Angling results and fixtures

Open and club match results and fixtures

OPEN MATCH RESULTS

Mill farm Sunday: P Macrow (Thetford) 97lb 12oz, N Paske (Downham market) 89lb, J Browne (Browning) 85lb 8oz.

Mill farm Monday: B Harmer (Matishall) 52lb 4oz, A Nichols (Waton) 51lb 2oz, M Paske (Downham Market) 41lb 10oz.

Coble Acre: A Gibbons (Norwich) 26lb 9oz, B Burlton (Stalham) 26lb 3oz, D Playford (Fakenham) 21lb 12oz.

Cross Drove Weds: T Anderson (SAD) 75lb 14oz, L Murawski (Anglers world) 74lb 5oz, S Clarke (Maver) 57lb.

Most Read

Cross Drove Sat: A Bracey (Dynamite) 72lb 6oz, V Cross (Ixworth) 68lb 3oz, R Bond (Bury) 55lb 3oz.

Cross Drove Sun: R Martin (Dorking) 54lb 9oz, S Bracey (Dynamite) 47lb 8oz, M Bartram (DAD) 44lb 3oz.

Suffolk water park: C Provins (SWP) 118lb 2oz, D Bagley (Nisa W) 78lb 8oz, A Reynolds (Brownning) 75lb 4oz.

Abbey Waters: I Smith (Norwich) 84lb 3oz, I Kopeland (Essex) 50lb 4oz, T Anderson (SAD) 39lb 7oz.

Willow: J Randell (SENSAS) 68lb 9oz, P Ashford (Barford tackle) 67lb 5oz, T Anderson (SAD) 62lb.

Railway: D Goodwin (North Walsham KF) 127lb 13oz, R Hubbard (DAD) 100lb 6oz, P Ashford (Barford tackle) 56lb 2oz.

t CLUB MATCH RESULTS

Viking Whalers (Railway): M Moore 21lb, S Manley 14lb 14oz, P Howes 13lb 2oz.

Viking Whalers (Bergh Hapton): L Hayes 54lb 10oz, B Moore 53lbs 5oz, P Howes 44lb 4oz.

Wymondham (Hinderclay): R Cross 52lb 9oz, A Farrow 43lb 14oz, M Scicluna 26lb 9oz.

Zenith: P Ppoe 99lb 14oz, J Rowell 76lb 12oz, R Napper 62lbs 10oz.(NEXT Walnut farm April 18).

Norfolk and Suffolk veterans (Topcroft): G Finch 44lb 11oz, J Beckham 39lb 3oz, W Coote 38lb 7oz.

Norfolk and Suffolk veterans (Aldeby): M Collett 16lb 12oz, J Beckham 10lb, L Howes 8lb 4oz.

Carols (Melton ponds): A Waldron 72lb, K Dyball 32lb, Carol Waldron 6lb 4oz.

Sportsmans (Taswood): D Grimwood 49lb 4oz, R Wood 36lb 7oz, M Bunn 35lb.

Stalham (Cobble Acre): D Jones 38lb, A Watson 37lb 2oz, D Paynter 19lb 8oz.

Costessy Crown (Willow): C Watker 69lb 9oz, D Mallett 53lb 2oz, R Haystead 49lb 8oz.

Waglers (Mill Farm): C Wright 64lb 11oz, S Rouse 55lb 12oz, M Peek 41lbs 2oz.

Attleborough MG (Abbey Waters): K Green 110lb 12oz, M Whiles 77lb 8oz, S Green 47lb 8oz.

Odd Fellows (Colton): B Rilings 126lb, G Mason 112lb 5oz, P Gardiner 74lb 6oz.

UG (Barford): L Carver 197lb, S Bartrum 60lbs, C Marshal 51lb.

CMG (Barford): T Baxter 60lb 13oz, G Cairns 50lb 14oz, D Jinks 30lb 11oz.

City Works (Barford): A Ling 109lb 14oz, S Franklin 48lb 4oz, P Lawes 38lb 4oz.

t OPEN MATCH FIXTURES

Barford, April 15, Abbey Waters, April 17 Barford, April 20th Abbey Waters (01603 759624)

Mill Farm April18-19 (01953 452769)

Cobble Acre EVERY Tuesday Draw 10am (01379 608130)

Cross Drove April 17-18 (01842 828102)

Marsh Trail (A) April 17 (07766697873)