Final day of ceremonies for the UEA’s 2011 graduations

The hard work and huge academic achievement of hundreds of students will be honoured today in the final day of the UEA Graduations 2011 ceremonies.

During this week more than 4,100 people are graduating from the University of East Anglia.

Today's ceremonies will see undergraduates and postgraduates graduating from the School of History, School of Language and Communication Studies, School of Mathematics, School of Medicine, Health Policy and Practice, School of Music, School of Nursing and Midwifery, and School of Political, Social and International Studies.

Four well-known people will also be receiving honorary degrees from the university:

• Gareth Malone, a choral animateur, singer and TV presenter best known for his Bafta award-winning TV series The Choir, receives an honorary doctorate of music.


You may also want to watch:


The choirmaster and broadcaster studied drama at UEA. He was in the university choir and composed music for drama productions. After graduating, he studied at the Royal Academy of Music, and completed a postgraduate degree with distinction in 2005. His subsequent career has been spectacular. He has worked with the London Symphony Orchestra, was assistant conductor to Marin Alsop on Bernstein's Mass in 2005 and was chorus master for Britten's St Nicolas Mass. He runs the London Symphony Orchestra St Luke's Community and Youth Choirs.

His TV work catapulted him into the limelight to become one of the nation's favourite singing teacher – in BBC2's The Choir and Boys Don't Sing, as well as his Comic Relief work which saw him train celebrity chefs to form a choir for Red Nose Day. He is currently filming the fourth series of The Choir and his first book Music for the People has just been published.

Most Read

• Dr Zara Steiner, a leading historian of 20th century British and European international history, receives an honorary doctorate of letters.

Her research focuses on expanding the domestic base and content of international relations and on the comparative history of the administration and conduct of foreign affairs. She is the author of The Triumph of the Dark (2011), The Lights that Failed (2005) and Britain and the Origins of the First World War (1977).

Her pioneering work in international history has opened the field to an expanding number of contemporary historians. She is an emeritus fellow of Murray Edwards College, Cambridge, founded as New Hall, and of the British Academy.

• Dr Ian Gibson, former Labour MP for Norwich North and dean of the university's School of Biological Sciences, receives an honorary doctorate of civil law.

He studied genetics at the University of Edinburgh, before moving to Indiana University and the University of Washington. He came to UEA in 1965 where he worked for 32 years. He became dean in 1991 and was head of a cancer research team and set up the Francesca Gunn Leukaemia Laboratory at UEA.

He was awarded a 'Champion' award by Macmillan Cancer Relief as well as being awarded the title of Health Champion at the Charity Awards for three years running from 2003. He is currently a trustee of the Children with Cancer charity and chairs the national group coordinating brain tumour research.

He was MP for Norwich North from 1997 until 2009, and was chair of the All Party cancer group during this period. He was also chair of the Science and Technology Committee 2001-2005 and was voted Backbencher of the Year in 2004 in a poll of MPs and Lords.

• Richard Mabey, a writer and broadcaster with a special interest in the relations between nature and culture, receives an honorary doctorate of letters.

His books include Food For Free and Flora Britannica, as well as his Whitbread Award-winning biography of Gilbert White, and his recent memoir Nature Cure, which was shortlisted for both the Whitbread and Ondaatje prizes.

He contributes frequently to BBC radio and television. He is vice-president of the Open Spaces Society and patron of the John Clare Society.

Below is the full list people graduating today (Friday).

Undergraduate

School Of History

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Arts

Chelsea Ablitt

Danielle Abrahams

David Andrew Ahmed

Robert Aiken

Emily Aldred

Jayne Louise Allan

Sebastian A Atkinson

Christopher Axe

David Michael Bamford

James Stuart Banyard

Phoebe Joy Batten

Jessica Blythe

Laura Body

Frances Maree Bond

Robert Booth Jones

Chloe Brett

Nathaniel Brewer

Joseph Paul Broadbent

Sarah Felicity Arwen Bulman

Samantha Chapman

Robin Peter Charnley

Kim Thelma Grace Chinery

Nicholas Clinch

Bethan Mary Collins

Kieran Collopy

Jack Alan Crown

Daniel Bryan Cuffe

Charles Joseph Cullinan

Adam Graham Daines

Joe Doran

Matthew Dove

Richard Thomas Dove

Mary Edwards

Megan English

Katherine Jane Espie

Lorraine Evennett

Jason Paul Fairweather

Jai Kim Foo

Oliver Hugh Foster

Lydia Grace Fountain

James Gabriel Galloway

Benjamin Richard Gibbard

Thomas Benjamin Oliver Goldsmith

Amadea Gomer

Christopher Philip George Goodwin

Robert John Griggs

Catherine Grover

Daniella Hadley

Tessa Rose Hales

Mark Hall

James Halling

Rachel Hardy

Sarah-louise Harris

Kerri Louise Hartle

David Hastings

Holly Hazell

Nicholas Heap

Joseph Heavey

Peter Charles Heighway

Rebecca Mary Herod

Matthew Higgins

Vaughn Highfield

Claire Penelope Hornby

Michael James Hossack

Huw Houssemayne Du Boulay

Emily Rose Howard

James Hughes

Roberta Lyn Humphrey

Eleanor Hutson

Natasha Jackson

Elizabeth Jarlett

Stephen Charles Jarrett

Claire Louise Jenkins

William James Jones

Suzanne Keable

Jonathan James Samuel Keegan

Robert Adam Keeler

William Kemp-gee

Christopher Andrew King

Andrew Laing

Chloe Natasha Leaning

Charlotte Louise Lecorgne

Christie Lee

Edward William Leftwich

Sam Lesser

Ashley James Lewis

James Lewis

David Leyland

Duncan Livingstone

Sophie Rose Luff

Catherine Main

Lawrence James David Malyon

Alex Mansell

Liam Martin

Ryan Martin

Bryony Justine Mather

Hannah Leueen Matthews

Rosanna Maynard

Hannah Mckenzie

Paul Mclaughlin

Paige Bethany Mcquillan

Max Mingay

William Mitchell

Jack Francis Xavier Moore

Rebekah Helen Moore

William Redmond Moran

Nicholas Morgan

Sarah Jayne Moss

David Robert Moulton

Ciaran Moynan

Roseanna Nay

James Neave

Alistair Rhys Nicholls

Alexander James Nisbet

Sally-anne Norman

Joseph Charles Oliver

Christopher Partridge

Theodore William Penty

Rebecca Jane Philbrooks

Matthew Philcox

Stephanie Ruth Pickett

Guy Nicholas Pierce

Jodie Pinkowski

Stephanie Marie Pitts

Fiona Claire Platten

Laura Poulter

Claire Louise Price (The Medici Prize For History)

Nicolas Pye

Paul Robert Raymond

George James Richards

David Robson

Benjamin Rosendale

Miles Ross

Leanne Rowe

Robert Schatten

Michael Schmoelz (Prize For Distinguished Performance In The Final Assessment)

James Robert Schofield

Emily Sarah Scott

Rebecca Lucy Scrace

Ashley Joseph Sewell

Penelope Anne Shaw

Robert James Short

Abigail Norissa Joy Sims

Rebecca Louise Smith

Rachael Spearpoint

Emma Louise Stearman

Adam Daniel Stone

Helen Stubbs

Daniel Seamus Sutherland

Martin Robert Timcke

Nicholas Alexander Tippins

Alexandra Louise Truelove

Anna Maria Howie Vassallo

Duncan Vicat-brown

James Richard Warden

Hannah Nichole Waring

Rosalind Welton

Richard David Wheeler

Steven Edward Wheeler

Joanne Louise Wheildon

Michael Whitmore

Lewis James Wilkins

Emily Willgrass

John Alastair Wilson (Prize For Outstanding Work By A Part-time Student)

Charity Winfield

Joseph Andrew Wood

Rachel Wood

Benjamin Zimpel

The Diploma Of Higher Education

Mark Paul Tanner

School Of Language And Communication Studies

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Arts

Charlotte Louise Appleby

Kyrie Banfield

Matthew Philip Brown

Maria Chaikali

Matthew John Chapman

Anthony Conway

Jennifer Day

Thomas Henry Andrew Downes

James Edwards

Rebecca Field

Emma Kim Harwood

Linda Hershman

Elizabeth Meryl Horton

Richard James Hoskins

Amy Howes

Rachel Sarah Hutchinson

Victoria Nicola Margaret Jenkins

Selin Kocagoz

Nicole Elizabeth Maragh

James Iain Mower (The Janine Dakyns And Michael Parkinson Memorial Prize)

Thomas William Nash

James Malcolm Odd

Dannika O'gorman

Thomas Charles Philpott

Izabela Joanna Piku?a (Joint Prize For Best Performance In The Final Assessment)

Claire Pratt

Emilie Jeanne Olga Raymond

Sadiq Richardson

Abigail Robinson

Zoe Kay Robinson

Marc Rogers

Elizabeth Smee

Meghan Smith

Jonathan Sturgis

Melissa Indra Sugrim

Kathryn Rhian Taylor

Louise Samantha Thomas

Tanya Thorne

Lucy Mary Thorpe

Stephanie Dina Tutton

Veronika Vozenilkova (Joint Prize For Best Performance In The Final Assessment)

Katie Elizabeth Wade

Robbie Whitfield

Rebecca Williams

Christina Wilson

Chi-ki Katie Wong

Nicola Louise Wright

Sarah Elizabeth Wynn

Andriana Xenophontos

School Of Mathematics

The Degree Of Master Of Mathematics

James William Baker

Hannah Doran

Mark James Anthony Fenlon

Amy Beth Hefford (The Graham Everest Memorial Prize)

Kyle Hipperson

Daniel Fenwick Hunt

Stephen Chukwuma Nnatu

Christopher Randall

Nicola Catherine Still

Martin Christopher Walters (The Prize For Distinguished Performance In The Final Assessment (Mmath))

Kalab Yohannes

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Science

Adrian Asokan

Ama-sita Bennin

Christopher Bentley-smith

Benjamin Luis Boyadjian (The Prize For Distinguished Performance In The Final Assessment (Bsc))

Robert Mark Bristow

Adam Burnett

Lucy Burton

Fiona May Celeste

Sarah Ann Louise Chandler

Hannah Louise Chapman

Holly Cleland

Andrew Colchester

Damian Andrew Cooper

Christopher Joseph Stewart Corrall

Jodie Cullum

Paul James Cutter

Liam Alan Daldry

Christopher Despy

Rachael Devney

Rebecca Devney

Daniel Andrew Ferguson

Simon James Flatters

Oliver Paul Frankowski

Danielle French

Alexander Christopher Gale

Rakhee Ghelani

George Graham

Sam Harries

Olivia Hauser

Elliot Stephen Henchy

Kelly-marie Larkin

Ming Liang

Matthew Robert Ling

Max Julius Longman

Pamela Rachael Manning

Jonathan Lee Marsh

Thomas Mawson

Rajan Mistry

Michael George Nichols

James Peter Brendan O'ryan

David John Osborne

Harshil Patel

Liam Peltell

Ryan Pond

Stewart George Rawle

Mark Reed

Stephanie Eleanor Rhodes

Sally Elizabeth Rice

Gareth Stuart Jack Richardson

Ian Peter Robinson

Emma Louise Saunders

Benjamin Thomas Shreeve

James Jeffrey Smith

Megan Smith

Terence Simon Tasker

Willow Taylor

Thomas Tolfts

Clare Tsim

Stuart Andrew Turner

David Rolando Ugolini

Ashwini Kolumam Venkatasubramaniam

Tsui-sie Wong

School Of Medicine, Health Policy And Practice

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Medicine And Bachelor Of Surgery

Sara Syahrain Binti Abdul Malik

Sarina Abdul-rani

Claire Louise Agathou

Sunil Kumar Aggarwal

Robert William Arr Woodward

Anna Rebecca Ash

Chrystelle Joelle Asseman

Jacob Bentum Awotwi

Claire Bainbridge

Pavan Jeet Bains

Andrew Michael Baker

Jillian May Baker

Olivia Grace Balding

Lyali Mary Banat

Malik Michael Banat

Sean Michael Barrow

Laurence Baum

Jaime Elizabeth Baxter

Lindsey Baxter

Merran Elizabeth Baxter

Raghav Tilak Bhatia

Laura Jane Blackburn

Rachel Clare Bowden (Norwich Medical School Certificate Of Merit)

Philippa Bowers

Hayley Jean Bowron

Thomas Mark Broughton

Michelle Marie Carey

Simon Brydon Clough

Dawn Elisabeth Collins

Roisin Marie Connolly

Hannah Cox

Gillian Coyle

Florence Mary Dalton

Harriet Daultrey

Katie Jane Davies

Sarah Victoria De Caux

Jonathan Martin Edward Dean (Association Of Physicians Of Great Britain And Ireland Prize)

Claire Maria Donnelly

Varun Dravid

Rosalyn Foy Drury

Penelope Mary Evans

Nada Fanous

Donal Farrell

Charlene Christine F Faure

David Nicoll Fearnley

In�s Filipa Fernandes Mendes Soares

James Joseph Fisher

Zoey Kim Flanagan (Association Of Physicians Of Great Britain And Ireland Prize)

Thomas Gerard Frogbrooke

Sarah Louise Gain

Reena Gajjar

Kathy Gallagher

Bhavna Gami

Zoe Gates

Nigel Leonard Gill

Emmaline Green

Diana Gracie Griffiths

Cecilia Nedi Gyansah

Amanda Stephanie Halliday

Lauren Harkin

Rebecca Anne Hayes

Hannah Jessica Healy

Judith Colleen Mireille Herbert

Jennifer Mary Heylings

Natalie Jane Hicks

Rachel Elizabeth Hutchinson

Andriana Iankova

Rahela Islam

Laura Jaques

Sophie Frances Johns

Nicola Jones

Rhiannon Mair Jones

Claire Judge

Jeanie Caroline Karalis

Sarah Emily Kemp

Micha Komjati

Chun Shing Kwok (Association Of Physicians Of Great Britain And Ireland Prize)

Catherine Jane Celia Lewis

John Paul Francis Lewis

Megan Elizabeth Anne Lewis

Alexander Carl Christian Lie-critchley

Caroline Mary Long

Nicole Deanna Lucioni

Ian Victor Ma

Sarah Margaret Malleson

Maryanne Zonia Ajanthini Mariyaselvam

David Maskell

Andrew James Mcbride

Danielle Mccamphill

Katie Louise Mccann

Kerry Jayne Mcdonald

Nathalie Freia Mcgregor

Colin Samuel Mcmillan

Andrea Bridget Mcnutt (The John & Pamela Salter Charitable Trust Prize For Medicine)

Stephanie Miles

Argyris Moutafis

Leon Msika

Alice Heather Munson

Ifeoma Ngozi Muotune

Teshk Nakshbandi

Melanie Ann Nicholson

Ramanpreet Singh Nijjar

Daniel Norton

Amy O'connell

Ngozi Uche Nneka Onyesoh

Bhavin Patel

Chetana Vinaychandra Patel

Laura Jane Pengelly

Shiva Pradhan

Arthur Price

Lauren Frances Redding

Helena Russell-reddish

Benjamin Riley

Thomas Robinson (Association Of Physicians Of Great Britain And Ireland Prize)

Lisa Antonella Rodolico (Norwich Medical School Certificate Of Merit)

Martine Rukengwa

Craig Russell (Norwich Medical School Certificate Of Merit)

Shannon Jane Saby

Tajveer Kaur Sara

Jitin Sekhri

Chitsa Mordecai Seyani

Dawn Susan Shrimpton

Kathryn Slapp

Claire Small

Robert James Spooner

Rupert James Talboys

Sasha-jane Taylor

Emily Elizabeth Thomas

Tamsin Susanna Thornton

Leah Nicole Totton

Lindsay Claire Toulouse

Sarafina Jay Vatharkar

Tanja Marita Vehkaluoma

Ryckie George Wade (Norwich Medical School Certificate Of Merit)

Ronald Rayburn Wallingford

Jerome Peter Wallington

Richard Wardle

Duncan Craig Watt

Lauren Rachel Whittaker (Association Of Physicians Of Great Britain And Ireland Prize)

Richard Michael Windsor (Norwich Medical School Certificate Of Merit)

Georgina Clare Workman

Kayleigh Wright

Jessica Yeong

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Science

Rebecca Laura Munro

Mohamed Dubow Weyrah

School Of Music

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Arts

Philippa Claire Briggs

Primrose Briggs

Paul-ethan Bright (The Charles Herbert-smith Organ Music Prize)

Scott Browne

Harriet Jane Butler

William John Coleman

Charlotte Lily Grainger

Catherine Green

Jordan Lily Jackson

Michael Jackson

Djinh Raoul Kamei

Froso Kyriakou

Alison Lincoln

Georgia Loizou

Julia Mcloughlin

Sarah Morson

James Porter

Joshua Raman Rajoo Rayman

Briony-amber Roper

Terri-ann Rutter

Timothy Peter Charles Salmon

Katie Sampson

Nicholas S�nchez-ray

Ibrahim Ouma Sidede

Sian Watson

Andrew Edward Weeks

Alice Mary Williams

Fiona Woodworth

School Of Nursing And Midwifery

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Arts

Derek Mitchell

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Science

Vanessa Lily Ames

Melanie Louise Amos

Rebecca Louise Annable

David Lee Ray Ashman

Sarah Louise Baker

Earl Tumulak Balolong

Christine Jane Barley

Karen Ann Barnes

Christine Barnett

Glynis Sonia Bennett

Emily Catherine Peggy Bishop

Hayley Emma Boast

Kerry Marie Brand

Jennifer Lynne Brown

Susan Judith Brown

Nicola Eva Buck

Estelle Evelyn Buller

Abigail Burton

Tony Robert Buttifant

Gabriella Cawston

Joanna Constance Challenor

Victoria Ann Chandler

Emma Jane Clarke

Lyndsay Clarke

Johnathan Paul Clitheroe

John Clutton

Jason Andrew Corner

Hannah Marie Creed

Jade Marie Davis

Michelle De Winnaar

Esther Kate Didsbury

Patricia Jane Digger

Nicola Eaton

Louise Teresa Ellis

Frances Kirsty Fraser

Kelly French

Stephanie Rose Frost

Amanda Ellen Goldsmith

Israh Goodall

Katherine Diane Hamshaw

Sarah Harris

Xanthe Natasha Hayes

Rachel Louise Holman

Bryony Humphryes

Kathryn Eve Hyde

Andrew Johnson

Vanessa Ann Jones

Simon Killingback

Abeeshmon Koonammamoottil George

Claire Denise Lain

Annette Maria Mackenzie

Janet Mary Mallett

Zoe Elizabeth Marsden

Lisa Susan Massen

Dalia Elizabeth Mathew

Amy Josephine Matthews

William Henry Mertens

Karen Mitchell

Holly Laura Moore

Amanda Jane Moss

Elizabeth Helen Mulligan

Stefania Nobbs

Sarah Peak

Samuel Pike

Angela Pauline Pope

Amanda Louise Pulford

Andrew Rogers

Clare Louise Ruff

Georgina Rutherford

Judy Scott

Nicola Seaman

Kaye Louise Sheppard

Lorna Marie Shergold

Emma Jane Conybeare Shotter

Alison Jane Smith

Emma Carol Smith

Joseph Peter Smith

Melanie Louise Smith

Nicholas Smith

Sandie Sue Smith

Victoria Joanne Smith

Michelle Gail Stanbridge

Kelly Rebecca Stocker

Ynez Symonds

Faye Marie Taylor

Karen Taylor

Jack Richard Thistleton

Anna Elisabeth Thompson

Tamara Emma Lea Thompson

Kathryn Emily Tibbles

Howard Leonard John Tidman

Catherine Tranter

Michelle Jayne Veitch

Andrew Vokes

Shelley Louise Walker

Jin Juan Wang

Hayley Jane Webb

Louise Marie Wilson

Samantha Jane Woods

Teresa Sara Faith Woollerton

Annette Julia Yeomanson

The Diploma Of Higher Education

Jane Sarah Alford

Beverley Anne Amoedo

Julie Maria Banham

Donna Louise Billman

Louise Elizabeth Esther Blayney

Laura Hayley Bond

Wayne Paul Bowditch

Jennifer Louise Brown

Tracy Bruce

Nicola Ann Burman

Sophie Maria Caley

Katherine Siobhan Campbell

Justin Stephen Cork

Laura Jane Cross

Harriet Anne Rose Dack

Chantelle Miranda Davies

Deborah Lynn Day

Janet Ann Dugdale

Rosalyn Eagling

Natasha Louisa Edwards

Deirdre Mary Farmer

Joel Adam Fiddy

Gemma Denise Forder

Daniel Paul Fryer

Glenda Gardiner

Mary Jennifer Geoghegan

Terry Hector Glasspoole

Rebecca Lesley Gleeson

Diane Jane Gray

Alison Jane Green

Stephen Greenall

Catherine Laura Hainey

Emily Chrystal Hall

Kellie Harby

Lauren Jamaine Hardy-shepherd

Sharon Ann Harrison

Joanna Claire Hemmington

Francine Elsa Horide

Sharon Havina Howard

Nicola Lesley Jones

Rebecca Louise Kingston

Charles Philip Spencer Kirby

Abigail Kirkcaldy

Rachel Knott

Alexander George Lindsay

Amy Louise Liptrot

Beverley Margaret Lloyd

Sarah Elizabeth Marrison

Emily Grace Neave

Louise Dawn Osborne

Laura Jayne Parker

Benjamin Obaile Peters

Hayley Jane Phillips

Jenny Catherine Poole

Michael Charles Purchase

Alice Kate Rainbird

Marion Belinda Read

Benjamin Richardson

Kirsty Michelle Robins

Emma Rowett

Emily Alice Russell

Jenny Saggers

Laura-claire Shepherd

Emma Louise Sledge

Jennifer Louise Smith

Helen Mary Stadius-horn

Harriet Joyce Stark

Peter Alistair Stevens

Gail Eileen Swann

Sarah Louise Thacker

Nadine Juliet Thoday

Stefan Joseph Wasyliw

Tara Marie Wellington

Juanita Lyn White

Samantha Jane Wilkins

Emma Louise Wilson

The Certificate Of Higher Education

Jacqueline Anne Arbon

Georgina Harriette Bell

Rachel Jay Brelstaff

Ann Measures

Alexandra Miller

Hayley Jane Thirkettle

School Of Political, Social And International Studies

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Arts

Helle �vstedal Aanonsen

Joshua Harry Adey-rennard

Rowena Annvar Akbareian

Melissa Alice Arger

Charles Ashford

Joseph Aylmer

Stephanie Ballard

Daniel Mark Banks

Katrina Frances Bannerman

Nicky Barton

Colm Thomas Patrick Beechinor

Jessica Fiona Bennett

Fredrik Gordon Berg

Katharine Jane Bird

Ingunn Bjoru

William Blyth

John Jack Bowen

Sarah Brooks

Krista Ann Burns

Sarah Byers

Nicholas Byrne

Rhys Calder

Gemma Alexandra Caselton

Qian-yi Chen

David Clark

Thomas Clelford

Alice Catherine Clouter

Lauren Elizabeth Cook

Greg Cooper

Ben Craddock

James Lloyd Craske (Prize For The Best Ba Dissertation)

Robert Creamer

Edward Andrew Crisp

Charlotte Dawirs

Jennifer Marjorie Alice Dean

Edward Dempsey

James Edward Devlin

Rachel Kate Dodd

William Bartholomew Drake

Paul David Jonathan Drew

Katherine Duffy

Louise Eccles

Una Johanne Engmark

Joseph Farrell

Jade Fell

Adam Fenwick

Jack Firth

Thomas David Fitzpatrick

Edward Ford

Thea Forsberg

Luke Charles Francis-graham (The Peter Earl Foundation Malcolm Mcfarland Prize)

Stephen Franklin

Rachel Frary

Christopher James Gray

Jennifer Heulwen Hampton

Thomas Harris

Alison Hawkins

Christopher John Hayward

Liam Matthew John Healy

Michael Heaver

Liam John Maurice Hedges

Samuel Hilton

Ming Ching Ho

Tamara Humphreys

Ashley Louise Johnston

Rosa Juarez

Leila Kandola

Daniel Kelly

James Kendall

Davina Kesby

Andrew Kinch

Miha Klement

Jonathan Ladson

Robert Patrick Peter Laird

Pia Langeheine

James Leck

Samantha Elizabeth Lewis

Dexuan Li

Meng Li

Rebecca Mary Linden

Mark Little

Nia Lonergan

Jing-xi Lu

Daisy Mae Jarvis Macgregor

Emma Charlotte Macintyre

Conor Maguire

Kate Maguire (The Thomas Paine Prize In Politics)

Timothy Andrew Marsh

Aimee Louise Maxwell

Catriona Mccready

Kieran Damian Kenneth Mcghee

Hannah Mcinroy Naylor

Jonathan David Mentor

Olivia Menys

Jack Leon Mirza

Sara Jane Patricia Moore

Sophie Morton-crate

Lawrence James Newman

Lauren Francesca O'neill

George Frederick Page

Emma Rose Parrott

Simon Rowland Partridge

Oliver Pass

Dina Maria Pilarczyk

Aaron Porter

Paulina Racyte

Jonathon James Read

Daniel Redman

Vicky Anne Rimmer

Keith Bradley Robinson

Natasha Louise Ross

Dominika Anna Roszak

Jessica Leigh Runicles

Chelsea Marie Russell

Marcus Stephen Sajnog

Alexandros Sakalis

Benchohra Sayah

Catherine Dawn Scott

Maximilian Sherburne

Natalie Simpson

Isabel Mary Skrine

Kathryn Rachel Smith

Emma Snow

Mengxue Song

Xiaopeng Song

Katie Alexandra Southgate

Benjamin James Spraggon

Kristina Stephens

Alexander Stewart

Martin Leslie Stewart

Matthew Taylor

Tianshuang Tong

Adam Toyne

Mark Tripp

Lauren Tyson

Alex Christopher Venus

Simon Christopher Wallington

James Harry Wardman

Catherine Watters

Wen Wen

Ross Whistler

Sam Wilson

Harry John Wojciechowski

Roisin Wood

Yingdong Yan

Clare Yates

Ye Ye

Charlotte Yules

Giannina Maria Zamo

Cong Zhang

Nanxi Zhang

Xuan Zhang

Si-min Zhou

Postgraduate

School Of History

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Helen Margaret Kathleen Band

Brendan Chester-kadwell

Ian David Hinton

Andrew Robert John Hutcheson

Andrea Jane Kirkham

Lionel Patrice Fabien Laborie

Gesine Elisabeth Oppitz-trotman

Sarah Spooner

The Degree Of Master Of Arts

Marco Aurelio

James Oliver Andrew Arthur Bloom

Dominic Michel Bray

Jonathan Charles Bunting

Jonathan Clark

Max Robert Ainsley Clayton-robb

Janet Penelope Crichton

Matthew Francis John Crowe

Lisa Tiziana Dallavalle

George Gilbert (Prize For Distinguished Performance By An Ma Student)

David Michael Hall

James Murray

Daryl Norkett

Stephen James Nunn

Jennifer Susan Reeve

Clive Sheppard

Scott Jonathan Siggins

Melanie Jane Smith

Christopher James Sutton

Benjamin Michael Robert Swingler

Emma Louise Yeo

The Postgraduate Certificate

Anne Marie Greiff

Philip Michael Hamill

The Graduate Diploma

Sarah Aitchison

School Of Language And Communication Studies

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Ksenija Corinna Ivir-ashworth

The Degree Of Master Of Arts

Deniz Aclan Aker

Sadeem Abdullah K Althani

Malgorzata Bernat

Katie Docwra

Benjamin Andrew Engel

Xin Fang

Qian Gao

Geraldine Gold

Siti Badriyah Haji Mohamad Yusof

Katarzyna Kubina

Junjie Liu

Friederike Gisela Lohse

Jelena Mezaraupe

Krzysztof Milewski

Sarah Louise Mullender

Matthieu Perez

Claudia Sonaglio

Andrius Sucharukovas

Xiao Xu

Xiafan Xue

School Of Mathematics

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Stuart John Alder

Andrew Dawson

Anthony Joseph Flatters

Simon Paul Kirby

Yuan Li

Teeraphong Phongpattanacharoen

Rachel Marie Tooke

Hugh Christopher Woolfenden

School Of Medicine, Health Policy And Practice

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Chutima Akaleephan

Lawrence Nike Barrera Brice�o

Philippa Catherine Hawes

James Austin Jarrett

Sarah Michelle Quakley

Rebecca Louise Roberts

Gary Michael Woodward

The Doctorate In Clinical Psychology

Ruth Allison Easby

Jane Louise Emerton

Sarah Louise Fish

Lawrence Douglas Howells

Clare Alice Humphries

Sara Louise Katsukunya

Susanna Helen Lockett

L�onie Claire Mcdonald

Sirous Mobini

Joanna Mary Kate Ottmann

Lorna Jane Shelfer

Sophie Strong

Jagoda Wator

The Degree Of Doctor Of Medicine

John Matthew Holmes Bennett

Aser Soliman Ahmed Farghal

Christopher Nicholas Jones

Sudarshan Rao Kadri

Benjamin John Ollivere

Sangeeta Pathak

The Degree Of Master Of Research

Thomas Mark Broughton

Muhammad Raza Cheema

David Maskell

Arthur Price

Rupert James Talboys

Sean Ward

The Degree Of Master Of Science

Zahid Khan

Yi Ming Liang

Wilson Ezinwa Nwankwo

The Postgraduate Diploma

Rebecca Emma Suzanne Bryant

Gabriele Fabio Cammarata

Melanie Cawthorn

Wendy Chidarikire

Talent Chinyemba

Elizabeth Cross

Julie Denning

Michelle Louise Griffiths

Leanne Groves

Gordon Michael Hall

Rona Hardy

Stephanie Hawkins

Carolyn Horgan

Irene Kanyemba

Rosemarie Moyce

Julia Pedersen

Karen Pierce

Julie Piotrowski

Louise Elizabeth Read

Debesh Rimal

Jill Elizabeth Robinson

Denise Rookyard

Anne Smith

Sara Werry

Markku Wood

The Postgraduate Certificate

Christine Burgess-utku

School Of Music

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Christopher John Dexter-mills

Suzanne Marie Francis

The Degree Of Master Of Music

Ambrose Edison Hall

School Of Nursing And Midwifery

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Pleumjit Chotiga

Chaweewan Sridawruang

Patricia Diane Turner

The Degree Of Master Of Science By Research

Yvette Marie Wright

The Degree Of Master Of Science

Marie Cummins

Emma De Hoghton-mckay

Valerie Jean Gerrard

Clair Louise Haylock

Elizabeth Mary Ross

Marie Spooner

The Postgraduate Diploma

Alexandra Alvarez Perez

Alison Ruth Booty

Kylie Forder

Joanna Margaret Knox

Rachel Owen

Sarah Russell

The Postgraduate Certificate

Michelle Ann Frior

School Of Political, Social And International Studies

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Gustavo Sadot Sosa N��ez

The Degree Of Master Of Arts

Sarah Cox

Lei Dong

Ceri Nicole Douieb

Rozemarijntje Ada Fledderus-ezinga

Leung Yee Rachel Ho (Prize For Best Performance Over The Academic Year By An International Ma Student)

Pei Jiang

Gulawar Khan

Xuhong Lin

Yiding Liu

Matthew Luck

Stavroula Michail

William Peter Morris

George William Henry Musgrave

Wei Niu

Matthew James O'brien

Andrea Osbon

Kimberley Anne Reeves

Anna Juliette Sandell

Nicola Seager

Bethany Alice Slaughter

Chris Smith

Laurence Roland Swain

Rui Wang

Tabitha Warwick

Daniel Stuart Wright

Lu Zhang

Xiang Zhang

Weiyu Zhao

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter