College of West Anglia

College of West Anglia students and qualifications

College of West Anglia students and qualifications

DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION

BA Post Compulsory Education and Training

Penelope Haythorn, Julia Goldsmith, Scott Leadley, James Mallinson, Teresa Townshend.

Post Graduate Certificate in Education

Sara Basuc, Peter Bone, Karis Brown, Tricia Chenery, Jane Codling, Lynne Colville, Hayley Dexter, Alison Fisher, Leo Fleming, Mia Gordon, Pramila Hariraj, Rebecca Holland, Laura Irwin, David Jones, Samantha Judd, Susan Lane, Sarah Mulford, Susan Neil, Nicky Parfitt-Parker, Sarah Pink, Mark Poole, Melvin Pooley, Dawn Rayner, Hayley Ringwood, Samantha Simmons, David Talbot, Philip Wicklen, Michael Williams.

Most Read

Certificate in Education

Mary Abrams, John Asbury, John Barton, Anne Beeston, Gigi Bryan, Michael Chopping, Emma Croucher, Dianne Harrod, Peter Hawtin, Michelle James, Michele Larkin, Colin Lemmon, Wendy Morgan, Christopher Paffett. Janine Palmer, Jane Payne, Alan Payne, Ian Pentony, Rebecca Prest, Vanessa Rawling, Neil Reader, Jean Rogers, Jenny Rouse, Maggie Suckling, Gail Suiter.

Certificate in Further Education Teaching

Tessa Battle, Sarah Baxter, Stephanie Bilham, Josephine Bonnett, Gary Bracken, David Buck, Clare Buckenham, Kenneth Bryne, Nicholas Campbell, Craig Chadderton, John Clack, Ian Dobson, Karen Douglas, Sharon Dunn, Debbie Fletcher, Jayne Fowkes, Ian Fowler, Natalie Gooch, Donald Gudgeon, Robert Guy, Sharon Hanson, Paul Harris, Abigail Hewitt, Peter Hinton, Lucy Holmes, Stefan Judd, Jacqueline Kendal, Mary Larham, Kathryn Le Serve, Beverley Leach, Mark Leeds, Sue Leet, Simon Marriott, Emma Morrison, Emma Moses, John Nancollis, Kevin Nicholson, Vicky Oldfield, Philippa Pease, Pauline Petch, Kalvinder Sagoo, Michelle Seymour, Martin Smith, Helga Spry-Shute, Sally Stillingfleet, Annette Stratton, Adrian Taylor, Annette Todd, Crystal Uys, Alison Waring, Robert Whalley, Michelle White, Ryan Wilde, Steven Williams, Stephen Wilson, Donna Woodruff, Nigel Yates, Zena Youngs.

FACULTY OF CARE AND CHILDCARE

Foundation Degree Early Years Childcare and Education

Sarah Bradley, Sally Burt, Dawn Donald, Christina Hughston, Patricia Lewis, Amba Mansfield-Osborne, Melissa Spiteri-Nobbs, Joanne Westbrook, Jo-Lacy Woodmin.

HNC Health and Social Studies

Vicki Bather, Naomi Benefer, Donna Bourner, Laura Burgess, Nina Fox, Sheila Glaister.

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES AND SCIENCE

BA History and English

Diane Unsworth

BA (Hons) History and English

Gary Howman, Emma Hunt, Irene Moll, Michelle Nicholson, Karen Noel-Storr, Joanne Rust, Beryl Stockton, Hazel Winterbone.

BA (Hons) History and Sociology

Michelle Bose, Joanne Clarke, Susan Davis, Patricia Digger, Susan Lichterfeld, Karen Stone.

BA (Hons) Psychosocial Studies

Jane Beeson-Clark, Jo Bell, Phyllis Byron, Stuart Corrigan, Emily Dack, Joanne Drummond, Katrina Greff, Mark Hannay, Caroline Panks, Cheryl Pavey, Peter Radcliffe, Amanda Rowe, Maj-Britt Tottrup-Hoffmeister.

FACULTY OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT RETAIL AND COMPUTING

Dip HE Computer Science

Ashley-Jon Brooker, Jonathan Bussell, Helen Farthing, Michael Jolley, Nick Long, Carl Mickelburgh, Richard Parkes, Thomas Webster.

HNC Computing

Jennifer Stacey

HND Information Technology

Thomas Lowe, David Shears.

Professional Certificate in Management Studies

Asta Bakunaite, Stephen Bassett, Kerry Broome, Naomi Cassie, Darren Francis, Anthony Garrod, Thomas Griffiths, Eve Harris, Nadine Lemon, James Mcghee, Anthony Money, Suzanne Moore, Sarah Mulford, Paul Murray, Clint Nelson, Riaz Ul-Hassan.

Advanced Professional Diploma in Management Studies

Alan Bartrum, Fatima Bensihem, Roger Colman, Stephen Halls, Mario Jacobs, Jean Kenny, Simon King, Emma Link, Dominic Mace, Jonathan Nicholson, Sarah Philpott, Marina Pombo, Jose Veloso, Anthony Wade, Michelle Whiting.

FACULTY OF TECHNOLOGY

HNC Construction

Robert Gosnell, Daniel Grocott, Kevin Peake, Ian Simons, Chris Wood.

HNC Construction

Shaun Gayton

HNC Engineering

Michael Ely, Daniel Evans, Robert Hammond, Jonathan Janz, Paul Joyce, Philip Wright.

HND Civil Engineering

Daniel Boast, Adam Brown, Darren Bryan, Alan Crabb, Matthew Gallichan, David Gillespie, Paul Grace, Alan Henderson, Gareth Hughes, Richard Kitson, Mark Milner, Benjamin Popley, Martin Thurnell, Geoffrey White, David Wilson, Daniel Wood.

FACULTY OF ARTS

BA (Hons) Fine Art

Clare Bix, Gary Bracken, Mary Crofts, Denise Evans, Karin Forman, Clare Goddard, Sally Hale, Sheila Hine, Lucy McGann, Liz Murfitt, Jill North, Lynne Potrykus, Lynda Robertson, Eileen Rolfe, Helen Roll, Christine Sunley.

Dip HE Graphic Design

Luke Bunting, Steven Evans, Vicky Fleming, Russell Leigh, Charlotte Mills, Alice Ward, Krystal Woodard.

Foundation Degree Popular Music

Christopher Benefer, Michael Birt, Katie Black, Daniel Guy, Lewis Mann, Zachary Moore, Sam Reeks, Jasper Taylor.

FACULTY OF LANDBASED STUDIES

HND Animal Science and Welfare

James Drummond, Samantha Griffiths, Rebecca MacLellan, Lucinda Maltby.

HND Countryside Management

Thomas Collinwood, Elizabeth Gillespie, Christopher Wright.

HND Equine Science and Welfare

Julie Collins.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter