Search
August Issue of the Pink Un magazine is available now: ORDER YOURS TODAY

Norwich United to start league campaign at home to Haringey Borough in Bostik League Division One North

Steve Eastaugh will take charge of Norwich United's opening game of the season at home to Haringey Borough.  Picture: Denise Bradley

Steve Eastaugh will take charge of Norwich United's opening game of the season at home to Haringey Borough. Picture: Denise Bradley

Archant

Norwich United will start their Bostik League Division One North season at home to Haringey Borough.

The first Norfolk derby of the season against Dereham Town takes place at Plantation Park on Monday, August 28 with the return fixture on Boxing Day.

On New Year’s Day Norwich entertain Mildenhall Town whilst Steve Eastaugh’s side finish their campaign away at Cheshunt.

Norwich United fixtures

Sat Aug 12 Haringey Borough H

Tue Aug 15 Soham Town Rangers A

Sat Aug 19 FA Cup Prelim

Sat Aug 26 Brentwood Town A

Mon Aug 28 Dereham Town H

Sat Sep 2 Romford H (FA Cup 1st Qual Rd)

Sat Sep 9 Maldon & Tiptree A

Tue Sep 12 Bury Town H

Sat Sep 16 Tilbury A (FA Cup 2nd Qual Rd)

Sat Sep 23 FC Hornchurch H

Tue Sep 26 Heybridge Swifts A

Sat Sep 30 Bowers & Pitsea A (FA Cup 3rd Qual Rd)

Tue Oct 3 Soham Town Rangers H

Sat Oct 7 FA Trophy Prelim

Sat Oct 14 Waltham Abbey H (FA Cup 4th Qual Rd)

Sat Oct 21 Haringey Borough A

Sat Oct 28 Aveley A (FA Trophy 1st Qual Rd)

Sat Nov 4 Barking H (FA Cup 1)

Tue Nov 7 Bury Town A

Sat Nov 11 Witham Town H (FA Trophy 2nd Qual Rd)

Tue Nov 14 Heybridge Swifts H

Sat Nov 18 Potters Bar Town A

Sat Nov 25 Hertford Town A (FA Trophy 3rd Qual Rd)

Sat Dec 2 Ware H (FA Cup 2)

Sat Dec 9 Grays Athletic A

Sat Dec 16 Canvey Island H (FA Trophy 1)

Sat Dec 23 Brentwood Town H

Tue Dec 26 Dereham Town A

Sat Dec 30 Romford A

Mon Jan 1 Mildenhall Town H

Sat Jan 6 AFC Sudbury A (FA Cup 3)

Sat Jan 13 Cheshunt H (FA Trophy 2)

Sat Jan 20 Tilbury H

Sat Jan 27 AFC Hornchurch A

Sat Feb 3 Potters Bar Town H (FA Trophy 3)

Sat Feb 10 Witham Town A

Sat Feb 17 Ware A

Sat Feb 24 Hertford Town H (FA Trophy 4)

Sat Mar 3 Canvey Island A

Sat Mar 10 Grays Athletic H

Sat Mar 17 Bowers & Pitsea H (FA Trophy SF (1))

Sat Mar 24 Waltham Abbey A (FA Trophy SF (2))

Sat Mar 31 Maldon & Tiptree H

Mon Apr 2 Mildenhall Town A

Sat Apr 7 Aveley H

Sat Apr 14 Barking A

Sat Apr 21 AFC Sudbury H

Sat Apr 28 Cheshunt A

Latest from the EDP

Live

Newsletter Sign Up

Sign up to the following newsletters:

Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Most Read Sport

Partly Cloudy

Partly Cloudy

max temp: 12°C

min temp: 10°C

Show Job Lists