Angling results and fixtures

Open and club match results and fixtures.

• OPEN MATCHES

Bridge Farm A.C.

Thursday: 1 Shaun Greatbatch (Bridge Farm) 78lb 2oz, 2 Del Mcginn (Bridge Farm) 43lb 0oz, 3 Richard Crisp (Bridge Farm) 40lb 6oz

Sunday: 1 Jason Vincent (Tacklemania) 56lb 8oz, 2 David Bates (Bridge Farm) 53lb 14oz, 3 Tony Brooks (Tacklemania) 41lb 6oz

Dereham & district A.C.

Bartles Lodge on Sun 14th April: 1st Neil Paske 56lb 8oz, 2nd Leon Skipper 55lb 2oz, 3rd Les Beecroft 51lb 12oz

Most Read

Downham Market angling

Shop Lake Dents of Hilgay: 1st Mick Lester 19lb 12oz, 2nd Terry Russell 14lb 10oz, 3rd Barry White 11lb 10oz

Marsh Trail Lakes Open Lake A: Richard Adams 34lb 12oz, Tony Burden 25lb, Philip Trevor 23lb. Section A: Mal Runacres 17lb 10oz. Section B: Chris Knights 15lb 15oz

Wroxham A.C.

Club water Gt Melton: 1st Alan Seaman 45lb 8oz, 2nd Stan Karn 32lb 10oz, 3rd Bob Crook 23lb 14oz

Cobbleacre, Tue, J Randell (Senas) 41lb 04oz, D Goodwin (North Walsham) 29lb, B Coe (Busmen) 24lb 05oz. Sat, C Allport (Norwich) 53lb 12oz, S Huggins (Senas) 38lb 11oz, S Smith (Norwich) 29lb.

Hill Farm, C Wright (Lopham) 33lb 07oz, B Able (Norwich) 31lb 15oz, D Chadwick (Wymondham) 22lb 11oz.

Mill Farm Sun, K Bird (Banham) 66lb, S Denmark (Norwich) 61lb, C Nicholls (Norwich) 56lb 08oz. Mon, N Paske (Dereham) 50lb, M Alexander (Carleton Rode) 46lb 04oz, G Hall (Norwich) 34lb 06oz.

Willow: M Wiles (Attleborough MG) 65lb 09oz; C Knights (Harleston) 48lb 10oz; M Hendry (Norwich) 45lb 02oz. Barford: P Ashford (Barford) 82lb 03oz; K Ford (Barford) 81lb 05oz; P Gardiner (Oddfellows) 80lb 14oz.

• CLUB MATCHES

Codgers, Cobbleacre: S Brown 17lb 04oz, A Farrow 15lb 01oz, T Lear 14lb 120z.

Barford: R Ashby 15lb 08oz, T Lear 14lb 08oz, B Brooks 9lb 04oz.

Norfolk and Suffolk Vets Topcroft: J Beckham 34lb 12oz, M Dobson 21lb 11oz, J Hammond 20lb 13oz. Aldbey: A Squire 15lb 04oz, A Gibbons 13lb 11oz, R Brand 10lb 03oz.

Dukes Shallow Brook: S James 20lb 02oz, I Bailey 16lb, D Gooch 13lb 11oz.

Stalham Railway: M Dossena 43lb, D Egerton 41lb, M Sharlewood 24lb 12oz.

Costessey Crown Barford: D Mallett 86lb 15oz, C Reynolds 61lb 06oz, S Storey 54lb 10oz.

Zenith Melton Ponds: S Barnes 39lb 14oz, R Thurston 32lb 14oz, G Elvin 28lb 07oz.

Alltleborough MG West Harling: M Wiles 47lb 01oz, A Scarfe 29lb 09oz, K Green 26lb 08oz.

Holt SAC Salthouse: P Loke 1lb 14oz, S Ingram 1lb 13oz, H Randell 1lb 03oz

Quebec, Barford: S Bartrum 20lb; M Brown 14lb 12oz; D Sturgeon 13lb 04oz.

Oddfellows (Willow): N Kopti 56lb 12oz, P Gardiner 40lb, R Clare 35lb 12

Codgers, Abbey Waters: R Taylor 41lb 12oz, R Staff 31lb 09oz, J Tink 19lb

Norwich Disabled, Barford: D Riches 43lb 02oz, C Humphries 30lb; R Ramsbottom 26lb 01oz

CMG, Barford: D Stilwell 40lb 08oz, T Nichols 17lb 14oz, R Denny 16lb 08oz

• FIXTURES

Barford/Fox: Barford April 18, twolb day festival April 20/21, 01603 759624.

Cobbleacre: Jackson andStarling Cromer Lifeboat charity open, April 24, SOLD OUT. Spectators welcome.

Mill Farm: April 21/22, 01953 452769.

Marsh Trail Lakes Open Lake C: Saturday, draw 9am, fish 10am–4pm, £19, optional gold and silver pegs standing at £200, maximum 20-peg match, David 01502 476219 or 07913 115610

Marsh Trail Lakes Festival Weekend: May 4/5, fishing lakes A&C on alternate days, based on a points system, £40, 70% payout, daily section wins plus top four payout, David 07913 115610, John 07766 697873 or Richard 07796 437381

Wicklewood Lake: Open Match Sunday, Barry 07788 560946