Local football results - January 31 & February 1

RIDGEONS LEAGUEt Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 5, Wisbech Tn 3 (107)Harwich & Parkeston 4, King's Lynn Res 2 (86)Histon Res 3,

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division:


You may also want to watch:


Felixstowe & Walton Utd 5, Wisbech Tn 3 (107)

Harwich & Parkeston 4, King's Lynn Res 2 (86)

Most Read

Histon Res 3, Woodbridge Tn 1 (61)

Leiston 1, CRC 3 (135)

Lowestoft Tn 2, Tiptree Utd 0 (475)

Mildenhall Tn 1, Norwich Utd 2 (106)

Needham Market 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 (161)

Stanway Rvrs 3, Ely City 0 (76)

Walsham-le-Willows 0, Wroxham 1 (70)

Wivenham Tn 2, Dereham Tn 5 (170)

t Division One:

Cornard Utd 3, Saffron Walden 1 (62)

Debenham LC 2, Newmarket 0 (65)

Diss Tn 3, Fakenham 0 (100)

FC Clacton 2, Swaffham Tn (110)

Hadleigh 2, Brantham Ath 1 (153)

Halstead Tn 2, Long Melford 0 (95)

Ipswich Wdrs 1, Stowmarket Tn 1 (41)

March 2, Gorleston 3 (40)

Thetford 3, Downham 0 (60)

Godmanchester Rvrs v Gt Yarmouth Tn postponed

t ANGLIAN COMBINATION

t Premier Division:

Acle Utd 4, Wroxham 0

AFC Norwich 3, Nth Walsham Tn 4

Brandon Tn 2, Beccles Tn 0

Dersingham Rvrs 2, Hempnall 0

Holt Utd 1, Cromer Tn 3

Sprowston Ath 0, Hindringham 1

Watton Utd 0, Sheringham 4

t Division One:

Caister 1, Attleborough Tn 1

Kirkley & P Res 1, Mattishall 4

Long Stratton 0, Corton 5

Scole Utd 1, Wells Tn 0

Sole Bay 2, Horsford Utd 1

St Andrews 4, Stalham Tn 2

Wymondham Tn 1, Gayton 0

t Mummery Cup 3rd rd:

Blofield Utd 2, Loddon Utd 0

t Cyril Ballyn Trophy quarter-finals:

Yarmouth Res 0, Reepham 1

St Johns 4, Harleston Tn 1

Norwich Utd Res 4, Mundford 5 (aet)

Wortwell 0, CEYMS 1 (aet)

t Division Two:

Beccles Caxton 2, Anglian Windows 4

Downham Tn Res 0, Hellesdon 1

Poringland Wdrs 11, Oulton Broad and Notleys 0

Sprowston Wdrs 1, Fakenham Tn Res 2

t Division Three:

Aylsham 0, Thetford Rvrs 5

Bradenham Wdrs 3, Thorpe Rvrs 1

Martham 2, Caister Res 3

Swaffham Tn Res 1, Thorpe Village 4

t Division Four:

AFC Norwich Res 5, Brandon Tn Res 1

Foulsham 1, Newton Flotman 0

Freethorpe 2, Wymondham Tn Res 1

Hindringham Res 2, St Andrews Res 4

South Walsham 2, Blofield Utd Res 1

Wells Tn Res 0, Marlingford 2

t Division Five:

Hoveton Wherrymen 2, Long Stratton Res 1

Mundford Res 2, Bungay Tn Res 6

CEYMS Res 1, CNSOBU 1

Sheringham Res 13, Sprowston Wdrs Res 0

Stalham Tn Res 2, Attleborough Tn Res 0

UEA 0, Necton 1

t Division Six:

Corton Res 3, Buxton 4

Easton Res 3, Scole Utd Res 1

Horsford Utd Res 2, Dersingham Rvrs Res 4

Reepham Tn Res 2, Waveney 2

Gayton v Hemsby postponed

t CS Morley Cup, quarter-finals:

Hellesdon Res 2, Sprowston Ath Res 3

Hempnall Res v Acle Utd Res 3; Loddon Utd Res 4, Mattishall Res 2 (aet); Nth Walsham Tn Res 1, Beccles Tn Res 0 (aet)

t Suffolk Primary Cup quarter-final:

Redgrave Rgrs 1, Coplestonians 0

t Norfolk Primary Cup quarter-final:

Lynn Discovery 2, Aldborough Lions 5

t Sunday Senior Cup semi-final:

Marlborough 2 Arches Sunday 1

Norman Wdrs 1, El Sol 1

t John Savage Cup semi-final:

Scole Lads 3, Mundford 2

Lakeford Rgrs Jnrs 0, Sprowston 1

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL & SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One:

Bridgham Utd 2, Dereham Tn A 3

Gressenhall 3, East Harling Res 2

Mulbarton Wdrs 4, Rockland Utd 1

Nth Elmham 4, Yaxham 3

Saham Toney 6, Toftwood Rgrs 0

Shipdham 4, Hingham Ath 1

t Division Two:

Attleborough Tn A 0, Cockers 3

Hingham Ath Res 2, Yaxham Res 2

Morley Village Res 5, Saham Toney Res 1

Necton Res 1, Swaffham Tn A 8

Watton Utd A 3, Dickleburgh 1

Wymondham Tn A 2, Bunwell 0

t Division Three:

Rockland Utd Res 0, Foulsham Res 10

Shropham 4, Bawdeswell 2

Swanton Morley 2, Shipdham Res 1

Thetford Rvrs 7, Gressenhall Res 0

West End 3, Wendling 1

t Division Four:

Beetley 3, Hindolveston 0

Breckland Wdrs 0, Fakenham Tn A 6

Castle Acre Swifts 6, Shropham Utd Res 1

Colkirk 1, Methwold Rvrs 4

Hethersett Ath 7, Splitz Utd 0

Northwold SSC 6, Thurton & Ashby 0

t Mervyn Lambert Plant Hire Pease League Cup 3rd rd:

Sporle 1, Gt Cressingham 2

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE

t Slater & Frith Division One:

Coltishall 2, Happisburgh 4

Corpusty 4, Horning 3

Erpingham 0, Nth Walsham A 7

Gimingham 3, Nth Walsham OB 0

Mundesley 1, East Ruston 2

t Wayford Nurseries Division Two:

Bodham 4, Felminham 0

Holt A 3, Briston 2

Runton 4, Corpusty Res 2

t Knights Trophies Division Three:

Aldborough Lions Res 1, Mundesley Res 7

Cawston 3, Cromer YOB 1

Haisboro Ath 4, Briston Res 3

t Optic Benevolent Cup 2nd rd:

Hickling 2, Lyng 1

t EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

AFC Wdrs 4, Poringland Wdrs 2

Quebec Rvrs 2, The Grove 1

Unthank Arms 3, Mattishall YCOB 1

Hethersett Ath 0, Doghouse 7

t Division 1A:

Windmill Wdrs 1, Norwich Busmen 4

Champion Ath 5, CEYMS 6

Hainford YCOB 3, North Walsham Tn 2

Hellesdon Ath 2, Aylsham Black Boys 0

t Division 1B:

Costessey Spts 1, Aylsham Sunday 2

Manor Park 1, Acle Rgrs 3

Hillside OB 2, Prince of Denmark 3

Wymondham Rgrs 3, Poringland Wdrs 1

t Division 2A:

The Griffen 4, Farmhouse 1

Gilson Bailey 1, Norman Wdrs Res 1

Plasterers Arms 5, Nelson 3

AFC Norwich 4, Aslacton & GM 2

Acle Wdrs 2, Green Man 2

t Division 2B:

Acle Rgrs Res 7, FC Bayer 0

Thorpe Rvrs 2, Ketts Tavern 0

Horsford SC 0, NCC SC 11

AFC Drayton 2, Earlham Utd 6

N Walsham OB 5, Spixworth 5

t Division 3A:

Norman Wdrs A 3, Coachmakers Arms 1

Newsman Celtic 3, Earlham Colney 86 2

Coltishall Colts 0, Deopham 2

Stoke 2, The Reindeer 0

Brickmakers 0, DCS Rapid 5

Mad Moose 3, Reepham Tn 9

t Division 3B:

St Faiths 1, Aylsham Sunday Res 0

Felmingham 2, Unicorns Res 2

PL Rgrs 4, Wymondham Res 0

Hingham Ath 1, Hethersett Ath Res 8

Sprowston Rvrs 3, Wilco Fast Fit 3

Ribs of Beef 3, Dynamo Denmark 2

t Division 4A:

Branford Arms 0, The Firs 4

Bowthorpe Ath 2, AFC Mousehold 1

Heartsease Casuals 4, Temple Bar 1

Pulham Utd 0, Upton 3

Silver Fox Res 0, Dereham Wdrs 1

t Division 4B:

Hethersett Ath A 0, AFC Fifers 3

Moles Rest 3, Freethorpe 0

AFC Oaks 2, Dancing Farmers 1

Mill House 1, Taverham Sunday Res 1

Mischief 4, Salhouse Res 1

t DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Players' Aid Cup:

Redgrave Rgrs 3, Mellis 2

Stradbroke Exiles 0, Wortham Dolphins 5

t Division One:

Mettingham 1, Shelfanger 3

Bungay Town 5, Occold 1

t Division Two:

Withersdale 4, Harleston Cherry Tree 3

Fressingfield 1, Bungay Res 3

Harts 4, Redgrave Res 4

New Buckenham 5, Garboldisham 3

t BUILD CENTER (NWN) LEAGUE

t Division One:

Gaywood 1, West Winch 5

Lynn Docklands 1, Narborough 0

Terrington 0, K Lynn A 7

Heacham 5, Lynn Napier 2

t League Cup:

Reffley Royals 1, West Lynn SSC Res 4

Wiggenhall 2, Ingoldisthorpe 1

t Division Two:

Marham 3, Terrington Res 1

Wisbech Utd 4, Gt Massingham 1

Hunstanton 1, Old Hunstanton 4

Watlington 1, Flitcham 1

West Winch Res 1, Castle Rising 1

t League Cup:

Docking 5, Dersingham A 1

Ingoldisthorpe Res 1, Pott Row 4

t Division Three:

Barney Utd 7, Queensway 2

Burnham Mkt 3, Denver Bell 1

Narborough Res 1, South Creake 2

Walsingham 1, Snettisham 2

Riverside 3, Smithdon 2

William Burt 0, Wiggenhall Res 2

t Division Four:

Snettisham Res 4, Springwood 2

Flitcham Res 2, Lynn Napier Res 2

Pentney 1, Watlington Res 3

t Four League Cup:

Discovery Royals 9, Heacham A 1

Greyfriars 3, Dersingham B 1

Wiggenhall A 1, Castle Rising Res 0

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus