Angling results and fixtures

Open and club match results and fixtures.

• OPEN MATCHES

Bridge Farm, Litcham: Barry Greatchbatch (Hinderclay) 48lb 8oz, Kelvin Cleere (Lynn AC) 37lb 0oz, Andy Deller (Oakwood Angling) 35lb 8oz.

Suffolk County AAA (Weybread Middle Pit): Chris Knights Jnr (Harleston) 66lb 0oz; Tony Anderson (Daiwa Angling Direct) 57lb 4oz; Simon Elliott (Daiwa Angling Direct) 34lb 8oz.

River Thurne (Midweek): M Dale (NDAA) 11lb 2oz, D Docwra (Sportsmans) 11lb 0oz, M Brown (Stalham) 10lb 15oz. (Sat): A Gibbons (NDAA) 19lb 11oz, P Lawrance (Stalham) 13lb 14oz, K Paynter (Sportsmans) 13lb 11oz.

Marsh Trail: N Runacres (Deben) 23lb 3oz, G Button (Lowestoft) 22lb 12oz, E Davison (Lowestoft) 16lb 3oz.

River Wensum: D Gooch (Daiwa AD) 16lb 4oz, C Urry (Dukes) 11lb 12oz, K Bland (Norwich) 11lb 2oz.

Most Read

Hill Farm, Banham: C Wright (Lopham) 43lb 0oz, W Warnock (Bunwell) 41lb 5oz, D Chadwick (Wymondham) 29lb 6oz.

Mill Farm (Sun): M Pope (Norwich) 28lb 2oz, B Bygrave (EMG) 23lb 10oz, M Fuller (Carlaton Rode) 19lb 10oz. (Mon): N Paske (Downham) 31lb 2oz, C Spelman (Nomads) 27lb 9oz, M Harmon (Nomads) 27lb 4oz.

Cross Drove (Midweek): R Bond (Bury) 59lb 12oz, N Parkinson (Dynamite) 52lb 15oz, J Heaps (Poplets) and S Jackson (Lakenheath) 43lb 4oz. (Sun): P Yeomans (Norwich) 49lb 14oz, R Bond (Bury) 47lb 9oz, G Kiddell (Big HIts) 46lb 1oz.

Railway (Midweek): C Nicholson (Barford) 79lb 1oz, D Goodwin (North Walsham) 73lb 1oz, R Harris (Codgers) 55lb 12oz. (Sat): D Brydon (Lathams) 52lb 12oz, D Goodwin (North Walsham) 40lb 4oz, W Martin (Barford) 37lb 15oz.

Mark Alsop Memorial Beach Open (Yarmouth North beach): H Randell and S Boyce both 61 points (�82 each) N Watts 52 points, A Crane and T Thomas both 44 points. �489 raised for James Paget MacMillan nurses.

• CLUB MATCHES

Dereham & District AC (Abbey Waters): Neil Paske 68lb 9oz, John Rush 51lb 7oz, Peter Hunter 48lb 11oz.

Norfolk and Suffolk Veterans (Topcroft) (Tues): M Dobson 56lb 10oz, F Kilbourne 38lb 13oz, M Mirgaux 29lb 1oz. (Thur): M Runacres 55lb 4oz, J Beckham 54lb 5oz, M Dobson 41lb 14oz.

Dukes (Railway): I Bailey 22lb 4oz, J Lowe 15lb 13oz, N Goose 9lb 2oz.

EAPS (River Yare): A Clarke 17lb 0oz, T Clarke 12lb 1oz, S Watts 8lb 1oz.

Beccles (River Waveney): A Turner 7lb 15oz, R Brande 7lb 14oz, R Turner 7lb 7oz. Top pair A and R Turner 16lb 6oz.

Attlebourgh MG (Melton Ponds): R Scarfe 65lb 14oz, C Wright 49lb 8oz, A Scarfe 42lb 1oz.

Zenith (Walnut): J Rowell 18lb 15oz, P Clinton 18lb 6oz, T Daniels 16lb 5oz.

Stalham (Boatyard): D Egerton 16lb 1oz, J Hehir 9lb 7oz, D Dearman 9lb 1oz.

Costessey Crown (Colton): C Whatker 64lb 4oz, D Mallett 47lb 4oz, C Nicholson 42lb 14oz.

Wymondham (Shropham): R Ashby 6lb 12oz, T Radley 3lb 14oz, M Ireland 3lb 8oz.

Oddfellows (Railway): T Gray 36lb 9oz, L Whitwood 35lb 6oz, R Patrick 15lb 4oz.

Codgers (Barford): M Girling 54lb 13oz, D Anderson 54lb 1oz, R Taylor 52lb 0oz.

Norwich Disabled (Barford): D Goose 64lb 10oz, A Forest 61lb 0oz, Z Humphery 52lb 2oz.

Coble Acre (Colton): R Anderson 87lb 10oz, R Widderington 86lb 10oz, C Gladding 75lb 2oz.

Norwich Disabled (Barford): C Humphery 89lb 0oz, D Goose 47lb 4oz, B Ramsbottom 46lb 2oz.

Wymondham (Barford): M Edwards 61lb 2oz, A Farrow 55lb 12oz, D Jarvis 39lb 4oz.

Romany (Bergh Apton) (Correction): S Denmark 221lb 7oz (Club and Venue Record), T Smith 193lb 3oz, C Nicholls 114lb 14oz.

Holt SAC (Kelling): S Attew 4lb 4oz, J Neave 4lb 0oz, D Conway 3lb 9oz.

• FIXTURES

East Anglian Pike Championship: November 6 Ocean Pit, Weybred, sponsored by Avenue Angling, draw 7am fish 8am-3pm, entry Phil Cotton 01508 578701.

Barford/Foxmatch: Tomorrow Willow, Saturday Barford, Sunday Random teams of three, 01603 759624.

Mill Farm: Tomorrow, 24th 01953 452769.

NDAA: Saturday River Thurne Martham. Draw 7.30am 01603 400973.

Marsh Trail A: Saturday 01502 586284.

Cross Drove: Saturday, Sunday 01842 828102.