Angling fixtures and results

Open and club match results and fixtures.

OPEN MATCH RESULTS

Mill Farm, Sunday: W Bullock (Dereham) 80lb 10oz, C Nicholls (Norwich) 79lb 4oz, S Brown (Dereham) 70lb. Monday: J Brooks (Downham Market) 38lb 14oz, R Kent (Jolly Boys) 35lb 12oz, B Able (Norwich) 34lb 10oz.

Cobble Acre: J Randall (Sensas) and L Coomber (Norwich) both 24lb, R Harris (City Works) 20lb 8oz.

Cross Drove, Wednesday: S Clarke (Maver) 64lb 16oz, T Watling (Fox Match) 43lb 12oz, R Martin (Dorking) 43lb.

Saturday: S Bracey (Dynamite) 55lb 6oz, V Cross (Ixworth) 49lb 5oz, N Parkinson (Dynamite) 46lb 14oz.

Most Read

Sunday: M Sawyer (Dynamite) 45lb 8oz, W Martin (Anglers World) 43lb, N Parkinson (Dynamite) 39lb 11oz.

Barford: C Walker (Costessey Crown) 91lb, M Whiles (Attleborough MG) 89lb 10oz, W Martin (Anglers World) 67lb 14oz.

Railway: A Hilton (Long Stratton) 86lb 6oz, P Ashford (Barford tackle) 82lb 5oz, C Nicholson (Barford tackle) 54lb 10oz.

Willow: C Knights (Harleston) 59lb 15oz, D Jarvis (Deben) 51lb 1oz, G Kiddell (Sensas) 47lb 1oz.

Hill Farm, Banham: B Able (Norwich) 50lb 14oz, C Wright (Lopham) 35lb 15oz, S Rouse (Martham) 32lb 1oz.

t CLUB MATCH RESULTS

Wagglers, Hill Farm: J Burrows 51lb 5oz, S Crowe 49lb 14oz, D Yaxley 36lb.

Zenith, Besthorpe: R Smith 39lb 7oz, P Pope 19lb 1oz, J Rowell 19lb.

Wymondham, Hinderclay: D Jarvis 30lb 8oz, A Gibbons 27lb 5oz, J Ducker 27lb 4oz.

Norwich Disabled, Weybread: D Goose 21lb 4oz, R Ramsbottom 20lb 8oz, S Humphrey 19lb 4oz.

Attleborough MG, Walnut: M Peek 55lb 8oz, S Parker 47lb, M Whiles 43lb 8oz.

Norfolk and Suffolk Veterens, Topcroft: J Beckham 61lb 9oz, W Coote 46lb 7oz, M Mirgaux 38lb 8oz.

Norfolk and Suffolk Veterans, Alderby: A Gibbons 28lb 2oz, L Howe 16lb 7oz, M Dobson 14lb 6oz.

Freedman, Barford: K Pope 78lb 2oz, A Humphrey 76lb 10oz, S Chapman 70lb 4oz.

Odd Fellows, Willow: P Gardiner 54lb 6oz, S Mancini 47lb 9oz, J Stevens 36lb 8oz.

Codgers, Abbey Waters: A Farrow 65lb, R Gibbons 58lb 10oz, C Nicholson 41lb.

CMG, Willow: G Cairns 74lb 14oz, T Baxter 32lb 8oz, A Dennis 30lb 7oz.

TNT, Taswood: H Smith 56lb 3oz, C Thompson 45lb 5oz, D Brown 26lb 4oz.

Costessey Crown, Taswood: T Wright 54lb 9oz, R Yates 53lb 7oz, M Buxton 49lb 2oz.

Sportsmans, Besthorpe: M Bunn 62lb 13oz, A Silverwood 40lb 12oz, M Hammond 38lb 12oz.

Holt SAC, Cley: P Fennech 2lb 5oz, T Thomas 1lb 1oz, D Able 1lb.

NUAC, Weybread Fishery: T Franklin 23lb 7oz, M Dack 9lb, D Shearing 8lb 14oz

t OPEN MATCH FIXTURES

Mill Farm: May 2, 3 - 01953 452 769.

Barford/Fox Match: April 29, Willow May 1 Barford, May 3 Railway, May 4 Barford, (all 11am to 4pm) - 01603 759 624.

Marsh Trail Two Day Festival: May 1, 2. Lakes A and C - 07796 437 381

Cross Drove qualifiers: May 1, 2, 5 - 01842 828 102.

t NDAA Wensum Fisheries reopen on May 16. Viewing for angling public on May 9, 8am to 12noon. Syndicate enquiries to Cyril Wigg 01603 423 625.