Sailing results

Beccles ASC

Novices Salver (7): 1 Tic Tac (O Meek), 2 T2 (J Denny), 3 Bluebird (G Browne).

Bittern Cup (2): 1 Bitten (G Curtis).

Clubhouse Trophy (9): 1 Small Beer (M Langston), 3 Tankard (R Kelsey and G Roll), 3 Laseround (M How).

Coronation Cup (3): 1 Tankard, 2 Chuph (B Gorbould and G Alden), 3 Laseround.


You may also want to watch:


Mirror Trophy I Race One (2): 1 Bubble (E Edwards), 2 Bluebird.

Bacchante Trophy (2): 1 Penelope Jane (G Curtis and R Lewis), 2 Chuph.

Most Read

Will Judge Trophy (5): 1 Flash (M Langston), 2 Laseround, 3 J (M Thrower).

Mirror Trophy I Race Two (3): 1 Bubble, 2 Bluebird, 3 T4 (R Hirst).

Sunset Series Race Three (15): 1 Flash, 2 Second Wind (M Browne), 3 H (H Shipley).

Buckenham SC

Club House Trophy: 1 Yare Baby (Peter Lumley), 2 Big Zipper (Chris Skedge and Chris Clitheroe), 3 Skybird (Trevor Whittacker).

General Allcomers: 1 Big Zipper, 2 Yare Baby, 3 Skybird.

Coldham Hall SC

Race 1 Allcomers (10): 1 Speedwell (J Wells and S Watt), 2 Custard Tart (B Clark and H Clark), 3 Shibboleth (D Woolston and M Woolston).

Race 2 Allcomers (9): 1 Custard Tart (B Clark and D Watson), 2 One For The Road (K Mayfield and C Catchpole), 3 Speedwell (S Watt and J Wells).

Race 3 Allcomers (9): 1 Speedwell (J Wells and S Watt), 2 Contest (D Trower and T Bate), 3,One For The Road (K Mayfield and C Catchpole).

Waveney & Oulton Broad

Saturday, Fast Handicap 1st race (4): 1 All Fours (D Madin), 2 Blackcurrant (R Fryer).

Slow Handicap 1st race (4): 1 Cool Running (J Drake).

Fast Handicap 2nd race (3): 1 All Fours (D Madin), 2 Catch It (N Crickmore), 3 Laser 150241 (M Drake).

Sunday, Fast Handicap 1st race (3): 1 The Mistress (A Cone), 2 Rawhide (S Beckett), 3 Catch It (N Crickmore).

Slow Handicap (2): 1 Cool Running (J Drake).

Broads ODs (3): 1 Peewit (G Foulger), 2 Warbler (M & A Drake), 3 Greylag (J Butters and R Knights).

Waveneys (6): 1 Creeping Jenny (T Balls and V Walker), 2 Foxglove (D and S Yapp), 3 Naiad (G Little and S Harper).

Fast Handicap 2nd race (3): 1 The Mistress (A Cone), 2 Rawhide (S Beckett), 3 Catch It (N Crickmore).

Slow Handicap (2): 1 Cool Running (J Drake), 2 Tera Firma (B Hood).

Mixed Keels (6): 1 Warbler (M and A Drake), 2 Pipit (S Cole), 3 Naiad (G Little and S Harper).

NBYC

Sunday, Allcomers A (4): 1Whimbrel (Peter Sabberton), 2 Ringed Plover (Andy Beale), 3 Phoenix (Paul Barker).

YBOD (6): 1 Red Admiral (David Talbot), 2 Phoenix (Paul Barker), 3 Kallima (Peter Hawes).

BOD (2): 1Whimbrel (Peter Sabberton), 2 Ringed Plover (Andy Beale).

Optimist (2): 1 Top Banana (Alex Knight), 2 No Name (Henry Whipp).

Combined Allcomers (5): 1 Dinghy Skipper (Tim Frary), 2 Kallima (Peter Hawes), 3 Speckled Wood (Mike Tims).

Norfolk Punt Club.

YBOD Open, overall: 1 Fox (C Bunn), 2 Gallium Hawk (R Dugdale), 3 Peacock (P Carrington).

Yare SC

Saturday, Harriet of Reedham Trophy (8): 1 May (K Rhead), 2 Puck (A Garnham), 3 Modwena (M Cassidy).

Sunday am, Serenity Trophy (9): 1 Modwena, 2 Jessie May (C Franks), 3 May.

Sunday pm, Silver Cup (8):1 May, 2 Modwena ,3 Jessie May.

Overall, Reedham Open Trophy:1 May, 2 Modwena, 3 Jessie May.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter