Club and open match results and fixtures.
• CLUB MATCH RESULTS
Bridge Farm Litcham Thursday: Bill Bullock (Dereham and District AC) 55lb 14oz, Sean Greatbatch (Hinderclay) 45lb 1oz, Kelvin Cleere (Lyng AC) 28lb 2oz.
Bridge Farm Litcham Sunday: Bill Bullock (Dereham and District AC) 33lb 12oz, Graham Thurston (Bridge Farm) 31lb 11oz, D Jarvis (Hollow Angling) 31lb 8oz.
Dereham and District (Hingham Fishmere): Peter Hunter 17lb 13oz, 2 John Laskey 11lb 8oz, 3 Les Beecroft 11lb 5oz.
Harleston, Wortwell & District, Club Pit – Sunday 13: 1 Kevin Howard 35lb – 10oz, 2 Mark Taylor 30lb – 4oz, 3 Chris Knights Jnr 26lb - 8oz
Bungay Cherry Tree AC (Broome Pits Kidney): M Buck 22lb 2oz, R Davey 17lb 4oz (whip), R Patrick 13lb 1oz.
Norfolk and Suffolk Veterans Tuesday (River Waveney): P Manthorpe 13lb 8oz, M Donson 10lb, C Davey 8lb 13oz.
Norfolk and Suffolk Veterans Thursday: D Roe 15lb 3oz, J Beckham 14lb 6oz, M Critoph 11lb 14oz.
Halesworth: G Brown 35lb 11oz, F Ling 34lb 11oz, C Colby 25lb 11oz.
Bergh Apton: P Manthorpe 65lb 8oz, F Kilbourne 45lb 1oz, C Seago 32lb 15oz.
Aylsham (Cobble Acre): C Beales 54lb 10oz, R Isbell 28lb, M Seaman 19lb 4oz.
Dukes (Holly Farm): C Sadler 69lb 10oz, J Lowe 59lb 1oz, R Urry 36lb 8oz.
Earlham Silvers (River Wensum): L Beckett 16lb 15oz, P Swan 15lb 9oz, C Cooper 13lb 6oz.
Romany (River Wensum): S Reade 11lb, K Self 8lb, J Heron 3lb 10oz.
Stalham (Club Lagoon): D Agass 15lb 8oz, D Hammond 15lb 1oz, J Higginson 14lb 10oz.
Wagglers (Melton Ponds): D Yaxley 20lb, B Able 14lb 11oz, C Wright 10lb 4oz.
Oddfellows (Willow): R Patrick 50lb 8oz, M Cleere 44lb 11oz, T Gray 35lb 12oz.
Codgers (Willow): R Cross 25lb 6oz, A Penman 17lb 4oz, R Harris and B Martin both 14lb 12oz.
Wymondham (Abbey Waters): T Baxter 28lb 12oz, M Edwards 23lb 8oz, A Farrow 17lb.
Codgers (Barford): A Penman 26lb, M Girling 16lb 2oz, C Bale 11lb 12oz.
• OPEN MATCH RESULTS
Barford Silver Fish: T Anderson (Suffolk AD) 38lb 7oz, A Tuck (Suffolk) 35lb 7oz, S Bracey (dynamite) 24lb 12oz.
Hinderclay: T Anderson (Suffolk AD) 86lb 7oz, R Finch (Deben) 57lb 2oz, R King (Dereham) 51lb 9oz.
Barford Midweek: J Randell (SENSAS) 38lb 7oz, G Kiddell (Barford Tackle) 36lb 13oz, R Widdington (Barford Tackle) 21lb 12oz.
Railway: S Shailes (Kev's) 55lb 8oz, N Parkinson (Dynamite) 50lb 15oz, M McEwen (Costessey Crown) 43lb 4oz.
Mill Farm Sunday: P Macrow (Thetford) 40lb, C Nicholls (Norwich) 22lb 4oz, Y Saoulos (Norwich) 20lb 12oz.
Mill Farm Monday: P Baglietti (Kev's) 36lb 8oz, Marion Mancini (Yarmouth) 25lb 8oz, S Macini (Yarmouth) 22lb 10oz.
Hill Farm, Banham: D Chadwick (Wymondham) 28lb 15oz, R Scarfe (Long Stratton) 25lb 15oz, C Wright (Lopham) 23lb 13oz.
Coble Acre: B Coe (Busmen) 32lb 8oz, R Finch (Deben) 28lb 8oz, C Gladding (Unique) 28lb 1oz.
Marsh Trail: A Nobbs (Suffolk) 16lb 2oz, N Cooke (Lowestoft) 15lb 14oz, A Watson (Stalham) 14lb 1oz.
North Norfolk Qualifier National Sea League (Kelling): N Watson (Lowestoft) 3lb 6oz, M Watts (Holt Red) 3lb 4oz, J Lacey (Yarmouth) 3lb 2oz. Teams: Holt Blue six penalty points, Skeggies and Holt Red both eight points (200 sizeable fish caught).
• CLUB FIXTURES
Bridge Farm Litcham: February 17, 01328 701699.
Mill Farm: February 20, 21, 01953 452769.
Marsh Trail C: February 19, 01502 476219.
Barford/Foxmatch: February 17, Willow, February 19 Railway/Willow, February 20 League, February 22 Silverfish, 01603 759624.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here