Results and tables - April 17 & 18

Results and tables from the weekend.

National League 3LSE: Bracknell 71, Basingstoke 35; Diss 53, Haywards Heath 0; Hertford 53, Havant 17; North Walsham 15, Portsmouth 15.

PWDLFAPts

Jersey2625011206288121


You may also want to watch:


Old Albanians262303831249109

Hertford26180862638289

Most Read

Bracknell25171775744086

Bishops St261501169147477

Basingstoke261501156259670

Dorking261401249552765

Havant261401245465763

Tring26811746468444

Diss26801847472544

N Walsham26721732055640

Sutton & Epsom26602041172134

Portsmouth26422043090228

Haywards Hth25402129581518

t London Two NE: Saffron Walden 54, Harlow 19.

PWDLFAPts

Thurrock22210186418742

Colchester22160657334432

Sudbury22141750039729

Sn Walden22121949849925

Enfield Igns221201032635324

Romford & GP22112937945524

Braintree22901333246618

Harlow22901332251018

Ipswich22811335249117

Chelmsford22711433841615

Norwich22611540343113

Mersea Island2231182836217

t Eastern Counties One: Newmarket 27, Stowmarket 8.

PWDLFAPts

Newmarket19190081213236

Stowmarket20160474627232

Holt20132532623028

Woodbridge20131633832927

Cantabrigian19110843925722

Crusaders20110939438520

Southwold20621224132314

Ely20611330831013

Thurston20511433651211

Fakenham2022161567114

Thetford2021171878223

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter