Angling results and fixtures

Open and club match results and fixtures.

• OPEN MATCHES

Bridge Farm (Litcham): Trevor Allock (Wisbech) 90lb 0oz, Sean Greatbatch (Hinderclay) 89lb 14oz, Michael Fuller (Bridge Farm) 80lb 0oz.

Nisa Feeder League, River Yare: E Watling (Mother Hubbard) 46lb 14oz, M Airey (Bait Tech SWP) 40lb 2oz, B Wessells (Bait Tech SWP) 40lb 0oz, M Laughrey (Yarmouth) 27lb 14oz. Marsh Trail: M Critoph (Veterans) 44lb 5oz, F Ling (Vets) 28lb 3oz, P Trevor (Lowestoft) 21lb 2oz.

Hill Farm Banham: C Wright (Lopham) 108lb 7oz, D Chadwick (Wymondham) 52lb 14oz, G Pearce (Pulham) 47lb 5.

Mill Farm (Sun): S Parker (Suffolk AD) 70lb 2oz, Y Saoulos (Norwich) 60lb 12oz, P Macrow (Thetford) 51lb 12oz. (Mon): R Kent (Oddfellows) 76lb 12oz, K Clarke (Attleborough) 75lb 4oz, C Spelman (Nomads) 66lb 8oz. Railway (midweek): D Cooper (Anglers World 93lb 7oz, P Ashford (Barford) 82lb 4oz, C Cooper (AW) 80lb 8oz. (Sat): P Ashford (Barford) 129lb 4oz, W Martin (AW) 109lb 7oz, M Bradford (Fakenham) 92lb 4oz.

Cross Drove (Weds): J Barrowman (AW) 136lb 0oz, D Pearce (Wisbech) 90lb 0oz, D Sparrow (Viscount) 75lb 5oz. (Sat): J Barrowman (AW) 75lb 3oz, T Watling (Fox) 69lb 7oz, S Payne (Daiwa AD) 60lb 14. (Sun): A Leathers (Browning HR) 96lb 2oz, G Pearce (Banham) 48lb 8oz, A Tuck (VBE) 47lb 2oz. Tackle X Change (Breydon): C Whitelock (Martham) 2lb 3oz, M Gooch (Lowestoft) 1lb 15oz, D Conway (Holt) and T Thomas (Holt) 1lb 6oz.

Most Read

• CLUB MATCHES

Shrublands AC, Evening League: A Mears 6lb 4oz, S Rivett 5lb 10oz, W Hammond 5lb 10oz.

Dereham & District AC Evening match at Swanton Morley: Steve Brown 14lb 0oz, Bill Bullock 9lb 6oz, Peter Hunter 9lb 5oz. Hingham Fishmere: Neil Paske 36lb 15oz, Les Beecroft 29lb 7oz, Bill Bullock 20lb 4oz.

Norwich Union AC (Great Melton): D Howe 59lb 2oz, I Murphy 15lb 12oz, D Watson 15lb 1oz.

Veterans (Topcroft): J Hammond 23lb 5oz, P Plummer 23lb 1oz, M Runacres 20lb 6oz. (Aldeby): R Chapman 39lb 7oz, M Dobson 34lb 8oz, F Ling 32lb 1oz.

Dukes (Thurne): D Gooch 17lb 1oz, C Sadler 13lb 10oz, R Urry 10lb 12oz.

EAPS (Brooke): A Crabb 10lb 0oz, M Morley 7lb 1oz, T Clarke 5lb 8oz.

Earlham Silvers (Yare): A Beckett 18lb 8oz, L Beckett 18lb 6oz, M Pope 16lb 10oz.

Stalham (Melton Ponds): D Egerton 44lb 8oz, T Wilkinson 31lb 12oz, D Dearman 27lb 12oz.

Mulbarton (Hinderclay): M Scarborough 20lb 3oz, D Potgieter 19lb 15oz, Fowler 15lb 1oz.

Diss (Taswood): A Mears 71lb 6oz, Richard Leggett 65lb 14oz, Ricky Leggett 55lb 5oz.

Carols (Melton Ponds): D Collins 125lb 8oz, T Carter 110lb 8oz, A Waldron 82lb 8oz.

Wymondham (Shropham): A Farrow 28lb 8oz, B Newitt 26lb 3oz, L King 7lb 8oz.

Romany (Bergh Apton): C Nicholls 168lb 7oz, P Smith 106lb 8oz, T Radley 92lb 8oz.

Eastern MG (Hinderclay): M Peek 25lb 8oz, T Kitchen 12lb 10oz, R Scarfe 9lb 10oz.

EA Ambulance (Melton Ponds): R Cairns 51lb 15oz, D Cairns 51lb 12oz, G Cairns 47lb 12oz.

Norwich Union (Melton Ponds): D Howe 59lb 2oz, I Murphy 15lb 12oz, D Watson 15lb 1oz.

City Works (Willow): A Ling 107lb 14oz, F Ling 40lb 4oz, G Lugo 22lb 0oz.

Oddfellows, Barford: P Gardiner 122lb 10oz, N Kopti 96lb 0oz, T Gray 67lb 4oz.

Freed Man, Colton: M Rogers 74lb 4oz, S Humphrey 70lb 2oz, P Chapman 40lb 12oz.

Codgers, Abbey Waters: M Buxton 68lb 2oz, J Tink 60lb 9oz, M Girling 43lb 4oz.

Norwich Disabled, Barford: C Humphrey 71lb 1oz, B Ramsbottom 60lb 10oz, D Goose 46lb 10oz.

Codgers, Abbey Waters: Cairns 75lb 4oz, J Tink 72lb 5oz, P Yull 38lb 1oz.

Norwich Disabled, Abbey Waters: B Ramsbottom 54lb 8, A Forest 43lb 0oz, A Leeder 35lb 4oz.

Quebec, Barford: D Bray 43lb 9oz, D Sturgeon 28lb 8oz, C Sands 26lb 1oz.

Nomads, Abbey Waters: J Chaplin 57lb 2oz, B Ramsbottom 40lb 12oz, D Wadsworth 28lb 4oz.

• FIXTURES

Bridge Farm (Litcham): Next match is today, to book ring 01328 701699.

Marsh Trail: July 30, 01502 476219.

Mill Farm: July 31, August 1, 01953 452769.

Norwich and District League: Rivers Bure and Thurne, July 31, 01603 400973.

Barford/Fox: July 27, evening, 6-9, Colton July 28 Barford: July 30 Railway, 01603 759624.

Cross Drove: July 30/31, 01842 828102.

Nisa Feeder League: River Yare, July 30, 01502 531776.