The students collecting their awards today.
Adult Provision, presented by Tina Neil, Head of Adult Provision
UEA Postgraduate Certificate in Education (Post Compulsory Education)
Helen Bainbridge
Charles Boisvert
James William Campbell-Johnston
Helen Chalu
Justin Claxton
Gemma Conlon
Roy Alan Drake
Becky Eagling
Sharmila Gupta
Roger Denis Hayes
Robert Michael Jack
Alison Lamont
Andrew David Leech
Cara Alicia MacDonald
Laura Helen McLean
Richard Keith McWatt
Susan Mary Moore
Emma Lucy Victoria Norton
Lorraine Claire Orbell
Rebecca Edwina Perry
Gillian Meri Peters
Simon Walter Reeve
Charlotte Anne Robinson
Alistair Skipper
Lauren Stroud
Marilyn Doreen Taylor
Deborah Violet Winteringham
UEA Postgraduate Certificate in Education (Learning & Skills Sector)
Ian William Abel
Hayley Aileen Banks
Joanne Bush
Ben Michael Clarke
Mary Caroline Deeks
Claire Anne Evans
Bernadette Veronica Flaherty
Brian Goodale
Judith Elaine Hurrell
Kelvin Russell Jackson
Melissa Catherine James
Holly Ann Lerski
Glyn David Manton
Helena Money
Kay Zoe Northfield
Luke George Oxford
Emma Louise Saggers
Sonia Theresa Skelton
Samantha Louise Smith
Timothy Raymond Smith
Richard Michael Spellacy
Susan Natalie Terry
Jonathan Ian Townshend
Alexander David Tupper
Helen Louise Walsh
Carol Nicola Webb
UEA Certification in Education (Post Compulsory Education)
Adrian Amond
Alan Robert Bell
Amy Bancalari
John Mark Bertenshaw
Laura Bishop
Amy Elizabeth Burdett
Gillian Suzanne Carter
Karen M Dunlop
Annie Louise Goff
Richard Green
Sheila Harrold
Melanie Jordan
Kerry Anne Lennon
Sharon Mai Lock
Jan Dawn Mackenzie
Angela Mary Male
Timothy Ian Maycock
Jonathan Richard Nobbs
Faye Pauley
Yolande Anne Pearson
Philip Penn
Angela Ruth Rennie
Philip Andrew Sayers
Patrick Alexander Setters
William Edward Shelley
Julie Nicola Smith
Beverley Sutton
Gavin Tipple
Helen Jane Tosdevin
Lorna Turnbull
Inigo Visiers
Kim Dawn Voisey
Robert Waite
Caroline Maude Walker
Nigel Paul Whiteley
Jackson Williams
Julie Gail Wilson
UEA Certification in Education (Learning & Skills Sector)
Caroline Anne Bull
UEA Bachelor of Science with Honours - Psychology with English
Second Class Honours (First Division)
Denise Murphy
Heather Rosemary Nockolds
Second Class Honours (Second Division)
Emily Mary Grand
UEA Bachelor of Science with Honours - Psychology with Sociology
Second Class Honours (First Division)
Annabel Jane Hare
Matthew Crowhurst
Ruth-Allison Donaldson
Victoria Barbara Hodges
Elizabeth Ann Ridley
Second Class Honours (Second Division)
Samantha Jayne High
Samantha Kate Jarrad
Paul Stephen Jones
Pamela Jaqueline Pereira Leitao
UEA Bachelor of Arts with Honours - English with Cultural Studies
First Class Honours
Andrew Graham Cogman
David John Huggins
Second Class Honours (First Division)
Stephanie Louise Blackie
Paul Michael Chumbley
Jennifer Drake
Cherry Hamilton
Gemma Layfield
Second Class Honours (Second Division)
Penny Louise Killian
Helen Elspeth Marshall
Claire Louise Smalley
Sarah Marie Smalley
UEA Bachelor of Arts with Honours - English with Psychology
Second Class Honours (First Division)
Lisa Ruth Blanchflower
UEA Bachelor of Arts with Honours - English with Sociology
Second Class Honours (First Division)
Rebecca Naomi Cullum
UEA Bachelor of Arts - English with Cultural Studies
Ria Nona Baker
UEA Bachelor of Arts - Education Studies (Post Compulsory Education)
Sylvia Kathleen Abbott
Gloria Jean Goodley
Allan Sidney
UEA Foundation Degree of Arts in Teaching Assistants
Distinction
Carol Marina King
Lisa-Marie Podmore
Ann Elizabeth Rayner
Tracey Ann Ross
Diane Monica Steer
Pamela Wilson
Merit
Carol Anne Barber
Linda Cox
Kim Julie Holmes
Joanne Sanderson
Tracey Ann Short
Caroline Susan White
Pass
Sarah Sporle
Susan Anne Wood
The City & Guilds of London Institute - NVQ 4 in Advice & Guidance
Paul Allford
Ellie Rose Allman
Debra Rowena Burrows
Clare Hinchliffe
Jenny Leake
Deborah Ann Lusher
Lisa Michelle Moore
Emma Rose
Maria Rossell
Linda Margaret Sadler
The City & Guilds of London Institute - Level 4 Certificate in Adult Literacy Subject Support
Beverley Auger
Steve Bacon
Lindy Button
Mary Caroline Deeks
Pamela Ann Fletcher
Elaine Hill
Kate Jackman
Boo Marshall
Susan Mary Moore
Heather Myhill
Alison Jayne Narayn
John O'Donovan
Julia Parker-Barrett
Nichola Rodriguez
Jonathan Mark Saunders
Susan Shove
Jacqueline Stelzer
The City & Guilds of London Institute - Level 4 Certificate in Adult Numeracy Subject Support
Joanna Elizabeth Brannen
Jonathan Cordle
Deborah Dack
Karen Hooper
Presented by Andrew Salmon, Head of School
BTEC Higher National Diploma in Media (Moving Image)
Hannah Elizabeth Baker
Robert Brazier
Joe Brown
Max Murphy
Ella Marie Peck
Jennifer Whiting
BTEC Higher National Diploma in Multimedia
Gary John Davison
Catherine Anne Evans
Ian Vernon Foster
Andrew James Gordon
William Albert Leathers
Philip Neil Shearing
Sharleen Smith
BTEC Higher National Certificate in Multimedia
Julie Margaret Bjerregaard
Mark Alan James Brindley
Robert Cannell
Martin Robert Claxton
Rachel Eastley
Neil Frederick Emmett
Gloria Linda Morris
Amy Rose
Tetyana Ivanivna Sagno-Hall
Fung Yan Tang
Cassandra White
Presented by Joanne Hobbs, Head of School
UEA Higher National Diploma in Health Exercise & Sport
Carly Marie Anderson
Lisa Jane Hamilton
Peter Charles Harvey
Lisa Meecham
Darren Mildon
Keith Jack Pope
David Peter Schwier
Barry James Stapleton
Adam Dominic Trowbridge
Marcella Alexandra van Deutekom
Kerin Zeki
Presented by Michael Cooper, Head of School
UEA Bachelor of Arts with Honours - Hospitality, Tourism and Leisure Management
Second Class Honours (First Division)
Kerry Samantha Asker
Stephanie Gillian Baker
Clara Flegg
Nicola Fountain
Matthew James Hawkes
Eleanor Louise Powdrill
Emma Jayne Scottow
Second Class Honours (Second Division)
Helen Elizabeth Hudson
Ingrid Costa Marques
Holly Julia Mason
Third Class Honours
Nicholas John Williams
UEA Bachelor of Arts - Hospitality, Tourism and Leisure Management
Amanda Jane Nichol
UEA Foundation Degree in Arts - Management in Hospitality
Merit
Claire Timewell
Kerry Anne Trigg-Dudley
Pass
Pawel Lukaszeqicz
Katarzyna Marcinkowska
Amy Louise Peacock
Danielle Emma Elizabeth Sunderland
BTEC Higher National Diploma in Hospitality Management
Hayley Sarah Anderson
Tsz-Wan Chung
Louise De'Ath
Sarah-Louise Hammond
Richard Stevenson
Louise Tullett
BTEC Higher National Diploma in Hospitality Management (Licensed Retail)
Rachel Louise Mellor
Robert Moore
BTEC Higher National Diploma in Hospitality Management (Tourism)
Telma Esteves Almeida
Danielle Lisa Brown
Aleksandra Cernova
James Eaglen
Gemma Louise Jacklin
Georgia Alice Parry
Jessica Elizabeth Sampson
Keighley Louise Stevens
Presented by Richard Burley, Head of School
BTEC Higher National Diploma in Civil Engineering
Dominic Blake
Sacha El-Labany
Sharif Yousry El-Labany
Martyn Edward Francis
Euan Gates
Matthew John Hare
Richard Keith Hendry
Alan Arthur James Hipperson
Mathieu Simeon Howard
Andrew Michael Howes
Lee John George Martins
Mark Roper
James Derek Vine
BTEC Higher National Diploma in Electrical/Electronic Engineering
Edward Betts
David Brian Foster
Michael Andrew Charles Healing
Ian Robert Makins
Daniel James Middleton
Christopher Stangroom
BTEC Higher National Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Simon Daniel Bryant
Martyn David Cocks
Gary James Hall
Daniel James Hardwick
William James Landymore
Patrick James Phillips
BTEC Higher National Certificate in Civil Engineering
Kelvin John Lake
Craig Sean Neave
BTEC Higher National Certificate in Construction
David Robert Brown
Jeremy John Buck
Richard John Gilson
Jason Paul Goody
Marc Philip Hague
Lynsey Jean Harris
Darren Richard Hewitt
Martin Hubbard
Tristan David Moore
Robert Guy Pace
Michael John Pollard
Sarah Singer
Solam Yanneth Sizer
BTEC Higher National Certificate in Electrical/Electronic Engineering
Oliver Beatwell
Michael Paul Buck
Carl James Carpenter
Peter Clarke
Alex Thomas Crawford
Andrew Warren Duff
Wayne Dalton Gladding
Christopher Edward Golding
Steven Gregory
Kristian James Henry
Andrew Harry Johns
Christopher Johnson
John Alexander Kinghorn
Daniel Kirk
Stuart Alan Lawler
Tony Simon Mallett
Stuart William Moore
Graham Moorhouse
Shane Morgan
Andrew Pulford
Kevin James Reynolds
Richard Adam Rockett
BTEC Higher National Certificate in Manufacturing Engineering
James Ronald Saunders
BTEC Higher National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Kris Adam Bowler
William Oliver Clements
Ashley James Dease-Vincent
Stephen Ellerby
John Hickley
Paul Robert Long
Ashley John Martin
Ed Presley
Matthew John Salt
Presented by Anne Aves, Head of School
UEA Postgraduate Diploma in Management Studies
Stephen Bryan Barrett
Christopher John Bryant
Susan Feasey
Sheila Jane Hall
Trevor Alan Key
Willem Jacobus Nel
UEA Postgraduate Certificate in Management Studies
Simon Aldridge
Mark Simon Holmes
Stephen McGrath
Diane Pauline Thurston
UEA Bachelor of Science with Honours - Business Information Systems
First Class Honours
Stephanie Tobin Gallop
Second Class Honours (First Division)
Roshan Chhetry
Benjamin James Hastings
Benjamin John Jehan
Allan Brian Kirsten
Daniel Gary Pollard
Steven Anthony Rose
Second Class Honours (Second Division)
Denise Dixon
Garry Richard Keen
Philip James Norris
Adam Ian Pryke
Michael Robert Tate
UEA Bachelor of Arts with Honours - Accounting and Finance
Second Class Honours (First Division)
James Edwin Stiff
Second Class Honours (Second Division)
Rebecca Elizabeth Elton
Prisca Jila Ngungu
Fiona Chido Ziro
UEA Bachelor of Arts with Honours - Business Management
Second Class Honours (First Division)
Rachel Louise Cooper
Carlene Ann Epps
Sarah Eileen May Gammell
Lily Zawadi Joel Innes
Daniel Francis May
Alexandra Otten
Second Class Honours (Second Division)
Rachel Claire Alexander
Kandice Blackburn
Lucy Melanie Jackson
Christina Lake
Robert Graham Marshall
Alex Gordan Miller
David Bernard Plater
Rebecca Shingfield
Michael Townsend
James Vanstone
Third Class Honours
Sammie-Jo Webster
UEA Bachelor of Science - Business Information Systems
Bryan Pak Lam Chung
Aaron Kirkpatrick
UEA Bachelor of Arts - Accounting and Finance
Barbara Victoria Neyland
UEA Bachelor of Arts - Business Management
Katherine Claire Turton
UEA Diploma of Higher Education in Business Information Systems
David Andrew Huggett
UEA Foundation Degree of Arts in Financial Services - Insurance
Distinction
Lindsay Suzanne Springall
Merit
Lloyd James Douglas
Nicholas Paul Fenton
Kirsty Hewitt
Rebecca Frances Holmes
Michelle Jones
Adam Richard Read
Pass
Kimberley Linda Elvin
BTEC Higher National Diploma in Accounting & Finance
Martyn Daniel Jones
UEA Higher National Diploma in Business Management
Lee Alan Harraton
Ryland Palmer Jones
Damien Anthony Sohal
Chloe Woodcock
Sandra Zutautaite
BTEC Higher National Diploma in Business Management
Sonya Griffin
Emma Ruth Anne Scotcher
BTEC Higher National Diploma in Marketing
Allan James McLean
UEA Higher National Diploma in Marketing
Katherine Claire Turton
BTEC Higher National Diploma in Computing
Navid Birgani
Kevin John Bramley
Harrison Brooker
Chi Hong Chung
Aaron Edward Coggle
Mark Thomas Davidson
Grant Robert Dixon
Adam Gadir
Daniel Malcolm Gallant
Tobias Oliver Grapes
Peter Brian Hastings
Theodore Jules Jones
Richard William Carey Mann
Assum Paul Mirza
Clifford Moore
Harpal Singh Panesar
Rebecca Dawn Pledger
Nathan Richard Polley
Alex John Pryke
Luke Paul Riley
Gary Stephen Royall
Tariq Sagaiar
Darren Ian Sampson
Ryan Edwin Smith
Jamie Sutherland Sweeney
Jamie Lewis Watson
Nick Patrick Williams
Ben John Wortley
UEA Higher National Certificate in Business Management
Jennifer Sarah Banham
Liam Michael Brydon
Phil Ian Firman
Lewis James High
Yvonne Claire Payne
Julie Carol Purdy
Sara Razzaghi
Richard Reuben Rickards
David Andrew Robertson
BTEC Higher National Certificate in Computing
David Jonathan Baird-Parker
Gareth Paul Bayliss
Thomas Charles Robert Beach
Ross James Harrison
Barry Christopher Jordan
Michael Paul Kubiesa
Thomas C Latham
Roy David Marsden
Donatas Pestininkas
Simon Marc Shirley
Richard Michael Shreeve
James Leslie Still
Wayne Stephen Taylor
BTEC Professional Development Certificate in Management Studies
Claire Atton
Andrea Beal
Deborah Brown
Judith Butcher
Sandra Conroy
Lawrence Duckett
Sarah Durke
Sonia Fenning
Hayley Gerrard
Janette Guymer
Frances Hall
Leo Hilz
Joanne Junker
Lorna Kirby
Tracy Miller
Ian Mitchell
Rachael Peacock
Aiden Rice
Gillian Simpson
Catherine Sparkes
Gary Stear
Katie Waghorn
Alison Ward
BTEC NVQ 4 in Management
Gary Patrick Butcher
Jane Fassihi
Marie Kerrigan
Kate Verney
OCR NVQ 4 in Administration
Frances Anderson
Charlotte Williams
The Association of Accounting Technicians - Diploma in Accounting
Sonia Louise Waters
The Association of Accounting Technicians - NVQ 4 Accounting Technician
Terri Lynn Brown
Patricia Rose Dickens
Elaine Penelope Furness
Marie Veronique Lafleur
Sonja Michelle Lomax
The Chartered Institute of Marketing - Professional Postgraduate Diploma in Marketing
Rebecca Rowan Kettell
Matthew Parfitt
Natasha Sarah Pickwell
The Chartered Institute of Marketing - Professional Diploma in Marketing
Anna Betts
Lisa Jayne Burt
Jamie Glen Cooper
Caroline French
Daniel Edward Charles Haddon
Moira Larkin
Louisa Muspratt
Christopher John Noade
Sandeep Panesar
Jemma Pyle
Laura Rose Taylor
Alexa Varley
The Chartered Institute of Marketing - Professional Certificate in Marketing
Emma Armes
Kerry Ann Chapman
Alexandra Dann
Alexia Day
Lynsey Dunne
Katherine Louise Edwards
Ian Harrison
Caroline Mills
Danielle Tanner
The Chartered Institute of Personnel & Development - Graduateship
Stephanie Jayne Allison
Lynne Allfrey
Alan Francis Bragman
Rachel Louise Clarke
Lorraine Waters
The Chartered Institute of Personnel & Development - Leadership & Management
Frances Amies
Peter Leonard Arthur Bailes
Anna Bowler
Lisa Brendling
Samantha Frances Bron
Louise Elizabeth Dix
Annette Dixon
Gemma Dullea
Dominique Fox
Helen Suzanna Garner
Martin Richard Howes
Melanie Jane Kirk
Sally Morgan
Caroline Ann Pinchen
Tracy Jayne Rundle
Matthew Robert Smith
Presented by Claire Turner, Head of School
UEA Bachelor of Science with Honours - Social Studies with Counselling
Second Class Honours (First Division)
Joanne Mary Baker
UEA Bachelor of Arts with Honours - Social Work
First Class Honours
Carol Elizabeth Seymour
Claire Jane Skilleter
Second Class Honours (First Division)
Anna Louise Battle
Sara Carder
Roger Stuart Macdonald
Katie Mitchell
Lisa Nadine Moore
Angela Navarrina
Lyn Annette Norman
Ruth Louise Scotten
Michelle Simarro-Bennett
Mandy Lisa Tibble
Second Class Honours (Second Division)
Sukoluhle Bailey
Jessica Anna Eves
UEA Bachelor of Arts with Honours - Early Childhood Studies
First Class Honours
Davina Bond
Sarah Harris
Rebecca Jane Nelson
Second Class Honours (First Division)
Janet Elizabeth Dales
Sarah Kathryn Dawson
Lucy Mary Francis
Lesley Denise Gurney
Claire Hart
Kimberley Eileen Howard
Louise Andrea Turk
Paula Withers
Second Class Honours (Second Division)
Nicola Brind
Teresa Jane Brown
Rebecca Ann Creed
Kim Louise Gowen
Rebecca Louise Grapes
Kirsty Elizabeth Harris
Alison Mary Jones
Tracey Beverley Keywood
Lorraine Ruth Long
Marie Francis Mahoney
Charlotte Mayers
Anne Margaret Slaughter
Clare-Louise Francis Steward
Lisa Marie Sturman
Caron Anne Thompson
Kate Woodcock
Kate Woodhouse
Third Class Honours
Helen Rebecca Turner
UEA Foundation Degree in Science - Health Studies
Distinction
Rachel Narkiewicz
Merit
Shirley Jane Barrett
Nigel Reeve
Luisa Frances Yexley
Pass
Karen Lesley Bugg
Tanya Maria Murphy
Timothy John Page
Julia Semmence
Ann Warman
UEA Foundation Degree in Arts - Health & Social Care
Merit
Linda McAllister
Pass
Alexandra Grace Betts
Diane Cutting
Mary-Ann Foxcroft
Susan Lesley Grout
Susan Hampson
UEA Certificate of Higher Education in Early Childhood Studies
Amy Elizabeth White
UEA Certificate of Higher Education in Social Work
Suzanne Crisp
BTEC Higher National Diploma in Counselling
Elizabeth D'Arcy
Charlotte Mai Lawrence
Kate Lawrence
Pamela Mathias
Christine Mary McEvoy
Jennifer Anne Pulfer
Jane Helen Ratcliffe
BTEC Higher National Diploma in Early Childhood Studies
Emily Laura Bardwell
Joanne Elizabeth Batley
Louise Eleanor Campbell
Lucy Chesham
Karen Jayne Cossey
Rachel Lorna Crowe
Tracy Ann Evenden
Victoria Marie Freezer
Rebecca Ann Gee
Donna Maria Godfrey
Nicola Lauren Green
Linda Jane Hardy
Judith Ann Henson
Tracy Joyce
Jennifer Jane Kimbley
Lisa Ann Martin
Hayley Louise McRobbie
Shayelle Karris Michaux
Christina Joyce Pavlou
Danielle Marie Peck
Lynn Michelle Pitcher
Emma Louisa Shipley
Heidi Marie Terrington
Anna Marie Turton
Diane Helen Varney
Claire Wallace
Emily Jane Wicks
Glynis Winn
Olivia Woollard
BTEC Higher National Certificate in Counselling Skills
Seraphina Luna Abbott
Christopher James Bishop
Lucy Ann Cane
Gaye Cheryl Hall
Ann Judith Holden
Beth Kathryn Mills
Allison Bridget Moy
Suzanne Yvette Nabarro
Susan Elizabeth Sharland
Ronald Peter Turrell
BTEC Higher National Certificate in Early Childhood Studies
Victoria Ann Ashworth
Gemma Danielle Bird
Louise Eleanor Campbell
Donna Crayton
Katie Louise Eccles
Kerri Ellen May Edwards
Emma Frances Goffin
Gemma Anne Harvey
Daniel James Raynor Kennedy
Katherine Jane Pelling
Paula Self
Louise Joyce Sell
Polly Elizabeth Vaughan
BTEC NVQ 4 Care
Rachael Marie Claxton
Susan Patricia Ramsbotham
Victoria Shucksmith
BTEC NVQ Level 4 - Health & Social Care (Children & Young People)
Georgina Sharon Louise Rooker
BTEC NVQ Level 4 - Health & Social Care (Adults)
Rachel Louise Allum-Sindall
Julie Ann Bayes
Sally Mills
Emma Moon
Gunda Read
BTEC NVQ Level 4 - Registered Manager (Adults)
Rachael Marie Claxton
Karen Ann Dooley
Sue Goodacre
Joseph Greiner
Emma Louise Hopkins
Patricia Kpodo
Dawn South
Gillian Watkinson
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here