Beccles ASC results
King George V Pennant Race One (13): Tankard (R Kelsey, G Roll), Yarebeat (M&S Roll), Manah Manah (R&C Baylis)
Mirror Trophy Race One (6): Tic Tac (O Meek), Bubble (E Edwards), Red Legend (P Roll)
Kerrich Cup (2): Tornado (R Lewis, T French), Laura III (S Halliday, J Drake)
Bacchante Trophy (4): Tankard, Shanderlee (R&C Salisbury), Dragonfly (R Haynes, R Campling)
Will Judge Trophy (8): Flash (M Langston), Yarebeat, Bare Necessity (D Moriarty)
Mirror Trophy Race Two (5): Bubble, Red Legend, Blue (J How)
King George V Pennant Race Two (13): Yarebeat, Flash, Tankard
Overall
King George Pennant (32): Blue-RS Fly (J Blankley, J Hirst), Tankard, Yarebeat
Mirror Trophy (9): Bubble, Red Legend, Blue
Cinnabar Trophy (3): Bittern (G Curtis), Razzle Dazzle (P Edwards), Red Kite (A Clayton)
Kerrich Cup (6): Tornado, Laura III
Bacchante Trophy (8): Penelope Jane (G&L Curtis), Tankard, Shanderlee
Will Judge Trophy (13): Yarebeat, J (M Thrower), Flits (D Elliot)
Buckenham SC
Club House Trophy: Witchway (Phil Gooch), Custard Tart (Bill Clark), Big Zipper (Chris Skedge, Chris Clitheroe)
General Allcomers: Pippin (Harry Pettit), Goast (Trevor Whittaker), Witchway
Great Yarmouth & Gorleston SC
Autumn Series
Race One: RS500 (D Houghton, J Symonds), D-One (M Browne), D-One (C Sallis)
Race Two: D-One (C Sallis), Laser Radial (R Brown), Hobie Tiger (D Abbott, T Quayle)
Race Three: RS300 (P Highfield), D-One (C Sallis), D-One (M Browne)
Horning SC
Programme D - River Course
Series One
Reedling (1): Jaws (S Bailey, A Barnham)
Rebel (1): Rebel Sailer (G Hermer, B Mann)
Yeomans (5): Fire Opal (G Whitefoot, L Whitefoot), Maybe 2 (Q Stewart, T Laughton), Tanskey (T Fields, A Moore)
Yare & Bures (4): Grizzled Skipper (C Shallcross, P Shallcross), Hairstreak (C Gardner, H James), Bath White (A Fields, K Dixon)
Cruiser (1): Shiwana (C Thomson, J Thomson)
Series Two
Reedling (1): Jaws
Rebels (2): Rebel Sailer, Rebel Jade (K Davies, J Tusting
Yeomans (5): Tanskey, Fire Opal, Maybe 2
Yare & Bures (4): Grizzled Skipper, Bath White, Hairstreak
Series Three
Reedling (1): Jaws
Yeomans (3): Fire Opal, Maybe 2, Tanskey
Yare & Bures (2): Yorkshire Skipper (K Beaven, G Beaven), Bath White (K Dixon, A Fields)
Cruiser (1): Shiwana
Series Four
Allcomers (7): Jaws, Fire Opal, Bath White
Yare SC
Autumn Open Regatta
Pursuit Race – Buckenham Trophy (18): Joy (P Davies), Amaryllis (P Stevens), Zingara (R Dugdale)
Sunday am – Commodore's Trophy (19): Zingara, Pandora III (P Smith), Anna (D Branscombe)
Sunday pm – Portaferry SC Shield (14): Pandora III, Amaryllis, Pixie (A Lincoln)
Overall – Nelson Trophy: Pandora III, Zingara, Amaryllis
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here