Angling results and fixtures

Open and club match results and fixtures.

OPEN MATCH RESULTS

Suffolk Teams of Five league (Cross Drove): S Clark (Lathams/Fox) 70lb 2oz; C Cooper (Anglers' World) 43lb 2oz; N Parkinson (A World) 22lb 7oz. Teams: Anglers' World 15 penalty points; Daiwa Angling Direct Black 20; DAD Gold 26.

Joe Alden Memorial (Barford, Colton): V Cross (Ixworth) 104lb 15oz; S Bracey (Dynamite) 96lb 3oz; M Whittaker (Daiwa AD) 88lb 15oz.

Cobbleacre: B Coe (Norwich) 26lb 2oz; J Randell (Sensas) 25lb 8oz; L Coomber (Norwich) 14lb 6oz.

Marsh Trail: E Davison (Lowestoft) 34lb 9oz; J Turner (Low) 27lb 5oz; D Howes (Veterans) 19lb 12oz.

Railway/Barford 2-day open (Day 1): M Tyler (Norwich) 45lb 12oz; C Norman and R Droy (Norwich) 35lb 8oz. (Day 2): M Tyler 63lb 12oz; L Piper (Norwich) 61lb 8oz; L King(Norwich) 59lb 2oz. Overall: M Tyler 109lb 8oz.

Most Read

Barford: C Nicholson (Costessey Crown) 31lb 8oz; J Stevens (Oddfellows) 30lb 5oz; D Goodwin (North Walsham) 23lb 6oz.

Railway: P Ashford (Barford Tackle) 72lb 13oz; S Clarke (Norwich) 61lb 6oz; S Bracey (Dyn) 60lb 15oz.

Cross Drove (midweek): A Haywood (Cross D) 35lb 14oz; S Bracey (Dyn) 32lb 5oz; T Watling (Foxmatch) 30lb 14oz. (Saturday): M Pollard (Foxmatch) 67lb 12oz; S Wheeler (Dyn) 66lb 10oz; T Watling (FM) 61lb 1oz.

Hinderclay: T Brooks (Thetford) 765lb 3oz; J Barrowman (Barford Tack) 53lb 15oz; S Smith (Hinderclay) 37lb 2oz.

Hill Farm (Banham): C Wright (Lopham) 66lb 3oz; D Chadwick (Wymondham) 45lb 2oz; J Burrows (Tibenham) 32lb 1oz.

Tackle X Change League (Breydon): P Tovell (Gorleston) 1lb 11oz; K Morely (Kessingland) 1lb 9oz; M Gooch (Low) 1lb 8oz.

Bridge Farm Litcham: 1 Bill Bullock Dereham & District 39.6.0, 2 Dave Bates Kevs 34.6.0, 3 Neil Paskey Downham Market 29.2.0.

Angling Times Supercup

Harleston, Wortwell & District AC v Mulbarton - Club Pit - Sunday, May 9: Harleston = 10 Points (6 section wins) Mulbarton = 14 points (2 section wins)

1 Karl Redgrave - 27lb - 12oz, 2 Chris Knights Snr - 23lb - 6oz Carp, 3 Chris Townsend - 23lb - Carp - Pole

M Hall 70lb; S Read 38lb 8oz. Mill Lake: M Dayman 72lb; J Dayman 63lb; P Taylor 55lb. Norwich Disabled, Colton: C Humphrey 61lb 8oz; B Ramsbottom 59lb; Z Humphrey 39lb 1oz. Nomands, Railway: S Quinn 28lb 2oz; C Spelman 22lb 7oz; F Dye 20lb 8oz. Holt SAC, Salthouse: T Thomas 3lb 14oz; J Carter 2lb 3oz; T Allen 1lb 15oz.

t CLUB MATCH RESULTS

Lacons, Taswood: A Zagdan 36lb 7oz; Debbie Hewitt 32lb 9oz; J Stevenson 28lb 15oz.

Viking Whalers, Besthorpe: J Self 31lb 8oz; M Moore 25lb 8oz; S Manley 16lb 14oz.

Taswood: P Brewer 40lb 8oz; B Moore 39lb; J Self 33lb 6oz.

Wymondham, Taswood: R Cross 52lb 8oz; P Edwards 49lb 11oz; J Edwards 34lb 2oz.

Attleborough MG, Hinderclay: A Scarfe 65lb 4oz; K Green 59lb 2oz; T Kitchen 50lb 14oz.

Martham, Snake Lake: C Soards 31lb 10oz; T Granfield 19lb 8oz; J Beck 19lb 4oz.

Stalham, Cobbleacre: B Burlton 37lb 12oz; D Agass 32lb 6oz; M Charlewood 21lb 2oz.

Fakenham, Decoy: D Playford 52lb 15oz; J Cullum 52lb 7oz; K Nicholson 47lb 5oz.

Zenith, Reepham: D Ramsbottom 76lb 4oz; J Broomfield 70lb 7oz; R Napper 54lb 8oz. (Sunday fixture at Taswood).

Sportsmans, Burgh Castle: R Silver-wood 27lb 8oz; L Arnold 24lb 13oz; J Hammond 21lb 12oz. EAPS, Brook: C Hinsley 13lb 4oz; P Cooper 6lb 11oz; A Crabb 4lb 15oz.

Norfolk and Suffolk Vets, Topcroft (Tuesday): M Mirgaux 49lb 4oz; A Gibbons 48lb 5oz; P Manthorpe 44lb 15oz. (Thurday): F Kilbourne 40lb 12oz; A Gibbons 31lb 9oz; M Runacres 30lb 14oz.

Costessey Crown, Colton: J Collison 143lb 10oz; S Watker 65lb 13oz; T Wright 60lb.

Beaver, Barford: A Perry 30lb 8os; S Hunter 28lb 8oz; K Robets 22lb 12oz.

Oddfellows, Willow: D Mason 60lb 12oz; M Cleere 54lb 4oz; S Manceni 39lb 6oz.

Codgers, Abbey Waters: M Girling 83lb; B Brooks 58lb; C Bale 46lb 4oz. Barford: R Harris 62lb 9oz; T Lear 44lb 12oz; B Emms 41lb 8oz.

Tight Lines, Abbey Waters: M Scarborough 81lb; T Rayner 54lb; L Stevenson 51lb.

CMG, Willow: D Cairns 36lb; G Cairns 27lb; M Nicholls 23lb.

Roughton and Dunton, Barford: K Smith 86lb 8oz; S Reed and M Hall 84lb 80z.

Railway: N Pickles 75lb; M Hall 70lb; S Read 38lb 8oz.

Mill Lake: M Dayman 72lb; J Dayman 63lb; P Taylor 55lb.

Norwich Disabled, Colton: C Humphrey 61lb 8oz; B Ramsbottom 59lb; Z Humphrey 39lb 1oz.

Nomads, Railway: S Quinn 28lb 2oz; C Spelman 22lb 7oz; F Dye 20lb 8oz.

Holt SAC, Salthouse: T Thomas 3lb 14oz; J Carter 2lb 3oz; T Allen 1lb 15oz.

t FIXTURES

Barford/Foxmatch: May 20 Willow, May 22 Railway, May 25 Railway, May 26 Barford evening (6-9) 01603 759624.

Cobbleacre: Tuesday Open 01379 608130.

Mill Farm: May 23/24 01953 452769.

Marsh Trail: May 22 01502 539599.

Cross Drove: May 22, 23, 26 01842 828102.

Open match - Bungay Cherry Tree AC, Sunday, May 23, Melton Ponds. �15 entry, 32 pegs, draw at 8am, fish 9am to 2pm. Contact Dave Whitham on 01508 520514.

Bridge Farm Litcham: May 20, to book ring 01328701699, draw 9am, fish 10am to 3.30pm.