This is the full list of Norwich University of the Arts students graduating today.
BA (Hons)
Animation
Stephen Baxter, Jumara Begum, George Browne, Sally Chadderton, Michael Clarke*, Lewis Clinch*, Andrew Duggan, Fiona Dulieu*, Stephanie Dulieu*, Christopher Dunleavy, Chloe Hamer*, Kevin Jonas, Joe Kinch*, Jason Lewis, Nagore Morales Beñaran, Jessica Noone, Stefano Passoni*, Jack Purling*, Estelle Rennison, Nell Richards*, Tom Salter, Elliot Smith, Shaina Stoker*, Sarah Temple, Alicia Wailing, Victoria Wigg*, Millie Woodcock.
BA (Hons)
Fashion
Ailene Barr, Danielle Bussell, Stephanie Butler, Courtney-Mae Connell, Miriam Drnakova*, Elizabeth Elliott, Lauren Glynn, Aletha Harman, Celia Hendley, Leanne Hindle, Alicja Kurek*, Sophia Moles, Lucy Montagu*, Ellen Nightingale, Siobhan O'Keeffe*, Amy-Olivia Parish*, Danielle Payton*, Helen Rix, Jade Searby, Louisa Sizeland, Sally Taylor, Chana Watson, Gabriella Wisdom*.
BA (Hons) Film
and Moving
Image
Production
Tegan Adams, Adrian-Florin Ardelean, Shana Avery, Max Boehlen*, Oliver Brain, John-Paul Burns, Milena Cave, Christopher Clayton*, Thomas Cowles*, Benjamin Crouch, Ana Duarte, Oliver Dudley*, Grace Faires, Ciaran Fallon, Emma Forster, Craig Frost*, Emma Hubble, Timothy Hyland*, Jay Jackson, Stephen Lofthouse, Matthew Martin, Alistair Munroe, Tammy O'Malley, Anna-Marie Ramm*, Thomas Richards*, Theo Royston-Lee, Adam Sharp, Natasha Storey, Tim Swaby*, Jamie Walmsley, Grady Woods.
BA (Hons) Fine
Art
Natasha Banks, Katrina Bautista*, Gabriella Beckhurst*, Lewis Bell, Gillian Bexfield, Harley Birch, Elizabeth Boldero, Liam Briscoe, Tracy Brock, Darrell Broom, Aishling Brown, Alexandra Bulley, Kristyna Campbell*, Ruth Carpenter, Claire Cattano, Holly Chatburn, Jack Clifford, Tania Cook, Sophie Cooper, Tomás Cox, Emma Cracknell, Denzil Dean, Matthew Ecclestone*, Amy French, Abigail Garner, Rachel Grayson, Daniel Gregory*, Sam Harber, Antonia Harman, Benjamin Harper, Gregory Hayman*, Victoria Helman, Benedict Hemmens, Emily Hemmings, Daniel Higginson, Rukshana Hussain, Joanne Jermy, Rie Katsumata, Janet Keene, Rebecca Kemp*, Gregory Lindsay-Smith, Hannah Linehan, Marianne Lister-O'Shea, Gabriel Loy*, Sophie Lupton, Alice MacLeod, Georgina Matthams, Grace McAlonan, Thorayya Mears*, Jessica Mendham*, Ivan Milton, Lisa Mingay, Marie Pickett, Damian Pounds, Gabriella Prior, Jodie Rice, Maria Roberts, Alicia Rodriguez*, Hannah Satchwell, Daniel Sheehan, Cheri Smith*, Robyn Smith, Abigail Softley, Hannah Stearn, Rachael Townsend*, Hollie Vogt, Kenneth Ward, Tobias Ward, Joshua Watts, Stacey-Louise Wilson, Declan Woods.
BA Fine Art
Barnabas Holmes
William Murdoch
BA (Hons) Games
Art and Design
Joshua Allen*, Simas Balciunas, Kyle Bamford*, Robert Barrett-Sprot, Jack Bennett, Dominic Beresford-Webb, Steven Best, Jessica Betts, Paul Blackham, Joyce Brabban, Ilze Cakste, Danny Capon, Timothy Carr, Gavin Cassels, Nicola Chasseaud, Cathryn Clarke, Ryan Clarke, Stephen Cutting*, James Eleftheriou, Carl Ellis*, Michael Elphick, Luke Evans, Benjamin Everington, Sarah Fletcher, David Foret, Christopher Green*, Alexander Harley, Daniel Harris, Luke Hayes, Richard Hill, Linden Holt-Whittaker*, Joshua Jackaman, Samantha Jobson, Elbert Lim*, Michelle Marham, Jack Moore, Jake Neal, Ryan Neal, Jack Paddison, Amy Parish, Jade Phillips, Martin Reimann, David Rigby, Georgia Roan, Daniel Robinson*, Terence Rowles, Kerrie Shreeve*, Dermot Sweeney, Steven Turney, Timothy Walmsley, Philippa Wright, Frances Young.
Foundation
Degree in Arts
Games Art and
Design
Andrew Mayers, Chloe Pleass**.
BA (Hons)
Graphic
Communication
Kim Baillie, Samantha Bettis, Georgia Butler, James Carless, Simon Child, Abigail Clark, Riki Dial, Cleonikki Georgiou, Francis Goodwin, Aurimas Grajauskas, Sian Harding*, Jack Hone*, Katie Hynard, James Jarvis, Jacob Leslie, Irina Lusha, Mitchell McGillvary, Giverny Meakin, Ellis Morgan, Lauren Muir, Jacob Oddy, Michelle O'Sullivan, Helena Smith, Molly Smith, Leon Streeter, Afton Ward, Nathan Whitmarsh, Matthew Zbieranowski*.
Foundation
Degree in Arts
Graphic
Communication
Leanne Body
BA (Hons)
Graphic Design
Tim A'Court, Gemma Austin, Abigail Balcombe, Alisa Barter, Amy Barton, Zoe Batchelor, Anthony Blease, Lillia Bolton*, Samuel Bristow-Bell, Romana Buccianti, James Burtenshaw, Jack Burton, Adam Callaby, Matthew Callaby, Jessica Campe, Alex Carter, Michael Cathro*, Alice Chambers, Dean Clarke, Kirsty Clarke, Maria Claydon-Scott, Jessie Cohen, Adam Conley*, Jason Drake*, Redwan Elharrak, Osamah El-Sawah, Arthur English, Taylea Enver, Mandy Farnell, Amy Freeman, Samuel Harris, Nicholas Hayes, Liam Heffer, Harry Hepburn, Duncan Howie, Victoria Jackson, Elena Jarmoskaite, Henry Johnson, Daniel Kiln, Tamsin Legge, Stephen Lister, Jo-Ann Lovric, Owen Meredith, Sophie O'Dell, Sean O'Donovan, Christopher O'Leary, Nicholas Panayiotou, Christopher Pinkney, James Pitchford, Samuel Povey, Catherine Prior, Stephanie Skeet, Julius Stepanavicius, Sascha Stiven-Beeput, Morgan Swain*, Adam Taylor, Luke Thompson*, Laura Thornham, Lisa Tonroe, Ethan Trebble-Westlake, Mimi Van Helfteren*, Richard Walker, Elizabeth Ware, Kyle Whybrow, Rachel Wood.
BA (Hons)
Illustration
Rebecca Atkinson, Elizabeth Bass*, Ella Betts, Timothy Biddle, Michael Biddulph, Thomas Bircham, Alexander Bowman, Anneli Bray*, Oliver Brock, Siân Carter, Riccardo Cicero, Sara Cobley*, Poppy Cole, Laura Collier, Abigail Cooke Hunt*, Rebekah Cranch*, Janet Cranness, Rikki Crouch, Anne Davies, Beverley Edwards, Rachael Edwards, Camilla Felgate, Benjamin Filby, Laura Fitton, Kimberley Fowler, Annalie Garton, Justina Gervyte, Amy Gilbert, Joshua Harrison, Sophie Harvey, Primina Hirst*, Jacob Holmes, Emma Jeeves, Mark Johnson, Katie Jones-Barlow*, Lars Karlsen, Ruta Kazlauskaite, Victoria Key, Helena Long, Emily Marlow, Sunny McCall, Ceryn McCarthy, Thomas Miles, Katie Murray*, Alex Nicholson, Emile Nouvellon, Francisco O'Callaghan Da Silva, Sophie O'Neill, Emily Osborne, Rosie Packwood, Chloë Parke*, Hannah Pascoe, Samara Payne, Lee Prebble, Thomas Richardson*, Amanda Scott, Taisuke Sekimori, Emily Spencer, Faye Stacey, Matilda Symonds*, Alistair Turner, Andrew Watt, Lucy Wooler*.
Diploma of
Higher
Education in
Illustration
Jack Mergler
BA (Hons)
Photography
Katie Atkins, Simon Bell, Joshua Bryant, Jessie Byford, Hayley Charters, James Clancy, Ellamae Clark, Kellie Colby, Hannah Cook, Alexander Daley, Lauren Dunnage, Sophie Elliott, Sally Heginbotham*, Aimée Hocking, Stephanie Howard*, Denisa Ilie*, Victoria Kane, Marzban Kapadia, Lee Kirby*, Emily Leonard*, Charlotte Lipscombe, Marianne Manfredi, Aimee McCaskie, Lauren Miller, Rebecca Mitton, Emily Morgan, Kasey-Rae Passfield, Annie Sandham, Samantha Sargant, Cassandra Savage, Michael Scott, Laura Seaman, Charlotte Simpson, Sophie Traynor*, Nina Tremlett, Sylvie Varnier, Amy Williams, Heather Willoughby, Jack Wiseman, John Yorke*.
BA Photography
Catherine Drewery
Diploma of
Higher
Education in
Photography
Rebecca Bygrave, Katerina Georgiou, Hannah Kinsella, Daniel Moore, Katy Norton, Sarah Pogson, Jessica Rodwell, Stephanie Smith, Charlotte Stokes.
BA (Hons)
Surface Design
Amy Bateman, Charlotte Bates, Rachel Beck, Katherine Carson*, Jordan Hain, Jade Noon, Joanne Randall, Alice Spriggs, Samantha Wadham, Rebecca Wakefield, Louise Ward, Matthew Whetton.
BA (Hons)
Textiles
Rose Alston, Katherine Bailey, Emily Barnes*, Thomas Brookes, Alix Butler, Katie Butler, Debbie-Anne Camp, Molly Campbell, Sherree Chisnell, Rebecca Clifford*, Samantha Coe, Emma Cowdrey, Laura Craske, Laura Foster, Molly Fyffe-McFadden, Carmela Grech, Maire Grieves, Megan Haney, Molly Harris, Rachel Harrison*, Laura Harvey, Aimée Howlett, Adele Howsen*, Rachael Martin, Hayley McRandal, Felicia Milne*, Danielle Neale*, Emily Plumbly*, Christine Porter, Sophie Procter, Casey-Lee Ralph, Sarah Rogers*, Anna Stone, Katie Walker*, Clarissa Walsh, Luisa Welling, Katherine Whitton*.
Diploma of
Higher
Education in
Textiles
Hannah Carter
Megan Sergeant
BA (Hons) Visual
Studies
Thomas Armstrong, Sophia Barnes, Louise Bush, Catherine Carey, Luke Cass, Harriet Cheal*, Amanda Colman, Hannah Cooper, Natasha Cranston*, Olivier Daley, Helen Davies*, Juliette Deseilligny, Thomas Haley, Carolyn Hudson, Elena Italia*, Josephine Jarvis, Caron Lefaye, Heather Lloyd Payne, Lynne Merryland, Mary Molloy, Abigail Robinson, Claudia Rumford, Ian Sayer*, Amy Williamson, Skotty Winwood, Sophie Wood.
Doctor of
Philosophy
(Award of the University of the Arts London)
Catherine Dormor, Mary MacMaster, Joanna Sperryn-Jones.
MA
Communication
Design
Laurence Berry, Holly Boulter,
Luke Burroughs**, Helen Cooke, Charlotte Cornwell, Sakura Endo, Camilla Fellas, Kelly Hamilton, Jessica Leach, Tatana Martincova, Katy Shields.
MA Curation
Charlotte Carver, Alison Humphrey**, Phoebe O'Donnell.
Postgraduate
Certificate in
Curation
Rachel Rayns
MA Fashion
Elaine Jamieson, Romilly Quay**, Olivia Tullett, Swee Ling Yew.
MA Fine Art
Diane Ashley-Smith, Ilona Bush, Georgia Dodson**, Sammy Merry, Richenda Riches, Hannah Scott, Andrew Tapsell, Peta-Stacy Wainwright**, Simon Welfare.
Postgraduate
Certificate in
Fine
Art
Nicole Minton
MA Moving
Image
and Sound
Anna Ellina, Roscoe Gibson-Denney**, Alison Harvey**, Joe Murphy, Andrew Parsons, Jodie Welham, Peter Wickham.
MA Textile
Design
Felicity Booth, Lucy Horsfield**, Janine Oxley, Joanna Rolfe, Mallika Verma, Karen Woods.
Postgraduate
Certificate in
Textile Design
Aviva Leigh.
Key
* With First Class Honours
** With Distinction
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here