Redwings Silver Jubilee Show results

Hayley GibbsResults from the Redwings Silver Jubilee Show at Easton CollegeHayley Gibbs

Redwings Silver Jubilee Show at Easton College

Ring One

Class One (Ridden Hunter): 1 Jessica Proctor (International Playboy), 2. Jessica Cook (Redwings Welsh Blessing), 3 Katie Graham (Irish Legend).

Class Two (Ridden Hunter Pony): 1 Lauren Smithson (Romalec Razzmatazz)


You may also want to watch:


Class Three (Ridden Cob): 1 Lyn Wiseman (American Apache), 2 Eleanor Smithers (Highoak Teazel), 3 Mike Kiddle (Diarmaid)

Class Four (Lead Rein Pony): 1 Katie Turner (Thistledown Woodcock), 2 Isabel Meadows Gibbs (Mrs Tiggywinkle), 3 Georgia Pratt (Ynys Danny).

Most Read

Class Five (First Ridden): 1 Sian Hodges (Kane), 2 Rosie Winter (Alfie Moon), 3 Harry (Star).

Class Six (Ridden M&M Small Breeds): 1 Daisy Mills (Redwings Roly), 2 Rosie Winter, 3 Katie Turner.

Class Seven (Ridden M&M Large Breeds): 1 Katie Green (Danaway Ember Flash), 2 Bethany Hams (Tyrcoed Bach Tywysog), 3 Eloise Marlow (Cadifer Golden Girl).

Class Eight (Ridden M&M Part Breeds): 1 Imogen Sheldrake (Redwings Corsa), 2 Isabel Meadows Gibbs.

Class Nine (Ridden Coloured): 1 Lyn Wiseman, 2 Sian Hodges, 3 Jessica Proctor (International Puzzle).

Class 10 (TARRA Ridden): 1 Joey Ellis (Blue Streak), 2 Kate Campbell (Tiger Leaf), 3 Yvonne Proctor (Nakatani).

Class 11 (Riding Horse): 1 Denise Carr (Secret Heather), 2 Rebecca Tilson (Charlie), 3 Jaye Williams (Just Eric).

Class 12 (Ridden Arab): 1 Karen King (Fleetcroft Eternity), 2 Julia Utting (Belle De Nuit).

Class 13 (Ridden Foreign Breeds): 1 Carolyn Hollingsworth (Sereia), 2 Zoe Griffiths (Kaspian Prince), 3 Laura Amies (Gerko VB).

Ring One Championship: Jessica Proctor (International Playboy).

t Ring Two

Class 14 (In-Hand Native Small Breeds): 1 Michelle Martin (Collytown Magnum), 2 Anna Blyth (Springfields Park Amelia), 3 Jenny Ostler (Rocksteady Teddy).

Class 15 (In-Hand Native Large Breeds): 1 Mandy Williams (HRF Swanbridge Magic Princess), 2 Lynda Bedwell (Wyken-The-Charmer).

Class 16 (In-hand Native Part Breeds): 1 Frances Martin (Cuddly Dudley).

Class 17 (TARRA In-hand): 1 Clare Trowsdale (Lordly Leader), 2 Lorraine Webster (Fawlty), 3 Penny Michelle (Lily).

Class 18 (In-hand Hunter): 1 Grace Lester (Ballyea Billy), 2 Lesley Rudd (Denzil), 3 Shannon Tinker (Mr Red).

Class 19 (In-hands Cobs): 1 Bridget Smith (Gypsy), 2 Jodi Annetts (International Puzzle), 3 Mike Kiddle.

Class 20 (In-hand Coloured Horses and Ponies): 1Rosie Wilson (Redwings Master Blaster), 2 Finola Lear (Maddie), 3 Lesley Parcell (Orlando's Top Secret).

Class 21 (In-hand Best Veteran): 1 Catherine Mace-Nelson (Tariba), 2 Mrs Pat O'Donnell (Imagination of Ling), 3 N Stubbings (Assan).

Class 22 (In-hand Best Condition): 1 Amber Hewitt (Merlin), 2 Mrs Pat O'Donnell, 3 Jodi Annetts (Crack the Code).

Class 23 (In-hand Best Rescue): 1 Freya Grant (Redwings Samson), 2. Rosie Wilson, 3 Amy Humphrey (Redwings Lady Muck).

Class 24 (In-hand Best Companion): 1 Helene Plastow-Smed (Supersonic Fudge), 2 Mandy Duffy (Lilja), 3 Sam Maloy (Sleipnir).

Class 25 (In-hand Young Handler): 1 Amber Hewitt, 2 Ellie Metcalf (Ragamuffin), 3 Freya Grant.

Ring Two Championship: Amber Hewitt (Merlin).

t Ring Three

Class 26 (Utility Pony, under 13.2hh): 1 Daisy Mills (Redwings Roly), 2 Sam Lockhart (Brer Rabbit), 3 Lily Wilson (Redwings Dream).

Class 27 ( Utility Pony, 13.2hh - 14.3hh): 1 Amy Walton (Sweet About Me), 2 Paige Staff (Magic Moments), 3 Hannah Coggles (Corofin King).

Class 28 (Utility Horse, over 14.2hh): 1 Ryan Carlton (Templewood Khan), 2 Laura Amies. 3 Carolyn Hollingsworth.

Class 29 (Working Pony, 13hh and under): 1 Sam Clarke (Redwings Sheridan).

Class 30 (Working Pony, over 13hh-15hh): 1 Hannah Coggles (Corofin King), 2 Cassie Badger (Redwings Sianny), 3 Emma Newman (Brett).

Class 31 (Novice Working Hunter, over 15hh): 1 Kelly Whitman (Murphy), 2 Grace Lester, 3 Mark Jermy (Redwings Welsh Blessing).

Class 32 (Open Working Hunter, over 15hh): 1 Kate Campbell, 2 Flora Hartley-Webb (Simply Red IV), 3 Ryan Carlton (Templewood Khan).

Class 33 (Fun Showjumping 40cm): 1 Ellie Moore (Bureside Knolan Sundial), 2 Kate London (Laithehill Butterfly), 3 Daisy Mills.

Class 34 (Fun Showjumping 50cm): 1 Ellie Moore, 2 Paige Staff, 3 Isobel Staff (Rosie the Rebel).

Class 35 (Fun Showjumping 60cm): 1 Clare Vivian (Simms), 2 Paige Staff, 3 Kate London.

Ring Three Champion: Kate Campbell (Tiger Leaf).

t Ring Four

Class 36 (Ridden Best Turned Out): 1 Ellie Metcalf (Ragamuffin), 2 Sam Hodge (Bay of Duck), 3 Jessica Proctor (International Puzzle).

Class 37 (Ridden Best Condition): 1 Sam Hodge, 2 Laura Amies, 3 Chrissy Copeman (Polar Force).

Class 38 (Ridden Best Veteran): 1 Emma Newman, 2 Ellie Moore, 3 Michelle Harman.

Class 39 (Ridden Best Rescue): 1 Amy Humphrey, 2 Imogen Sheldrake,3 Sam Clarke.

Class 40 (My Best Friend): 1 Isabel Meadows Gibbs, 2 Lily Wilson, 3 Ellie Moore.

Class 41 (Thelwell Pony): 1 Isabel Allen (Redwings Aquarius), 2 Susie Ostler, 3 Sharon Fulcher (Ebony).

Class 42 (Longest Mane): 1 Rosie Wilson, 2 Lucy Allen 3 Helene Plastow-Smed.

Class 43 (Longest & Best Condition Feather): 1 Karen Bradley (Thomas), 2 Bridget Smith (Gypsy), 3 Mike Kiddle.

Class 44 (Prettiest Mare): 1 Jodi Annetts, 2 Sharon Fulcher, 3 Mandy Williams.

Class 45 (Handsomest Gelding): 1 Bethany Hams, 2 Monica Kirkell (Lam'mert), 3 Susie Ostler.

Ring Four Champion: Isabel Meadows Gibb (Mrs Tiggywinkle).

t Ring Five

Handy Pony (Fastest time 1min 35secs) Sam Clarke.

Spillers Best Condition Championship: Catherine Mace-Nelson (Tariba).

Blue Chip Supreme Championship: Kate Campbell (Tiger Leaf).

Reserve Supreme: Amber Hewitt (Merlin).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus