Angling results and fixtures

Open and club match results and fixtures

OPEN MATCH RESULTS

Mill farm Sunday: P Macrow (Thetford) 97lb 12oz, N Paske (Downham market) 89lb, J Browne (Browning) 85lb 8oz.

Mill farm Monday: B Harmer (Matishall) 52lb 4oz, A Nichols (Waton) 51lb 2oz, M Paske (Downham Market) 41lb 10oz.


You may also want to watch:


Coble Acre: A Gibbons (Norwich) 26lb 9oz, B Burlton (Stalham) 26lb 3oz, D Playford (Fakenham) 21lb 12oz.

Cross Drove Weds: T Anderson (SAD) 75lb 14oz, L Murawski (Anglers world) 74lb 5oz, S Clarke (Maver) 57lb.

Most Read

Cross Drove Sat: A Bracey (Dynamite) 72lb 6oz, V Cross (Ixworth) 68lb 3oz, R Bond (Bury) 55lb 3oz.

Cross Drove Sun: R Martin (Dorking) 54lb 9oz, S Bracey (Dynamite) 47lb 8oz, M Bartram (DAD) 44lb 3oz.

Suffolk water park: C Provins (SWP) 118lb 2oz, D Bagley (Nisa W) 78lb 8oz, A Reynolds (Brownning) 75lb 4oz.

Abbey Waters: I Smith (Norwich) 84lb 3oz, I Kopeland (Essex) 50lb 4oz, T Anderson (SAD) 39lb 7oz.

Willow: J Randell (SENSAS) 68lb 9oz, P Ashford (Barford tackle) 67lb 5oz, T Anderson (SAD) 62lb.

Railway: D Goodwin (North Walsham KF) 127lb 13oz, R Hubbard (DAD) 100lb 6oz, P Ashford (Barford tackle) 56lb 2oz.

t CLUB MATCH RESULTS

Viking Whalers (Railway): M Moore 21lb, S Manley 14lb 14oz, P Howes 13lb 2oz.

Viking Whalers (Bergh Hapton): L Hayes 54lb 10oz, B Moore 53lbs 5oz, P Howes 44lb 4oz.

Wymondham (Hinderclay): R Cross 52lb 9oz, A Farrow 43lb 14oz, M Scicluna 26lb 9oz.

Zenith: P Ppoe 99lb 14oz, J Rowell 76lb 12oz, R Napper 62lbs 10oz.(NEXT Walnut farm April 18).

Norfolk and Suffolk veterans (Topcroft): G Finch 44lb 11oz, J Beckham 39lb 3oz, W Coote 38lb 7oz.

Norfolk and Suffolk veterans (Aldeby): M Collett 16lb 12oz, J Beckham 10lb, L Howes 8lb 4oz.

Carols (Melton ponds): A Waldron 72lb, K Dyball 32lb, Carol Waldron 6lb 4oz.

Sportsmans (Taswood): D Grimwood 49lb 4oz, R Wood 36lb 7oz, M Bunn 35lb.

Stalham (Cobble Acre): D Jones 38lb, A Watson 37lb 2oz, D Paynter 19lb 8oz.

Costessy Crown (Willow): C Watker 69lb 9oz, D Mallett 53lb 2oz, R Haystead 49lb 8oz.

Waglers (Mill Farm): C Wright 64lb 11oz, S Rouse 55lb 12oz, M Peek 41lbs 2oz.

Attleborough MG (Abbey Waters): K Green 110lb 12oz, M Whiles 77lb 8oz, S Green 47lb 8oz.

Odd Fellows (Colton): B Rilings 126lb, G Mason 112lb 5oz, P Gardiner 74lb 6oz.

UG (Barford): L Carver 197lb, S Bartrum 60lbs, C Marshal 51lb.

CMG (Barford): T Baxter 60lb 13oz, G Cairns 50lb 14oz, D Jinks 30lb 11oz.

City Works (Barford): A Ling 109lb 14oz, S Franklin 48lb 4oz, P Lawes 38lb 4oz.

t OPEN MATCH FIXTURES

Barford, April 15, Abbey Waters, April 17 Barford, April 20th Abbey Waters (01603 759624)

Mill Farm April18-19 (01953 452769)

Cobble Acre EVERY Tuesday Draw 10am (01379 608130)

Cross Drove April 17-18 (01842 828102)

Marsh Trail (A) April 17 (07766697873)

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus