Results roundup

Coldham Hall SC

Race 1 (Allcomers, 9 boats): 1 Speedwell (J Wells, S Watt), 2 Contest (G Pinder, E Urquhart B Pearson), 3 Obsession (R Joy, I Barker).

Race 2 (Allcomers 9): 1 One for the Road (K Mayfield, C Catchpole ), 2 Shibboleth (D Woolston, M Woolston), 3 Contest (G Pinder, E Urquhart, B Pearson)

Race 3 (Allcomers, 8): 1 Speedwell (J Wells, S Watt), 2 Obsession (R Joy, I Barker), 3 One for the Road (K Mayfield, C Catchpole).

Beccles ASC

Winter Tankard Race One (15): Penelope Jane (G and L Curtis), Blue-RS-Fly (J Blankley and J Hirst), Streaker (D Moriarty).

Winter Tankard Race Two (12): Penelope Jane, Blue-RS-Fly, Shadow Surfer (C Folkard)

Most Read

Tann Trophy Race One (6): Red Legend (P Roll), Moody Margaret (R Folkard), Blue (J How).

Tann Trophy Race Two (6): Red Legend, Blue, Moody Margaret.

Cinnabar Trophy Race One (2): Bittern (G Curtis), Red Kite (A Clayton).

Cinnabar Trophy Race Two (2): Bittern, Red Kite.

Hickling Broad SC

Norfok Dinghy Championships

Race 1 (10): 1 (and Perci Cup) Minnie (K & E Edwards) 2 Coot (RR Johnson, W Bush) 3 Kelpie (S & P Woodcock)

Race 2 (10): 1 Coot 2 Minnie 3 kelpie

Race 3 (10): 1 Coot 2 Minnie 3 Kelpie

Race 4 (8): 1 Coot 2 Minnie 3 Kelpie

Overall: 1 (and 21st Anniversary Challenge Cup) Coot, 2 (and Jimmy Turner Memorial Trophy Minnie 3 Kelpie, Patria of Waipu trophy for best veteran Rum'Un (D & J Edwards)

Tideway tankard for best overall performance in 2013 at Open Meetings: Coot

Club Racing - Allcomers A: 1 Phantom ( C Toothill) 2 RS500 ( J Corwey)

Allcomers B & C: 1 Laser 4.7 ( D Maisey) 2 Laser 4.7 (M Powell) 3 Laser ( S Macullum)

Allcomers B & C: 1 Laser 4.7 ( D Maisey) 2 Wayfarer ( J Pye) 3 420 ( R Stephenson).

Norfolk Broads Yacht Club

Star Class (2): 1 A Jolly Good Star (N Eastwood), 2 The Swedish Job (D Tyrrell)

Cruisers (3): 1. Starlight Lady (R Parker), 2 Meggie (T Gentle), 3 Goldfish (P Hawes)

Star Class (2): 1 A Jolly Good Star (N Eastwood), 2 The Swedish Job (D Tyrrell)

Star Class (2): 1 A Jolly Good Star (N Eastwood), 2 The Swedish Job (D Tyrrell)

Yare & Bure (5): 1 Speckled Wood (M Tims), 2 Phoenix (P Barker), 3 Kallima (P Hawes)

Broads OD (3): 1 Swallow (S Batson), 2 Kittiwake (B Campbell), 3 Storm Petrel (T Mobbs).

Combined Allcomers (5): 1 Phoenix (P Barker), 2 Speckled Wood (M Tims), 3 Kallima (P Hawes).

Waveney & Oulton Broad YC

Saturday, River Cruisers (overall results after 2 races): 1 Amaryllis (P & J Stevens), 2 Joy (P & S Davies), 3 Cordon Rouge (D Thompson)–

Fast Handicap 1 (5): 1 All Fours (D Madin), 2 Skippy (V Falat), 3 Betty Blue (R Smith).

Slow Handicap 1 (3): 1 26906 (E Clough), 2 42228 (J Nourse), 3 28643 (E Nourse).

Squibs (2): 1 Moonraker (J Lockwood & J Soards), 2 Kitty (G & J Mileham).

Waveneys (6): 1 Marsh Thistle (J & B Pickering), 2 Naiad (G Little & S Harper), 3 Celandine (G Stables & H Beech).

Fast Handicap 2 (4): 1 Betty Blue (R Smith), 2 All Fours (D Madin), 3 Laser (I Turner).

Slow Handicap 2 (5): 1 1259, 2 26906 (E Clough), 3 42228 (J Nourse).

Mixed Keels (7): 1 Moonraker (J Lockwood & J Soards), 2 Naiad (G Little & S Harper), 3 Iris (S Marfleet).

Sunday,Fast Handicap 1 (2): 1 Zigzagzig (J Jones), 2 Rawhide (S Beckett).

Squibs (3): 1 Confusion (P Horton & R Thurston), 2 Moonraker (J Lockwood & H Taylor), 3 Quackers (D Gentry & J Soards).

Waveneys (2): 1 Creeping Jenny (T Balls), 2 Naiad (G Little & S Harper).

Fast Handicap 2 (2): 1 Rawhide (S Beckett), 2 Zigzagzig (J Jones).

Mixed Keels (5): 1 Confusion (P Horton & R Thurston), 2 Moonraker (J Lockwood & H Taylor), 3 Quackers (D Gentry & J Soards).

Buckenham Sailing Club: 1 53 Wild Goose Norfok Punt (John Parker, James Savage), 2 1083 Birubi II Leader (Chris Wharmby, Jane Wharmby), 3 180 Shibboleth Yeoman (David Woolston, Margaret Woolston), 4 102 Comet Norfolk Punt (Richard Whitefoot, Chris Barker), 5 1230 Ariki Leader (Andy Hobson, Anne Hobson), 6 18 Sandpiper B O D (Simon McIntyre, Alex Bostock). Trophies: Triple B Trophy: Wild Goose Norfolk Punt 53, Gilmour Trophy - Fastest Passage: Wild Goose, 1st Norfolk Punt (6): Wild Goose, 1st Leader (5): Birubi II – Leader 1083, 1st Day Boat : Shibboleth – Yeoman 180, Odd Bod Trophy (1st Unclassified Boat): Sandpiper – BOD 18, Nulsec Trophy (1st Javelin 3): Quicksilver – Javelin 562, Boats 'n Bits Shield - 1st Wayfarer (5): Fred – Wayfarer 62064, 1st Single Hander (2): Deja Vu (Solution), Pegasus 6 Candlesticks - 1st Production Cruiser (5): Starlight (Leisure 23), Catastrophe Trophy: Enterprise 7317 - broken mast