South Norfolk

South Norfolk Council ABBEY (WYMONDHAM): A Howell (LD); R Savage (C); S Underwood (Lab)BECK VALE: K Tilcock (C); K Worrall (LD)BRESSINGHAM AND B

South Norfolk Council

ABBEY (WYMONDHAM): A Howell (LD) 372; R SAVAGE (C) 494; S Underwood (Lab) 95 (maj 122)

BECK VALE: K TILCOCK (C) 506; K Worrall (LD) 416 (maj 90)

BRESSINGHAM AND BURSTON: M Crouch (LD) 247; K WEEKS (C)* 765 (maj 518)


You may also want to watch:


BROOKE: J FULLER (C)* 868; R Lawes (LD) 203; T Sanders (Lab) 66 (maj 665)

BUNWELL: R Myall (LD) 317; B SPRATT (C)* 805 (maj 488)

Most Read

CHEDGRAVE AND THURTON: D BLAKE (C)* 573; J Slowther (LD) 318 (maj 253)

CRINGLEFORD - two seats: A Addison (G) 201; A Baczkowska (LD) 329; E Domeyer (LD) 313; C KEMP (C)* 973; J Kitchener (G) 229; G WHEATLEY (C)* 937

CROMWELLS (WYMONDHAM): J Cowan (Lab) 75; J Simpson (LD)* 139; N WARD (C) 468; M Welton (Ind) 97 (maj 329)

DICKLEBURGH: A John (LD) 174; M WILBY (C)* 754 (maj 582)

DISS - three seats: B CLARK-TAYLOR (C)* 1205; T PALMER (C)* 1169; J Proudlove (LD)* 798; J Talbot (LD) 898; G WALDEN (C) 1,165; T Wenman (LD) 782

DITCHINGHAM AND BROOME: P ALLEN (LD) 412; D Gifford (UKIP) 127; J Green (C) 352 (maj 60)

EARSHAM: M GRAY (LD)* 561; T Smith (C) 245; A Squirrell (EDP) 136 (maj 316)

EASTON: J Devenney (LD) 222; M DEWESBURY (C)* 684 (maj 462)

FORNCETT: B McClenning (LD)* 529; H SMITH (C) 644 (maj 115)

GILLINGHAM: K Burgess (G) 128; T GAME (C) 509; M Smith (LD)* 419 (maj 80)

HARLESTON - two seats: A Brownsea (LD)* 559; B GREENWAY (C) 580; S Kuzmic (LD) 516; J SAVAGE (C) 616

HEMPNALL: S Beare (LD) 423; M WINDRIDGE (C) 770 (maj 347)

HETHERSETT - two seats: D BILLS (C) 1,020; T Clennell (Lab) 117; L DALE (C) 936; J Sutton (LD)* 858; F Watkins (LD)* 831

HINGHAM AND DEOPHAM: B Catmur (Ind) 100; P Dore (LD)* 443; S HESSE (C) 492 (maj 49)

LODDON: J Barnard (LD) 199; C GOULD (C)* 583 (maj 384)

MULBARTON - two seats: D Clennell (Lab) 129; V Clifford-Jackson (LD)* 674; J HERBERT (C) 893; N LEGG (C) 834; M Pitcher (LD) 546

NEW COSTESSEY - two seats: J DENBY (LD)* 1,069; M Harmer (G) 132; L Meadows (C) 310; R Warmsley (G) 120; G WATT (LD)* 996; V Weeks (C) 262

NEWTON FLOTMAN: J Clutten (LD) 404; C TURNER (C) 547 (maj 142).

NORTHFIELDS (WYMONDHAM): J MOONEY (C)* 709; K O'Grady (Lab) 106; J Pitchford (LD) 138 (maj 563)

OLD COSTESSEY - two seats: V BELL (LD)* 847; J Callaghan (G) 159; T EAST (LD)* 869; R Smith (C) 338; J Wheatley (C) 314

PORINGLAND AND THE FRAMLINGHAMS - two seats: N Fowler (Lab) 129; D Gudgeon (LD)* 731; L NEAL (C) 987; J OVERTON (C) 1131; J Walker (LD)* 727

ROCKLAND: S THOMSON (C)* 717; I Wagenknecht (G) 145; C Walker (LD) 254 (maj 463)

ROYDON: S Ayres (LD) 245; D GOLDSON (C) 525 (maj 280)

RUSTENS (WYMONDHAM): D COX (C)* 396; J Dore (LD) 100; D Underwood (Lab) 125 (maj 271)

SCOLE: S Buckle (LD) 343; J WILBY (C) 579 (maj 236)

STOKE HOLY CROSS: S Browne (G) 72; M Eastham (C) 454; J Kent (UKIP) 66; J King (Lab) 66; T LEWIS (LD)* 513

STRATTON - two seats: S Blaikie (Lab) 154; A Miller (LD)* 579; M Miller (LD) 517; S RICE (C) 831; A THOMAS (C) 900

TASBURGH: P Grant (LD) 415; K Matthews (Lab) 67; M MONCK (C) 606 (maj 191)

THURLTON: L Holland (LD) 359; W KEMP (C) 420; D West (G) 129 (maj 61)

TOWN (WYMONDHAM): A Mitchell (G) 127; J Tryggvason (LD) 159; M WYNNE (C)* 658 (maj 531)

WICKLEWOOD: J BALDOCK (C) 602; Q Logan (G) 91; T Sutton-Day (LD) 376 (maj 226)

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter