Angling results and fixtures

Open and club match results and fixtures.

• Open Matches

Bridge Farm, Litcham (Thu): Paul Fensome (Bridge Farm) 39lb 4oz, Kelvin Cleere (Lyng AC) 35lb 6oz, Sean Greatchbatch (Hinderclay) 34lb 8oz. (Sun): Warren Wright (Thetford Tackle) 35lb 10oz, Brian Little (Thetford Tackle) 34lb 4oz, Paul Fensone (Bridge Farm) 30lb 6oz

Harleston, Wortwell & District AC Silverfish Series Match 4 (Middle Pit): Dave Harford (Harleston) 28lb 2oz Skimmers/Pole/Pellet Peg 17, Chris Knights Jnr (Harleston) 19lb 12oz Skimmers/Roach/Pole/Pellet - Peg 36, Andrew Moss (Angling Direct) 18lb 14oz Skimmers/Roach/Pole/Pellet Peg 18, Mal Runacres (Deben) 17lb 12oz Skimmers/Pole/Pellet Peg 33

Final Series Results: Dave Harford (Harleston) 53lb 14oz, Chris Knights Jnr (Harleston) 41lb 12oz, Andrew Moss (Angling Direct) 40lb 4oz, Mal Runcres (Deben) 39lb-12oz

Barford Winter League Individuals: V Cross (Lathams/Nash Bait) 65lb 4oz, D Jarvis (Daiwa AD Gold) 53lb 9oz, P Goldstraw (Lathams/Nash Bait) 50lb 8oz. Teams: Lathams/Nash Bait 12 penalty points, Dynamite Deben 19, DAD Goldoz, Browning Hotrods, Barford Tackle, all 25. Leading standings: Lathams/Nash 75, Dynamite Deben 85, Browning Hotrods 89

Most Read

Mill Farm (Sun): S Denmark (Norwich) 37lb 8oz, S Johnson (TWA) 33lb 0oz, E Townsend (Norwich) 22lb 8oz. (Mon): D Maginn (Tacolneston) 28lb 0oz, A Butcher (Swaffham) 15lb 8oz, Jane Burrows (Banham) 12lb 12oz

Hill Farm, Banham: C Wright (Lopham) 31lb 1oz, Jane Burrows (Banham) 26lb 2oz, G Pearce (Pulham) 22lb 1oz

Marsh Trail: T Burden (Lowestoft) 36lb 7oz, G Button (Beccles) 25lb 10oz, J Catchpole (Lowestoft) 21lb 11oz

Barford Silver Fish: A Gibbons (Norwich) 24lb 3oz, T Anderson (Suffolk AD) 22lb 13oz, A Moss (Daiwa AD) 18lb 8oz. Hinderclay (Sat): C Chamberlain (Hinderclay) 34lb 4oz, D Wingrove (Hinderclay) 21lb 2oz, P Walpole (Norwich) 18lb 1oz. (Sun): G Hall (Hinderclay) 46lb 2oz, M Bartrum (Daiwa AD) 38lb 7oz, R Wessells (Suffolk) 32lb 10oz

Railway: D Cooper (Norwich) 81lb 5oz, M Harmon (Martham) 62lb 3oz, C Cooper (TWA) 62lb 01

Barford: D Cooper (Norwich) 50lb 15oz, C Cooper (TWA) 39lb 4oz, P Ashford (Barford) 31lb 15

Cross Drove: S Bracey (Dynamite) 42lb 5oz, M Pollard (Dynamite) 37lb 12oz, N Parkinson (Dynamite) 35lb 4oz

• Club Match Result:

Bungay Cherry Tree AC (Weybread Middle): C Balaam 8lb 1oz, C Kramer 7lb 8oz, P Dean 7lb 6oz

Dereham & District AC (Bartles Lodge): Steve Brown 72lb 13oz, Andy Forrest (guest) 46lb 11oz, Gerald Stokes 32lb 0oz

Norfolk and Suffolk Vets (River Waveney): D Roe 13lb 2oz, P Manthorpe 4lb 13oz, L Higgins 4lb 1oz

Aldeby: L Higgins 24lb 11oz, M Dobson 14lb 7oz, J Beckham 14lb 6oz

Dukes (River Wensum): C Sadler 22lb 0oz, S James 9lb 8oz, C Urry 8lb 4oz

Riverside: S James 4lb 14oz, N Goose 4lb 7oz, C Urry 4lb 3oz. EAPS (River Yare): P Cooper 21lb 13oz, A Crabb 11lb 14oz, T Clarke 10lb 5oz

Attleborough MG (Hinderclay): A Scarfe 41lb 0oz, M Peek 21lb 8oz, R Parke 21lb 0oz

Stalham (Boatyards): D Gipson 9lb 10oz, T Shipley 9lb 8oz, M Charlewood and K Lawson 6lb 12oz

Holt SAC (Kelling): W Beeton 3lb 6oz, T Thomas 3lb 5oz, P Thorburn 3lb 2oz

Oddfellows (Abbey Waters): J Alden 87lb 10oz, M Cleere 60lb 13oz, C Stevens 41lb 0oz

Codgers (Barford): R Taylor 28lb 13oz, M Girling 23lb 6oz, C King 19lb 9oz

CMG (Abbey Waters): T Brown 60lb 13oz, T Baxter 25lb 8oz, D Lewis 16lb 10oz

Codgers (Barford): G Bannister 40lb 8oz, M Hunt 29lb 12oz, R Taylor 29lb 8oz

• Fixtures

Bridge Farm, Litcham: Tomorrow, draw 8.30am, fish 9.30am-3.30pm, to book ring 01328 701699.

Wensum Valley two-day championship: Saturday, Sunday, Lenwade Bridge Lakes and River Wensum, 01603 400973.

Mill Farm, Sunday, Monday, 01953 452769.

Marsh Trail, March 17, 01502 476219.

NDAA End of Season Open: possible. Interested? Call 01603 400973.

Barford/Fox, Tomorrow Barford, Saturday Railway. 01603 759624.