Fifty-eight people have thrown their hats in the ring for 11 seats in north Norfolk for the looming county council elections.

To send a link to this page to a friend, you must be logged in.

The poll takes place between 7am and 10pm on Thursday May 2.

The candidates are:

CROMER - Hilary Cox (C); Scott Eastwood (Lab); Rupert Eris (Green); Richard Harbord (LD); John Morgan (Ind); Stephen Scott-Fawcett (UKIP)

FAKENHAM - Frances Collinson (Green); Terence Comber (UKIP); Tom FitzPatrick (C); Janet Holdom (Lab); Gloria Lisher (LD)

HOLT - MIchael Baker (UKIP); Sarah Butikofer (LD); Helen Eales (C); Martin Langsdon (Green); Jono Read (Lab)

HOVETON AND STALHAM - Duncan Baker (UKIP); Sheila Cullingham (Lab); Nigel Dixon (C); Alicia Hull (Green); Steve Riley (LD)

MELTON CONSTABLE - Jacqueline Howe (LD); David Ramsbotham (UKIP); Callum Ringer (Lab); Thomas Robinson (Green); Russell Wright (C)

MUNDESLEY - Liz Cornwall (Lab); Peter Crouch (Green); Graham Jones (Ind); Philip Keddell (Ind); Edward Maxfield (LD); Wyndham Northam (C); Jason Patchett (UKIP)

NORTH WALSHAM EAST - Stephen Burke (Lab); Lynette Comber (UKIP); Edward Foss (LD); Paul Oakes (Green); Richard Shepherd (C)

NORTH WALSHAM WEST AND ERPINGHAM - John Arthurson (UKIP); Roger Fredenburgh (Green); Norman Smith (C); Dave Spencer (Lab); John Timewell (LD)

SHERINGHAM - Alistair Cormack (Green); Noel Gant (Lab); Brian Hannah (LD); Rhodri Oliver (C); David Wilson (UKIP)

SOUTH SMALLBURGH - Denise Burke (Lab); Ingrid Dodd (Green); Jeffrey Parkes (UKIP); Paul Rice (C); David Thomas (LD)

WELLS - Harry Askew (UKIP); Sharon Harvey (Green); Simon Hester (C); Martyn Sloman (Lab); Marie Strong (LD).

1 comment

  • My oh my! What a lot of North Norfolk Councillors looking to take on another role. Passport to Westminster perhaps.

    Report this comment

    The Green Owl

    Saturday, April 6, 2013

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Norfolk Weather

Overcast

Overcast

max temp: 13°C

min temp: 6°C

Five-day forecast

loading...

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT