Results roundup

Beccles ASC results

King George V Pennant Race One (13): Tankard (R Kelsey, G Roll), Yarebeat (M&S Roll), Manah Manah (R&C Baylis)

Mirror Trophy Race One (6): Tic Tac (O Meek), Bubble (E Edwards), Red Legend (P Roll)

Kerrich Cup (2): Tornado (R Lewis, T French), Laura III (S Halliday, J Drake)

Bacchante Trophy (4): Tankard, Shanderlee (R&C Salisbury), Dragonfly (R Haynes, R Campling)


You may also want to watch:


Will Judge Trophy (8): Flash (M Langston), Yarebeat, Bare Necessity (D Moriarty)

Mirror Trophy Race Two (5): Bubble, Red Legend, Blue (J How)

Most Read

King George V Pennant Race Two (13): Yarebeat, Flash, Tankard

Overall

King George Pennant (32): Blue-RS Fly (J Blankley, J Hirst), Tankard, Yarebeat

Mirror Trophy (9): Bubble, Red Legend, Blue

Cinnabar Trophy (3): Bittern (G Curtis), Razzle Dazzle (P Edwards), Red Kite (A Clayton)

Kerrich Cup (6): Tornado, Laura III

Bacchante Trophy (8): Penelope Jane (G&L Curtis), Tankard, Shanderlee

Will Judge Trophy (13): Yarebeat, J (M Thrower), Flits (D Elliot)

Buckenham SC

Club House Trophy: Witchway (Phil Gooch), Custard Tart (Bill Clark), Big Zipper (Chris Skedge, Chris Clitheroe)

General Allcomers: Pippin (Harry Pettit), Goast (Trevor Whittaker), Witchway

Great Yarmouth & Gorleston SC

Autumn Series

Race One: RS500 (D Houghton, J Symonds), D-One (M Browne), D-One (C Sallis)

Race Two: D-One (C Sallis), Laser Radial (R Brown), Hobie Tiger (D Abbott, T Quayle)

Race Three: RS300 (P Highfield), D-One (C Sallis), D-One (M Browne)

Horning SC

Programme D - River Course

Series One

Reedling (1): Jaws (S Bailey, A Barnham)

Rebel (1): Rebel Sailer (G Hermer, B Mann)

Yeomans (5): Fire Opal (G Whitefoot, L Whitefoot), Maybe 2 (Q Stewart, T Laughton), Tanskey (T Fields, A Moore)

Yare & Bures (4): Grizzled Skipper (C Shallcross, P Shallcross), Hairstreak (C Gardner, H James), Bath White (A Fields, K Dixon)

Cruiser (1): Shiwana (C Thomson, J Thomson)

Series Two

Reedling (1): Jaws

Rebels (2): Rebel Sailer, Rebel Jade (K Davies, J Tusting

Yeomans (5): Tanskey, Fire Opal, Maybe 2

Yare & Bures (4): Grizzled Skipper, Bath White, Hairstreak

Series Three

Reedling (1): Jaws

Yeomans (3): Fire Opal, Maybe 2, Tanskey

Yare & Bures (2): Yorkshire Skipper (K Beaven, G Beaven), Bath White (K Dixon, A Fields)

Cruiser (1): Shiwana

Series Four

Allcomers (7): Jaws, Fire Opal, Bath White

Yare SC

Autumn Open Regatta

Pursuit Race – Buckenham Trophy (18): Joy (P Davies), Amaryllis (P Stevens), Zingara (R Dugdale)

Sunday am – Commodore's Trophy (19): Zingara, Pandora III (P Smith), Anna (D Branscombe)

Sunday pm – Portaferry SC Shield (14): Pandora III, Amaryllis, Pixie (A Lincoln)

Overall – Nelson Trophy: Pandora III, Zingara, Amaryllis

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus