Candidates named for South Norfolk Council elections

The full list of candidates for the South Norfolk Council elections on May 5 have been published. All 46 seats are up for grabs and the Conservatives are looking to retain their overwhelming majority over the Liberal Democrats.

Abbey

Robert Savage (C)

Peter Smith (Lib Dem)

Beck Vale

Keith Tilcock (C)

Most Read

Kerri Worrall (Lib Dem)

Bressingham and Burston

Ashley Camm (Lib Dem)

Keith Weeks (C)

Brooke

John Fuller (C)

Judith Tryggvason (Lib Dem)

Bunwell

Nigel Crouch (Lab)

Rodney Myall (Lib Dem)

Bev Spratt (C)

Chedgrave and Thurton

Peter Arnold (Lib Dem)

Derek Blake (C)

Ronald Murphy (UKIP)

Cringleford

Christopher Kemp (C)

Jan Kitchener (Green)

Robert Pell (Green)

John Peterson (Lib Dem)

Victoria Smillie (Lab)

Garry Wheatley (C)

Cromwells

Melvyn Elias (Lib Dem)

Neil Ward (C)

Dickleburgh

Pamela Reekie (Lab)

Paul Seeman (Lib Dem)

Martin Wilby (C)

Diss

Trevor Clark (Lab)

Evan Heasley (UKIP)

Keith Kiddie (C)

Tony Palmer (C)

Glyn Walden (C)

Fiona Wenman (Lib Dem)

Trevor Wenman (Lib Dem)

Ditchingham and Broome

Pauline Allen (Lib Dem)

Sam Carter (C)

Earsham

Jethro Elsden (C)

Murray Gray (Lib Dem)

Easton

Allan Bedford (Lib Dem)

Margaret Dewsbury (C)

Forncett

Barry Duffin (C)

Bob Mcclenning (Lib Dem)

Gillingham

Kay Billig (C)

Mandy Smith (Lib Dem)

Harleston

Susan Kuzmic (Lib Dem)

Fran Pitt-Pladdy (Lib Dem)

David Reekie (Lab)

Brian Riches (C)

Jeremy Savage (C)

Hempnall

Fiona Clarke (Lib Dem)

Michael Windridge (C)

Hethersett

David Bills (C)

Leslie Dale (C)

Laura Green (Lab)

Jacky Sutton (Lib Dem)

Hingham and Deopham

Yvonne Bendle (C)

Peter Eldridge (Green)

Lindsey Wright (Lib Dem)

Loddon

Alan Baugh (UKIP)

Colin Gould (C)

Mary Quarmby (Lib Dem)

Mulbarton

Shirley Hagger (Lib Dem)

Jon Herbert (C)

Nigel Legg (C)

Margaret Pitcher (Lib Dem)

Roy Walmsley (Green)

New Costessey

Ian Boreham (Green)

Cid Gibbs (Labour)

Yan Hardinge (Lib Dem)

John Seddon (Green)

Oliver Taylor (C)

Gerard Watt (Lib Dem)

Vivienne Weeks (C)

Newton Flotman

Eve Domeyer (Lib Dem)

Laura Webster (C)

Northfields

Pat Dore (Lib Dem)

Joe Mooney (C)

Douglas Underwood (Lab)

Old Costessey

Vivienne Bell (Lib Dem)

Tim East (Lib Dem)

Caroline Savage (C)

Ronald Smith (C)

Poringland with the Framlinghams

Oliver Best (Lib Dem)

Nicola Fowler (Lab)

Lisa Neal (C)

John Overton (C)

Rockland

Joanne Bissonnet (Lab)

Daniel Scott (Lib Dem)

Sue Thomson (C)

Ingo Wagenknecht (Ind)

Roydon

David Goldson (C)

Paul Howling (Lib Dem)

Rustens

Jeremy Dore (Lib Dem)

Colin Fougler (C)

Jo Hardy (Green)

Sandra Underwood (Lab)

Scole

Brian Fookes (Lib Dem)

Roy Philpot (UKIP)

Jenny Wilby (Con)

Stoke Holy Cross

Jane Hutchings (Green)

Jeremy Kent (UKIP)

Trevor Lewis (Lib Dem)

Stella Rice (C)

Stratton

Terry Blowfield (C)

Janet King (Lab)

Alistair Miller (Lib Dem)

Linden Parker (Lib Dem)

Andrew Pond (C)

Tasburgh

Florence Ellis (C)

Philippa Grant (Lib Dem)

Thurlton

Claire Jackson (Lib Dem)

William Kemp (C)

Derek West (Green)

Town

Michael Crouch (Lab)

Lee Hornby (C)

Jane Walker (Lib Dem)

Wicklewood

Jessica Austin (Ind)

Paul Blathwayt (Lib Dem)

Michael Edney (C)

Quentin Logan (Green)

Dominic Roskrow (Lab)