Angling results and fixtures

Thursday, January 10, 2013
2:04 PM

Open and club match results and fixtures.

To send a link to this page to a friend, you must be logged in.

• OPEN MATCHES

Marsh Trail Lakes Open Lake C: Neville Cook 39lb 4oz, Frank Ling 30lb 14oz, Richard Baker 30lb 12oz. Section A: Mal Runacres 15lb 12oz, Section B: Chris Hikes 24lb 5oz

Bridge Farm, Litcham (Thu): Kelvin Cleere (Lyng AC) 24lb 12oz, Stephen Hillman (Townsend Fishery) 22lb 2oz, Graham Thurston (Bridge Farm) 20lb 6oz. (Sun): Dave Bates (Dereham & District AC) 33lb 8oz, Martin Shelldrake (Miracle Baits) 30lb 2oz, Jason Vincent (Miracle Baits) 23lb 12oz

Barford League: Jeanette Halliday (Daiwa AD Blue) 83lb 4oz, T Nash (Hotrods) 65lb 11oz, V Cross (Nash Bait) 57lb 7oz, T Dabrowa (Barford) 54lb 14oz, D Cooper (Fish Magnet) 52lb 13oz, S Wheeler (Deben) 52lb 3oz. Teams: Barford Tackle 15 penalty points, Daiwa AD Black 18, Browning Hotrods 20.

Linda Thompson Memorial (Riverside): W Freeman (Browning HR) 53lb 7oz, G Hubbard (Daiwa AD) 47lb 9oz, N Larkin (Nisa Feeders) 28lb 7oz, D Roe (Daiwa AD) 27lb 5oz, W Anderson (Daiwa AD) 24lb 4oz, S James (Dukes) 22lb 0oz

Angling Direct Series (Riverside): S Borrett (Daiwa AD) 17lb 13oz, P Swan (Daiwa AD) 16lb 15oz, W Anderson (Daiwa AD) 16lb 10oz, A Gibbons (NDAA) 14lb 11oz

Willow/Railway: P Ashford (Barford) 79lb 1oz, W Martin (Matrix) 51lb 13oz, A Tuck (Daiwa/VDE) 42lb 7oz

Cobble Acre: R Finch (Deben) 41lb 0oz, D Pike (Norwich ) 21lb 7oz, D Goodwin (Aylsham) 16lb 4oz

Mill Farm (Sat): P Walthew (Myhills) 52lb 6oz, S Parker (Mulbarton) 42lb 10oz, S Kindlisides (East Harling) 39lb 3oz. (Mon): A Nicholls (Watton) 48lb 4oz, P Baglietto (Kev’s) 35lb 0oz, N Paske (Dereham) 32lb 6oz

Holt New Year Beach Open (Kelling): M Waters (Lowestoft) 9lb 12oz, M Gooch (Lowestoft 9lb 9oz, A Lewis (Felixstowe) 9lb 0oz

• CLUB MATCHES

Harleston, Wortwell & District AC (Club Pit): Justin Hunt 36lb 2oz, Karl Dowse 35lb 11oz, Chris Knights jnr 24lb 14oz, Ken Bird 21lb 15oz

Norfolk and Suffolk Vets (Beccles Cut): B Sutton 5lb 6oz, P Manthorpe 5lb 1oz, D Roe 5lb 0oz

Mulbarton (Club Lake): R Butler 27lb 8oz, D Potgieter 22lb 7oz, G Kettle and P Dimmer both 15lb 4oz

Wagglers (Hill Farm): B Abel 14lb 6oz, M Mantle 13lb 13oz, D Chadwick 7lb 8oz

Long Stratton (Hill Farm): M Pickard 18lb 12oz, R Pickard 16lb 8oz, L Pickard 6lb 10oz

EAPS (Rockland): A Clarke 10lb 1oz, M Blanchflower 9lb 2oz, M Morley 8lb 11oz

Aylsham (Barford): M Seaman 19lb 7oz, D Sparkes 12lb 14oz, I Allen 7lb 4oz

Earlham Silvers (River Wensum): J Read 14lb 5oz, R Napper 13lb 1oz, S Barnes 11lb 1oz

Holt SAC (Cley): W Beeton 5lb 2oz, H Randell 4lb 1oz, D Conway 3lb 0oz

Wymondham (Colton): P Edwards 69lb 4oz, J Turner 19lb 8oz, R Crisp 16lb 4oz

Oddfellows (Barford): J Alden 52lb 10oz, T Gray 42lb 10oz, T Stevens 22lb 6oz

Codgers (Railway): M Anderson 24lb 2oz, T Lear 23lb 12oz, B Brooks 19lb 1oz

Attleborough MG (Abbey Waters): R Scarfe 55lb 0oz, K Green 46lb 10oz, T Matthews 45lb 7oz

• FIXTURES

Marsh Trail Lakes Open Lake A: Saturday, draw 9am fish 10am–3pm, £19 per head all in fee, optional golden, silver, bronze pegs standing at £150, maximum 20lb peg match, David 01502 476219 or 07913 115610

Bridge Farm Litcham: Tomorrow 01328 701699

Harleston, Wortwell & District AC: 4 Match Silver Fish Series (Club & Middle Pits lb Weybread): Jan 19, Feb 2 and 16, March 2

Barford/Fox: Tomorrow Match Lake, Saturday Railway, 01603 759624

Mill Farm: Saturday, Monday, 01953 452769

Aldeby Hall: Saturday, 01502 677363

0 comments

Other Angling Articles

loading...

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT