Records tumble at Yarmouth and District Athletic Club’s Reedham 10k

'Overwhelmed' was the comment from the race director Pat Brightman after a successful fourth running of Reedham 10-mile road race on Sunday around the beautiful villages of Reedham, Limpenhoe, Freethorpe and Wickhampton and organised by the Great Yarmouth and District Athletic Club.

Despite cold and icy conditions, a record-breaking 406 runners and one wheelchair athlete tackled the undulating course.

They found much encouragement along the way from the villagers and were greeted on every corner by the marshals from GYDAC.

The field included some top-class runners as indicated by the results and the smashing of course records.

The winner in a course record time was Wayne Lincoln from City of Norwich AC finishing in a creditable time of 55:06, closely followed by Mazeyar Firouzi from Cambridge Tri Club in 55:10 and 3rd was Daniel Middleton of Norwich Road Runners who finished in 55:18.


You may also want to watch:


All three beat the previous course record of 55:41.

The ladies race was a battle to the line with Kelly Rushton of City of Norwich AC finishing in 1-03:18, very closely followed by Tamara Jordan from Stowmarket Striders in 1-03:20.

Most Read

The course record-breaker Wayne Lincoln received a voucher for �100 from Runners Centre, Norwich.

Peter Downing completed this tough course, especially for a wheelchair athlete in a time of 1-24:58.

Norwich Road Runners won three of the Team Prizes winning the Senior Ladies' and Men's categories along with the Ladies' Masters.

The Men's Masters team prize was won by City of Norwich AC.

All the finishers received a goody bag and a momento of the day.

Kate Davies, Norfolk Network Co-Ordinator presented excellent trophies to all the winners, age category winners, and team prizes.

Thanks go to our sponsors and supporters MR Scaffolding, Booker Cash and Carry and Cobalt Systems- Reedham.

The day could not have been a success however without the help of the Reedham Village Hall committee, members of GYDAC and their families, SJAB, all the runners and their supporters.

Great Yarmouth & District AC

Reedham Ten

Overall Winners

Men: Wayne Lincoln (City of Norwich AC), Mazeyar Firouzi (Cambridge Tri Club), Daniel Middleton (Norwich Road Runners). All three men broke the previous course record.

Ladies: Kelly Rushton (City of Norwich AC), Tamara Jordan (Stowmarket Striders), Alexandra Smith (Norwich Road Runners)

Wheelchair: Peter Downing.

Age Category Winners

Men

Senior: David Bettinson (Cambridge Tri Club), Matt Spencer, Will Law.

40-44: Carl Prewer (Lowestoft Road Runers), Andrew Jones (City of Norwich AC), Spencer Goodall (Wymondham AC)

45-49: Stephan Glaysher (Norwich Road Runners), Edward Greenland (Wymondham AC), Paul Nickells (Woodridge Shufflers).

50-54: Colin Peirson, Ian Thomas (Norfolk Gazelles), Tim Woods (Norfolk Gazlles).

55-59: Peter Johnson (Norfolk Gazelles), Terry Epps (Wymondham AC), Richard Lawes.

60-64: Richard Blake (Great Yarmouth RR), Ken Bowman (Coltishall Jaguars), Peter Edmunds.

65-69: John Bone (Great Yarmouth RR), Verne Barlthrop (100 Marathon Club), Roger Hobson (Woodridge Shufflers). 70+: Mike Smith (Wymondham AC), Rod Shulver (Great Yarmouth RR), Mike Marshall (North Norfolk Beach Runners).

Ladies

Senior: Kim Lo (Haywards Heath), Rebecca Flynn, Rebecca Green (Wimbledon Windmilers).

35-39: Polly Wake (Reepham Runners), Melanie Burch (Coltishall Jaguars), Jo Godwin (Norwich Road Runners)

40-44: Molly McKay (West Norfolk AC), Mandy Clarke (York Knaesmire AC), Lisa Godwin (Norwich Road Runners)

45-49: Sandra Roberts (Norfolk Gazelles), Penny Waggott (Stowmarket Striders), Sally Cushing (Norwich Road Runners).

50-54: Lorraine Dawson (Great Yarmouth RR), Bobbie Sauerzapf (Bungay Black Dog AC), Patsy Bradley (Wymondham AC).

55-59: Penny Edwards (Norwich Road Runners), Frances Cooke (March Braza), Jennifer Christian (Wymondham AC)

60–64: Veronica Manly (Eastern Vets AC), Cindy Burgess (Wymondham AC), Adele Jones.

65+: Anne Martin (Wymondham AC), Dianne Crosby (Great Yarmouth RR).

Teams

Senior Men: Norwich Road Runners (Daniel Middleton, Stuart Smith, Seb Rijpstra).

Senior Ladies: Norwich Road Runners (Caroline Richardson, Emma Layton, Alice Birdsall).

Mens Masters: City Of Norwich AC (Wayne Lincoln, Andrew Jones, Nigel Hodge). Ladies Masters: Norfolk Road Runners (Alexandra Smith, Penny Edwards, Lisa Godwin).

Results

(1 Wayne Lincoln (City Of Norwich AC) 55:06.0, 2 Mazeyar Firouzi (Cambridge Tri Club) 55:10.8, 3 Daniel Middleton (Norwich Road Runners) 55:18.4, 4 David Bettinson (Cambridge Tri Club) 56:31.5, 5 Carl Prewer (Lowestoft Road Runners) 56:46.5, 6 Andrew Jones (City Of Norwich AC) 58:37.5, 7 Spencer Goodall (Wymondham AC) 58:52.3, 8 Matt Spencer 59:01.7, 9 Roger Stone (Felixstowe Road Runners) 59:05.9, 10 Will Law (The Saxons) 59:25.5, 11 Stuart Smith (Norwich Road Runners) 59:33.1, 12 Chris Bennett 59:31.3, 13 Sean Atterwill (Dereham Runners AC) 59:58.4, 14 Graeme Kennedy 1-00:09.2, 15 Tom Richardson (Lowestoft Road Runners) 1-00:52.9, 16 Sam Proctor (Dartford+whiteoak Tri) 1-01:01.5, 17 Callum Simpson 1-01:04.4, 18 Stephan Glaysher (Norwich Road Runners) 1-01:09.4, 19 Steve Ely (Norwich Road Runners) 1-01:12.6, 20 Mark Thompson (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-02:22.1

21 Colin Stark (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 1-02:21.6, 22 Mark Clues (Tri-Anglia) 1-02:33.1, 23 Tristan Cossey 1-02:37.9, 24 Stephen Nicholls 1-02:50.2, 25 Colin Peirson 1-03:00.2, 26 Edward Greenland (Wymondham AC) 1-03:02.5, 27 Joseph Kirton (Thetford AC) 1-03:08.4, 28 Paul Nickells (Woodbridge Shufflers) 1-03:11.5, 29 Kelly Rushton (City Of Norwich AC) 1-03:18.9, 30 Tamara Jordan (Stowmarket Striders) 1-03:18.5, 31 Jonathan Meadows (Lowestoft Road Runners) 1-03:26.6, 32 Andrew Preston (Wymondham AC) 1-03:43.3, 33 Mark Grubb (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-03:39.6, 34 Jason Mountain (Wymondham AC) 1-03:53.2, 35 Nigel Hodge (City Of Norwich AC) 1-04:15.6, 36 Chris Scott (Lowestoft Road Runners) 1-04:24.6, 37 Seb Rijpstra (Norwich Road Runners) 1-04:26.2, 38 Paul Lyon (Lowestoft Road Runners) 1-04:43.3, 39 Peter Johnson (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-04:38.5, 40 Matthew Frary (Norwich Road Runners) 1-05:30.3

41 James O'Connor 1-05:28.4, 42 Andrew Mulligan (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-05:33.9, 43 Neil Sibley (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-05:38.7, 44 Stuart Mannering (Purple Patch Runners) 1-05:37.9, 45 Timothy Earl (Waveney Valley AC) 1-05:35.8, 46 Benjamin Bailey (Norwich Road Runners) 1-05:47.0, 47 Andrew Terry (Wymondham AC) 1-05:57.9, 48 Chris Seymour (Stowmarket Striders) 1-06:01.6, 49 David Tandy (Norwich Road Runners) 1-06:09.1, 50 Wayne Gibbs (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-06:07.5., 51 Ian Thomas (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-06:06.6, 52 David Fenton (Stowmarket Striders) 1-06:17.5, 53 John Cox 1-06:20.9, 54 Keith Brighty (Norwich Road Runners) 1-06:25.9, 55 Chris Cooper 1-06:23.9, 56 Alexandra Smith (Norwich Road Runners) 1-06:37.1, 57 Craig Bowen-Jones 1-06:58.9, 58 Kim Lo (Haywards Heath Harriers) 1-07:17.3, 59 Ben Snelling 1-07:25.2, 60 Andrew Skiggs (Tri-Anglia) 1-07:28.4

61 Denver Slowther (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-07:31.3, 62 Rebecca Flynn 1-07:33.6, 63 Steven Rix (Dereham Runners AC) 1-07:32.0, 64 Benjamin Letzer (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-07:29.6, 65 Terry Epps (Wymondham AC) 1-07:50.2, 66 Richard Blake (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-07:53.4, 67 James Barham 1-08:05.6, 68 Duane Daugherty 1-08:24.0, 69 Sergio Loi 1-08:18.5, 70 Anthony Witmond (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 1-08:26.2, 71 Drren Armstrong (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 1-08:33.0, 72 Molly Mckay (West Norfolk AC) 1-08:37.8, 73 Paul O'malley (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 1-08:41.5, 74 David Kellaway (Tri-Anglia) 1-09:16.0, 75 Rebecca Green (Wimbledon Windmilers) 1-08:56.8, 76 Mark Dye (York Knaesmire AC) 1-09:16.9, 77 Richard Lawes 1-09:18.8, 78 Robert James (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-09:09.6, 79 Richard Morris-Jones (Reepham Runners) 1-09:22.6, 80 Dave Spooner (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 1-09:27.7

81 Oliver Karger 1-09:22.2, 82 Tim Woods (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-09:28.0, 83 Ed Taylor 1-09:29.8, 84 Gavin Mitchell 1-09:38.5, 85 Claire Davey 1-09:46.8, 86 Dave Redman 1-09:43.1, 87 Ian Crutchley (Wymondham AC) 1-09:43.0, 88 Andrew Savory (Norwich Road Runners) 1-09:47.7, 89 Andrew Nicholls (Hyde Park Harriers) 1-09:52.0, 90 Mark Tufts (Wymondham AC) 1-09:56.8, 91 Mandy Clarke (York Knavesmire AC) 1-09:59.1, 92 Alex Ward (City Of Norwich AC) 1-09:59.3, 93 Jonathan Kemp 1-10:09.2, 94 Ken Bowman (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-10:13.5, 95 Sandra Roberts (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-10:20.4, 96 Paul Davey (Witham Rc) 1-10:32.7, 97 Katie Samuelson (Cambridge & Coleridge AC) 1-10:45.1, 98 Chris Murphy 1-10:37.8, 99 Ian Sturgess (Wymondham AC) 1-10:48.1, 100 Vincent Ellis (City Of Norwich AC) 1-10:54.0

101 Eve Dewsnap (Tri-Anglia) 1-10:55.2, 102 Zoe Ashe 1-10:47.7, 103 Penny Edwards (Norwich Road Runners) 1-11:12.6, 104 Duncan Cardwell 1-11:00.8, 105 Rob Lines (Tri-Anglia) 1-11:04.8, 106 Lily Vogiatzis (City Of Norwich AC) 1-11:17.9, 107 Lisa Godwin (Norwich Road Runners) 1-11:10.1, 108 Gavin Vogt 1-11:15.4, 109 Mark Davison 1-11:21.6, 110 Chris Chorley (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-11:17.4, 111 Gerry Watson (Wymondham AC) 1-11:39.3, 112 Mark Stone (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-11:29.5, 113 Rowena Leary 1-11:42.2, 114 James Guyton 1-11:47.2, 115 Sharon Bardwell (Norwich Road Runners) 1-11:36.0, 116 Andrew McLaren (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 1-11:56.3, 117 Kevin Garwood (Wymondham AC) 1-11:56.4, 118 Robert Davies (Norwich Road Runners) 1-11:55.4, 119 Iain Johnson (Deal Tri Club) 1-11:46.9, 120 Chris Goodson (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-11:56.6

121 Shaun Jones (Stowmarket Striders) 1-11:53.4, 122 Douglas Hobson (Woodbridge Shufflers) 1-12:03.2, 123 Neil Platten 1-12:03.5, 124 Mark Ring (Norwich Road Runners) 1-12:11.0, 125 Neville Knights (Dereham Runners AC) 1-12:14.1, 126 Paul Beckett (Norwich Road Runners) 1-12:20.0, 127 Peter Edmunds 1-12:16.4, 128 Stephen Leeves (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-12:17.0, 129 Stephen Sadd (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-12:21.4, 130 Graham Coleman (Wymondham AC) 1-12:29.7, 131 Matt Howes (Norwich Road Runners) 1-12:23.2, 132 John Figiel 1-12:26.3, 133 Karen Archbold (Lowestoft Road Runners) 1-12:35.7, 134 William Wilson 1-12:33.8, 135 Caroline Richardson (Norwich Road Runners) 1-12:32.1, 136 Eamonn Mccusker (Ryston Runners) 1-12:41.4, 137 Mathew Frary (City Of Norwich AC) 1-12:41.8, 138 Guy Shearwood 1-12:30.6, 139 Neil Leeds 1-12:44.7, 140 David Aldis (City Of Norwich AC) 1-12:54.8

141 Ian Hacon (Tri-Anglia) 1-12:52.6, 142 Mervyn Dempsey 1-13:00.5, 143 John Bone (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-13:01.4, 144 Vaughan Morris 1-13:04.6, 145 Andy Crook (Norwich Road Runners) 1-13:07.6, 146 David Hudson (Tri-Anglia) 1-12:57.7, 147 Mark Saunders 1-13:02.0, 148 Matthew Sutton (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-13:17.1, 149 Mark Mountain (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-13:13.9, 150 Thomas Townshend (Norwich Road Runners) 1-13:06.1, 151 Thomas Lincoln-Kemp (Norwich Road Runners) 1-13:34.8, 152 Verne Barltrop (100 Marathon Club) 1-13:29.5, 153 Richard Dye (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-13:50.1, 154 Jon Rowden 1-13:55.9, 155 Simon Caley 1-13:57.4, 156 Simon Bransby 1-14:01.6, 157 Tim Ward 1-14:05.1, 158 Adrian Ebbs 1-14:06.4, 159 Emma Layton (Norwich Road Runners) 1-14:11.7, 160 Martin Bagnall (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-14:18.3

161 Kim Reader (Wymondham AC) 1-14:33.1, 162 Lucy Cooper (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-14:33.9, 163 Stephen Panting (Norwich Road Runners) 1-14:36.7, 164 Darren Gillman (Spa Striders) 1-14:48.1, 165 Frances Cooke (March Braza) 1-14:57.0, 166 Polly Wake (Reepham Runners) 1-14:49.8, 167 Stewart Marden (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-14:51.1, 168 Andy Peck (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-15:02.4, 169 Christain Pawsey (Woodbridge Shufflers) 1-15:08.8, 170 Stephen Baker (Tri-Anglia) 1-15:25.0, 171 Terry Nippress 1-15:33.9, 172 Mark Crack 1-15:46.0, 173 Penny Waggott (Stowmarket Striders) 1-16:03.8, 174 Colin Browning (Norwich Road Runners) 1-16:19.9, 175 David Knight (Norwich Road Runners) 1-16:21.0, 176 Paul Greensides 1-16:25.5, 177 Fernando Da Silva Andrade 1-16:32.3, 178 Richard Gilham (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-17:00.0, 179 Tom Collier (Lowestoft Road Runners) 1-16:53.8, 180 Thomas Brennan 1-16:29.7

181 Dave Beighton 1-17:12.4, 182 Katrina Wasteney (West Norfolk AC) 1-17:06.1, 183 Nicholas Ford 1-17:10.7, 184 Joanne Cox (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-17:12.9, 185 Tony Richardson 1-17:18.7, 186 Melanie Burch (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-17:12.0, 187 Allan Mcduff 1-17:07.9, 188 Colin Hewes (UK Netrunners) 1-17:22.2, 189 Jennifer Christian (Wymondham AC) 1-17:31.2, 190 Kevin Howard 1-17:30.0, 191 Jo Godwin (Norwich Road Runners) 1-17:25.5, 192 David Boyce 1-17:21.9, 193 Andrew Gibson 1-17:40.8, 194 Stacey Daniele Owen (Thetford AC) 1-17:46.9, 195 Shelley Smith (Lowestoft Road Runners) 1-18:06.8, 196 Jeremy Walters (Virgin Money AC) 1-18:08.8, 197 Ben Harding 1-18:07.0, 198 Martyn Taylor 1-17:54.5, 199 Mark Colman 1-18:03.0, 200 Marianne Defernez 1-18:14.2

201 Alex Gray 1-18:08.0, 202 Darren Collison 1-18:01.1, 203 Anne Millett (Norwich Road Runners) 1-18:16.5, 204 Samantha Wing (Thetford AC) 1-18:13.5, 205 Neil Mcdougall 1-18:10.3, 206 Carol Betts (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-18:29.4, 207 Anthony Gordon-Gray (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-18:31.3, 208 Vikki Bradley (Wymondham AC) 1-18:53.6, 209 Sally Cushing (Norwich Road Runners) 1-18:55.5, 210 Gavin Thouless (Norwich Road Runners) 1-18:46.7, 211 Grant Randall 1-19:07.5, 212 Darren Rowley (Dereham Runners AC) 1-19:21.0, 213 Martin Hazell 1-19:18.0, 214 Alice Birdsall (Norwich Road Runners) 1-19:22.0, 215 Joanne Jesney (Wymondham AC) 1-19:35.7, 216 John Kenyon (Biggleswade AC) 1-19:30.5, 217 Charlie Dyke 1-19:28.2, 218 Cliff Lear (Thetford AC) 1-19:43.3, 219 Haley Suttle (Stowmarket Striders) 1-19:48.0, 220 Louise Freestone (Wymondham AC) 1-20:06.0

221 Jayne Hudson 1-20:10.0, 222 Matthew Davies 1-20:11.9, 223 Roger Hobson (Woodbridge Shufflers) 1-20:08.7, 224 Jethro Walters 1-20:19.7, 225 Angie Bear (Wymondham AC) 1-20:22.9, 226 David Dilrew 1-20:17.2, 227 Peter Matthews (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-20:32.4, 228 Richard High (Norwich Road Runners) 1-20:39.3, 229 Sue Stirling (Wymondham AC) 1-20:49.9, 230 Nigel Rees (Vets AC) 1-20:57.4, 231 Keith Bearne 1-20:38.9, 232 Gary Tortice 1-21:06.8, 233 Tony Heath (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 1-21:01.3, 234 Carly Jermy (Norwich Road Runners) 1-21:06.6, 235 Mike Smith (Wymondham AC) 1-21:05.6, 236 Nicky Chapman 1-21:01.2, 237 Anne Ellen (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-21:05.5, 238 Tracy Canham 1-21:07.2, 239 Mick Staines (Castle Point Joggers) 1-20:58.3, 240 Lorraine Dawson (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-21:20.6

241 Melanie Widdows 1-21:07.1, 242 Terry Downing 1-21:33.3, 243 Sarah Barber (Norwich Road Runners) 1-21:51.5, 244 Julia Peirson 1-21:45.6, 245 John O'leary (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-21:40.9, 246 Nigel Gilham (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-21:46.9, 247 Vincent Butler (Tri-Anglia) 1-21:44.5, 248 Jane Hannah 1-21:52.1, 249 Tracy Stevens (Wymondham AC) 1-22:02.9, 250 Keith Hood (Wymondham AC) 1-22:03.9, 251 Rachel Cubitt (Norwich Road Runners) 1-21:57.3, 252 Natalie Chernucha 1-21:49.9, 253 Simon Goldsmith 1-21:50.7, 254 Simon Proctor (Tri-Anglia) 1-22:01.0, 255 Stephen Warncken 1-22:01.1, 256 Andrew Hammond 1-22:23.8, 257 Cassie Barker (Wymondham AC) 1-22:35.7, 258 Julian Holland 1-22:41.1, 259 Orla Jupp 1-22:49.9, 260 Jen Rudd (Wymondham AC) 1-22:54.8

261 Ivan Lees (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-22:53.6, 262 Colin Fish 1-23:10.0, 263 Noel Spruce (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 1-22:58.3, 264 Bobbie Sauerzapf (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-22:56.5, 265 Patsy Bradley (Wymondham AC) 1-23:23.0, 266 Chris Lambarth 1-23:29.9, 267 Peter Samuelson (Spectrum Striders) 1-23:44.9, 268 Michael Smith (Wymondham AC) 1-23:53.4, 269 Dale Henri 1-23:56.3, 270 Jane Stafford (Norwich Road Runners) 1-24:04.3, 271 Martin Colley 1-24:08.2, 272 Veronica Manly (Eastern Vets AC) 1-24:20.3, 273 Silke Hunter 1-24:04.0, 274 John Tilbrook 1-24:19.3, 275 Rachael Lockwood (Wymondham AC) 1-24:35.9, 276 Gemma Dullea 1-24:27.3, 277 Naomi Jarvis (Norwich Road Runners) 1-24:29.5, 278 Roger Dye 1-25:01.0, 279 Ryan Hubbard 1-24:56.5, 280 Chris Brett 1-25:14.5

281 Ray Knights 1-24:58.4, 282 Helen Oghenegweke (Norwich Road Runners) 1-25:23.5, 283 Tracy Stevenson (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-25:11.9, 284 Craig Lyon 1-25:25.2, 285 Andrea Osborne (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 1-25:28.8, 286 Karen Gedge (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-25:52.4, 287 Ian Jarvis (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 1-26:05.6, 288 John Barrett 1-26:17.9, 289 Robert Peevor (Ipswich Triathlon Club) 1-26:19.8, 290 Tina Belsom (Stowmarket Striders) 1-26:34.7, 291 Trevor Horrex (Norwich Road Runners) 1-26:27.3, 292 John Yare 1-27:13.3, 293 David Brammer (March Braza) 1-27:13.6, 294 Tony Adolphus (Ipswich Jaffa) 1-27:18.0, 295 Pauline Richardson (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-27:14.0, 296 Peter Spandler (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-27:37.4, 297 David Girling (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-27:37.4, 298 Mark Peach (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-27:37.2, 299 Simon Bunting (Lowestoft Road Runners) 1-27:41.2, 300 Robert Scarfe (Wymondham AC) 1-27:52.3

301 Jill Stanforth 1-27:51.7, 302 Sarah Bradley (Wymondham AC) 1-28:27.9, 303 Karen Hatton (St Edmunds Pacers) 1-28:21.1, 304 Duncan Sides 1-28:22.6, 305 Timothy Johnson (Wymondham AC) 1-28:27.4, 306 Christine Cooke (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-29:08.0, 307 Emma Blake (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-29:18.9, 308 Jackie Gowing (Norwich Road Runners) 1-29:08.4, 309 Andy Walter (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-29:12.0, 310 Alan Woolley 1-29:21.0, 311 Helen Southgate 1-29:21.5, 312 Kerry Nicholls (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-29:49.5, 313 Mark Durrant 1-30:00.3, 314 Victoria Harmer 1-30:15.3, 315 Carolyn Burrage (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-30:11.1, 316 Ray Milliard 1-31:00.6, 317 Peter Cropley 1-30:48.2, 318 Susanna Pritchard (Stowmarket Striders) 1-31:02.7, 319 Liz Beighton (Stowmarket Striders) 1-31:06.9, 320 Jonathan Thetford 1-32:01.2

321 Euan Ross 1-31:52.3, 322 Philip Ayers 1-31:52.5, 323 Marie Ayers 1-31:53.0, 324 Peter Rawlings 1-32:00.9, 325 Andrew Burrage (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-32:35.0, 326 Rod Wells 1-32:25.5, 327 Rod Shulver (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-32:35.5, 328 Peter Downing 1-33:00.0, 329 Stuart Palmer 1-32:42.8, 330 Karen Alford 1-33:11.9, 331 Wendy Burgess (Wymondham AC) 1-33:31.1, 332 Keith Bridger 1-33:28.5, 333 Matthew Reynolds 1-33:33.5, 334 Anne Martin (Wymondham AC) 1-33:52.3, 335 Sarah Ardizzone 1-33:54.4, 336 Christine Hall (Stowmarket Striders) 1-34:00.1, 337 Neil Howes 1-33:56.8, 338 Matthew Bullock 1-33:55.5, 339 Agnieszka Pieterse 1-34:03.3, 340 Tony Britt (UK Netrunners) 1-33:58.5

341 Jo Wharam 1-34:13.3, 342 Paul Spandler (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-34:14.8, 343 Gill Hart (Ryston Runners) 1-34:24.3, 344 Dianne Crosby (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-34:46.0, 345 Donna Boggis 1-34:53.4, 346 John Fox 1-34:53.4, 347 Graeme Kidd 1-34:55.0, 348 Carolyn Poole (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-35:01.5, 349 Claire Mingay (Norwich Road Runners) 1-35:00.5, 350 Sue Smith (Norwich Road Runners) 1-35:00.9, 351 Rebecca Durant (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-35:21.2, 352 Melanie Floyd 1-35:12.3, 353 Sheila Smith 1-35:17.5, 354 Claire Van Leersum (Ely Runners) 1-35:26.4, 355 Gemma Francis 1-35:26.2, 356 Dermot Cronin 1-36:08.0, 357 Dennis Wells (Wymondham AC) 1-36:15.7, 358 John Richardson (Dereham Runners AC) 1-36:24.3, 359 Charles Weigand (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-36:44.7, 360 Brian Moore (Norwich Road Runners) 1-37:05.0

361 Stuart Brown 1-37:28.1, 362 Kevin Carter 1-37:27.9, 363 Julia Wright 1-37:36.4, 364 Jon De Gray (Norwich Road Runners) 1-37:34.8, 365 Jodie Williams 1-37:36.5, 366 Andy Booth 1-37:40.2, 367 Vicky Le Fur 1-37:55.8, 368 Michelle Waters (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-38:34.5, 369 Carol Hardy (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-38:35.7, 370 Michelle Purnell (Datchet Dashers) 1-38:42.6, 371 Kate Leeson 1-39:07.0, 372 Craig Woollard 1-38:43.7, 373 Marianne Saunders (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-38:57.2, 374 Julie London (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-39:12.9, 375 Tom Taylor 1-36:48.9, 376 Lynda Moore (Norwich Road Runners) 1-39:17.3, 377 Jayne Cook (Norwich Road Runners) 1-40:11.6, 378 Marie Bunting 1-40:03.3, 379 Tony Gooding 1-37:56.3, 380 Cindy Burgess (Wymondham AC) 1-40:34.1

381 Rachael Williams (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-41:23.7, 382 Barry Hipwell 1-41:36.1, 383 Mike Marshall (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 1-41:37.2, 384 Joe Pennington 1-42:51.4, 385 Mike Creasor (Road Runners Club) 1-44:02.8, 386 Alice Barani 1-44:19.7, 387 Wendy Larke (Wymondham AC) 1-45:05.5, 388 Julie Allum (Ryston Runners) 1-45:25.2, 389 Heather Guttery 1-45:57.1, 390 Sandie Jardine (Ely Tri Club) 1-45:59.9, 391 Robert Arnell (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-46:56.8, 392 Albert Spong (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 1-47:39.2, 393 Michelle Cassidy 1-47:38.7, 394 Adele Jones 1-48:10.9, 395 Stella Burton 1-50:20.0, 396 Madeleine Starks 1-51:17.8, 397 Sally-Anne Wilmot 1-51:38.6, 398 Marion Parks (Stowmarket Striders) 1-52:36.8, 399 Warren Sparkes 1-54:22.3, 400 Lester Pearson 1-55:51.3

401 Joanna Blackford 1-57:54.3, 402 Daniela Blackford 1-58:46.5, 403 Nick Hudson 1-59:15.9, 404 Keren Goff 1-59:18.2, 405 Leslie Scott (Ryston Runners) 2-00:33.1, 406 Frank Reader 2-07:53.1

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter