Results and tables - March 6-7

Results and tables from the weekend.Results and tables from the weekend.

National League Three London and South-East: Basingstoke 37, Diss 22; Bishop's Stortford 49, Haywards Heath 0; Dorking 6, Jersey 22; Havant 20, North Walsham 8; Hertford 31, Bracknell 12; Portsmouth 12, Old Albanians 90; Tring 33, Sutton & Epsom 15.

PWDLFAPts

Jersey222101990249102


You may also want to watch:


Old Albanians22190370121091

Hertford21150647729471

Most Read

Bracknell19131551731865

Basingstoke21130844341160

Havant20120834842654

B Stortford211001152640654

Dorking21120935942853

North Walsham21711325340437

Tring21511533951430

Diss20501533558730

Sutton & Epsom21401728956423

Portsmouth20311632272021

Haywards Heath20401624060818

t London Two North-East: Braintree 9, Harlow 14; Chelmsford 0, Colchester 8; Ipswich 20, Enfield Ignatians 9; Mersea Island 7, Romford and Gidea Park 7; Norwich 38, Saffron Walden 20; Thurrock 48, Sudbury 8.

PWDLFAPts

Thurrock18170170415934

Sudbury18121542230725

Colchester17110639826622

Romford & GP1892731538220

Braintree1790827435818

Harlow1890928036518

Saffron Walden1781835839217

Ipswich1881930935517

Enfield Ignatians18801024031316

Norwich19611235434113

Chelmsford1841132623639

Mersea Island1821152085235

t London Three North-East: Billericay 5, Beccles 18; Canvey Island 25, Dagenham 0; Lowestoft and Yarmouth 7, Upminster 22; West Norfolk 19, Wanstead 5; Wisbech 17, Basildon 10; Wymondham 20, South Woodham Ferrers 35.

PWDLFAPts

Beccles19170246720534

Canvey Island18131434223227

Wisbech18131425820627

Basildon19111739525323

Lowestoft & Y1991933335419

S Woodham F1790836435118

Wymondham1881925932717

Wanstead18611124837813

Upminster17521025523212

West Norfolk18511232030811

Dagenham1941142353919

Billericay1840141874268

t Eastern Counties One: Fakenham 0, Cantabrigian 49; Holt 28, Ely 0; Southwold 21, Stowmarket 26; Thurston 3, Newmarket 51; Woodbridge 24, Crusaders 8.

PWDLFAPts

Newmarket16160062310532

Stowmarket15130256519226

Holt17112428720324

Woodbridge17120529425324

Cantabrigian1680831122016

Crusaders1690728928816

Southwold17611021527713

Thurston1541102463489

Ely1530122012376

Thetford1721141706005

Fakenham1721141286063

t Eastern Counties Two: Felixstowe 11, Broadland 7; Hadleigh 10, Ipswich YM 31; Harwich and Dovercourt 88, Dereham 0; Haverhill and District 20, Mistley 3; Swaffham 57, Lakenham Hewett 10.

PWDLFAPts

Harwich & D1514014309228

Haverhill & Dist14130133213426

Ipswich YM15110444316222

Hadleigh1591522123217

Swaffham1580732019716

Mistley1561822126713

Felixstowe144191444389

Broadland1531111452227

Lakenham H1410131483530

Dereham1420121334400

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus