Angling results and fixtures

Open and club match results and fixtures.

• OPEN RESULTS

Marsh Trail Lakes Open Lake C: Nigel Shipp 35lb 0oz, Neville Cook 23lb 1oz, John Catchpole 18lb 4oz. Section A: Mal Runacres 17lb 4oz. Section B: Chris Knights 5lb 6oz

Bridge Farm Fisheries, Litcham: Andy Della (Bridge Farm) 46lb 7oz (Chub), Ricky James (Southerly AC) 43lb 8oz, Warren Wright (Tacklemania) 33lb 4oz

Wensum Valley Championship: Individuals K Westgate (Suffolk) 19lb 1oz, C Colby (Beccles) 4lb 10oz, M Dobson (Veterans) 3lb 10oz. Heaviest fish K Westgate (roach 1lb 10oz). Pairs C Jackobowski, Steve Watt (Deben) 6pp; N Larkin, K Humphrey (Nia Feeders 7pp; A Gibbons, B Bygrave (NDAA) 8pp

Mill Farm: R Finch (Deben) 54lb 12oz, R King (Barford) 39lb 8oz, S Denmark (Norwich) 24lb 4oz

Hill Farm: M Collins (Kenninghall) 25lb 2oz, D Chadwick (Wymondham) 16lb 12oz, K Clarke (Acle) 14lb 11oz

Most Read

Cobbleacre: J Randell (Sensas) 44lb 15oz, D Goodwin (North Walsham) 44lb 13oz, M Harmon (Martham) 23lb 9oz

North Norfolk Sea League final round, Kessingland: P Thorbun (North Norfolk Lads) 6oz, K Green (Crack Off) 4oz, W Beeton (North Norfolk Lads) 3oz. Teams: NN Lads 12pp; Crack Off 16; Gutter Bashers and Holt A both 20. Final table: NN Lads 47pp; Crack Off 61; Gutter Bashers 62; Holt A 83; Holt B 120

Willow: N Shipp (Norwich) 44lb 9oz, A Turner (Barford Tackle) 39lb 6oz, D Pike (Norwich) 32lb 15oz

Railway: A Newton (Angler's Corner) 39lb 2oz, B Smith (Norwich) 38lb 1oz, D Jarvis (Angling Direct) 30lb 9oz

• MATCH RESULTS

Harleston, Wortwell & District AC (Middle Pit): Karl Dowse 79lb 1oz, Mal Runacres 49lb 15oz, David Redgrave 37lb 4oz, Ken Bird 26lb 3oz

Dereham & District AC (Wicklewood): Steve Brown 22lb 3oz, Neil Paske 13lb 3oz, Les Beecroft 7lb 4oz

Dukes (River Wensum): S James 53lb 8oz, N Goose 2lb 8oz, R Urry 4oz

EAPS (River Yare, Bramerton): S Cary 11lb 0oz, P Cooper 10lb 2oz, A Crabb 7lb 13oz

Norfolk and Suffolk Vets (Topcroft): A Gibbons 20lb 2oz, G Finch 16lb 13oz, D Reynolds 13lb 10oz. (Aldeby): D Roe 18lb 15oz, M Dobson 18lb 7oz, A Howes 8lb 11oz

Holt SAC, final Winter League table: H Randell 38lb 12oz, T Thomas 33lb 13oz, W Beeton 30lb 4oz

Attleborough MG (Colton): T Kitchen 23lb 0oz, R Scarfe 4lb 0oz, others blanked

Oddfellows (Willow): J Alden 32lb 10oz, N Kopti and T Gray both 17lb 13oz

CMG (Colton): R Laytham 51lb 12oz, K Emmett 29lb 8oz, D Stilwell 21lb 11oz

Codgers (Barford): A Farrow 35lb 4oz, A Penman 26lb 7oz, R Barker 19lb 8oz

Codgers (Willow): J Tink 38lb 11oz, J Chapman 23lb 12oz, D Brooks 20lb 5oz

Rowley Club (Barford): W Rowley 121lb 5oz, P Blockham 44lb 5oz, D Cross 35lb 14oz

• FIXTURES

Marsh Trail Lakes Open Lake A: Saturday, draw 9am, fish 10am–3pm, £19 per head all in fee, optional gold and silver pegs standing at £200, maximum 20-peg match, John 01502 586284 or 07766 697873.

SCAAA Pairs Match: Middle & Club Pits Weybread, Sunday, Nigel Poll 01379 853571 or Mal Runacres 01502 560197

Hill Farm: Saturday, Monday 01953 452769

Barford: Tomorrow Pleasure Lake, Saturday Railway, Sunday League, 01603 759624