Search

Local elections 2019: Who is standing in your Norfolk ward? Every candidate listed

PUBLISHED: 09:03 02 May 2019 | UPDATED: 15:25 02 May 2019

Two dogs at a polling station. Picture: Ian Burt

Two dogs at a polling station. Picture: Ian Burt

It's local election day and already the polls have open. However, just in case you are yet to vote and haven't had a chance to check who is standing in your ward, here is that all important list of candidates.

Breckland Council - election preview

All Saints and Wayland

• Phil Cowen (C)

• Joseph Dickerson (L)

• Irene MacDonald (L)

• Sara Suggitt (C)

Ashill

• Fabian Eagle (C)

• James Gornall (L)

• Anne Rix (G)

Attleborough Burgh and Haverscroft

• Timothy Clarke (L)

• Keith Martin (C)

• Peter Panayi (L)

• Adrian Stasiak (C)

• Taila Taylor (I)

Attleborough Queens and Besthorpe

• Tristan Ashby (C)

• Tony Crouch (I)

• Vera Dale (C)

• Rhodri Oliver (C)

• Phil Spiby (L)

Bedingfeld

• Natasha Morgan (L)

• Mike Nairn (C)

Dereham Neatherd

• Linda Monument (C)

• Philip Morton (G)

• William Richmond (C)

• Alison Webb (C)

Dereham Toftwood

• Chris Bunting (L)

• Hilary Bushell (C)

• Kendra Cogman (L)

• Philip Duigan (C)

Dereham Withburga

• Amy-Jane Brooks (L)

• Harry Clarke (L)

• Kay Grey (C)

• Thomas Monument (I)

Forest

• Sam Chapman-Allen (C)

• David Hodgkinson (L)

• Robert Kybird (C)

Guiltcross

• Marion Chapman-Allen (C)

• Jim Waters (L)

Harling and Heathlands

• Liz Bernard (L)

• William Nunn (C)

Hermitage

• Trevor Carter (C)

• Dawn Fairbrother (L)

Launditch

• Mike Hirst (L)

• Mark Kiddle-Morris (C)

Lincoln

• Roger Atterwill (I)

• Richard Duffield (C)

• Henry Johnson (G)

• Robert Richmond (C)

Mattishall

• Paul Claussen (C)

• Pablo Dimoglou (I)

• Lizzie Hunton (L)

• Ian Martin (C)

Nar Valley

• Vic Peters (L)

• Peter Wilkinson (C)

Necton

• Joe Sisto (L)

• Nigel Wilkin (C)

Saham Toney

• Timothy Birt (G)

• Helen Crane (C)

• Theresa Hewett (C)

Shipdham-with-Scarning

• Linda Goreham (L)

• Paul Hewett (C)

• Lynda Turner (C)

Swaffham

• Ed Colman (C)

• Paul Darby (C)

• Joanna Navarre (L)

• Ian Sherwood (C)

• David Wickerson (I)

• John Zielinski (L)

The Buckenhams and Banham

• Stephen Askew (C)

• Chrissie Nebbett (L)

• Jan Prior (G)

Thetford Boudica

• Lesley Polley (C)

• Mark Robinson (C)

• Stuart Terry (L)

Thetford Burrell

• Carla Barreto (I)

• Mia Browne (C)

• Denis Crawford (UKIP)

• Chris Harvey (L)

• Terry Jermy (L)

• Jason Smith (C)

Thetford Castle

• Roy Brame (C)

• David Curzon-Berners (L)

• Jane James (C)

• Toby Stokes (L)

Thetford Priory

• G.J. Bamber (C)

• Mike Brindle (L)

• Susan Dowling (L)

• David Hills (C)

• Mark Taylor (UKIP)

Upper Wensum

• Gordon Bambridge (C)

• Bill Borrett (C)

• Mark Foley (LD)

• Jane Keidan-Cooper (G)

Watton

• Peter Bate (G)

• Claire Bowes (C)

• Keith Gilbert (I)

• Tina Kiddell (C)

• Keith Prince (L)

Broadland District Council - election preview

Acle

• James Barker(LD)

• Tony Hemmingway (L)

• Lana Hempsall (C)

Aylsham

• Sue Catchpole (LD)

• David Harrison (LD)

• Peter Harwood (L)

• Lloyd Mills (-)

• Steve Riley (LD)

• Philip Williams (L)

• Jonathan Wilton (C)

Blofield with South Walsham

• Nigel Brennan (C)

• Claire Lees (L)

• Malcolm Prior (LD)

• Glenn Springett (L)

• Justine Thomas (C)

Brundall

• Jan Davis (G)

• Caroline Fernandez (G)

• Alice Free (L)

• Marianne Gibbs (L)

• Rebecca Grattan (C)

• Eleanor Mason (LD)

• Michael Snowling (C)

Burlingham

• Christopher Jones (L)

• Clare Ryman-Tubb (C)

• Lynn Smithdale (G)

• Deanne Thomas (LD)

• Glenn Tingle (I)

Buxton

• Tim Catmull (C)

• Karen Lawrence (LD)

• Stephen McNair (L)

Coltishall

• Jo Copplestone (C)

• Sarah Crane (LD)

• Campbell Jones (L)

Drayton North

• Adrian Crotch (C)

• Ian Leach(LD)

Drayton South

• Fran Cawdron (LD)

• Roger Foulger (C)

• Christine Hemmingway (L)

Eynesford

• Jo Emmerson (L)

• Greg Peck (C)

• Dota Williams (LD)

Great Witchingham

• Peter Bulman (C)

• Ruth Goodall(L)

• Cameron Phillips (LD)

Hellesdon North West

• Bibin Baby (L)

• Peter Balcombe (LD)

• Antony Crush (L)

• Shelagh Gurney (C)

• David King (C)

• Jean Markwell(LD)

• Kenneth Parsons (G)

Hellesdon South East

• David Britcher(LD)

• Ian Duckett(L)

• Bill Johnson (C)

• Gil Murray (G)

• Sue Prutton (C)

• Victor Scrivens(LD)

• Annie Thompson(L)

Hevingham

• Paul Carrick (C)

• David Heywood (L)

• Julie Neesam (LD)

Horsford and Felthorpe

• Joanne Keeler(C)

• Sebastian Loxton (L)

• Lisa Starling(LD)

• Dave Thomas (LD)

• David Willmott (C)

Marshes

• Allison Barker (LD)

• Grant Nurden (C)

• Julie Williams (L)

Old Catton and Sprowston West

• Martin Callam (LD)

• Bob Fowkes (LD)

• Jan Hooks (L)

• Kahn Johnson(G)

• Ken Leggett (C)

• Thomas Maxwell (LD)

• Barrie Osborne (L)

• Sarah Taylor (L)

• Karen Vincent(C)

• Samuel Walker (C)

Plumstead

•Andrew Cawdron (G)

• Shaun Vincent (C)

Reepham

• Stuart Beadle (LD)

• Graham Everett (C)

• Sarah Morgan (G)

• Jonathan Rackham (L)

Spixworth with St Faith

• Bill Couzens (L)

• Stuart Dunn (C)

• Lawrence Hill (C)

• Susan Holland (LD)

• Brenda Jones (L)

• Dan Roper (LD)

Sprowston Central

• Peter Berry (C)

• Breanne Cook (L)

• John Gilson (UKIP)

• Natasha Harpley (L)

• Robin Knowles (C)

• Bali Kular (LD)

Sprowston East

• Audrey Elliott (LD)

• Judy Leggett (C)

• Ian Moncur (C)

• Alan Pawsey (L)

• Chrissie Rumsby (L)

• Sam Sirdar (LD)

• Harvey Tarlton (L)

• John Ward (C)

• Jane Wright (LD)

Taverham North

• Tony Adams (C)

• Louise Baldry (L)

• Veronica Beadle (LD)

• Richard Gill (C)

• Caroline Karimi-Ghovanlou (LD)

• Trevor Turk (L)

Taverham South

• Neil Brummage (L)

• Stuart Clancy (C)

• Malcolm Claxton (LD)

• Shirley Claxton (LD)

• Ken Kelly (C)

• Mo Steel (L)

Thorpe St Andrew North West

• John Fisher (C)

• Jon Goodwin (LD)

• Brian Howe(LD)

• Amy Jenkins (LD)

• Ian Mackie (C)

• Anne Roderick (L)

• Nigel Shaw (C)

• Alan Wright (L)

• Sue Wright (L)

Thorpe St Andrew South East

• Jonathan Emsell (C)

• Spencer Groombridge (G)

• Susan Lawn (C)

• Trudy Mancini-Boyle (C)

• Malcolm Martins (LD)

• Terry Phillips (L)

• Kate Rhind (G)

• Phyllida Scrivens (LD)

• Gary Tibbitts (L)

• Grant Turner (LD)

•Nick Williams (L)

Wroxham

• Linda Aspland (LD)

• Nick Ball (G)

• Delyth Crook (G)

• Craig Dimbleby (UKIP)

• Stephen Heard (LD)

• Malcolm Kemp (L)

• Martin Murrell (C)

• Julia Wheeler (L)

• Fran Whymark (C)

Great Yarmouth Borough Council - election preview

Bradwell North

• Daniel Candon (C)

• Graham Plant (C)

• Carl Smith (C)

• Jo Thurtle (L)

Bradwell South and Hopton

• Carl Annison (C)

• David Greggs (L)

• Sue Hacon (C)

• Katy Stenhouse (C)

Caister North

• Andrew Booth (L)

• Graham Carpenter (C)

• Penny Carpenter (C)

Caister South

• Ivan Ammon (L)

• Malcolm Bird (C)

• Alison Green (L)

• Brian Lawn (C)

Central and North

• Philip Grimmer (C)

• Ayeshia Young (C)

• Jade Martin (L)

• Karen Pollard (C)

• John Simmons (L)

• Mike Smith-Clare (L)

• Carrie Talbot (Ukip)

• Chris Walch (I)

Claydon

• Carl Borg (L)

• Gary Boyd (C)

• Lionel O'Dell (C)

• Alan Popham (C)

• Cara Walker (L)

• Bernard Williamson (L)

East Flegg

• James Bensly (C)

• Noel Galer (C)

• Harriet Bush (L)

Fleggburgh

• Haydn Thirtle (C)

• Adrian Thompson (I)

• Claire Wardley (L)

Gorleston

• Emma Flaxman-Taylor (C)

• Ron Upton (L)

• Paul Wells (C)

Lothinghand

• Tracy Cameron (C)

• David Drewitt (C)

• Adrian Myers (I)

• Hilary Williams (L)

Magdalen

• Natasha Allen (C)

• Izzye Odam (C)

• Patricia Page (C)

• Trevor Wainwright (L)

• Brian Walker (L)

• Colleen Walker (L)

Nelson

• Margaret Farrow (C)

• Michael Jeal (L)

• Michael Riley (Ukip)

• Kerry Robinson-Payne (L)

• George Rogers (C)

• Saul Smith (Ukip)

• Lynn Stock (C)

• Tony Wright (L)

Ormesby

• Geoffrey Freeman (C)

• Craig Guy (L)

• Ron Hanton (C)

• Steve Scott-Greenard (I)

St Andrews

• Marlene Fairhead (L)

• Ann Lawn (C)

• Max Peace (C)

• Barbara Wright (L)

Southtown and Cobholm

• Thomas Allen (C)

• Cathy Cordiner-Achenbach (L)

• Paula Waters-Bunn (L)

• Bob Whitaker (C)

West Flegg

• Edd Bush (L)

• Andy Grant (C)

• Leslie Mogford (C)

Yarmouth North

• James Borg (L)

• Donna Hammond (C)

• Paul Hammond (C)

• Dave Harding (Veterans and People's Party)

• Sandy Lysaght (L)

King's Lynn and West Norfolk Council - election preview

Airfield

• Geoffrey Hipperson (C)

• Mike Howland (I)

• Matt Sawyer (C)

Bircham with Rudhams

• Michael Chenery of Horsbrough (C)

• Chris Morley (I)

Brancaster

• Alistair Beales (C)

• Bob Lawton (I)

Burnham Market and Docking

• Simon Bower (I)

• Sam Sandell (C)

Clenchwarton

• Gary Bramham (L)

• Matthew Hannay (I)

• David Whitby (C)

Denver

• Alan Holmes (I)

• Tony White (C)

Dersingham

• Yvonne Anderson (L)

• Tony Bubb (C)

• Judy Collingham (C)

• Jordan Stokes (L)

Downham Old Town

• Becka Elliott (L)

• Steve Mackinder (I)

• Shimit Patel (C)

• Steven White (LD)

East Downham

• Doug Lawson (I)

• Josie Ratcliffe (LD)

• Jonathan Toye (L)

• Jackie Westrop (C)

Emneth and Outwell

• Chris Crofts (C)

• Steward Dickson (L)

• Yvonne Howard (I)

• Harry Humphrey (C)

Fairstead

• Gary Howman (L)

• James Perkins (UKIP)

• Michael Taylor (C)

• Margaret Wilkinson (L)

Feltwell

• Adrian Lawrence (C)

• Martin Storey (C)

• Kenneth Winter (UKIP)

Gayton and Grimston

• Baljinder Anota (I)

• Gregg Baker (L)

• Andrew De Whalley (G)

• Sue Fraser (C)

• Colin Manning (C)

Gaywood Chase

• Liam Hind (C)

• Christine Hudson (L)

Gaywood Clock

• John Collop (L)

• Richard Parr (C)

• Michael Stone (UKIP)

Gaywood North Bank

• Micaela Bartrum (L)

• Sandra Collop (L)

• Angie Dickinson (C)

• Wilf Lambert (L)

• Joshua Lowe (C)

• Mark Shorting (C)

• Clifford Walters (I)

Heacham

• Stuart Dark (C)

• Terry Parish (I)

• Adrian Soskin (C)

Hunstanton

• Robert Beal (I)

• Amanda Bosworth (C)

• Carol Bower (C)

• John Crofts (LD)

• Debbie Le May (I)

• Emilia Rust (L)

Massingham with Castle Acre

• Jim Moriarty (I)

• Ed Robb (L)

• Tim Tilbrook (C)

Methwold

• Sandra McNeill (L)

• Mick Peake (C)

• Alun Ryves (I)

North Downham

• Shaun Blackmur (C)

• Andy Bullen (I)

• Eamon McCusker (G)

• Ben Molyneux-Hetherington (L)

• Sandra Wood (LD)

North Lynn

• Ben Jones (L)

• Maxine Tweed (C)

• Paul Tweed (C)

• Andy Tyler (L)

Snettisham

• Ian Devereux (C)

• Jan Roomes (I)

South and West Lynn

• Darren Gibson (C)

• Charles Joyce (L)

• Alexandra Kemp (I)

• Steve Middleton (C)

South Downham

• Linda Graham (L)

• Brian Redgers (LD)

• Don Tyler (C)

Springwood

• Nik Mezanov (C)

• Jo Rust (L*)

* Labour and Co-operative Party

St Margaret's with St Nicholas

• Rob Archer (G)

• Lesley Bambridge (C)

You may also want to watch:

• Francis Bone (L)

• Martins Strals (C)

• Kelly Terrey (L)

Terrington

• Paul Kunes (C)

• Trevor Roberts (UKIP)

• Sandra Squire (I)

• Sheila Young (C)

The Woottons

• Emily Blake (L)

• Paul Bland (I)

• Pallavi Devulapalli (G)

• Lord Greville Howard of Rising (C)

• Graham Middleton (C)

• Elizabeth Nockolds (C)

• Paul Smith (L)

• Peter Smith (L)

Tilney, Mershe, Lande and Wiggenhall

• Barry Ayres (C)

• Ashley Collins (I)

• Brian Long (C)

• Andrew Williams (I)

Upwell and Delph

• Matt Gingell (C)

• David Pope (I)

• Colin Rose (I)

• Bill Smith (C)

Walsoken, West Walton and Walpole

• Richard Blunt (C)

• Roy Groom (I)

• Julian Kirk (C)

• Eden Kruh-Atar (L)

Watlington

• Jim Bhondi (I)

• Peter Hodson (C)

• Guy Jarvis (UKIP)

West Winch

• Peter Gidney (C)

• Marcus Hokins (C)

• Simon Nash (I)

• Daphne Sampson (G)

Wissey

• John Bankhead (UKIP)

• Jim McNeill (L)

• Colin Sampson (C)

• Judith Taylor (I)

North Norfolk District Council

Bacton

• Fiona Hall (L)

• Pauline Porter (I)

• Crispian Riley-Smith (C)

• Clive Stockton (LD)

Beeston Regis and The Runtons

• Sarah Butikofer (LD)

• Mike Knowles (C)

• Albert Winslade (L)

Briston

• Ruth Bartlett (L)

• Jenny English (C)

• Jolanda Stenton (LD)

Coastal

• Michael Dalby (C)

• Steve Rush (L)

• Karen Ward (LD)

Cromer Town

• Timothy Adams (LD)

• Mike Bossingham (G)

• Roger Cunnington (C)

• Scarlett Franklin (L)

• Phil Harris (L)

• John Lee Jnr (C)

• Andreas Yiasimi (LD)

Erpingham

• Stephen Green (G)

• Norman Smith (I)

• Andrew Steed (L)

• John Toye (LD)

• Buffy Willcox (C)

Gresham

• Pierre Butikofer (LD)

• Hugh Cabbell Manners (C)

• Stuart Jones (LD)

• Callum Ringer (I)

Happisburgh

• Stephen Burke (L)

• Anne Filgate (G)

• Richard Price (C)

• Lucy Shires (LD)

Hickling

• Harry Blathwayt (LD)

• Finlay Brisbane-Langsdon (L)

• Paul Rice (I)

• Jane Simpson (C)

Holt

• Duncan Baker (C)

• Georgie Perry-Warnes (LD)

• Maggie Prior (C)

• Lyndon Swift (LD)

Hoveton and Tunstead

• Nigel Dixon (C)

• Gerard Mancini-Boyle (C)

• Mary Seward (LD)

• Jean Thirtle (L)

• Sarah Tustin (LD)

Lancaster North

• Christopher Cushing (C)

• Sean Mears (LD)

Lancaster South

• Imogen Bruce (L)

• Annie Claussen-Reynolds (C)

• Jeremy Punchard (I)

• John Rest (I)

• Roy Reynolds (C)

Mundesley

• Elizabeth Dixon (G)

• Wendy Fredericks (LD)

• Barry Smith (C)

North Walsham East

• Jeremy Eales (C)

• Jeanne Heal (L)

• Paul Heinrich (LD)

• Mandy McKenna (L)

• Richard Sear (C)

• Eric Seward (LD)

North Walsham Market Cross

• Jacqui Cross (L)

• Virginia Gay (LD)

• Fiona Turner (C)

North Walsham West

• Elaine Addison (L)

• Nina Baker (C)

• Don Birch (LD)

• Helen Eales (C)

•Barry Hester (I)

• Nigel Lloyd (LD)

•Ray Mooney (L)

Poppyland

• Eddie Anderson (G)

• Jill Aquarone (LD)

• Christine Collins (L)

• Angie Fitch-Tillett (I)

• Diana Irving (C)

Priory

• Annie Green (I)

• Richard Kershaw (LD)

• Martin Langsdon (L)

• Dan Mann (C)

Roughton

• Sue Arnold (C)

• Nigel Pearce (LD)

Sheringham North

• Susan Brisbane (L)

• Brian Hannah (LD)

• Eddie Mayell (C)

Sheringham South

•Penny Bevan Jones (LD)

• Colin Heinink (LD)

•Judy Oliver (C)

• Mark Rosen (L)

• Dick Shepherd (C)

St Benet

• Dennis Simpson (C)

• Adam Varley (LD)

• Anna Walsh (L)

Stalham

• Timothy Bartlett (L)

• Michael Filgate (G)

• Pauline Grove-Jones (LD)

• Marion Millership (LD)

• Jon Payne (C)

• Robert Stevens (C)

Stibbard

• Vincent Fitzpatrick (C)

• Mike Pert (LD)

• Barbara Wyvill (G)

Stody

• Andrew Brown (LD)

• Steven de la Salle (C)

• Edmund Wright (L)

Suffield Park

• Bev Broadhead (L)

• John Lee (C)

• Emma Spagnola (LD)

The Raynhams

• Nigel Housden (I)

• Becky Palmer (C)

• Sue Traverso (LD)

Trunch

• David Attew (C)

• Grey Hayman (LD)

• Graham Jones (G)

• Mike Ward (L)

Walsingham

• Tom Fitzpatrick (C)

• Simon Hester (I)

• Andraste Tiplady (LD)

Wells with Holkham

• Peter Fisher (LD)

• Michael Gates (L)

• David Mack (C)

Worstead

• Lynne Irons (G)

• Alistair Mackay (C)

• Saul Penfold (LD)

Norwich City Council - election preview

Bowthorpe

• Syed Ahmod (C)

• Sally Button (L)

• Danielle Engelbrecht (LD)

• Tim Jones (G)

• Antony Little (C)

• Samuel Neal (LD)

• Jennifer Ramsay (G)

• Mike Sands (L)

• Sue Sands (L)

• Thomas Sheppard (C)

• Sabine Virani (G)

• Jon Watson (I)

Catton Grove

• Sean Bennett (LD)

• Ian Chapman (G)

• Gail Harris (L)

• Paul Kendrick (L)

• Henry Lynn (C)

• Christopher Morgan (LD)

• Wendy Outwin (LD)

• Tony Park (G)

• Mike Stonard (L)

• Roger Tubby (C)

• John Tye (C)

• Christine Way (G)

Crome

• Alexander Atkins (LD)

• Mary Fisher (C)

• Judith Ford (G)

• Adam Giles (L)

• Olivia Hanks (G)

• Ethan Harvey (C)

• John Hipperson (C)

• Nigel Lubbock (LD)

• Marion Maxwell (L)

• Paul Meade (G)

• Joyce Pitty (LD)

• Alan Waters (L)

Eaton

• Caroline Ackroyd (LD)

• Stephen Bailey (C)

• David Battye (G)

• Mary Chacksfield (C)

• Hazel Davidson (G)

• Christopher Elderton (L)

• Mark Eva (C)

• Benjamin Hardie (L)

• Judith Lubbock (LD)

• Jane Saunders (G)

• Christopher Smith (L)

• James Wright (LD)

Lakenham

• Peter Callf (LD)

• Keith Driver (L)

• David Fairbairn (LD)

• Robert Hammond (I)

• Chris Hull (G)

• Christine Mackie (C)

• David Mackie (C)

• Patrick Manning (L)

• Eric Masters (C)

• Jame Sarmezey (L)

Mancroft

• Anthony Barton (C)

• Sandra Bogelein (G)

• Gordon Dean (LD)

• David Fullman (L)

• Joanne Grand (C)

• Jamie Osborn (G)

• Matt Reilly (L)

• Martin Schmierer (G)

• Jo Smiths (L)

• John Ward (C)

Mile Cross

• Susan Curran (G)

• John Fisher (C)

• Adrian Holmes (G)

• Jacob Huntley (L)

• Carl Lamb (C)

• Guy Owen (C)

• Alistair Pitty (LD)

• Peter Pyke (UKIP)

• Carol Taylor (LD)

• Adrian Taylor (LD)

• Vaughan Thomas (L)

• Vivien Thomas (L)

Nelson

• Connor Bell (LD)

• Danny Buck (C)

• Denise Carlo (G)

• Jo Copplestone (C)

• Richard Gill (C)

• Emma Hampton (L)

• Hugo Malik (L)

• Gary McGuinness (L)

• Paul Neale (G)

• Nannette Youssef (G)

Sewell

• Helen Arundell (LD)

• Gillian Ashenden (C)

• Julie Brociek-Coulton (L)

• Gary Champion (G)

• Aaron Fickling (G)

• Simeon Jackson (G)

• Charley Le Grice (C)

• Laura McCartney-Gray (L)

• David Munday (LD)

• Matthew Packer (L)

• Richard Smith (LD)

• Andrew Wiltshire (C)

Thorpe Hamlet

• Stephen Barber (C)

• Rachel Everett (L)

• Lesley Grahame (G)

• Jonathan Hook (C)

• Jeremy Hooke (LD)

• Simon Jones (C)

• Deane Money (L)

• Ben Price (G)

• Cavan Stewart (L)

• Nigel Utton (G)

Town Close

• Richard Bearman (G)

• Nick Caistor (G)

• Karen Davis (L)

• Phil Di Palma (G)

• Iain Gwynn (C)

• Jacob Hamilton (LD)

• Neil Hardman (LD)

• Sarah King (C)

• Cate Oliver (L)

• Silvia Schmidtova (LD)

• Ian Stutely (L)

• John Ward (C)

University

• Andrew Boswell (G)

• Carol Chilton (LD)

• Wini Dwebeng (C)

• Matthew Fulton-McAlister (L)

• John Greenaway (G)

• Craig Harvey (C)

• Hassan Iqbal (C)

• Beth Jones (L)

• Robert Parsons (LD)

• Catherine Rowett (G)

• Roger Ryan (L)

• Ian Williams (LD)

Wensum

• Liam Calvert (G)

• Pete Freeman (C)

• Erin Fulton-McAlister (L)

• Lucy Galvin (G)

• Jonathan Lambert (G)

• Sean Laver-Vincent (LD)

• Kevin Maguire (L)

• William Oxley (C)

• Martin Peek (L)

• Nico Pili (LD)

• Alice Saunders (C)

• Alan Wright (LD)

South Norfolk Council - election preview

Beck Vale, Dickleburgh and Scole

• Clayton Hudson (C)

• Pamela Reekie (L)

• Dolores Ward (L)

• Martin Wilby (C)

• Thomas Williamson (LD)

Bressingham and Burston

• Paul Chambers (UKIP)

• James Easter (C)

• Elana Katz (L)

• Brian Norman (LD)

• David Reynolds (G)

Brooke

• John Fuller (C)

• Peter Ryland (L)

• Jennifer Young (LD)

Bunwell

• Kath Jones (L)

• Stephen Ridley (C)

• Bodo Rissmann (LD)

Central Wymondham

• Pete Green (Community Candidate Party)

• Peter Haywood (LD)

• Kevin Hurn (C)

• Hilary Leman (L)

• Kevin O'Grady (L)

• Robert Savage (C)

• Mike Welton (I)

Cringleford

• Andrew Brown (LD)

• Simon Chapman (L*)

• Leisa Devlin (L)

• Daniel Elmer (C)

• William Kemp (C)

* Labour and Co-operative Group

Diss and Roydon

• Chris Davison (L)

• Jane Jennifer (L)

• Keith Kiddie (C)

• Graham Minshull (C)

• Sue Rees (L)

• David Traube (LD)

• Fiona Wenman (LD)

• Trevor Wenman (LD)

• Jenny Wilby (C)

Ditchingham and Earsham

• Brendon Bernard (LD)

• Christopher Brown (LD)

• Ian Cross (UKIP)

• Steve Pank (L)

• Geraldine Smith-Cullen (L)

• Barry Stone (C)

• Margaret Stone (C)

Easton

• William Ashpole (UKIP)

• Nigel Crouch (L)

• Margaret Dewsbury (C)

• Jennifer Pitchford (LD)

Forncett

• Barry Duffin (C)

• Bethan Gulliver (L)

• Robert McClenning (LD)

Harleston

• Fleur Curson (C)

• James Eddy (L)

• Susan Kuzmic (LD)

• David Reekie (L)

• Brian Riches (-)

• Jeremy Savage (C)

Hempnall

• Michael Edney (C)

• Janet King (L)

• Marian Miller (LD)

Hethersett

• David Bills (C)

• Adrian Dearnley (C)

• Phil Hardy (C)

• Any Pearson (L)

• Peter Reason (L)

• Jacky Sutton (LD)

Hingham and Deopham

• Yvonne Bendle (C)

• Gary Blundell (LD)

Loddon and Chedgrave

• Kay Billig (C)

• Christopher Kemp (C)

• Ronaldo Murphy (UKIP)

• Jeremy Rowe (L)

• Judith Tryggvason (LD)

Mulbarton and Stoke Holy Cross

• Vivienne Clifford-Jackson (LD)

• Gerry Francis (C)

• Nigel Legg (C)

• John Martin (L)

• Matthew Parker (L)

• Huw Sayer (LD)

• Steven Sewell (L)

• Ian Spratt (LD)

• Davina Tanner (C)

New Costessey

• Iftekhar Alam (L)

• John Amis (LD)

• Dan Burrill (LD)

• Paco Davila (C)

• John Flowerdew (-)

• Paula Newton (UKIP)

• Rouell Sealey (L)

• Andrew Wiltshire (C)

Newton Flotman

• Andrew Connor (L)

• Florence Ellis (C)

• Shirley Hagger (LD)

North Wymondham

• Tony Holden (C)

• Jack Hornby (C)

• Penny Hubble (LD)

• James Leman (L)

• Dave Roberts (LD)

• Doug Underwood (L)

Old Costessey

• Sharon Blundell (LD)

• Libby Glover (LD)

• Terry Laidlaw (LD)

• Andrew Pond (C)

• Daniel Taylor (C)

• David Vail (L)

• Josh Woolliscroft (C)

Poringland, Framinghams and Trowse

• Edward Fields (UKIP)

• Nicola Fowler (L)

• Tom Fowler (L)

• Matt Hammond (LD)

• Jay Landshoft (L)

• Trevor Lewis (LD)

• Sharon Neal (C)

• John Overton (C)

• Hazel Smith (LD)

• Trevor Spruce (C)

Rockland

• Birgitta Campbell-Johnston (G)

• Robert Coyle (LD)

• Mandy Rogers (L)

• Lynn Smedley (UKIP)

• Vic Thomson (C)

South Wymondham

• Julian Halls (LD)

• Martyn Lemon (C)

• Crag McLeod (C)

• Suzanne Nuri (LD)

Stratton

• Archie Clifford (UKIP)

• Desmond Fuclher (LD)

• Sarah Langton (L)

• Sean Morgan (LD)

• Alyson Read (L)

• Alison Thomas (C)

• Josh Worley (C)

Thurlton

• Andrew Barber (LD)

• Sally Blaikie (L)

• James Knight (C)

Wicklewood

• Richard Elliott (C)

• Victoria Walters (G)

• Janet Watson (LD)

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Eastern Daily Press

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists