Angling results and fixtures

Open and club match results and fixtures.

• CLUB MATCH RESULTS

Harleston, Wortwell & District AC Club Pit: 1 Justin Hunt 33lb 7oz, 2 Jessica Knights 26lb 5oz, 3 Peter Dade 26lb.

Bridge Farm (Litcham): Dave Bates (Kev's Tackle) 48lb 14oz, Charlie Loveridge (Southery AC) 41lb 2oz, Ricky James (Southery AC) 24lb 6oz.

Norfolk and Suffolk Veterans, Beccles , Tues: D Roe 16-07, M Critoph 15-03, P Manthorpe 13-07.


You may also want to watch:


Norfolk and Suffolk Veterans, Beccles, Thurs: D Roe 18-00, M Critoph 14-07, L Higgins 13-00.

Norfolk and Suffolk Veterans, Halesworth: C Colby 34-05, C Seago 28-14, F Kilbourne 21-02.

Most Read

Norfolk and Suffolk Veterans, Bergh Apton: P Manthorpe 48-03, F Kilbourne 40-03, C Seago 39-04.

Earlham Silvers, river Wensum: S Borrett 14-15, P Swain 13-15, D Hutchinson 12-04.

Stalham, Lagoon: C Jonas 10-08, D Agass 10-05, W Beckett 7-02.

AMG, Besthorpe: R Park 16-08, G Pearce 11-06, T Kitchen 11-04.

Beccles, river waveney: R Turner 23-12, J Youngman 16-15, L Mitchell 16-13.

Fakenham, Button Hole: M Bradford 97-00, S English 70-01, M Elmar 46-06.

Aylsham, North Walsham: M Seaman 58-02, D Sparkes 12-00, J Morrison 9-04.

Codgers, Barford: R Harris 29-08, G Bannister 19-15, B Martin 14-07.

Wymondham, Barford: A Farrow 18-00, I Newitt 15-00, M Edwards 14-14.

Oddfellows, Barford: G Mason 25-08, D Mason 20-06, C Stevens 17-01.

Holt SAC, Salthouse: S Attew 2-03, T Thomas 1-10, P Thorburn 0-15.

• OPEN MATCH RESULTS

Harleston AC

Open match held on January 30: 1 Ken Gammon Highfliers 20.14.0, 2 John Rush (Dereham and District AC), 3 Dave Bates Bridge Farm 11.12.0.

River Wensum, coal yard: D Gooch (NDAA) 13-12, A Gibbons (NDAA) 12-14, S Borrett (Earlham Silvers) 11-09.

Burgh Castle: J Parnell (Anglers World) 23-02, S Johnson (Mulbarton) 22-08, L Arnold (Jollyboys) 17-00.

Cobble Acre: J Randell (SENSAS) 37-00, B Coe (Busmen) 34-12, C Gladding (Unique) 24-14.

Hill Farm, Banham: S Rouse (Martham) 49-13, R Scarfe (AMG) 28-06, D Chadwick (Wymondham) 23-09.

Barford Silvers: T Anderson (Suffolk AD) 38-00, A Gibbons (NDAA) 24-08, C Cooper (Anglers World) 24-03.

Marsh Trail: J Collinson (Norwich) 6-12, C Davey (Veterans) 5-00, J Catchpole (Lowestoft) 0.04.

Willow: P Gardiner (Barford Tackle) 44-00, M Craske (Barford Tackle) 38-02, D Cooper (Anglers World) 32-02.

Railway: W Martin (Anglers World) 46-14, J Parnell (Anglers World) 40-14, Jenette Haliday (Daiwa AD) 33-00.

Mill Farm: P Baglietto (Kev's Tackle) 39-12, N Paske (Downham Market) 26-08, A Patrick (Norwich) 21-08.

• FIXTURES

Barford/Foxmatch: Feb 3 Railway, Feb 5 Railway, Feb 6 League, Feb 8 Silvers, 01603 759624.

King of the coal yard, River Wensum: Feb 5, 01603 400973.

King of the Wensum: Feb 6, 01603 488693

Marsh Trail lake C: Feb 5, 07766697873.

Mill Farm: Feb 6-7, 01953 452769.

Bridge Farm (Litcham): February 3, draw 8.45am, fish 9.45am-3.15pm, 01328 701699.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus