Results and tables from across the region.
GIBBS DENLEY EAPL
PWLDABonPenPts
Cambridge Granta114142800186
Saffron Walden115132620185
Horsford114142620168
Gt Witchingham114232580161
Vauxhall Mallards113152660155
Swardeston113341750154
Burwell113422700150
Bury St Edmunds113422461125
Clacton112333422110
Fakenham11144245190
Halstead11144244090
Norwich11162249089
t FRANKLY DIGITAL NORFOLK CRICKET ALLIANCE
t Premier Division: Norwich and Coltishall Wanderers 278-6 (8) Vauxhall Mallards A 282-7 (23), Downham Town 179-3 (23) Acle 176 (4), Diss 179-5 (23) Old Buckenham 176 (5), Cromer 255-6 (7) North Runcton 258-5 (23), Brooke 226-8 (8) Lowestoft Town 301-5 (18).
PW WD LDL NR BonPts
Downham Town96210070182
V Mallards A94120251132
Nth Runcton93212155124
Lowestoft Town93102352121
Diss93031251112
Cromer93003349109
Nor&Colt Wdrs9130416199
Brooke9111425186
Acle9112324382
O Buckenham9001623344
t Division One: Swardeston A 233-9 (13) Stow 246-9 (15), Sprowston 299-7 (25) Bradfield 120 (3), Hales 291-5 (18) Sheringham 203-9 (7), Bradenham 239-7 (25) Topcroft 193 (6), Beccles 265 (2)5 Norwich A 145 (6).
PW WD LDL NR BonPts
Sprowston107100263187
Swardeston A104013254128
Hales92202247110
Sheringham93031241102
Bradenham92212246102
Stow92122253101
Bradfield9220324398
Topcroft9200423479
Norwich A9111424878
Beccles9101523463
t Division Two: Swardeston B 143-5 (22) Fakenham A 141 (4), Saxlingham 255-4 (25) Downham Town A 205 (7), Saham Toney 211-8 (6) Mattishall 214-3 (24), North Runcton A 119 (2) Dereham 120-2 (21), Garboldisham 260-6 (25) Hillington 200 (8).
PW WD LDL NR BonPts
Mattishall96100263172
Downham A93211250127
Garboldisham93003356116
Hillington92212253112
Saxlingham93013249105
Saham Toney92122254105
Fakenham A9211234294
Dereham9301323793
Swardeston B9201424384
N Runcton A9010622544
t Division Three: Thetford 179-10 (7) Swaffham 182-7 (24), Hethersett and TAS Valley 205-4 (24) Dersingham 202-8 (7), Gt Witchingham A 234-7 (17) Kirkley and Lowestoft Railway 195-6 (8), Ashmanhaugh 306-3 (18) Mundford 220-8 (7), Acle A 199-6 (7) Horsford A 287-4 (17).
PW WD LDL NR BonPts
Horsford A104301259150
Gt Witcham A92410256136
Heth&Tas Val93201349127
Swaffham93003347107
Dersingham92122251105
Thetford93013246102
Ashmanhaugh92203247102
Mundford10023324980
Acle A9105124171
K & Low Rail9013324368
t Division Four: Old Buckenham A 171 (6) Halvergate 173-6 (23), Norwich B 316-4 (23) Bungay 315-7 (7), Narborough 229-6 (14) Sprowston A 227-6 (12), Hardingham 294-4 (6) Gt Melton 296-3 (22), Aldborough 98 (0) Bradenham A 102-0 (21).
PW WD LDL NR BonPts
Gt Melton95110253151
Sprowston A93130257127
Hardingham92311256121
O Buckenham A92122252109
Narborough92311246108
Halvergate93031242100
Norwich B9210424490
Bradenham A9121324387
Bungay9111424580
Aldborough9011523651
t Division Five: Vauxhall Mallards A 125-8 (7) Brooke A 197-9 (17), Stow A 227-2 (24) Norwich and Coltishall Wanderers A 226-9 (6), Rocklands 344-2 (18) Diss A 175-8 (6), Gt Melton A 197 (8) Hethersett and TAS Valley A 198-8 (24), Dereham A 163-9 (7) Cromer A 263-7 (18).
PW WD LDL NR BonPts
Cromer A95200257157
Heth & Tas Val A94120255139
Brooke A93310254134
Rocklands92212255114
Diss A93112245110
Stow A92022235105
N&Colt Wdrs A9120424689
Gt Melton A9102424264
Dereham A9011522747
V Mallards B9102322542
t Division Six: Topcroft A 187 (24) Thetford A 110 (6), Mundford A 213 (7) Garboldisham A 214-5 (25), Mattishall A 146-3 (22) Beccles A 145 (3), Lowestoft Town A 153-5 (20) Saxlingham A 152-5 (5), Bradfield A 242-7 (7) Swardeston-CEYMS 245-5 (23).
PW WD LDL NR BonPts
Mattishall A95200253150
Bradfield A95011256145
Lowes Town A94201245133
Sward-CEYMS93040255120
Garboldisham A93112253118
Saxlingham A94003239109
Beccles A9210423682
Topcroft A9110523468
Thetford A9100623459
Mundford A9001623748
t NCC WEST NORFOLK CRICKET LEAGUE
t Division One: Hayley East Anglia 125-7 (8) Grimston 180 (17), Leverington 188 (7) Swanton Morley 200-6 (20), Northwold 161-2 (18) Bircham 160-9 (5), Sandring-ham 280-8 (18) Springwood 179-6 (8), Terrington 123 (3) Snettisham 124-0 (18)
PWLTCBat BowPts
Grimston962013430129
Sandringham952022926115
Snettisham952022627113
Leverington93402282795
Bircham93303272092
Terrington93303242089
Northwold93402242387
Springwood92502262581
Hayley E A92304181876
Swan Morley91503271870
t Division Two: Castle Acre 159-8 (18) Gooderstone 140 (7), Downham B 192-1 (17) The Creakes 190-6 (4), Fakenham A 149-9 (18) Holt 145 (7), Sheringham A 166 (6) Denver 334-4 (20), Thornham 155 (4) Heacham 156-3 (18)
PWLTCBat BowPts
Denver970022333136
Downham B961022233125
The Creakes961022430124
Fakenham A94203122289
Castle Acre934022527102
Thornham92502202878
Gooderstone92403162273
Heacham92502182169
Holt91602192564
Sheringham A90702181341
t Division Three: Grimston A (-10) Hospital (18), Necton 120-8 (5) Hockwold 123-4 (17), Snettisham A 146-7 (17) Gayton 145-9 (6), Swaffham A 78 (2) Narborough A 79-2 (16), Swanton Morley A 142-6 (3) Beetley 144-1 (16)
PWLTCBat BowPts
Narborough A970022532137
Hospital961021826122
Hockwold952021832110
Beetley94203152090
Snettisham A93303191486
Swaffham A92403201974
Gayton92403142271
Necton92403152070
S Morley A90702151843
Grimston A915039418
t Division Four: Dersingham A 265-1 (15) Northwold A 264-1 (5),Gooderstone A 89 (7) Castle Acre A 115 (17), Heacham A 109-8 (17) Fakenham B 107 (6), Hillington A 135-4 (18) Beeston 134 (5), Dereham B 200 (20) Downham C 144 (8)
PWLTCBat BowPts
Hillington A961022034124
Castle Acre A951031522110
Dersingham A952022126107
Fakenham B944022034104
Beeston943022526101
Heacham A94302142589
Northwold A93402182381
Dereham B93401242877
Downham C91602201959
Gooderstone A90702142347
t LUCAS FETTES NORFOLK CRICKET LEAGUE
t Division One: Shipdham 241-5 (25) Winterton 187-9 (6), Loddon 189-9 (25) Rollesby 139 (7), Great Yarmouth 169-8 (7) Ketteringham Hall 170-7 (24), Old Catton 127 (8) Drayton 139 (24), Kirkley Sports 166-8 (6) Caister 235-4 (25).
PWLNRPtsAve
Winterton961215321.86
Shipdham961215121.57
Loddon951312921.50
Caister942311419.00
Old Catton934210214.57
Drayton93429313.29
Great Yarmouth92437612.67
Ketteringham Hall92527510.71
Rollesby9153528.67
Kirkley Sports9162578.14
t Division Two: St Andrews 177-8 (25) Happisburgh 112-10 (6), East Harling 159-9 (6) Cringleford Lodge 162-7 (24), Overstrand 232-9 (9) Civil Service 254-8 (25), Rackheath 131-10 (7) Aylsham St Giles 178-8 (25), Belton 187-3 (23) Norwich Bystanders 186-7 (5).
PWLNRPtsAve
Cringleford Lodge970217024.29
East Harling961214721.00
Nch Bystanders943211216.00
Belton943211115.86
Happisburgh934210014.29
Civil Service93429313.29
Rackheath92528211.71
Aylsham St Giles92527811.14
St Andrews93427110.14
Overstrand9162578.14
t Division Three: Kirkley & LR A 102-2 (23) Felthorpe 101-10 (3), Sprowston B 228-9 (23) Eaton 165-4 (8), Bungay A 186-7 (23) Great Melton B 185-6 (7), Costessey 121-10 (8) Saham Toney A 150-10 (24), Cringleford Lodge A 105-10 (5) Horsford B 269-6 (26).
PWLNRPtsAve
Sprowston B970216623.71
Horsford B961215221.71
Bungay A952213619.43
Felthorpe93339215.33
Costessey93339115.17
Saham Toney A93339015.00
Kirkley & LR A92437412.33
Great Melton B92527510.71
Cringleford Lodge A9162649.14
Eaton9162628.86
t Division Four: Norwich Bystanders A 116-3 (23) Aldborough A 115-10 (3), Winterton A 94-10 (2) Watton 95-1 (23), Drayton A 198-9 (25) Hales A 167-10 (8), Martham 275-9 (26) Great Yarmouth A 153-10 (8), Nch & Colt Wands B 165-9 (24) Ashmanhaugh A 143-8 (7).
PWLNRPtsAve
Martham961215922.71
Drayton A961215221.71
Aldborough A951312721.17
Watton943211115.86
Great Yarmouth A93338814.67
Nch Bystanders A93338814.67
Nch & Colt W B93429613.71
Hales A9261779.63
Ashmanhaugh A9162608.57
Winterton A9162578.14
t Division Five: Halvergate A 192 (25) Sprowston C 68 (6), Hingham 132-4 (24) Lowestoft B 128 (5), New Buckenham 121 (5) Old Catton A 220-4 (26), Colney 185-7 (25) Old Buckenham B 153 (6), Hemsby 335-9 (26) Rocklands A 209 (9).
PWLNRPtsAve
Old Catton A951313121.83
Hingham961214921.29
Hemsby952213719.57
Lowestoft B952213319.00
Colney93339616.00
Halvergate A93339115.17
Rocklands A934210515.00
Old Buckenham B92437212.00
New Buckenham9162537.57
Sprowston C9072486.86
t Division Six: Horsford C 120 (5) Loddon A 252-5 (26), Happisburgh A 91 (5) Blund-eston 206-6 (26), North Elmham 109-8 (23) Brisley 105 (6), Ketteringham Hall A 139 (3) Hardingham A 140-1 (24), Roll-esby A 156 (24) Frettenham 143-10 (8).
PWLNRPtsAve
Hardingham A970217024.29
Blundeston951312721.17
North Elmham942311519.17
Rollesby A943211716.71
Frettenham943211516.43
Loddon A93429613.71
Brisley93429012.86
Ketteringham Hall A92527610.86
Happisburgh A9162557.86
Horsford C9162527.43
t Division Seven: Bacton Sabres 57 (22) Hethersett & TV B 55 (6), Felthorpe A 246-5 (9) Garboldisham B 247-9 (23), Old Buckenham C 126 (6) Great Melton C 234-6 (26), Old Catton B 62 (2) Acle B 63-3 (22), Lowestoft C 75-6 (22) Shipdham A 74 (4).
PWLNRPtsAve
Garboldisham B970216423.43
Felthorpe A961215822.57
Old Catton B943211616.57
Lowestoft C953113216.50
Hethersett & TV B934210014.29
Acle B93429413.43
Shipdham A93428512.14
Bacton92527610.86
Great Melton C92527210.29
Old Buckenham C9171567.00
t Division Eight: Gillingham 358-5 (26) Hingham A 114-10 (4), Reepham & Salle 359-8 (25) Hemsby A 241-8 (9), Hardingham B 93-1 (23) Martham A 87-10 (2), Hales Colts 81-10 (2) Great Witchingham B 82-1 (23), Blundeston A 158-10 (6) Bunwell 159-7 (24).
PWLNRPtsAve
Gillingham961214620.86
Hemsby A952213819.71
Reepham & Salle962115519.38
Bunwell942311218.67
Gt Witchingham B943211416.29
Hardingham B93338714.50
Blundeston A93429413.43
Hingham A93429113.00
Martham A9162557.86
Hales Colts9081151.88
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here