Angling results and fixtures

Open and club match results and fixtures.

• OPEN MATCHES

Bridge Farm, Litcham: Tom Wallace (Bridge Farm) 85lb 10oz, Tony Brook (Tackle Mania) 81lb 4oz, Martin Shelldrake (Tackle Mania) 33lb 12oz

Marsh Trail Lakes Open Lake A: Gary Button 26lb 11oz, Mal Runacres 7lb 1oz, Alan Nobbs 6lb 0oz. Section A: Colin Davey 5lb 0oz. Section B: Ian Cochrane 1lb 14oz

Angling Direct (River Wensum): W Anderson (Daiwa AD) 140lb 12oz, S James (Dukes) 34lb 12oz, P Lawrence (Ealrham Silvers) 34lb 16oz, C Urrey (Dukes) 24lb 8oz, G Hubbard (Daiwa AD) 24lb 0oz

Cobble Acre: A Gibbons (NDAA) 18lb 8oz, S Miller (Norwich) 5lb 9oz, R Buckingham 4lb 6oz

Mill Farm: R Finch (Deben) 53lb 2oz, K Clarke (Wymondham) 31lb 4oz, D Magimm (Tacolneston) 30lb 8oz

Most Read

Cross Drove: J Barrowman (PW Angling) 177lb 3oz, V Cross (Nash Bait) 37lb 5oz, S Wheller (Dynamite) 24lb 3oz

Aldeby: L Higgins (Vets) 12lb 7oz, M Dobson (Vets) and P Manthorpe (Vets) 2lb 0oz

Barford Gold and Silver (Silvers): P Ashford (Barford) 12lb 10oz, A Turner (Norwich) 9lb 11oz, J Boughton (Norwich) 9lb 7oz. (Gold) S Kindlysides (Big Hits) 59lb 3oz, M Harman (Martham) 43lb 2oz, W Martin (Barford) 24lb 14oz. Pairs: Finch, Kindlysides 2 penalty points, Brydon, Martin 5.

• CLUB MATCHES

Dereham & District AC (Hingham Fishmere): Les Beecroft 9lb 6oz, Gerald Stokes 9lb 1oz, Richard Rackham 5lb 4oz

Stalham AC (Stalham Boatyards): Dave Dearman 11lb 10oz, Mike Dossena 10lb 0oz, John Higginson 8lb 1oz

Veterans (Beccles Cut) (Tue): L Higgins 13lb 3oz, D Rowe 17lb 12oz, J Beckham 6lb 6oz. (Thu): L Higgins 3lb 11oz, M Dobson 3lb 4oz, M Hanks 3lb 1oz

Beccles (Haddiscoe): K Brown 20lb 8oz, C Colby 4lb 1oz, K Barfield1lb 12oz

EAPS (Rockland): P Cooper 11lb 2oz, A Clarke 9lb 0oz, M Moorly 8lb 12oz

Holt SAC (Salthouse): J Carter 5lb 7oz, H Randell and P Symonds both 4lb 13oz

Wymondham (Shropham): M Jarvis 7lb 0oz, T Radley 5lb 14oz, M Ducker 5lb 4oz

UG (Willow): S Whiting 48lb 4oz, J Thane 35lb 4oz, L Self 23lb 14oz

Attleborough (Walnut): T Kitchen 19lb 9oz, M Peeke 18lb 12oz, K Green 11lb 14oz

Odd Fellows (Colton): M Cleere 46lb 2oz, N Kopti 42lb 8oz, G Mason 35lb 4oz

Codgers (Willow) A Penman 37lb 10oz, R Harris 26lb 12oz, T Lear 22lb 0oz

Costessey Crown (Barford) M Buxton 25lb 9oz, M McEwen 22lb 4oz, C Edwards 17lb 4oz

• FIXTURES

Marsh Trail Lakes Open Lake C: Saturday, draw 9am, fish 10am-3pm, �19 per head all in fee, optional gold, silver and bronze pegs standing at �250. Maximum 20-peg match, John 07766 697873 or 01502 586284

Barford Fox: Tomorrow, Saturday Willow, 01603 759624

Haddiscoe: Saturday, Draw 9am, 07887 932392

River Wensum (Riverside): Jim Boulton Memorial, December 27. Linda Thompson Memorial, Jan 1, 01603 400973.

Mill Farm: December 27, 31, 01953 452769

Holt SAC: Teams of five, Christmas Fair, Kelling Sunday. Rocket House Open Salthouse, December 27. New Year Open, Kelling, January 1. 01263 822400

Aldeby Hall: December 29, 07799 767216