The full list of graduates from the University of West Anglia Class of 2018

Certificate in Education and Training

Gemma Adams

Gaenor Bacon

Andrea Bhogall

Mercedes Bills


You may also want to watch:


Jessica Campbell

Gemma Chapman

Most Read

Mags Crome

Lisa Davey

Terry Doughty

Becky Gathercole

Tanja Gawens

Leanne Lowe

Dominic Manning

Rob Simpson

Justin Smith

Sara Spencer

Natalie Ward

Oliver White

Sian White

FdA Early Years Playwork and Education

Kirsty Allen

Catherine Boulding

Kelsey Brenchley

Amber Dennis

Vicky Fysh

Moira Hardy

Chelsea Knight

Sam Major

Peter Martin

Emma Mccready

Louise Mienczakowski

Chloe Miles

Sophie Page

Adele Smith

Nicola Wardle

Kinita Webb-O’Dea

Emma Woods

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Professional Studies

Kay Barnes

Rhiannon Bligh

Charlotte Cadman

Sarah Chalke

Jessica Clarke

Stephanie Corden

Hayley Dickerson

Sonya Doherty

Jessica Drew

Kerry Fletcher

Melissa Grief

Courtney Hawkins

Katie Ingham

Kirsty Kerr

Alicia Ketteringham-McCourt

Makeda Loane

Rachel Lynn

Corinna Parker

Laura Pateman

Dara Pereira

Tara Radeloff

Nicola Scarafile

Jade Spalding

Ellen Stanford

Victoria Welbourne

BA (Hons) History and English

Jordan English

Emily Howling

Samantha McKay

Holly Rice

Clare Sherrard

BA (Hons) Psychosocial Studies

Melanie Belcher

Robert Bostman

Kimberly Bowen

Catherine Brinton

ColleenCartwright

Sarah Cousins

Rebecca Daisey

Emma Ford

Emily Hodgson

Kelly Hughes

Kim Hurrell

Michael Kavanagh

Amanda Lewis

Aleksandra Malinovska

Emma McCalmont

Trudi Norman

Stewart Oddie

Olivia Parnell

Zoe Richardson

Lauren Wood

BSc (Hons) Computer Science

Leon Allen

Peter Brown

Anthony Clayton

Ryan Cowell

David Cundy

Joao Ferreira

Nicholas Guy

Callum Highley

Aidan Lee

Daniel Stuart

Nathaniel Thurlow

Alexander Wyke

BSc (Hons) Business Management

Teresa Bracken

Xiefang Chu

Georgina Grimmer

Sigita Kaygun

Arune Mockeviciene

Maria Ntemourasvili

Karolis Paliokas

Charlotte Purdy

Romans Saripovs

Lana Smith

Lina Viciulyte

Tobias Widdowson

HNC in Construction

James Boyden

Gemma Duncalf

Darren Evans

Chloe Hewitt

Matthew Malle

Jack Sears

HND in Construction & Built Environment

Craig Chandler

HNC in Electronic and Electrical Engineering

George Addison

Anthony Charlton

Taylor Davis

Mac Gee

Jevan Harrod

Ian Hutchison

Aaron Isbister

Liam Jolley

Edward Navrady

Ryan Oughton

Arvydas Petrauskas

David Rose

Jacob Slater

James Smith

HNC in Mechanical Engineering

Luke Alexander

Jordan Alford

Glen Auker

Joshua Graham

Andrew Grange

Mark Hammond

Daniel Poole

Chadwick Seeley

Jack Twyman

BSc (Hons) Equine Science with Rehabilitation Therapies

Holly Bland

Katarzyna Chojnacka

Faye Low

FdSc Animal Care and Applied Animal Behaviour

Jane White

FdSc Veterinary Nursing with Applied Animal Behaviour

Jasmine Butler

Megan Cates

Hannah Colson

Aleksandra Czyz

Karin Da Silva

Amelia Dove

Laura Fawcett

Emma Gurner

Josephine Perkins

Amelia Sumun

Naomi Tubb

Ami Wilkinson

BSc (Hons) Veterinary Nursing with Applied Animal Behaviour

Victoria Brown

Victoria Graham

Merima Kadralija

Eleanor Smith

Madeleine Taylor

Fern Walsh

Victoria Weller

Kate Whitaker

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter