Angling results and fixtures

Open and club match results and fixtures.

• OPEN MATCH RESULTS

NDAA (River Wensum): S Borrett (Earlham Silvers) 23lb 9oz, R Hubbard (Daiwa AD) 23lb 7oz, D Gooch (Norwich) 15lb 1oz.

Hill Farm (Banham): C Wright (Lopham) 25lb 3oz, B Able (Norwich) 12lb 11oz, S Rouse (Martham) 8lb 14oz.

Cobble Acre: J Randell (SENSAS) 7lb 10oz, A Bygraves (Busmen) 4lb 10oz, C Gladding (Unique) 2lb 6oz.


You may also want to watch:


Barford: W Beardsmore (Crossdrove) 28lb 1oz, H Kemp (Southwold) 24lb 6oz, R Finch (Deben) 19lb 3oz.

Most Read

• CLUB MATCH RESULTS

Zenith (River Wensum): J Rowell 27lb 13oz, R Thurston 24lb 6oz, R Gregson 14oz 6oz.

Dukes (Bartles Lodge): S James 26lb 6oz, C Urry 8lb 10oz, C Greenfield 5lb.

Long Stratton (Hill Farm): L Pickard 16lb 13oz, M Pickard 10lb 5oz, E Brown 9lb 5oz.

EAPS (Rockland): P Cooper 27lb 8oz, A Clarke 26lb 8oz, A Crabb 17lb 14oz.

Norfolk and Suffolk Veterans Tuesday (River Waveney): L Higgins 30lb 1oz, J Beckham 28lb 1oz, P Turrell 27lb.

Norfolk and Suffolk Veterans Thursday: J Beckham 17lb 12oz, M Critoph 10lb 14oz, M Hanks 10lb 6oz.

Stalham Club Lagoon Midweek: D Hammond 8lb 15oz, D Gipson 7lb, M Charlewood 6lb 12oz.

Stalham Club Lagoon Sunday: C Timms 10lb, M Brown 4lb 12oz, D Egerton 2lb.

Codgers (Barford): R Taylor 23lb 10oz, M Buxton 14lb 9oz, M Girling 12lb 4oz.

Oddfellows (Barford): D Mason 9lb 12oz, P Walpole 6lb 10oz, G Mason 5lb 2oz.

Wymondham (Barford): R Ashby 6lb 6oz, J Ducker 2lb 15oz, M Sciclama 2lb 14oz.

North Norfolk Division National Sea League Round Four (Kelling): M Watts (Holt Reds) 3lb 15oz, T Thomas (North Norfolk Lads) 3lb 3oz, H Randell (Holt Blue) 2lb 14oz. Teams NN Lads 6 penalty points, Skeggies 8, Holt Blue 9. Leading standings Holt Blue 32, NN Lads 39, Skeggies 54.

Dereham and District AC (Bridge Farm): Steve Brown 13lb 4oz, Neil Paske 4lb 6oz, Gerald Stokes 4lb 8oz.

Bridge Farm Litcham (open match) on January 6: 1 Paul Fensome (Dereham) 10.0.0, 2 Steve Brown (Dereham and District AC) 9.8.0, 3 Sam Rush (Dereham) 7.15.0. Next match January 13, to book call 01328 701699.

Bungay Cherry Tree AC (Weybread Middle Pit): G Shiplee 4lb 6oz, J Hunt 2lb 13oz, J Buck 1lb 5oz.

Harleston, Wortwell and District AC (Club Pit): Mac Collett 19lb 12oz, Chris Knights Snr 19lb 6oz, Karl Dowse 10lb.

• FIXTURES

King of the Coal Yard (River Wensum): January 29 and February 5, limit 24, 01603 400973.

Marsh Trail A: January 15, 01502 586284.

Barford/Foxmatch: Fixtures confirmed on 01603 759624.

Diary date: Norwich and District AA annual meeting revised to Monday, January 31, Canary Club Thorpe Road, Norwich, 7.30pm, entry by membership card.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus