Angling results and fixtures

Club and open match results and fixtures

• OPEN MATCH RESULTS

Harleston, Wortwell and District AC (Silverfish Series Match Two, Middle Pit): Paul Cooper 8lb 6oz, Dave Harford (Harleston) 8lb 4oz, Jason Brewster (Lewis' Anglers World) 7lb 12oz.

Bridge Farm (Litcham): Sean Greatbatch (Hinderclay) 87lb 8oz, Dave Bates (Kev's Tackle) 56lb 8oz, 3 Bill Bullock (Dereham and District AC) 50lb 6oz.

Bridge Farm Sunday (Litcham): 1 Dave Bates (Kev's Tackle) 38lb 15oz, Ken Gammon (High Flyer) 33lb 12oz, Trevor Little (Bridge Farm) 29lb 12oz.

Barford League: T Anderson (Suffolk AD Gold) 58-07; D Brydon (Lathams Fishing 53-05; A Platten (WDC) 48-10. Teams on day: Lathams 15 section points; Suffolk AD Gold 18; Anglers World 20. Leading standings: Lathams 32; Anglers World 39; SAD Gold 42.

King of the Coalyard, River Wensum: N Larkin (Nisa Feeders) 25-04; R Hubbard (Daiwa AD) 22-00; D Roe (Norwich) 21-05. Champion N Larkin 12 points.

Most Read

Mill Farm, Sunday: P Macrow (Thetford) 81-04; S Denmark (Norwich) 37-06; E Townsend (Norwich) 34-08.

Mill Farm, Monday: N Paske (Downham Market) 32-14; A Nicholls (Watton) 23-04; P Warren (Norwich) 14-02.

Cobbleacre: R Finch (Deben) 24-08; J Randell (Sensas) 15-15; C Stevens (Oddfellows) 6-02.

Hill Farm, Banham: M Mantle (Norwich) 15-02; B Able (Norwich) 14-00; C Wright (Lopham) 13-09.

Silver Fish, Barford: C Nicholson (Barford) 33-02; R Finch (Deben) 29-12; A Gibbons (Norwich) 16-02.

Railway: R Harris (Codgers) 33-12; M Cleere (Oddfellows) 28-05; D Cooper (Anglers World) 25-08.

Willow/Railway: V Cross (Ixworth) 71-08; D Reeve (Barford Tackle) 63-21; S Bracey (Dynamite) 47-00.

Marsh Trail: J Catchpole (Lowestoft) 53-14; J Turner (Lowestoft) 42-10; D Forrester (Yarmouth) 31-05.

• CLUB MATCH RESULTS

Norfolks & Suffolk Veterans, Beccles lagoon (Tues): L Higgins 69-07; C Colby 15-10; P Manthorpe 14-02. (Thurs): L Higgons 24-00; G Finch 11-12; C Davey 11-08.

Dukes, Shallowbrook: N Goose 20-08; S James 13-00; S Urry 7-05.

EAPS, Rockland: P Cooper 19-09; A Clarke 17-10; M Morley 15-15.

Oddfellows, Barford: D Mason 48-00; G Mason 44-08; J Hardiman 23-04.

Attleborough MG, Walnut Farm: K Green 48-04; Jane Burrows 43-04; R Scarfe 39-12.

Zenith, River Wensum: D Ramsbottom 13-15; R Napper 13-10; G Elvin 10-12.

Codgers, midweek Barford: M Girling 25-10; G Rackham 24-14; R Harris 23-08.

Codgers, midweek Barford: A Farrow 27-00; B Martin 9-06; R Harris 8-08.

Codgers Saturday: G Cairns 30-08; F Anderson 14-00; J Bannister 11-00.

Wymonsham, Abbey Waters: P Edwards 40-04; J Ducker 38-08; M Edwards 21-08.

Stalham, club lagoon: J Higgenson 20-01; D Egerton 14-11; D Jones 13-12.

Holt SAC, Kelling: S Attew 4-01; P Morse 2-12; J Neave 2-11.

• Fixtures

Open match, Bridge Farm (Litcham): February 10, 01328 701699.

Mill Farm: Feb 13, 14, 01953 452769.

Barford Tackle: Feb 9, Barford, Feb 12 Railway, Feb 15 Silver Fish. 01603 759624.

Marsh Trail A: Feb 12, 01502 514682.