Results and tables - March 27 & 28

Results and tables from the weekend.

Men's Conference East: Chelmsford 3, Bromley and Beckenham 0; Oxted 2, Old Loughtonians 2; Holcombe 5, Canterbury 3; Sevenoaks 5, Harleston Magpies 2; Southgate 6, Indian Gymkhana 1,

PWDLFAPts

Canterbury181512682946

Loughtonians181431692745


You may also want to watch:


Southgate181125483535

Holcombe18873543231

Most Read

Oxted18837404227

Sevenoaks18648434922

Harleston M18558384320

Brom & Beck182511385811

Indian Gym18231332688

Chelmsford18211534817

t EAST MEN'S LEAGUE

t Premier A: Bishops Stortford 4, Ipswich 2; St Albans 2, Crostyx 4; Wisbech 0, Blueharts 2; Dereham 2, WestHerts 3; Ipswich 2,At Albans 7.

PWDLFAPts

St Albans221912903358

Cambridge Uni211344614143

West Herts221228525438

Crostyx22949726431

B Stortford2210111565631

Blueharts21939535330

Ipswich21867596129

Bedford Town22859454829

Havering228410404428

Peterboro227411485825

Dereham226313435121

Wisbech 223118409010

t Premier B: Harpenden 8, Pelicans 1; Long Sutton 2, Wapping 1; HarlestonMagpies II 2,Letchworth 3.

PWDLFAPts

Cambridge City2216421194852

Wapping221453873647

Pelicans221426846544

Harleston M II221165664839

Letchworth221237776039

Harpenden22958655632

Long Sutton21849686628

Cambridge N228410727328

Peterboro II226511659023

Norwich City227015416021

Broxbourne225215589017

Ipswich II211020301402

t Division 1: St Ives 3,Norwich City II 1; Brentwood 3, Colchester 2; BurySt Edmunds 2,St Ives 2; Wapping II 2,Vauxhall 0.

t Division 2N: Ipswich III 4,Felixstowe 4; IpswichES 3, March 9; DerehamII 5, UEA 0; Ely City 8,Cambridge City III 1; Ipswich III 3,UEA 3.

t Women's Conference East: Harleston Magpies 2, Sevenoaks 2; Horsham 4, Cambridge City 1; Northampton Saints 1, Chelmsford 3; Old Loughtonians 2, Ipswich 2; St Albans 1, Southgate 0.

PWDLFAPts

Ipswich181251401441

Sevenoaks 181323401941

Chelmsford 181116312434

Harleston Mag18945331631

Horsham18945332031

O Loughtonians18585252523

St Albans18369233915

Cambridge City184212223914

Southgate183312123112

Northampton S18151215478

t NE14 EAST WOMEN'S LEAGUE

t Premier Division: Saffron Walden 1, Dereham 10.

Top four, final placings

PWDLFAPts

Dereham221822992356

Canterbury II221732692754

Holcombe221651983053

Maidstone221723572053

t Division 2NE: NorthWalsham 1,Norwich Dragons 3.

PWDLFAPts

Nch Dragons221912812058

Watton221822992756

t M+A PARTNERS NORFOLK WOMEN'S LEAGUE

t Premier Division: Harleston Magpies III 3, Panthers 1; Broadland 0, Pelicans II 2; Thetford 2, Dereham III 4; Evergreens 0, Watton II 1; Harleston M III 1, Pelicans II 0.

PWDLFAPts

Loddon181440771746

Harleston M III181323592641

Panthers181314652640

Broadland18828394026

Dereham III186210334920

Norwich City II187110285219

Watton II185310345918

Evergreens185211184117

Thetford184113315113

Pelicans II185211163911

t Division One: Pelicans III 2, Norwich Dragons III 12; Yarmouth II 4, Reepham 1; Watton III 2, Lowestoft Railway 2.

PWDLFAPts

Lowestoft Rail161321681641

Beccles161042441934

Watton III16835402727

Reepham16826543126

Harleston MIV16826352226

Yarmouth II16718353922

Nch Dragons III16439404513

Pelicans III16301313949

UEA II16131215513

t Division Two: Diss 1, Loddon II 1; Harleston Magpies IV 3, North Walsham II 0; Evergreens II 3, Old Buckenham II 0; Norwich City III 1, Sprowston II 1.

PWDLFAPts

Norwich C III161321552241

Harleston M V161123482235

Broadland II16934452330

Nth Walsham II16916563125

Sprowston II16655252323

Diss16547272419

Loddon II16619252919

Evergreens II163112144310

O Buckenham II1601153821

t Division Three: Thetford II 0, Dereham IV 2; Breckland 0, Lowestoft Railway II 1.

PWDLFAPts

Lowestoft Rail II14111245834

Dereham IV14111241834

UEA14923291829

Breckland14716411622

Herlings14617323019

Thetford II14329234711

Harleston M VI14329104611

Norwich City IV1410139573

t Development League: Dereham 0, North Walsham 0; Pelicans 0, Harleston Magpies 5.

PWDLFAPts

Harleston M15140256542

Norwich City151113551634

Dereham14446213516

Pelicans14419194413

North Walsham13337183512

Yarmouth1513116406

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus