Thousands of students’ years of hard work and achievement will be celebrated throughout this week as the University of East Anglia holds its 2011 graduation ceremonies.

To send a link to this page to a friend, you must be logged in.

It is the moment they have all been working towards for some years, and over the next four days in the UEA graduations 2011 more than 4,100 students will don their mortar boards and gowns as they take centre stage and are honoured for their impressive academic achievements in front of their proud families and friends.

Those graduating in today’s ceremonies include undergraduates and postgraduates from the School of Chemistry, the School of Computing Sciences, the School of International Development, the School of Law, the School of Literature and Creative Writing, and the School of Philosophy.

They are being joined by two eminent individuals who will be receiving honorary degrees from the university today.

They are:

n Sir Patrick Stewart, one of Britain’s best loved actors and best known for his film roles as Captain Jean-Luc Picard in Star Trek: The Next Generation and Professor Charles Xavier in the X-Men film series.

Sir Patrick is receiving an honorary doctorate of letters.

As well his leading film roles, Sir Patrick has had a distinguished career in theatre and television for about half a century.

He joined the Royal Shakespeare Company in 1966 and has appeared in more than 60 RSC productions – most recently as Claudius in Hamlet in 2008.

His extensive television work also includes appearances on Frasier and Ricky Gervais’ Extras and most recently he starred as Macbeth in Rupert Goold’s production, filmed for the BBC, for which he was nominated for a Tony Award and the programme also won a George Foster Peabody Award in March 2011.

Sir Patrick is a patron of the organisations Refuge and Dignity in Dying.

He has also given his name to a scholarship at the University of Huddersfield, of which he is chancellor, to fund post-graduate study into domestic violence.

n Prof Terry Eagleton, an influential literary critic and theorist.

Prof Eagleton is also receiving an honorary doctorate of letters.

He has written more than 40 books, including Literary Theory: An Introduction (1983), The Ideology of the Aesthetic (1990), and The Illusions of Postmodernism (1996).

Prof Eagleton studied at Cambridge and has been Thomas Warton Professor of English Literature at the University of Oxford.

He is currently a distinguished professor of English literature at the University of Lancaster and at the University of Notre Dame in the USA.

He is also a Fellow of the British Academy.

His specialist interests include literary and cultural theory, and
the literature and culture of
Ireland.

Full list of people graduating in Tuesday’s ceremonies:

UNDERGRADUATE

School Of Chemistry

The Degree Of Master Of Chemistry

Claire Nicole Allen

Shane Ashby

Sarah Elisabeth Bayliss

Joseph Bear

Gemma Audrey Bruce Creed

Jack Stephen Ford

James Harvey

Amanda Hill

Irina Ivanova

Ausra Jablonskyte

Richard Knights

Elliot John Lawrence

(Katritzky Prize & Medal (Mchem))

Caroline Amelia Newman

Elaine Lesley Rayfield

Christopher George Russell

Robert James Shannon

Thomas Michael Smith

Emma Laura Svanberg

Stephen Thorpe

Glenn Thomas Tobias

Luke Alexander Wilkinson

James Richard Woods

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Science

De’ Ola Antony Ayobiojo

Jonathan C W Badgery

Emma Jayne Bogosyan (Katritzky Prize & Medal

(Bsc))

Georgie Danby

Chinenyeze Ikechi

Emekalam

Vanessa Bryony Greaves

Ian Hill

William Paul Howell

David Michael Jenkins

Freya Leach

Paul John Lee

Peter Timothy Lever

Elena Lysandridou

Philip Michael Martin

Rachel Joanne Pacey

Luke Raybould

Oliver James Reville

Ashley Senior

Philip Antony Simons

Alicia-Anne Stratford

Noel Reginald Emanuel Thomas

Laura Alice Stella Watson

Tessa Isabella Wickens

Daniel Wightman (Glaxosmithkline Prize)

Michael Wiles

Victor Zdorichenko

The Certificate Of Higher Education

Helen Sarah Lockwood

School Of Computing Sciences

The Degree Of Master Of Computing

Leon Brett

Damian Lofthouse

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Science

Stephanie Abery

Dexter Acutt

Abigail Adams

Anthony Stuart Althorpe

Will Robert Atterson

Charlotte Louise Barker

Benjamin Robert Barker Blagg

Matthew Bourne

Lewis George Bowerbank

Arron Philip Boyer

Michael Cavell

Stavros Christoforou

Dominic Clegg

Alexander Cole

Adam David Connell

Lorenzo Cordani

Daniel James Currie

Alexander Brett Charles Davidson

Chris Dixon

Lawrence Dodds

Dominik Drzymala

Nicholas Robert Stephen Dyke

Robert Stewart Easdon

Corie Mercedes Eldred

Thomas Etherington

Alex Eyton

Thomas Graham Edwin Fancett

James Charles Albert Fanger

Nicholas Farrant

Georgios Georgiou

Zelimkhan Gerikhanov

Jason Gillan

Nicholas James Green

Jonathon Hacking

Samuel David Harding

Benjamin James Harris

Karwan Mahmood Hassan

Thomas Andrew Hayden

Jake Henning

Andrew Harry Hounslow

Matthew John Hynes

Chloë Marie Jessup

Xin Jia

Chris Jordan

Hossam Khedr

Alan Lambert (Joint Prize

For Distinguished

Performance In Final Year Assessment)

Kwan Yeung Leung

Han-chen Li

Yijian Lou

Michael James Lowe

Robert Travis Mcfarlane

Stacy Ann Morris (Aviva Insurance UK Prize)

Bilen Mutlu

Tung Hoang Nguyen

Viktor Peacock

Joshua Allan Plaskett

Andrei-alin Popescu (Joint Prize For Distinguished Performance In Final Year Assessment)

Robert Bernard Powell

Lewis Steven Purvis

Michael Readhead

Luke Reeve

Ben Sidney Rhys-Lewis

James Russ

James Sarjeant

Stewart Edward Sims

Matthew Sladen

George Lawrence Slynn

Thomas Snudden

Lee John Stannard

Oliver Francis Stevens

Cong Sun

Luke Aaron Taylor

Samuel Taylor

Warren Nicholas Turner

Sarah Ann Webber

Jordan Wright

Huan Xiang Zhu

The Certificate Of Higher Education

Jason William Bell

Courtney Downie

Matthew James Gill

School Of International Development

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Arts

Nicholas Anderson-Pearce

James Basey-Fisher

Charles Edward Belbin

Lucy Ann Margaret Bence-Wilkins (Prize For The Best Overall Performance In The Undergraduate Final Assessment)

Joana De Sá Guimarães Castelo Branco

Annie Robertson Chalmers

Ulrich Hans-Georg Daumoser

Marilys Lea Dehez

Hayley Marie Donner

Emma Febry (Joint Prize For The Best Undergraduate Dissertation)

Leila Fenniche

Heidi Jane Franks

Thomas Matthew Hague

Rebecca Hathway

Andrew Heathcote

Hannah Hellyer

Katherine Grace Henshaw

Henry John William Horwood

Emma Charlotte Hume

Jack Jenkins Hill

Francesca Kingsmill

Sonja Margareta Klingberg

Josephine Charlotte Korda

Chi Kan Kwok

Rachel Leuck

Mark Alan Lewin

Louise Love

Samuel Marc Lowe

Jennifer Isobel Ruth Lyal

David Manero

Rachael Nadene Mccallum

Andrew Michael Myerscough

Clare Constance Patricia Nugent

Heidi Rebecca Parker

Megan Pennell

Shannon Kuriakose Philip

Frances Emily Rogers

Charlotte Emily Shanks

Suzuka Shibata

Rebecca Anne Short

Andrew Joel Simpson

Anna Marguerite Smith

Stephanie Southgate

Izumi Tomomitsu

Holger Vogt

Sharene Wakefield

Rahmatullah Wali

Rebecca Wiles

Lucy Elizabeth Wray

Li-yuan Zhu

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Science

Kate Sarah Barnett

Conal George Dougan

Luciana Charlotte Edwards

Kate Fox

Jessica Laura Friend

Sara Greenwood

Freya Grummitt

Ruth Miskelly

Anthony Neil

Richard Ward Swan

Christopher Symes

Douglas Clanford Titley

Natalie Tucker

Janine Van Tonder

Si-juan Wang

The Certificate Of Higher Education

Benjamin James Hartrick Boothroyd

School Of Law

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Laws

Lauren Christina Abbs (Prize For The Best Performance In The Final Assessment For The Degree Of Bachelor Of Laws)

Enoma Ejaye Agbonifo

Ibrahim Saad Al-nahedh

Muhammad Ammar

Anwobo Andoakah-amihere

Hannah Lauren Arnold

Benjamin Atkin

Harmanjit Singh Bains

Paul Robert Barker

Nathaniel Bash

Joshua James Baxendale

Stephanie Bayston

Morgana Berry

Rebecca Claire Bloyce

Harriet Ruth Alison Bowers

Natasha Helen Bowyer

Linzi Browne

Louisa Butcher

Lara Teresa Maria Button

Ashley Camies

Robert Chung Ki Chan

Yin Man Chan

Yeukai Sanna Chinenyanga

Musonda Amariah Chizinga

Matthew Andrew Clare

Martine Susan Clark

Jessica Louise Clarke

Emma Clements

James Alastair Clifft

Victoria Ann Clissold

Timothy Collins

Anna Crayton

Stephanie Louise Elizabeth Cross

Siobhan Cunningham

Leo Adam Cutting

Ella Frances Da’silva

Matthew Deane

Kirsty Louise Devine

Stefan Xavier Dodds

Jessica Duckworth

Alexia El Assad

Elena Emmanuel

Robert David Fernandez Gomer

James Douglas Finch

Natasha Zara Frayne

Ioanna Georgiades

Thomas Robert Gilbert

Lucy Hannah Ginsberg

Shivanee Uttamlal Gohil

Samuel John Gray

Christina Greer

Gemma Lori Hambright

George Harris

Kaileigh Hazeldine

David Heller

David Steven Heppenstall

Faye Louise Herron

Daniel William David Hester-smith

Suzanne Holmes

Christopher Joseph Hughes

Luke Hurren

Deborah Ingram

Ross Oliver Irvine

Vera Ivanova

Vanessa James

Alexander Jomaa

Samantha Jordan

Nicoletta Elizabeth Kalamis

Tracy Kalombodza

James Peter Kirkman

Pavla Krístková

Liene Laucina

Fayanne Valerie Laws

Lachezar Lazarov

Iwan Lewis

Jelphine Swee Teng Lim

Katherine Vivienne Lord

Maria Eve Lovesey

Anthony Lyons

Celestina Mahovic

Kai Ming Man

Kelly Anne Marsden

Hannah Mason

Namita Matkar

Charlotte McCausland

Charlotte McClean

Liam George McClure

Abbie Michelle McKay

Hannah Mcmullen

David Mcneice

Natalie Emma Meades

Joseph Anthony John Miles

Charlotte Anne Miner

Serena Lisanne Moden

Siobain Moore

Eleanor Mountain

Natalie Ruth Moustache

Natasha Aurene Moyeed

Hadiya Munir

Stephen Murphy

Shellaca Nontobeko Nkala

Adanma Lynda Ohakim

Princess Yama Otung

Nkechi Hilda Oyemhen

Emily Paine

Laura Parry (Malcolm Hitchcock Memorial Prize For Law)

Reena Patel

Kerri-anne Peachment

Olivia Sian Madeleine Phillips

Emma Pinkney

Kelly Postle

Christine Prendergast

Rhys Pugh

Marie Sophie Ruth Quecke

Mwadala Reech

Nicola Reid

James Patrick Ritchie

Alyssia Rosiak

Trudie Faye Rumbelow

Matthew Russell

Jasmin Sandhu

Amy Scobell

Stephanie Scullion

Kerrie Joanne Sheldrake

Suet Mey Siew

James Silva

Hannah Emily Sinclair

Matthew Anthony Smith

Jonathan Speller

Lucinda Charlotte Steggles

Mathilde Josephine Højlund Stenersen

Matthew Alexander Stephenson

Dennis Christian Sturgeon

Preena Tanna

Charlotte Alicia Taylor

Danielle Taylor

Jessica Mary Clare Thomas (Prize For The Second Best Performance In The Final Assessment For The Degree Of Bachelor Of Laws)

Philippa Claire Turvey

Olakunle Faisal Uthman

Laura Ware

Thomas Samuel Watson

Emily Willett

Catherine Williams

Stephen Wilson

Robert William Stuart Wood

James Woodward

Yahaya Olatunji Yahaya

Zaineb Parveen Zeb-khan

The Certificate Of Higher Education

Dominik Arncken

Clemence Audet

Andrea Cupikova

Sula Deane

Martin Denk

Emily Foster

Lydia Anne French

Florentina Gareiss

Robert Emil Lennard Gerstberger

Dicle Su Han

Jenny Christine Heinrich

Marie Keusch

Kay Marx

Temenuzhka Popova

Alexander Lucien Rey

Maria Samanidou

Ioan Sumandea Simionescu

Julia Talbi

Eloïse Tauziet

School Of Literature And Creative Writing

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Arts

Georgia Adolpho-couling

Gabriela Anderson

Sarah Frances Arnold

Rebecca Austin

Kate Balding

James Callàs Ball

Stephanie Pauline Beauvais

Sophie Louise Benefer

Carolina Doris Bodmer

Thomas Booth

Ella Bouquet

Lisa Brand

Natasha Briggs

Emily Buchanan

Katherine Buckle

James Bugg

Jessica Bull

Sarah Burdett (Joint Prize For Outstanding Performance In The Final Year)

Daisy Megan Ahwai Burgess

Victoria Cann

Esme Lauren Carpenter

Elizabeth Grace Chadwick

George Alexander Chandler

Ella Jane Chappell

Fabian Andree Chaundy

Ysabelle Cheung

Saraounia Jane Fortune Mawulisa Laurensia Todd Christianson

Emma Mary Clarke

Rhian Teresa Claydon

Laura Jayne Clements

Sophie-lee Colchester

Fiona Cooley

Nicola Jayne Cooper

Charlotte Olivia Couture

Amy Louise Cox

Bethany Kate Crane

Tessa Crawshaw

Thomas Arthur Crooke

Joanne Davey

Jessica Elizabeth Daw

Eleanor Kate Day

James Day

Lucy Joanna Day

Keri Ann Eleanor Dickens

Tom Dickinson

Eleanor Louisa Ruth Dixon Wilkins

Ella May Down

Harriet Drewe

Alex Durham

Elizabeth Earland

Lynsey Earley

Alys Elphick

Rebecca Evans

Chloe Eversfield

Marc William Farrant

Hannah Isabelle Feldman

Sonia Rita Nunziata Fichera

Charlotte Fiddy

Rachel Finlay

Natalie Fletcher

Emma Jane Foreman

Katherine Sarah Forsyth

Daisy Rachel Foster

David Fraser

Rachel Elizabeth Freeborn

Tomas Furby

Ruth Margaret Furness

Electra Sophia Gerolymbou

Suzanna Mary Gill

Samantha Louise Gray

Callam Green

Shadi Hamta

Jennifer Hannant

Ann Catherine Hartigan

Jennifer Claire Harvey

Madeleine Heath

Henry Hempson

Kate Henderson

Daniel Hendon

Alyssa Roisin Hennessy

Rhiannon Rachel Hobbs

Heather Eve Holcroft-Pinn

Sarah Howlett

James David Hughes

Lorna Louise Hunter

Matthew Hutchings

Michelle Huxter

Christopher Jackson

Joseph Jenner

Samuel John

Helen Jones

Josh Jones

Jessica Elizabeth Keating

Helen May Kelleher

Jonathan Kemeys

Katherine King

Leah Anna Hall Kirby

Shaun Kitchener

Maria Kivinen

Imogen Knowelden

Tammy Lai

Timothy Frederick Lawrence

Chloe Lee

Natalie Jayne Lester

Alice Kempsill Lewry

Rachel Jane Ling

Eleanor Rose Mansfield

James Robert Marlow

Carmina Louisa Masoliver-Marlow

Paula McCann

Sinead McKenna-Crick

Joe Lewis Meehan

Olive Rosa Annie Merrill

Matthew Milne

Jamie Monk

Sarah Carole Morgan

Sophie Harriet Briony Morgan

Roberta Morris

Matthew John Myles

Thomas Nash

Laura Nazmdeh

George Newell

Emily Alice Violet O’connell Bater

Jessica Oliver

Maaike Jacoba Palmier-Claus

Charlotte Victoria Parkinson

Nicola Jayne Pearson

Gillian Pether

Lorna Pontefract

Claire Power

Emily Louise Prichard

Bethany Hannah Proud

Dan Pyne

Charlotte Georgina Rampling

James Ridley

Polly Roberts

Beth Robertson

Miranda Robinson

Alison Louise Rogers

Lois Rose Roper

Hannah Rowley

James Rowson

Claire Marie Sanders

Samuel David Saunders

Fuchsia Katherine Saville

Eleanor Mary Scarfe

Emma Kathleen Seddon

Thomas James Shackleton

Avani Shah

Kim Tamar Sherwood (The University Of East Anglia Jarrold Prize)

Susannah Showers

Anna Siggins

Bruce Paul Sigrist

Sarah Skinner

Emily Katherine Smith

Lisa Anne Smith

Lauren Josephine South

Elissa Ruth Sprinkel

Kelly Alexandra St Lawrence

Alice Christina Stamataki

Beatrice Stanley

Emily Katharine Stephenson-Rose

Lisa Marianne Stevens

Eleanor Mary Stewart (The University Of East Anglia Malcolm Bradbury Prize)

Alexander Fletcher Stuart

Lianne Tapscott

Lisa Thom

Georgia Anne Thompson

Rosanna Mary Thompson

Isobel Travers

Anika Ueckermann

Robert Van Egghen

Anna Vickers

Rita Jayne Walker-Banks

Catherine Frances Watts

Jessica Grace Wayman

Myriam Marie-anne Wecker

Rachel Rose Wemyss (Joint Prize For Outstanding Performance In The Final Year)

Genevieve Westrope

Rosemary Wheat

Vicki Wheatland

Rowan Dilys Tolfree Whiteside

James Robert Wilson

Katie Wood

Catherine Anne Woodward

Alice Charlotte Wright

Hannah Jayne Young

Maud Elizabeth Aurora Young

School Of Philosophy

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Arts

Sophie Elizabeth Adams

Natalie Rachel Ainsworth

Georgina Suzanne Arnott

Rachel Ann Bancroft

Jennie-lynn Bollom

Harrington Rory Booth

Jonathan James George Brady

Rosie Victoria Brennan

Jaime Brown

Michael Paul Bullen

Lauren Chandler

Christopher Clarke

Lewis Edward Clarke

Joshua Clifton

Rosalie Collis

Catherine Daly

Stephen Ian Davies

George Jocelyn William Deane

Sula Deane

Ellie Carly Douglas

Calum Eades

Sophie France

Siân June Elizabeth Francis

Oliver Marc Garratt

Megan Sophie Hall

William Hallett

Matthew Harris

Nicholas Paul Sebastian Herrmann

Katharine Sarah Hicks

Charlotte Eliza Hollis

Katherine Mary Jones

Bryony Rose King

Leonidas Nicholas Edward Kyrkos

Gail Hilary Lelliott

Thomas Cyril George Lindsey

Eleanor Marchant

Danielle Martili McAleer

Jonathan Millroy

Rachel Eden Murray

Simon Neville

Oluwakemi Tolulope Ogunsanwo

Maxine Sian Owen

Liam David Parkin

Claire-philomena Quigley (Joint Prize For Distinguished Performance In Year Three Philosophy Modules)

Daniel Robinson

Alex David Ross (Joint Prize For Distinguished Performance In Year Three Philosophy Modules)

Grace Gabriella Lucretia Russell

Hannah May Sadler

Christopher Samuels

Alice Caroline Sanders

Francesca Danielle Sanders

Abigail Eleanor Southall

Alison Marie Sutton

Andrew Truelove

Ryan Michael Turner

Jessica Lynn Vogt

Rachel Patricia Webb

Neil Williams (Prize For Outstanding Performance In Year Three Philosophy Or Joint Degree Subject)

Francecsa Leigh Wimborne

Oliver Anthony Wolffe

Tom Charles Woodhouse

POSTGRADUATE

School Of Chemistry

The Degree Of Doctor Of Science

Ioannis Gerothanassis

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Jahangir Amin

Louise Appleby

Timothy James Boote

Angelo Miguel Mendes Pinto De Figueiredo

Minako Kondo

Simon Lanceron

Andrew Edward Mace

Salam Massadeh

Philip Louis Alan Newill

Emma Jayne Rackham

Abdirahman Saeed

Seena Sudhakaranpillai

Liang Zhang

The Degree Of Master Of Science By Research

Frederik Klama

The Degree Of Master Of Science

Antoine Abou Fayad

Nuha Salamah S. Alharbi

Paulina Cecylia Glowacka

Ketan Panchal

Ian Richard Strutt

James Matthew Norden Wolfe

The Graduate Diploma

Clare Fitzgerald

School Of Computing Sciences

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Majed Alshamari

Jamil Darwish Jamil Al Shaqsi

Casper Find Andersen

Konstantinos Bougioukos

Osama Mohammad Ahmad Dorgham

Gerardo González García

Mary Habib

Richard Mark Leggett

Roberto Montagna

Jacob Laurence Newman

Nima Pakseresht

Matthew Benedict Stocks

Nguyen Thanh Binh

Reda Younsi

The Degree Of Master Of Science By Research

Christopher Asque

Benjamin Keith Martin

Stephen Robert Gary Parsons

Johnson Jun Sing Yick

The Degree Of Master Of Science

Sudheer Kumar Achanala

Hussain Ali H Aljafar

Alwin Aloysius

Philip Burns

Chiu-nan Chou

Saranya Duraisamy

Andrew Griffiths

Christopher Hoayun

Gibson Okechukwu Ikoro

Yuka Ishisaki

Brian Joseph

Georgios Karatzas

Leonard Laksmanaya

Alex Ross Mace

Carl William Andrew McIntyre

Neil Gareth Middleton

Arinze Onyeka Okafor

Shivatri Pradhan

Chayut Pruksaphong

Ram Krishna Shrestha

Sopheak Soeng

Mohan Kumar Thomarajulu Loganathan

Kasturee Tripathy

Sam Paul Walden

Zheng Wang

Jun Wu

Chang Zhang

School Of International Development

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Kirsten Elizabeth Abernethy

Jacopo Alessandro Baggio

Juan Carlos Barrón-Pastor

Manuel António Alculete Lopes De Araújo

Alessandro De Matteis

Hari Prasad Dhungana

Maren Duvendack

María Adelaida Farah-Quijano

Janet Alice Fisher

Belina García Fajardo

Robert William Grant

Lorena Maribel Ibargüen Tinley

Fabiola Monica Lopez Gomez

Dyton Duncan Maliro

Nguyen, Thi Nguyet Minh

Emmanuel Nyamekye

Kerstin Pfliegner

The Degree Of Master Of Research

Tom Pablo Dalby

Jacob Henry Lomax

Enid Quesada Alfaro

The Degree Of Master Of Arts

Anthony Agbaraka

Sareer Ahmad

Abdirahman Regah Ahmed

George Allabison

Olugbenga Frederick Isaac Aniviye

Yusuf Olayiwola Anjolaiya

Jacopo Alessandro Baggio

Brooke Barber

Philip Christopher Beer

Kimberly Blackstock

Claire Marie Boothby

Andrea Jolyn Winifred Boyle

Colleen Braganza

Ariadna Brunett Zarza

Lisa Annita Bunclark

Samuel John Carney

Tirion Davies

Haian Dukhan

Ramlah El-rufai

Kali Beth Erstein

Adeyinka Olatokunbo Etireri

Olasoji Oluseyi Fagbola

Sarah Emily Freeman

Misako Fukuda

Chiaki Furukawa

Munehiro Furukawa

Fatou Gibba

Rebecca Frances Gibbs

Emmeline Guerin

Louise Christine Faith Tully Hampton

Rosalind Harber

Katharina Heskamp

Emily Jenna Holway

Miaoru Huang

Hikari Ishikawa

Chinonso Samuel Iwegbulem

Patricia Boma Jaja

Tian Jiang

Mathius Kabuye

Leo Kaluza

Jason Kelly

Ayano Kikuchi

Sarah Adoka Kinyoda

Thomas Oliver Kistruck

Deborah Lebene Afi Ladzekpo

Refiloe Letokoto

Qi Li

Yi Liang

Chen Luo

Jing Yuan Ma

Yue Ma

Mabasa Mikateko Maria

Dabesaki Promise

Mac-ikemenjima

Anesu Patience Makina

Joyce Tulinawe Malongo

Sayaka Matsuzuki

Boyd Wisdom Mwafulirwa

Holly Kim Notcutt

Ifeoma Blessing Okoye

Aye Joy Olatunde

Felicia Onuabuchi Onwuha

Sarah Amanda Parish

Aishatu Pearce

Simon John Pinnington

Ranjana Ramachandran

Anne-sophie Jeanne Raynaud

Charlotte Riddle

Sandra Milena Rodriguez Rojas

Helen Jane Russell

Pascal Ryffel

Daisy Jeruto Chebet Serem

Andria Solomonidou

Kyla Carter Surtees

Rosemary Jane Terry

Junio Cesar Urquizo Cordero

Rozalind Halei Walker

Sally Ann Walker

Jie Wang

Xuan Wang

Holly Jane Wright

Stuart Jeffrey Wright

Tamami Yoshimoto

The Degree Of Master Of Science

Md. Zahidul Abedin

Francesca Booker

Gesa Burchards

Sheku Tamba Davowa

Arianne Donar

Shakeel Hayat

Elizabeth Kersey

Sei Kondo

Karis Mclaughlin

Lyndsay Jane Parrott

Sarah Jane Standley

Elena Yamaeva

Hitoshi Yoshizaki

The Postgraduate Diploma

Jodit Woldemichael

School Of Literature And Creative Writing

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Madhubanti Bhattacharyya

Asliye Dagman

Hiroko Furukawa

Ágnes Lehóczky

Rebecca Eve Pinner

Sarah Louise Thwaites

Elizabeth Catherine Welby

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy By Publication

Sanjoy Kumar Ganguly

The Degree Of Master Of Arts

Jennifer Marie Abbott

Thomas Brian Bailey

Elizabeth Burns

Rebecca Joyce Burns

Anne Marie Catchpole

Carrie Chandler

David Frank Churchill

Jonathan Gillis

Christie Marie Greenacre

Edward William Marek Harkness

Isabelle Judith Kaufeler

Brigid Clare Bernadette Marriott

Julian John Mash

Vanessa Mary Morton

Höskuldur Ólafsson

Anna Magdalena Osborne

Alex Pace

Katherine Anne Parish

Andrew Robert Parrott

Faye Pauley

Karolina Magdalena Pawlus

Joshua Julian Piercey

Bertrand Alwyn Takatsugu Playle

Henriëtte Rietveld

Cassandra Karmini Scott

Sophie Alanna Stenhouse

Emily Toder

Madeleine Perdue Tongue

Anastasia-zoi Tsalta

Tanya Lyn Willard

Sam Wright

School Of Philosophy

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Jonathan Frederick Francis Hills

James Robert Niall Potter

Fiona Charlotte Roxburgh

The Degree Of Master Of Research

Ming Fai Cheung

Lorna Savage

John Simpson Wedge

The Degree Of Master Of Arts

Susana Pires Teles

School Of Law

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Ali Mohammed Abughrara Abdulhafidh

Abigail L Freestone

Sebastian Peyer

Sujitha Subramanian

The Degree Of Master Of Laws By Research

Sophie Elizabeth Louise Ghashghaei-pour

The Degree Of Master Of Laws

Elizabeth Ebun-oluwa Abolarin

Olumide Omotayo Akinnimi

Ahmed Mohamed Humaid Al Amri

Abdullah Mohammed A Alajlan

Emad Ali Almutairi

Wesam Alshafei

David Christopher Baines

Rushikesh Barge

Halil Basturk

Amanda Jean Browne

Teerin Chanwatana

Balázs Dominek

Ammar Abdulhamid M Fairdous

Pierre François

Douglas Gichuki

Stefanie Christine Hankiewicz

Chloe Ann Higham

Matthias Jeseck

Christopher Stuart Johnston

Treena Knox

Asharapa Kuansonthi

Bin Ling

Markus Linnartz

Christine Malisch (Prize For The Best Performance In The Final Assessment Of The Postgraduate Dissertation Units)

Katie Frances Marrison

Susan Martin

Alain Christian Monkam

Felicity Morphey

Gedsuda Mungkornpanich

Chinaza Cyriacus Nwunemelu

Oluwakemi Olamide Olarewaju

Gyozo Pintér

Marc Anthony Pruem

Sharmila Rangasamy

Peter Roberts

Taofeeq Oluwatoyin Salman

Corinna Jessica Schibgilla

Ioannis Siapkas

Álvaro Silva

Michael Spaethe

Jennifer Elizabeth Thomson

Nurzhan Tulendiyev

Kirsty Lorraine Vincent (Prize For The Best Performance In The Final Assessment Of The Postgraduate Taught Units)

The Postgraduate Certificate

Sabina Issabekova

The Graduate Diploma

Lucy Chambers

Andrew Dawson

Inigo Lazar Gillard

Arwa Salman

For more coverage about the University of East Anglia’s 2011 graduation ceremonies, including more individual stories, visit www.edp24.co.uk and see the EDP tomorrow, Thursday and Friday. Each day this week the EDP will be publishing a full list of people graduating in that day’s ceremonies.

emma.knights@archant.co.uk

0 comments

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Norfolk Weather

Partly Cloudy

Partly Cloudy

max temp: 14°C

min temp: 11°C

Five-day forecast

loading...

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT