Angling results and fixtures

Open and club match results and fixtures.

• OPEN MATCHES

Bridge Farm Litcham: 1 Peter Dimmer (Mulbarton AC) 57lb 8oz, 2 Dave Bates (Bridge Farm) 52lb 4oz, 3 Chris Ward (Mulbarton AC) 43lb 4oz.

Wroxham AC


You may also want to watch:


Shallowbrook: 1 Gary Boast 31lb 14oz, 2 Stan Karn 27lb 2oz, 3 Chris knights 22lb 6oz.

Marsh Trail: F Ling (Norwich) 64-00; M Cook (Beccles) 63-04; M Runacres (Deben) 58-15.

Most Read

Hill Farm, Banham: A Scarfe (AMG) 44-07; M Alexander (Wymondham) 33-05; C Spelman (Nomads) 32-08.

Mill Farm Jubilee Pairs Challenge: N Paske and P Baglietto 13 points; C Nicholls and P Smith, 13; P Gardiner and R Patrick, 14.

Mill Farm (Sun): M Fleet (Thetford) 66-00; D Pycroft (Stalham) 44-04; P Macrow (Thetford) 37-00. (Mon): S Kindleysides (East Harling) 71-00; R Kent (Jolly Boys) 54-08; R Finch (Deben) 47-12.

Cross Drove (Wed); M Pollard (Shimano) 105-07; D Pearce (Wisbech) 81-02; I Shipp (Cross Dr) 79-04. (Sat): A Jaward (Bagem) 68-02; D Pearce (Wisbech) 65-12; S Cowley (Cross Dr) 54-10.

Barford: D Shales (Kev's) 56-08; D Gooch (Norwich) 54-03; P Ashford (Barford) 41-01.

Colton: R Smart (Norwich) 59-13; C Allport (Norwich) 58-00; R Gill (Barford) 56-07.

Abbey Waters: P Ashford (Barford) 68-14; D Cooper (Norwich) 62-05; T Gray (Oddfellows) 20-09.

• CLUB MATCHES

Martham, Melton Ponds: K Chapman 32-14; M Harman 21-15; S Rouse 21-04.

Stalham, Holly Farm: K Lawson 102-04; D Egerton 67-02; M Charlewood 64-04.

Wagglers, Hill Farm: M Collins 61-04; M Mantle 35-10; P Whittaker 31-05.

Romany, Bartles Lodge: T Smith 82-10; K Inners 76-04; S Denmark 71-02.

Zenith, Melton Ponds: C Florence 42-11; M Elvin 22-01; J Florence 18-09. (Colton): J Read 66-11; G Elvin 63-03; J Broomfield 44-12.

Beccles, Haddiscoe: K Howlett 32-02; S Rivett 25-08; B Weavers 23-05.

Beccles, Haddiscoe: K Howlett 31-07; A Squires 30-01; M Coleman 28-12.

Norfolk and Suffolk Vets, Topcroft: M Runacres 20-00; M Dobson 17-13; P Dade 16-04. (Aldeby): A Gibbons 22-00; D Roe 20-01; J Beckham 19-13.

EAPS, Brooke: A Crabb 10-15; D Cooper 8-02; A Clarke 7-06. EAPS, Brooke: P Cooper 10-05; A Crabb 8-09; T Clarke 7-09.

Attleborough MG, Barford: M Wiles 87-00; C Wright 81-14; T Kitchen 72-13.

Wymondham, Shropham: M Edwards 24-08; A farrow 22-14; P Edwards 15-05.

Costessey Crown, Willow: D Mallett 48-01; M Buxton 47-01; C Edwards 39-06.

Holt SAC, Salthouse: J carter 5-13 (1 bass); H Randell 1-03; D Conway 0-15.

Oddfellows, Barford: D Mason 112-02; P Gardiner 77-02; G Mason 61-04.

Freed Man, Railway: S Chapman 73-12; S Humphrey 43-08; D Creed 32-12.

Codgers, Barford: R Taylor 61-13; J Chapman 44-10; A Penman 33-09.

Willow: A Penman 39-08; R Taylor 34-09; M Buxton 26-11.

CMG, Abbey Waters: K Emmett 65-05; R Laytham 46-00; D Cairns 45-14.

Norwich Disabled, Willow: D Riches 48-00; R Ramsbottom 36-08; A Leeder 28-00.

• FIXTURES

Mill Farm, June 14, 17, 18, 01953 452769.

Cross Drove, June 16, 17, 01842 828102.

Barford/Fox, June 14 Willow, June 16 Railway, 01603 759624.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter