Results

Norfolk Punt Club, Barton Broad

Allcomers: 1 Zephyrus (L Chettleburgh), 2 Prawn (W Glover), 3 Nevada Blue (W Shubrook).

Allcomers: 1 Prawn (W Glover), 2 Zephyrus (L Chettleburgh), Nevada Blue (W Shubrook).

Allcomers: 1 Silver Blue (S Daniels), 2 Pessimist (R Wickham), 3 Frosted Orange (F Wickham).

Allcomers: 1 Silver Blue (S Daniels), 2 Camberwell Beauty (M Luckhurst), 3 Frosted Orange (F Wickham).

Norfolk Punts: 1 Rhode Island Red (M Sawyer), 2 Prawn (W Glover).

Yare and Bure OD: 1 Silver Blue (S Daniels), 2 Honeycomb (P Watson), 3 Frosted Orange (R Friend).

Most Read

Allcomers: 1 Wayfarer (M Dixie), 2 Laser (H Bolton), 3 Zhaba (R Wickham).

Allcomers: 1 Laser (H Bolton), 2 Wayfarer (M Dixie), 3 Frosted Orange (A Friend).

Bittern Series: 1 Teal (P Tegerdine), 2 Roones (J Atkinson), 3 Scram (J Ellis).

Horning SC, Programme C - Broad Course

Series One, Reedlings (2): 1 Cockatrice (K Saunders, N Davison), 2 Jaws (S Bailey, A Barnham).

Rebels (4): 1 Rebel Rascal (P Storey, R Storey), 2 Rebel Sailer (G Hermer, B Mann), 3 Rebel Jade (K Davies, A Barnes).

Yeomans (6): 1 Fire Opal (G Whitefoot, L Whitefoot), 2 Tanskey (T Fields, D Blackwell), 3 Maybe 2 (Q Stewart, T Laughton).

Yare & Bures (5): 1 Grizzled Skipper (A Lister, M Lister), 2 Brimstone (J Tusting), 3 Tortoiseshell (L Ollier, P Ollier).

Allcomers B (5): 1 L119289 (J Galloway), 2 Mustard (C Drew), 3 Mistral (M Tassie, A Tassie).

Allcomers C (3): 1 Aquaholic (N Stiff), 2 Barking Mad (C Hammond), 3 Mini (P Russell).

Cruisers (4): 1 Melbourne Lady (M Tinge, P Clarke), 2 Maeve (D Hands, C Hands), 3 Smuggler (G Williams, P Ellery).

Series Two, Reedlings (2): 1 Jaws, 2 Cockatrice.

Rebels (4): 1 Rebel Sailer, 2 Rebel Jade, 3 Rebel Rascal.

Yeomans (6): 1 Tanskey, 2 Maybe 2, 3 Fire Opal.

Yare & Bures (6): 1 Holly Blue (R Jackson, J Bower), 2 Grizzled Skipper, 3 Brimstone.

Allcomers B (7): 1 L119289, 2 L103, 3 Mustard.

Allcomers C (3): 1 Aquaholic, 2 Mini, 3 Barking Mad.

Series Three, Reedlings (2): 1 Jaws, 2 Cockatrice.

Rebels (2): 1 Rebel Sailer, 2 Rebel Rascal.

Yeomans (6): 1 Tanskey, 2 Maybe 2, 3 Fire Opal.

Yare & Bures (4): 1 Tortoiseshell, 2 Holly Blue, 3 Brimstone.

Allcomers B (7): 1 L119289, 2 L103, 3 Mustard.

Allcomers C (4): 1 Aquaholic, 2 No name (A Holden), 3 Barking Mad.

Cruisers (2): 1 Melbourne Lady, 2 Maeve.

Series Four, Allcomers A (8): 1 Tanskey, 2 Maybe 2, 3 Fire Opal.

Allcomers B & C (8): 1 L119289, 2 Lapwing (D Russell), 3 Picketty Witch (L Drew, T Drew).

Buckenham Club

Passage race to Reedham Ferry, overall: 1 Big Zipper (Chris Skedge, Chris Clitheroe), 2 Leader 186 (Harry and Andy Pettitt), 3 Saphira (Stephen Riley, Pip Syder).

GYGSC

Sprint Series, Race One: 1 Shadow X (D Brief), 2 Hobie Tiger (D Abbott, T Quayle), 3 Hobie Tiger (S Shaw, E Anderson).

Race Two: 1 RS500 (T Wilkins, C Tuckett), 2 Hobie Tiger (S Shaw, E Anderson), 3 Shadow X (D Brief).

Race Three: 1 RS500 (T Wilkins, C Tuckett), 2 D-One (C Sallis), Tiger (S Shaw, E Anderson), 3 Hobie Tiger (D Abbott, T Quayle).

Race Four: 1 RS500 (T Wilkins, C Tuckett), 2 RS400 (R Fryer, W Lamberth), 3 Shadow X (D Brief).

Beccles ASC

Novice Salver (11): 1 Blue (J How), 2 T1 (J Hirst), 3 T4 (R Hirst).

Clubhouse Trophy (20): 1 Penelope Jane (G and L Curtis), 2 Sharkie (K and P Edwards), 3 Evil Edna (R Kelsey and J Hirst).

Coronation Cup (16): 1 Penelope Jane, 2 Sharkie, 3 Evil Edna.

Mirror I Trophy Race One (9): 1 Bubble (E Edwards), 2 Moody Margaret (R Folkard), 3 Topper (J Denny).

Kerrich Cup (5): 1 Sharkie, 2 Evil Edna, 3 Tornado (R Lewis and T French).

Bacchante Trophy (1): 1 Penelope Jane.

Mirror I Trophy Race Two (7): 1 Bubble, 2 Moody Margaret, 3 Blue.

Coldham Hall

Race 1 Allcomers (10): 1 Speedwell (J Wells, S Watt), 2 Shibboleth (D Woolston, M Woolston), 3 One For The Road (K Mayfield, J Mayfield).

Race 2 Allcomers (10): 1 Custard Tart (B Clark, I MacKay), 2 Club 1 (P Parker, G Pearson), 3 One For The Road (K Mayfield, C Catchpole).

Race 3 Allcomers (9): 1 Speedwell (J Wells, S Watt), 2 Club 1 (P Parker, G Pearson), 3 One For The Road (K Mayfield, C Catchpole).

Cruisers (8): 1 (Bessie Bell Centenary Trophy) Brigand (C Brown), 2 Anna (R Branscomb), 3 Marigold (R Russell), 4 Grayling (K Priest)

Yare Challenge Cup winner: Coldham Hall Sailing Club.

Oulton Broad

Saturday, Fast Handicap 1 (9): 1 Laser 188639 (Alan Cone), 2 RS300 444 (Duncan Madin), 3 RS300 424 (Richard Fryer).

Slow Handicap 1 (3): 1 Topper 23991 (Edward Nourse), 2 26906 (Even Clough), 3 42228 (James Nourse).

BODs (5): 1 Pipit (Sam Cole), 2 88 (Mark Duffield), 3 Surf Scooter (David Leech).

Squibs (2): 1 Moonraker (John Lockwood), 2 Whimbrel.

Slow Handicap 2 (3): 1 26906, 23991, 42228.

Mixed Keels (4): 1 Merlin (David Bryant), 2 Scurf Scooter (Oliver Hunt), 3 Moonraker.

Saturday. Fast Handicap 1 (5): Laser 540, 2 Splash 829 (Ben Turner), 3 165.

Slow Handicap 1 and 2 (3): 1 RS Tera 2012 (George Catchpole), 2 Topper 23991 (Edward Nourse), 3 Topper 44368.

B0Ds (2): 1 Pipit (Sam Cole), 2 73.

Squibs (6): 1 Confusion (Peter Horton), 2 Dead Heat Cappella (Ian Moore) and Moonraker (John Lockwood)

Mixed Keels (5): 1 Moonraker, 2 Capella, 3 Tomcat.

Waveney Championships (13) Race 1: 1 Iris (Simon Marfleet), 2 Watermint (Gary Fuller), 3 Naiad (Geoff Little).

Race 2: 1 Iris, 2 Valerian (Peter Matthews), 3 Naiad.

Race 3: 1 Watermint, 2 Creeping Jenny (Jake Balls), 3 Naiad.

Race 4: 1 Naiad, 2 Iris, 3 Creeping Jenny.

Race 5: 1 Naiad, 2 Iris, 3 Creeping Jenny.

Overall: 1 Iris (Simon Marfleet), 2 Naiad (Geoff Little), 3 Watemint (Gary Fuller).