115418.00

Lowestoft B42115217.33

Old Buckenham B41213812.67

Halvergate A41213511.67

Sprowston C4031237.67

New Buckenham4031206.67

t Division Six: Brisley 136 (5) Rollesby A 138-4 (24), Blundeston 129-9 (6) Hardingham A 130-7 (23), Frettenham 279-5 (26) Loddon A 167 (6), Happisburgh A 130 (8) Horsford C 175 (25), North Elmh-am 170-9 (25) Ketter'gham Hall A 153 (7).

PWL NR PtsAve

Hardingham A43017224.00

North Elmham42115919.67

Rollesby A42115719.00

Blundeston42115418.00

Ketteringham Hall A42115418.00

Happisburgh A41213712.33

Horsford C41213612.00

Loddon A41213411.33

Frettenham41213210.67

Brisley4031155.00

t Division Seven: Great Melton C 67 (6) Lowestoft C 101 (23), Garboldisham B 234-8 (26) Acle B 51 (5), Shipdham A 217-2 (23) Bacton Sabres 191-4 (5), Felthorpe A 198-2 (25) Hethersett & TV B 194 (5), Old Buckenham C 95 (6) Old Catton B 252-9 (26).

PWL NR PtsAve

Felthorpe A43017324.33

Garboldisham B43016923.00

Old Catton B42115518.33

Heth & TV B42115418.00

Shipdham A42114615.33

Bacton41213612.00

Lowestoft C41213612.00

O Buckenham C41213210.67

Acle B4031165.33

Great Melton C4031134.33

t Division Eight: Martham A 161 (9) Blund-eston A 210 (26), Hemsby A 174 (7) Gt Witchingham B 209-6 (26), Bunwell 209-5 (26) Hingham A 208 (7), Reepham & Salle 183-7 (4) Gillingham 184-1 (23), Harding-ham B 313-8 (26) Hales Colts 90 (8).

PWL NR PtsAve

Gillingham43016923.00

Hemsby A42115618.67

Bunwell42115618.67

Reepham & Salle42115418.00

Blundeston A42115418.00

Hardingham B42115317.67

Gt Witchingham B41213913.00

Hingham A41213311.00

Martham A4031175.67

Hales Colts4031-1-0.33

t NCC WEST NORFOLK CRICKET LEAGUE

t Division One: Bircham 243-6 (20) Hayley East Anglia 112 (5), Grimston 246-6 (20) Swanton Morley 140 (6), Northwold 121-9 (5) Terrington 123-5 (17), Sandringham 177-8 (19) Leverington 102 (6), Spring-wood 162 (7) Snettisham 165-6 (19).

PWLTC Bat BowPts

Grimston43001131361

Sandringham42101121350

Bircham42101141150

Terrington42101121249

Snettisham42101111248

Springwood41201111238

Northwold41201111036

Hayley EA411027734

Leverington402027825

Swant Morley4030110823

t Division Two: Denver 216 (19) Downham B 215-9 (10), Heacham 183 (7) Gooder-stone 215-6 (20), Sheringham A 123 (5) Castle Acre 237-5 (20), The Creakes 189-8 (19) Holt 100 (6), Thornham 113 (6) Fakenham A 114-9 (17).

PWLTC Bat BowPts

The Creakes43001101560

Denver43001101459

Castle Acre42101131553

Downhm Tn B4210181548

Gooderstone4210191347

Fakenham A4210131038

Thornham4120191438

Holt4030181023

Heacham403018518

Sheringham A403015212

t Division Three: Beetley 114 (3) Hockwold 115-3 (17), Gayton 184 (9) Swaffham A 188-9 (19), Narborough A 270-3 (19) Hospital 267-9 (6), Snettisham A 164-7 (6) Necton 170-5 (17), Swanton Morley A 129-7 (8) Grimston A 188 (17)

PWLTC Bat BowPts

Narborough A43001131361

Hockwold4210181548

Necton4210191347

Hospital4210191145

Gayton41201101136

Swaffham A411028735

Snettisham A412016534

Beetley412018730

Swant Morl A4030141524

Grimston A411024317

t Division Four: Castle Acre A 124 (18) Heacham A 55 (6), Dereham B 152 (8) Hillington 213 (20), Fakenham B 151-8 (8) Beeston 160 (18), Gooderstone A 91 (7) Dersingham A 113 (17), Downham C 128-9 (5) Northwold A 129-4 (17).

PWLTC Bat BowPts

Castle Acre A430017858

Hillington A4300151555

Fakenham B4210171547

Beeston4210191246

Dersingham A4210161445

Northwold A4210161243

Heacham A4120151030

Downham T C403018720

Gooderstone A403014716

Dereham B40301599

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter