Angling results and fixtures.

Open and club match results and fixtures.

• OPEN MATCHES

Marsh Trail Lake Open Lake C: Gary Button 42lb 12oz, Mal Runacres 27lb 8oz. Section A: Richard Adams 23lb 4oz. Section B Colin Davey 13lb 6oz.

Bridge Farm, Litcham: Sean Greatbatch (Hinderclay) 101lb 0oz, Dave Bates (Kevs Tackle) 99lb 0oz, Ricky James (Southery AC) 85lb 12oz

Mill Farm (Thu): Y Saoulos (Norwich) 54lb 4oz, S Denmark (Norwich) 47lb 6oz, K Clark (Mulbarton) 38lb 12)oz. (Sun): S Denmark (Norwich) 72lb 14oz, J Parnell (Norwich) 61lb 0oz, P Smith (Norwich) 49lb 2oz. (Mon): K Clark (Mulbarton) 44lb 10oz, Jane Burrows (Banham) 43lb 0oz, S Denmark (Norwich) 39lb 8oz.

Hill Farm, Banham: M Paske (Downham) 37lb 12oz, M Alexander (Wymondham) 27lb 2oz, C Wright (Lopham) 26lb 4oz.

Most Read

Crossdrove (Weds): L Pratt (Shipshape) 140lb 14oz, T Cole (Cambs) 51lb 4oz, J Barrowman (PTA) 48lb 8oz. (Sat): M Pollard (Shimano) 71lb 3oz, T Watling (Crossdrove) 66lb 2oz, S Wheeler (Dynamite) 66lb 0oz. (Sun): A Jawad (Bag Em) 69lb 2oz, B Coulson (Littleport) 68lb 11oz, T Watling (Crossdrove) 58lb 6oz.

Willow: P Ashford (Barford Tackle) 81lb 2oz, D Jarvis (Wymondham) 72lb 11oz, A Hilton (Long Stratton) 52lb 9oz.

Barford: W Martin (Barford Tackle) 69lb 2oz, D Jarvis (Wymondham) 55lb 4oz, K Gibson (Norwich) 45lb 8oz.

• CLUB MATCHES

Wroxham AC (Holly Farm): Peter Norton 34lb 0oz, Gary Anderson 23lb 4oz, Mark Tibbitts 18lb 8oz

Sportsmans Never Turn Back (Besthorpe): Syd Huggins 41lb 2oz, Karl Hodgins 21lb 0oz, David Grimwood 16lb 4oz

Norfolk and Suffolk Vets (Bergh Apton): D Roe 203lb 10oz, P Manthorpe 67lb 12oz, A Squires 39lb 10oz.

Topcroft: M Dobson 58lb 10oz, M Reeve 44lb 1oz, D Roe 31lb 8oz.

Aldeby: N Dobson 22lb 8oz, A Gibbons 19lb 14oz, M Dobbs 16lb 3oz.

Stalham (Old Stables): D Agass 22lb 10oz, T Lawson 22lb 8oz, J Hehir 19lb 12oz.

Viking Whallers (Barford): M Moore 67lb 4oz, P Millbank 57lb 6oz, S Manley 34lb 10oz.

Zenith (Hill Farm): J Broomfield 65lb 10oz, P Pope 65lb 0oz, R Napper 55lb 7oz.

Beccles (Haddiscoe): M Crawford 24lb 4oz, K Barfield 17lb 3oz, B Weavers 12lb 4oz.

Wymondham (Swangey): R Cross 21lb 10oz, A Farrow 16lb 5oz, T Radley 10lb 2oz.

Costessy Crown (Barford): T Wright 56lb 8oz, R Yates 56lb 4oz, M Reid 50lb 6oz.

Nomads (Railway): C Humphery 38lb 12oz, B Ramsbottom 33lb 10oz, A Ellis 22lb 6oz.

Norwich Disabled (Barford): A Forest 49lb 0oz, B Ramsbottom 46lb 4oz, J Chaplin 46lb 0oz.

Oddfellows (Willow): P Gardiner 62lb 0oz, N Kopti 54lb 12oz, D Mason 54lb 6oz.

Quebec (Barford): D Trosky 35lb 2oz, S Bartrum 23lb 12oz, M Strugeon 21lb 2oz.

Freedman (Colton): D Creed 43lb 8oz, P Lovett 36lb 4oz, K Pope 30lb 4oz.

Codgers (Abbey Waters): M Girling 87lb 4oz, N Burbridge 50lb 13oz, A Forest 28lb 12oz.

CMG (Colton): D Lewis 55lb 14oz, T Baxter 40lb 12oz, R Denny 34lb 10oz.

Holt SAC (Salthouse): J Carter 3lb 8oz, S Attew 3lb 7oz, I Allen 3lb 5oz (Bass).

• FIXTURES

Marsh Trail Lake Open: Saturday Lake C, draw 9am, fish 10am–4pm, �19 per head all in fee, optional golden or silver pegs standing at �220. Maximum 20-peg match, please phone to book. Call David 01502 467219 or 07913 115610.

Marsh Trail Lakes Two Day Festival: May 5/6, fishing lakes A and C over two days, based on a points system, �40 per head all in fee, daily lake win sections, plus top 4 place payout. For details and booking call David 07913 115610, John 07766 697873, or Richard 07796 437381.

Bridge Farm, Litcham: Tomorrow, call 01328 701699

Mill Farm: Tomorrow, Sunday, Monday 01953 452769.

Crossdrove: Saturday, Sunday 01842 828102

Barford: Tomorrow Railway, Saturday Teams of Three Railwa: Willow and match lakes 01603 759624.