Angling results and fixtures

Friday, November 30, 2012
2:16 PM

Open and club match results and fixtures.

To send a link to this page to a friend, you must be logged in.

• OPEN MATCH

Bridge Farm Litcham on 22/11/12: 1st Ken Bird Bridge Farm 79lb 8oz, 2nd Shaun Greatbatch Hinderclay 67lb 2oz, 3rd Dave Bates Dereham @ District a.c. 50lb 2oz

Marsh Trail lakes Open Lake C: 1st Alan Nobbs 42lb 8oz, 2nd Alex Watson 37lb 5oz, 3rd John Catchpole 26lb 5oz, section (A) Tony Burden 23lb 3oz, section (B) Ove Jinkerson 14lb 2oz.

Mill Farm: K Bird (Banham) 65lb 6oz, R Finch (Deben) 59lb 6oz, S Kindlisides (East Harling) 56lb 10oz. Hill Farm, Banham: B Bygraves (Norwich) 27lb 2oz, C Wright (Lopham) 19lb 7oz, D Chadwick (Wymondham) 17lb 12oz. Railway: W Martin (Barford Tackle) 59lb 15oz, A Moss (Browning HR) 46lb 11oz, K Ford (Barford Tackle) 41lb 11oz. Willow: D Cooper (PWA) 48lb 5oz, B Anderson (Cobble Acre) 46lb 5oz, R Patrick (Oddfellows) 36lb 2oz. Cross Drove (Wed): M Pollard (Shimano) 46lb 12oz, R Finch (Deben) 46lb 10oz, A Tuck (VDE) 35lb. (Sat): N Parkinson (Dynamite) 29lb 2oz, M Bartrum (Daiwa AD) 28lb 2oz, J Drakulic (Maver) 28lb. (Sun): D Reeve (Daiwa AD) 45lb 12oz, A Jawad (Bagem) 38lb, J Barrowman (PWA) 27lb.

North Walsham Kingfishers A.C

Holly Farm, 25/11/2012: 1st Mark Seaman 43lb 01oz, 2nd Bob Isbell 31lb 06oz, 3rd Billy Watson 8lb

• CLUB MATCH

Bungay Cherry Tree AC: Burgh Apton: 1J Hunt 60lb 14oz, 2nd P Dean 55lb, 3 J Buck 33lbs 9oz, 4th S Woods 23lb 12oz.

Harleston, Wortwell & Dist. Ac

Sunday 25/11/12 - Club Pit - Float Only Match

1st Ken Bird 29lb 10oz, 2nd Chris Knights Jnr 27lb 4oz, 3rd David Redgrave 22lb 8oz

Norfolk and Suffolk Vets, Beccles Quay: (Tues) L Higgins 13lb 9oz; J Beckham 13lb 3oz; A Gibbons and C Davey 11lb 2oz. (Thurs) J Beckham 16lb 2oz, A Gibbons 10lb 12oz, L Higgins 10lb 8oz. Zenith, River Wensum: T Daniels 5lb 13oz, G Elvin 3lb 8oz, R Napper 1lb 14oz. Costessey Crown, Barford: R Henderson 42lb 8oz, M Cooke 32lb 10oz, T Wright 31-12. Holt SAC, Kelling: W Beeton 5lb 8oz, D Conway 3lb 13oz; T Thomas 3lb 12oz (246 flat fish caught). Attleborough MG, Fishmere: A Scarfe 49lb 1oz, K Green 24lb 3oz, M Fairbrother 21lb 8oz. Oddfellows, Willow: J Alden 59lb 2oz, J Gill 56lb 2oz, D Mason 51lb. Dodgers, Willow (midweek): R Taylor 62lb 4oz, M Anderson 44lb 4oz, A Forest 33lb. Railway: J Tink 39lb, J Thomson 34lb, A Forest 31lb 6oz. CMG, Colton: T Brown 35lb 3oz, D Stilwell 34lb 6oz, R Laytham 14lb 14oz.

Stalham Angling Club

Stalham Boatyards: 1st Chris Tims 16lb 6oz, 2nd Dave Edgerton 14lb 9oz, 3rd Mike Dossena 9lb 14oz

• FIXTURES

Barford Fox: November 29 Railway, December 1 Railway, 01603 759624.

Bridge Farm Litcham: Next match is on 29/11/12 to book ring 01328701699

Cross Drove: December 1 & 2, 01842 828102.

Haddiscoe: December 1, 07887 932392.

Harleston, Wortwell & Dist. Ac

Saturday 8th December - Club & Middle Pits - Xmas Fayre Match: Draw 8-30 - Fish 10am-3pm, Contact: Nigel Poll 01379 853571

Sunday 16th December – Weybread Middle Pit - Pole Only Match: Draw 8-30am - Fish 10am-3pm, Contact: Mal Runacres 01502 560197

Holt SAC: National Sea League two-day final, December 1 & 2 (Cley, Salthouse, Kelling).

Marsh Trail Lakes Open Lake A Saturday 1st December: Draw 9am fish 10–3pm £19.00 per head all in fee, Optional Golden/Silver/Bronze pegs standing at £230. Maximum 20-peg match, please phone to book. Contact Richard 01502 514682/07796 437381

Mill Farm: December 2 & 3, 01953 452769.

0 comments

Other Angling Articles

loading...

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT