Open and club match results and fixtures.
• OPEN MATCHES
Bridge Farm, Litcham (Thursday): Kelvin Cleere (Lyng AC) 45lb 0oz, Neil Paske (Downham Market) 27lb 4oz, Sean Greatbatch (Hinderclay) 23lb 12oz.
Sunday: Martin Shelldrake (Thetford Tackle) 68lb 14oz, Sean Greatbatch (Hinderclay) 31lb 6oz, Gary Mock (Thetford Tackle) 24lb 12oz.
Barford Winter League: B Bygraves (NDAA) 71lb 5oz, N Adcock (Hot Rods) 48lb 10oz, P Ashford (Barford Tackle) 47lb 10oz.
Teams: Lathams Nash 15 penalty points, Hot Rods and Daiwa AD Gold both 19.
Leading standings: Lathams Nash 36, Hots Rods 40, Daiwa AD Blue 45.
Hill Farm, Banham: D Chadwick (Wymondham) 31lb 14oz, Jane Burrows (Banham) 20lb 13oz, D Maguinn (Tacolneston) 15lb 5oz.
Barford: R Smart (Norwich) 87lb 7oz, C Gibson (Daiwa AD) 57lb 10oz, T Evans (Dynamite) 52lb 8oz.
Angling Direct (Wensum): D Gooch (NDAA) 12lb 2oz, D Roe (Daiwa AD) 8lb 14oz, P Swan (Daiwa AD) 8lb 13oz.
Marsh Trail: N Cook (Lowestoft) 19lb 4oz, A Ling (Harleston) 17lb 4oz, R Baker (Beccles) 11lb 0oz.
Mill Farm: D Townsend (Norwich) 66lb 4oz, D Maguinn (Tacolneston) 40lb 8oz, S Denmark 39lb 14oz.
Hinderclay (Reed): I Andrews (Hinderclay) 51lb 0oz, M Bartrum (Angling Direct) 40lb 7oz, J Odey (Methworld) 29lb 1oz. (All Lakes): B Wessells (Bait Tech) 66lb 7oz, P Garner (Haverhill) 50lb 13oz, M Granham (Hinderclay) 30lb 10oz.
Railway: D Copper (Norwich) 52lb 11oz, J Gill (Barford Tackle) 36lb 4oz, T Gray (Odd Fellows) 34lb 10oz.
AT County Champs Norfolk latest standings: R Smart (Norwich) 26 points, A Moss (DAD) 16, W Martin (Barford) 14. Suffolk: A Coleman (Bait Tech) 20, R Bond (Bury) 16, J Boughton (Hinderclay) 16.
• CLUB MATCHES
Harleston, Wortwell & District AC (Silverfish Series lb Match 1 Middle Pit): Mac Collett 16lb 8oz, Dave Harford 15lb 0oz, Lol Higgins 13lb 14oz. (Club Pit): Rob Mellor 5lb 13oz, Chris Colby 1lb 14oz, Mal Runacres 1lb 9oz.
Norfolk and Suffolk Vets (River Waveney) (Tues): L Higgins 49lb 10oz, J Beckham 20lb 11oz, M Critoph 14lb 9oz. (Thurs): M Critoph 17lb 0oz, D Roe 16lb 7oz, J Beckham 13lb 15oz.
EAPS (Rockland): P Cooper 15lb 3oz, A Clarke 14lb 13oz, R Nunn 12lb 5oz.
Dukes (River Wensum): C Sadler 7lb 2oz, S James 6lb 6oz, S Bowman 5lb 9oz.
Carleton Rode (Hill Farm): B Briggs 23lb 5oz, D Wilkinson 8lb 2oz, P Carver 6lb 12oz.
Stalham (Boatyards): J Higginson 12lb 4oz, C Hughes 9lb 8oz, D Dearman 8lb 0oz.
Zenith (River Wensum): R Napper 7lb 12oz, R Thurston 4lb 15oz, T Daniels 3lb 9oz.
Beccles (River Waveney): D Brand 24lb 12oz, R Turner 22lb 14oz, P Ginger 19lb 14oz.
Holt Beach Challenge (Kelling): D Conway and B Beaton 1lb 8oz, A Vertigan 1lb 5oz. Teams: Police X and Holt Club both 6lb 3oz.
Wymondham (Barford): I Newitt 27lb 7oz, M Edwards 22lb 6oz, A Farrow 16lb 8oz.
Oddfellows (Barford): G Hill 54lb 4oz, R Partick 44lb 12oz, J Aldon 36lb 3oz.
Codgers (Barford): M Girling 18lb 14oz, R Taylor 18lb 12oz, B Martin 9lb 9oz.
Mulbarton Club Lake: S Fowler 39lb 14oz, M Scabrough 28lb 5oz, T Griffiths 26lb 12oz.
Codgers (Barford): J Chapman 30lb 0oz, M Barndish 20lb 1oz, M Girling 18lb 10oz
• FIXTURES
Aldeby Fisheries: Saturdays throughout January, draw 9am, fish 10am–3pm, �10 all in. Call Mark Dodds-Smith on 07799 767216.
Bridge Farm, Litcham: Tomorrow 01328 701699.
Barford Fox: Tomorrow Willow, Saturday Railway, Tuesday Silver Fish 01603 759624.
Marsh Trail February 4 07766 697873.
Mill Farm: Sunday, Monday 01953 452769.
Fish O Mania: May 19 Barford, Ticket Application to Angling Trust by February 7.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here