Results and tables

Results and tables from all leagues.

FRANKLY DIGITAL NORFOLK ALLIANCE

t Premier Division: Acle 229-8 Diss 163, Cromer 215-5 Norwich and Coltishall Wanderers 213, Lowestoft Town 128 Downham Town 130-3, North Runcton 177-9 Brooke 176, Old Buckenham 121 Vauxhall Mallards 122-4.

t Division One: Bradfield 126-3 Topcroft 124, Norwich A 179-7 Sprowston 240-9, Sheringham 84-3 Beccles 82, Stow 185-7 Hales 211, Swardeston A 136-5 Bradenham 133.

Most Read

t Division Two: Dereham 69 Hillington 272-4, Downham Town A 263-2 Saham Toney 262-5, Fakenham A 128-7 Saxlingham 131-4, Mattishall 323-4 North Runcton A 112, Swardeston B 148 Garboldisham 152-3.

t Division Three: Ashmanhaugh 116 Gt Witchingham A 312-9, Dersingham 118-1 Thetford 116, Horsford A 183-9 Hethersett and TAS Valley 185-6, Mundford 187-3 Acle A 129-7, Swaffham 264-6 Kirkley and Lowestoft Railway 163.

t Division Four: Bradenham A 174-7 Halvergate 92-7, Bungay 136 Hardingham 166-4, Gt Melton 131-5 Aldborough 127, Narborough 144-9 Old Buckenham A 175-7, Sprowston A 222-6 Norwich B 225.

t Division Five: Brooke A 315-3 Stow A 294-4 ), Diss A 151-7 Gt Melton A 149, Hethersett and TAS Valley A 305-6 Vauxhall Mallards A 190-7, Norwich and Coltishall Wanderers A 60 Cromer A 196-7, Rocklands 108-2 Dereham A 106-9.

t Division Six: Beccles A 82 Lowestoft Town A 84-4, Garboldisham A 249-8 Swardeston-CEYMS 169-9, Saxlingham A 72-0 Mundford A 69, Thetford A 158-8 Mattishall A 162-0, Topcroft A 70 Bradfield A 237-7.

t LUCAS FETTES NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One: Shipdham 189-2 (23) Kirkley Sports 188-7 (5), Winterton 124-5 (24) Old Catton 123 (5), Drayton 164 (5) Great Yarmouth 165-3 (25), Ketteringham Hall 127 (8) Loddon 174 (25), Rollesby 139 (5) Caister 245-4 (26).

t Division Two: St Andrews (-16) Belton (21) St Andrews conceded, Happisburgh 203-8 (26) Rackheath 126 (7), Aylsham St Giles 94-3 (23) Overstrand 93 (3), Civil Service 62 (1) East Harling 63 (22), Cringleford Lodge 147-5 (22) Norwich Bystanders 146-7 (5).

t Division Three: Kirkley & LR A 63 (6) Cringleford Lodge A 107 (23), Felthorpe v Costessey no result, rain, Saham Toney A 174 (6) Bungay A 255-4 (26), Great Melton B 114 (5) Sprowston B 146-6 (24), Eaton 139-5 (5) Horsford B 140-4 (21).

t Division Four: Norwich Bystanders A 100 (5) N'ch & Colt Wand's B 146-6 (24), Aldborough A 174-7 (25) Martham 118 (5), Great Yarmouth A 115 (3) Drayton A 116-2 (23), Hales A 145 (24) Winterton A 89 (7), Watton 47-4 (22) Ashmanhaugh A 46 (3).

t Division Five: Halvergate A 84 (4) Hemsby 86-4 (23), Sprowston C 128 (8) Colney 173 (25), Old Buckenham B 182 (25) New Buckenham 138 (8), Old Catton A 160-8 (25) Hingham 76 (5), Lowestoft B 195-9 (23) Rocklands A 192-6 (8).

t Division Six: Horsford C 107 (4) Rollesby A 201-4 (26), Loddon A 104-9 (2) Kett Hall A 105-1 (22), Hardingham A 226 (25) North Elmham 152-8 (8), Brisley 91 (5) Happisburgh A 92-6 (24), Blundeston 68-1 (22) Frettenham 67 (1).

t Division Seven: Hethersett & TV B 255-4 (26) Lowestoft C 127 (5), Bacton Sabres 230-3 (26) Old Catton B 80 (3), Acle B 96 (6) Old Buckenham C 128-8 (24), Great Melton C 110-9 (4) Felthorpe A 297-5 (25), Garboldisham B 39-1 (21) Shipdham A 35 (0).

t Division Eight: Gillingham 96-3 (23) Blundeston A 93 (3), Hingham A (21) Hales Colts (-16) Hales Colts conceded, Great Witchingham B 173-9 (6) Hardingham B 176-4 (24), Martham A 88-7 (5) Reepham & Salle 204-7 (24), Hemsby A 91 (23) Bunwell 77-10 (6).

t WEST NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One: Leverington (5) Hayley East Anglia (5), Bircham 240-6 (19) Sandringham 195-9 (7), Snettisham 144-8 (16) Northwold 143-6 (7), Springwood 158-6 (7) Grimston 159-8 (16), Swanton Morley 170-10 (5) Terrington (19) 171-3.

t Division Two: Holt 122-10 (7) Castle Acre 202-9 (20), Gooderstone 64-0 (16) Sheringham A 62-10 (1), Fakenham A 18-10 (0) Downham B 19-1 (15), Denver 124-10 (18) Thornham 123-10 (8), Heacham 82-10 (3) The Creakes 83-3 (17).

t Division Three: Grimston A (5) Swaffham A (5), Necton 54-10 (6) Hospital 113-10 (17), Gayton 188-10 (19) Swanton Morley A 38-10 (5), Beetley 120-8 (4) Narborough A 181-2 (18), Hockwold 109-7 (17) Snettisham A 108-10 (5).

t Division Four: Beeston 62-10 (4) Dersingham A 63-7 (16), Castle Acre A (18) Dereham B (-10), Northwold A 65-2 (16) Gooderstone A 63-10 (2), Hillington A 63-2 (16) Heacham A 61-10 (2), Downham C 90-10 (4) Fakenham B 94-5 (17).

t GIBBS DENLEY EAST ANGLIAN PREMIER LEAGUE

Bury St Edmunds (25 pts) beat Fakenham (1 pt) by 8 wickets at Bury St Edmunds

Fakenham: S Rodrigo b Bishop 5, S Cooper c Warn b Rees 9, A Weerapuli c T Huggins b Rees 9, S Gray c Warn b Lomas 13, P Gray c Bishop b T Huggins 17, W Dunger b Bishop 6, S Piper lbw T Huggins 5, A Stuart c Rees b T Huggins 0, R Symonds c Warn b Bishop 4, I Ali c Rees b T Huggins 0, I Slegg not out 6; extras 19. Total 113. Bowling: P Turnbull 5-0-15, J Bishop 9-2-16, T Rash 6-0-17, S Rees 6-0-20, T Huggins 9-3-8, T McKinney 3-0-17, C Lomas 2-0.

Bury St Edmunds: T Huggins c S Piper b Slegg 37, F Klokker c St Gray b Cooper 24, C Warn not out 22, N Lee not out 24; extras 10. Total 117. Bowling: I Ali 5-3-13-0, A Stuart 5-0-29-0, I Slegg 7-3-23-1, S Cooper 7-2-27-1, S Rodrigo 2-1-4-0, S Piper 1.1-0-12-0.

Match drawn: Clacton (9 pts) Cambridge Granta (11 pts) at Clacton

Cambridge Granta: J Colman c Foakes b Maskela 5, M Bott b Maskela 50, R Hesketh c Turner b Comber 41, S Park c Turner b Maskela 20, C Park b T Maskela 0, M Friedlander c Sheik b T Maskela 11, R Field c Foaks b T Maskela 28, H Beddows c Brown b Comber 4, L Hill not out 20, A Viela not out 7; extras 12. Total 198.

Bowling: M Comber 18-6-0-2, T Maskela 17-5-34-6, B France 18-1-58-0, L Kirk 5-0-17-0, I SheiK 8-2-31-0.

Clacton: A Turner lbw Howells 8, B France c Bott b Freidlander 25, B Foaks c S Park b Freidlander 77, M Cull c S Park b Coleman 28, M Comber b Freidlander 17, G Brown c Veilla b S Park 11, T Masekela c Hesketh b Coleman 1, D Rock b Freidlander 1, I Sheik not out 2, L Kirk not out 6; extras 5. Total 184. Bowling: M Friedlander 14-2-47-4, D Howells 6-0-31-1, L Hill 7-2-25-0, J Coleman 13-1-40-2, S Park 14-2-31-1.

Horsford (28 pts) beat Halstead (5 pts) by 169 runs at Halstead

Horsford: N Perry-Warnes lbw Philp 9, M Warnes b Philp 0, J Atkinson run out 23, C Sabburg c Douglas-Hughes b Don 103, L Caswell c Philp b Gupta 5, M Wilkinson lbw Gupta 1, C Brown b Gupta 12, R Findlay b Don 17, C Spenceley c-b Elsbury 25, D Smith not out 12, L Gilliatt c Gupta b Philp 7; extras 20. Total 234. Bowling: T Philp 16.1-5-45-3, J Cawkwell 11-0-43-0, M Spatcher 6-1-22-0, B Don 11-2-43-2, A Gupta 11-3-30-3, C Douglas-Hughes 3-0-16-0, D Elsbury 7-1-23-1.

Halstead: M Spatcher b Warnes 8, C Rayner run out 4, D Elsbury c Sabburg b Brown 0, C Barton c Sabburg b Caswell 0, A Gupta lbw Warnes 6, C Douglas-Hughes c Smith b Caswell 6, A Pyman lbw Brown 4, T Philp b Brown 1, J Cawkwell not out 20, B Don b Brown 4, M Johnson b Findlay 5; extras 7. Total 65. Bowling: R Gilliatt 2-0-8-0, L Caswell 7-3-15-2, M Warnes 6-3-8-2, C Brown 11.4-6-11-4, R Findlay 10-5-14-1, C Sabburg 2-1-2-0, J Atkinson 2-0-2-0.

Match drawn: Norwich (7 pts) Great Witchingham (17 pts) at Ingham

Great Witchingham: J M Spelman c Higgenbottam b Watson 86, C Rogers not out 127, Sam Arthurton run out 50, T Cockshaw not out 19; extras 22. Total 307.

Bowling: A A Watson 18-3-53-1, P Wiseman 18-1-70-0, H Bush 15-1-81-0, S Noster 5-0-57-0, C Borrett 9-0-12-0, B Flanagan 4-0-15-0.

Norwich: H Bush c J M Spelman b Rogers 51, O Higenbottam c Sam Arthurton b J M Spelman 48, S Noster c Groves b Rogers 0, C Borrett c Gtoves b M Spelman 1, B Wright b Rogers 5, A Horsley c Collishaw b J M Spelman 30, B Baldwin c J O Spelman b Hale 25, J Blake lbw Sam Arthurton 23, B Flanagan c J M Spelman b Hale 0, A A Watson not out 24, P Wiseman not out 6; extras 10. Total 223. Bowling: J O Spelman 6-0-34-0, S Logan 8-2-35-0, J M Spelman 18-8-36-3, C Rogers 16-4-42-3, Sam Arthurton 5-1-14-4, J Hale 12-1-43-2, T Collishaw 3-1-10-0.

Match drawn Saffron Walden (9 pts) Swardeston (14 pts) at Saffron Walden

Swardeston: J Walker c Gladwin b Barrs 4, D Martin lbw Smith 43, R Sims lbw Batchelor 30, J Hatwell c Gladwin b Smith 6, P Lambert b Barrs 84, W Rist b Smith 6, G Walker c Knightley b Smith 1, I Tufts c Hurford b Barrs 40, M Thomas lbw Smith 1, M Eccles not out 16, S Thelwall run out 3; extras 15. Total 249. Bowling: D Cousins 16-2-77-0, J Barrs 12-2-43-3, N Batchelor 13-2-43-1, T Smith 18-6-34-5, S Larsen 5-1-23-0, N Hurford 2-0-18-0.

Saffron Walden: T George b Hatwell 15 T Smith c Rist b Eccles 12 G Ecclestone c Thomas b G Walker 21 S Parmeneter lbw G Walker 15C Knightly not out 68 N Hurford c Hatwell b Eccles 19 N Gladwin c Hatwell b Simms 0J Barrs not out 2; extras 10. Total 162. Bowling: M Eccles 12-3-30-2, S Thelwell 7-2-23-0, J Hatwell 17-3-49-1, G Walker 16-4-45-2, R Sims 4-1-7-1.

Vauxhall Mallards (30 pts) beat Burwell (6 pts) by 62 runs at Brundall.

Vauxhall Mallards: C Amos c-b Kemp 13 R Purton c Jones b Fuller 19 W Barton c Bissett b Fuller 4J Marshall c Summerskill b Fuller 8U Asqhar b Kemp 67 P Free b Bester 51 R Moores c Summerskill b Bester 22R Goodenough b Bester 7P Bradshaw not out 36 A Todd c Bester b Kemp 7; extras 16. Total 250. Bowling: M Fuller 12-1-60-3, R Kemp 9-1-39-3, A Huckle 12-1-38-0, M Bissett 5-1-20-0, F Bester 16-1-72-3, G Flower 6-1-12-0.

Burwell: G Goosen c Goodenough b Addison 22, P Redfarn b Addison 0, G Flower c Barton b Bradshaw 77, H James b Todd 11, F Bester lbw Moores 15, P Summerskilll lbw Bradshaw 17, D Jones c Free b Addison 0, A Huckle lbw Bradshaw 14, M Fuller c Marshall b Bradshaw 0, M Bissett not out 6, R Kemp b Bradshaw 0; extras 26. Total 188.

Bowling: P Bradshaw 10.4-2-16-5, M Addison 11-3-58-3, R Moores 9-2-27-1, R Purton 1-0-4-0, A Todd 6-1-27-1, J Marshall 4-0-29-0, P Free 3-2-2-0.

PWLDC/VBP PPtsPts

Horsford2200012052

Gt Witchham2101024047

Cam Granta2101018041

Swardeston2101016039

Saff Walden2101011034

Vauxh Mallards2110013033

Bury St Eds211005025

Burwell2011020023

Clacton on Sea2002010016

Norwich 20110609

Halstead20200707

Fakenham20200303