Results and tables - June 21

Results and tables from across the region.

GIBBS DENLEY EAPL

PWLDABPPenPts

Saffron Walden105032580181


You may also want to watch:


Cam Granta103142760162

Swardeston103241710150

Most Read

Horsford103142560142

Burwell103322590139

Gt Witchingham103232540137

Vaux Mallards102152560125

Bury St Eds102422431102

Norwich10152247087

Halstead10134241087

Clacton10133337285

Fakenham10134239184

t FRANKLY DIGITAL NORFOLK CRICKET ALLIANCE

t Premier Division: Vauxhall Mallards A 340-5 (18) Diss 285-8 (8), Old Buckenham 222-6 (5) Downham Town 224-3 (22), North Runcton 260-6 (11) Norwich and Coltishall Wanderers 285-4 (14), Lowestoft Town 23-6 (10) Cromer 39-1 (8), Acle 200-6 (6) Brooke 289-2 (17).

PW WD LDLNRBonPts

Downham Tn85210062159

V Mallards A83120243109

Lowestoft Tn83002343103

Cromer83002342102

Nth Runcton82212147101

Nch&Col Wdrs8130315391

Diss8203124389

Acle8112223978

Brooke8110424478

O Buckenham8001522839

t Division One: Topcroft 118 (0) Sprowston 122-1 (20), Stow 154-8 (8) Bradenham 211 (17), Sheringham 123-6 (20) Swardeston A 122 (3), Norwich A 222-5 (24) Hales 220 (6), Bradfield 235-6 (14) Beccles 213-7 (11).

PW WD LDLNRBonPts

Sprowston96100253162

Swardeston A94003245115

Sheringham8302123595

Bradfield8220224095

Hales8210223892

Stow8202224486

Bradenham8121223677

Topcroft8200322873

Norwich A8111324272

Beccles8001522438

t Division Two: Mattishall 277-9 (25) Saxlingham 161 (7), Hillington 84-2 (20) North Runcton A 83 (1), Fakenham A 151-3 (11) Garboldisham 207-7 (11), Downham Town A 215-4 (15) Swardeston B 182-3 (7), Dere-ham 140-8 (5) Saham Toney 222-5 (18).

PW WD LDLNRBonPts

Mattishall85100254148

Downham Tn A83210243120

Hillington82211245104

Saham Toney8212124899

Garboldisham8200334691

Fakenham A8211133890

Saxlingham8201323980

Dereham8201323172

Swardeston B8101423561

N Runcton A8010522342

t Division Three: Swaffham 178-5 (10) Hethersett and TAS Valley 18-1 (7), Mundford 89 (1) Gt Witchingham A 91-3 (20), Kirkley and Lowestoft Railway 173 (5) Thetford 174-4 (23), Horsford A 148-1 (22) Ashmanhaugh 147 (2), Dersingham 143-9 (4) Acle A 146-4 (21).

PW WD LDLNRBonPts

Horsford A94201251133

Gt Witchham A82310248119

Heth&TAS Vall82201340103

Dersingham8212124498

Thetford8301223995

Ashmanhaugh8210323884

Swaffham8200333883

Mundford9022324373

Acle A8104123564

K & Low Rail8012323660

t Division Four: Sprowston A 196 (13) Old Buckenham A 180-7 (13), Halvergate 169-6 (23) Aldborough 168 (6), Gt Melton 254-7 (23) Norwich B 253-6 (8), Bungay 111-5 (21) Narborough 107 (3), Bradenham A 184-8( 8) Hardingham 207-4 (18).

PW WD LDLNRBonPts

Gt Melton84110246129

Sprowston A83120249115

Hardingham82310250115

O Buckenh A82121246103

Narborough8221123894

Halvergate8203123477

Bungay8111323873

Norwich B8110423667

Bradenham A8021323766

Aldborough8011423651

t Division Five: Norwich and Coltishall Wanderers A 160 (6) Vauxhall Mallards A 175-7 (24), Hethersett and TAS Valley A 256-8 (2) Rocklands 254-6 (9), Diss A 128-1 (19) Dereham A 125-4 (2), Cromer A 122-4 (21) Stow A 121 (3), Brooke A 241-4 (24) Gt Melton A 237-9(7).

PW WD LDLNRBonPts

Cromer A85100248139

Brooke A83210246117

Het&TAS Val A83120246115

Diss A83102240104

Rocklands8211224696

Nch&C Wdrs A8120324083

Stow A8102222681

Gt Melton A8102323456

Dereham A8010522140

V Mallards B8101321935

t Division Six: Thetford A 134-9 (4) Bradfield A 135-4 (21), Swardeston-CEYMS 210-2 (22) Mundford A 209-5 (6), Saxlingham A 167-7 (4) Mattishall A 168-2 (21), Garboldisham A 207-5 (9) Lowestoft Town A 249-7 (16), Beccles A 120-4 (21) Topcroft A 119 (3).

PW WD LDLNRBonPts

Bradfield A85010249138

Mattishall A84200246128

Lowestoft Tn A83201240113

Saxlingham A84002234104

Sward-CEYMS8204024797

Garbdisham A8211224393

Beccles A8210323379

Thetford A8100522853

Topcroft A8010522544

Mundford A8001523041

t LUCAS FETTES NORFOLK CRICKET LEAGUE

t Division One: Winterton 214-4 (26) Kirkley Sports 116 (4), Drayton 207-9 (8) Shipdham 220-6 (25), Ketteringham Hall 162 (5) Old Catton 208-3 (26), Rollesby v Great Yarmouth Rain, Caister v Loddon Rain.

PWLNRPtsAve

Winterton860214724.50

Shipdham851212621.00

Loddon841310420.80

Caister83238917.80

Old Catton83329415.67

Great Yarmouth82336913.80

Drayton82426911.50

Rollesby8143459.00

Kirkley Sports8152518.50

Ketteringham Hall8152518.50

t Division Two: Happisburgh 89-6 (23) Belton 84 (5), Aylsham St Giles 147-7 (5) St Andrews 210-5 (24), Civil Service 112 (7) Rackheath 144 (24), Cringleford Lodge 94-0 (23) Overstrand 93 (2), Norwich Bystanders 121-9 (7) East Harling 164-8 (24).

PWLNRPtsAve

Cringleford Lodge860214624.33

East Harling860214123.50

Norwich Bystanders842210717.83

Happisburgh83329415.67

Belton83328814.67

Rackheath82427512.50

Civil Service82426811.33

Aylsham St Giles8152538.83

Overstrand8152488.00

St Andrews8242467.67

t Division Three: Felthorpe 182-5 (24) Cringleford Lodge A 181-8 (6), Saham Toney A v Kirkley & LR A Rain, Great Melton B 144 (5) Costessey 145-4 (24), Eaton 141-7 (6) Bungay A 230-6 (24), Horsford B 126 (4) Sprowston B 130-2 (24).

PWLNRPtsAve

Sprowston B860214323.83

Horsford B851212621.00

Bungay A842211318.83

Felthorpe83238917.80

Costessey83238316.60

Saham Toney A82336613.20

Great Melton B82426811.33

Kirkley & LR A81435110.20

Cringleford Lodge A8152599.83

Eaton8152549.00

t Division Four: Aldborough A 149-9 (23) Nch & Colt Wands B 123-9 (7), Great Yarmouth A v Norwich Bystanders A Rain, Hales A 149 (6) Martham 278-6 (26), Watton 127 (7) Drayton A 196-9 (25), Ashmanhaugh A 98-6 (23) Winterton A 97 (5).

PWLNRPtsAve

Aldborough A850312424.80

Martham851213322.17

Drayton A851212721.17

Great Yarmouth A83238016.00

Watton83328814.67

Nch Bystanders A82336513.00

Nch & Colt Wand B82427212.00

Hales A8251699.86

Winterton A8152559.17

Ashmanhaugh A8152538.83

t Division Five: Sprowston C 201-7 (8) Hemsby 202-6 (24), Old Buckenham B v Halvergate A Rain, Old Catton A v Colney Rain, Low-estoft B 244-5 (26) New Buckenham 83 (4), Rocklands A 220-6 (6) Hingham 221-3 (24).

PWLNRPtsAve

Lowestoft B851212821.33

Old Catton A841310521.00

Hingham851212520.83

Hemsby842211118.50

Rocklands A83329415.67

Colney82337114.20

Old Buckenham B82336613.20

Halvergate A82336613.20

New Buckenham8152488.00

Sprowston C8062447.33

t Division Six: Loddon A 154-2 (24) Rollesby A 153 (4), Hardingham A 133-2 (24) Horsford C 132 (4), Brisley 132-4 (22) Ketteringham Hall A 130-7 (5), Blundeston v North Elmham Rain, Frettenham 205-5 (23) Happisburgh A 161-5 (6).

PWLNRPtsAve

Hardingham A860214624.33

Blundeston841310120.20

North Elmham83239218.40

Frettenham842210617.67

Rollesby A83329115.17

Brisley83328414.00

Ketteringham Hall A82427312.17

Loddon A82427111.83

Happisburgh A8152528.67

Horsford C8152477.83

t Division Seven: Bacton Sabres 205-7 (7) Lowestoft C 206-4 (24), Acle B 175-9 (25) Hethersett & TV B 169 (8), Great Melton C 142 (6) Old Catton B 205-6 (26), Garbold-isham B 139-1 (24) Old Buckenham C 138 (3), Shipdham A 57 (3) Felthorpe A 58-5 (22).

PWLNRPtsAve

Felthorpe A860214724.50

Garboldisham B860214123.50

Old Catton B842211419.00

Lowestoft C843111216.00

Hethersett & TV B83329415.67

Shipdham A83327712.83

Acle B82427212.00

Bacton8152589.67

Great Melton C8152467.67

Old Buckenham C8161507.14

t Division Eight: Hingham A 213 (6) Blundes-ton A 283-3 (24), Great Witchingham B 98-8 (3) Gillingham 99-2 (22), Martham A 179-7 (25) Hales Colts 121 (6), Hemsby A 252-9 (25) Hardingham B 188-8 (8), Bunwell 93-2 (23) Reepham & Salle 92 (3).

PWLNRPtsAve

Hemsby A851212921.50

Bunwell841310521.00

Gillingham851212020.00

Blundeston A842210918.17

Reepham & Salle843110715.29

Gt Witchingham B83329115.17

Hardingham B82336412.80

Hingham A82427011.67

Martham A8152538.83

Hales Colts8071131.86

t WEST NORFOLK CRICKET LEAGUE

t Division One: Grimston 160-9 (5) Sandringham 161-2 (18), Springwood 231-5 (19) Northwold 113-9 (4), Bircham (5) Terrington (5), Snettisham 132 (8) Leverington 193 (19), Swanton Morley 122-5 (8) Hayley East Anglia (7).

PWLTCBat BowlPts

Grimston852013027112

Sandringham84202242397

Snettisham84202232295

Leverington83302242488

Bircham83203231987

Terrington83203212086

Springwood82402222173

Northwold82402201969

Hayley EA82204151368

Swanton Morl80503221350

t Division Two: Heacham 153-9 (18) Sheringham A 152 (7), The Creakes 134-6 (18) Thornham 97 (5) (30 overs), Holt 131 (5) Downham B 135-4 (18), Gooderstone (5) Fakenham A (5), Denver 46-1 (16) Castle Acre 45 (1).

PWLTCBat BowlPts

The Creakes860022030120

Denver860021828116

Downham B851021830108

Castle Acre83302222284

Thornham82402172774

Fakenham A8320391771

Gooderstone82303131866

Holt81502162157

Heacham81502151651

Sheringham A80602141135

t Division Three: Hospital 149-6 (18) Swaffham A 145 (6), Hockwold 106-1 (17) Grimston A 102 (2), Beetley (5) Snettisham A (5), Gayton (5) Necton (5), Narborough A 78-1 (16) Swanton Morley A 74 (1).

PWLTCBat BowlPts

Narborough A860022427121

Hospital851021826104

Hockwold84202152893

Beetley83203121774

Swaffham A82303191872

Snettisham A82303161069

Gayton82303111965

Necton82303121865

Swanton Morr A80602121840

Grimston A814039428

t Division Four: Beeston 247-5 (20) Heacham A 83 (4), Downham C 151 (18) Gooderstone A 143 (8), Northwold A 148 (18) Hillington A 124 (8), Fakenham B 106 (7) Dereham B 128 (18), Castle Acre A (5) Dersingham A (5).

PWLTCBat BowlPts

Hillington A851021729106

Fakenham B84202183098

Beeston84202222496

Castle Acre A84103131793

Dersingham A84202162692

Northwold A83302132376

Heacham A83302122072

Dereham B82401192357

Downham C81502171451

Gooderstone A80602121840

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter