Angling results and fixtures

Open and club match results and fixtures.

• OPEN MATCHES

Bridge Farm, Litcham (Nov 15): Neil Paske (Dereham & District AC 21lb 4oz, Dave Bates (Dereham & District AC) 14lb 14oz, Pete Ashton (Fakenham) 12lb 14oz. Winter League Round 4: Tony Brook (Mircale Baits) 93lb 0oz, Dave Bates (Dereham & District AC) 77lb 13oz, Warren Wright (Thetford) 54lb 11oz. Overall winner: Dave Bates 3 points total, total weight of 302lb 11oz

Marsh Trail Lakes Open Lake A: Tony Burden 29lb 12oz, Chris Kelly 23lb 9oz, Ove Jinkerson 23lb 4oz. Section A: Daniel Elloitt 14lb 2oz. Section B: Simon Elliott 20lb 9oz.

Angling Direct (Riverside): S Borrett (Daiwa AD) 13lb 15oz, Robert Hubbard (Daiwa AD) 13lb 13oz, W Anderson (Daiwa AD) 13lb 0oz

Hill Farm, Banham: C Spelman (Nomads) 32lb 1oz, K Clarke (Acle) 25lb 12oz, Jane Burrows (Banham) 17lb 10oz

Most Read

Mill Farm (Sun): P Walthew (Myhills) 37lb 4oz, B Bygrave (NDAA) 34lb 0oz, M Alexander (Wymondham) 332lb 0oz. (Mon): K Clarke (Wymondham) 51lb 14oz, D Magimm (Tacolneston) 48lb 4oz, Jane Burrows (Banham) 28lb 0oz

Cross Drove (Wed): M Parkinson (Dynamite) 33lb 8oz, J Dralulic (Maver) 32lb 1oz, R Finch (Deben) 31lb 15oz. (Sat): J Barrowman (PW Angling) 64lb 7oz, N Parkinson (Dynamite) 37lb 0oz, I Heaps (Popletts) 33lb 0oz. (Sun): J Thompson (Red Lodge) 41lb 6oz, A Tuck (Angling Direct) 34lb 4oz, R Bond (Bury) 25lb 2oz

Barford Gold and Silver: Gold: J Gill (Barford Tackle) 67lb 4oz, V Cross (Nash Bait) 41lb 15oz, C Gladding (Rhino Supplies) 24lb 5oz. Silver: A Moss (Browning HR) 22lb 15oz, D Brydon (Team Tackle) 14lb 10oz, W Williamson (Heron) 14lb 8oz. Pairs: A Moss, T Nash (Browning HR) 3 penalty points, C Gladding, D Goodwin (Rhino) 4

Willow: L Whitwood (Oddfellows) 56lb 11oz, J Cary (Oddfellows) 50lb 12oz, C Cooper (PWA) 38lb 14oz

• CLUB MATCHES

North Walsham Kingfishers AC (Club Lake): Dave Jones 35lb 3oz, Bob Isbell 25lb 11oz, Peter Goodwin 16lb 5oz

Stalham AC (Stalham Boatyards): Michael Tims (J) 11lb 9oz, Dave Dearman 10lb 15oz, Kevin Lawson 8lb 12oz

Norfolk and Suffolk Vets (Beccles) (Tues): D Roe 37lb 11oz, A Gibbons 24lb 10oz, D Brand 11lb 1oz, (Thurs): D Roe 10lb 2oz, D Docwra 9lb 11oz, L Higgins 9lb 8oz

EAPS (Rockland): P Cooper 23lb 13oz, A Clarke 21lb 2oz, A Everson 15lb 1oz

UG (Barford): L Carver 90lb 8oz, G Dashwood 38lb 4oz, D Dagless 26lb 8oz

Wagglers (Hill Farm): S Crowe 41lb 4oz, M Collins 36lb 1oz, M Mantle 17lb 4oz

Beccles (Haddiscoe): D Brand 9lb 1oz, C Colby 8lb 9oz, K Browne 8lb 0oz

Aylsham Silver Fish (North Walsham): J Randell 14lb 12oz, M Seaman 12lb 14oz, C Beales 7lb 9oz

Mulbarton (River Yare night match, Bramerton): S Parker 103lb 1oz, P Dimmer 53lb 7oz, C Forder 47lb 11oz. (Club Lake): R Dawson 34lb 9oz, G Kettle 28lb 10oz, M Scarborough 28lb 0oz

Fishmere: S Fowler 51lb 2oz, C Townsend 28lb 2oz, D Ward 18lb 13oz

Zenith (River Wensum): R Napper 9lb 14oz, T Daniels 9lb 7oz, S Barnes 8lb 1oz

Costessey Crown (Barford): M Buxton 57lb 5oz, S Storey 31lb 12oz, R Yates 16lb 11oz

Attleborough MG (Walnut): C Wright 31lb 14oz, M Peek 27lb 2oz, A Scarfe 21lb 4oz

Codgers (Abbey Waters): M Girling 36lb 9oz, R Taylor 27lb 0oz, C Bale 22lb 10oz. (Barford): G Stokes 27lb 2oz, G Bannister 25lb 12oz, A Farrow 19lb 12oz

Oddfellows (Barford): G Mason 30lb 0oz, J Stevens 17lb 8oz, R Patrick 13lb 10oz

CMG (Colton): T Brown 45lb 0oz, D Stilwell 37lb 1oz, K Emmett 31lb 0oz

Wymondham (Barford): D Jarvis 54lb 11oz, M Edwards 41lb 11oz, J Edwards 33lb 0oz

Long Stratton (Abbey Waters): W Bambridge 33lb 3oz, A Pickard 22lb 13oz, D Hisgrove 12lb 7oz

• FIXTURES

Marsh Trail Lakes Open Lake C: Saturday, draw 9am fish 10am–3pm, �19 per head all in fee, optional golden, silver and bronze pegs standing at �220, maximum 20-peg match, David 01502 476219 or 07913 115610

Barford/Fox: Tomorrow Willow, Saturday Railway, 01603 759624.

Mill Farm: Sunday, Monday 01953 452769.

Cross Drive: Saturday, Sunday 01842 828102.