Today’s ceremonies for the UEA graduations 2011 will honour the achievements of undergraduates and postgraduates in a range of schools.

To send a link to this page to a friend, you must be logged in.

They include the Norwich Business School and the Schools of World Art Studies and Museology, American Studies, Allied Health Professions, Biological Sciences, and Environmental Sciences. Some well-known figures will also be receiving honorary degrees. They are:

• Actress Juliet Stevenson, best known for her role in the film Truly, Madly, Deeply and roles in Emma and Bend It Like Beckham. She receives an honorary doctorate of letters.

She studied at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, and went on to a stage career with the Royal Shakespeare Company. Her notable stage roles include the female lead, Anna, opposite John Malkovich in the UK premiere of Burn This, and Paulina in Death and the Maiden, for which she won a Laurence Olivier Award.

• Prof Sir David Baulcombe, a plant scientist and geneticist. He receives an honorary doctorate of science.

His research on virus resistance and genetic regulation in plants has benefited agriculture and medical science.

After the Plant Breeding Institute in Cambridge, he was at Sainsbury Laboratory in Norwich and since 2007 has been at Cambridge University where he is Regius Professor of Botany. He was elected to the Royal Society in 2001, the US National Academy of Sciences in 2005 and in 2009 was knighted for services to plant science.

• Prof Eric Fernie, a former director of the Courtauld Institute of Art and dean of UEA’s School of Fine Arts and Music, as it was then known. He receives an honorary doctorate of letters. His main interest is medieval architecture and he has written books including An Architectural History Norwich Cathedral and The Architecture of Norman England. After leaving UEA, he moved to Edinburgh University, and became director of the Courtauld Institute in 1995. He was made a CBE for services to architectural history and conservation. He is a fellow of the British Academy and has been a commissioner for English Heritage.

• Prof Sir John Beringer, a microbiologist whose association with science in Norwich started 40 years ago, when he joined the John Innes Centre (JIC). He receives an honorary doctorate of science. He completed a PhD at UEA and was made an honorary lecturer in the Biological Sciences department in 1975. He went on to hold positions at the University of Bristol, including director of molecular genetics, dean of the faculty of science, and pro-vice chancellor. In 1999 he was awarded a knighthood for services to environmental safety and in 2000 was appointed chair of the JIC governing council.

Students graduating in today’s ceremonies (Wednesday)

Undergraduate

School Of World Art Studies And Museology

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Arts

Maria Alambritis (Joint Arthur Batchelor Prize For The Best Undergraduate Dissertation In Art History)

Katherine Mary Andrews

Terry Baxter

Camille Brayer

Annie Rosa Brooke Lang

Richard Carpenter

Luke Cathcart

Alannah Chilvers

Daniel James Chitson

Rose Elizabeth Clark

Connie Clarke

Rosalyn Mary Davies

Hannah Marie Davison

Kate Alicia Day

Jessica Adalena Debba

Lucinda Easton

Matthew Edwards

Olivia Lucy-mai Foster

Matthew Trevor Goodbun

India Jane Hare

Rachel Hawkins

Kirsten Louise Haywood

Victoria Constance Highfield

Rebecca Elizabeth Marguerita Hone

Holly May Howarth

Harriet Johnston

Katherine Jones

Elizabeth Elaine Diana Lake

Aoife Larkin

Beatrice Leal (Joint Arthur Batchelor Prize For The Best Undergraduate Dissertation In Art History)

Matthew Thomas Maile

Emma Mckee

Kathryn Mcnerney

Hannah Miller

Isabel Miller

Jake Minshull

Edward Moon-little

Luke Nash

Gabriel Alexander Clark Polley

Jessica Shiel

Rachel Smith

Caroline Anne Mary Stewart

Rosalind Emma Stobart

David Philip Whittle

Hollie Williams

Laura Ann Williams

Norwich Business School

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Science

Adi Zhafran Bin Abdullah

Kathryn Louise Adams

Thomas Agger

Michael Sina Aghataher

Ayorinde Akinwumi

Timothy Stewart Alderman

Fahad Alrasheed

Luke Andrews

Matthew Arbuckle

Emma Antonia Atherton-evans

Sophie Austin

Stephen Thomas Bainbridge

Jonathan Balmforth

Sophie Louise Barham

Craig Baston

Jordan Baumber

Romin Behseta

Brian Del Rosario Bernardez

Matthew Bilbey

Benjamin David Bisset

Lee Blyth

Thomas James Bogg (Icaew Prize Is The Institute Of Chartered Accountants In England And Wales Prize)

Warren Bowman

Michael Alexander Samuel Boyle

Charlotte Brady

Yan-kun Bu

Vananh Thi Bui

Jamie Bunn

Alick Burnett

Matthew Michael Buxton

Shao-qing Cao

Adam Carter

Claire Jane Carter (Prize For Distinguished Performance In The Final Assessment For Business Management)

Ali Celikkan

Chun-him Chan

Hiu Tung Chan

Carolina Chan De Noronha

Chen Chen

Ching-ju Chen

Ji-feng Chen

Chen Kuang Yi

Zhi-xu Chen

Elizabeth Marguerite Lucie Chir

Yu Ki Chiu

Chui Yuen Shan

Stephanie Cleanthous

Oliver Coates

Emily Catherine Victoria Cocker

Rebecca Cole

George Copley

Sam Cryan

Laura Elizabeth Cummings

Dang Thuy Tran

Zoe Elizabeth Darrah

Lewis Davey

Thomas Davey

Jack Davison

Josef De Pfeiffer

Yue Ding

Alexander Hugh Douglas

Mark Dumpleton

Henry James Durrant

Samuel Evans

Sebastian Fairhurst

Harry Fish

Daniel James Fletcher

Christopher Fricker

Yu Gao

Victoria Amie Gardner

Jack George

Anna Patricia Gillespie

Scott Golding

Craig Goodman

Russell Alexander Gous

Catherine Grint

Ádám Guáth

Jackie Ha

Cameron Hanwell

Gary Hardy

Martyn Callen Harrod

Sze Ling Hau

Joseph David Head

Isobel Heaphy

Laura Henderson

Richard Henderson

Kyriakos Heracleous

Mark Hilditch

Danny David Hill

May Ho

Sze-lok Ho

Ian Hobbs

Lee Hockins

Frances Hodgins

James Richard Fraser Holden

George Holton

Chang Hong

Lyall Horner

Melissa Anne Horsnell

Alexander William Horton

Alexander George Howard

Kun Hu

Guan Huang

Qun Huang

Richard Frederick Hubbard

Rebecca Hucklesby

Nicholas James Hudson

Nga Wai Hui

Christine Hume

Hiu Man Kerry Hung

Thomas S. Hunter

Constantinos Iacovides

Shakris Inngern

David Henry Jakob

Claire Louise Jenner

Nicole Jenner

Wen-ji Jia

Xinyan Jiang

Mei-yan Jin

Jeremy Jones

Ryan Joseph-constable

Šarūnas Zigmas Jukna

Arshiya K.c.

Rubina Kalra

Pareesa Kara

Matthew Adam Kass

Sonny Kearns

Rebecca Lauren Kemp

Katherine Jane Kenneally (Joint Prize For Distinguished Performance In The Final Assessment For Accounting And Finance)

Lin Rin Koh

Siu Lun Kong

Jayshyam Kotecha

Hsiao-ying Kuo

Mi Kuo

Ching Man Kwok

Chi Leung Lam

Michael Laney

Nareerat Laosaichua

Cheuk Hin Lau

Brenda Siu Ting Lee

Wing-yee Lee

On Ki Gloria Leung

Anan Li

Jiaxiu Li

Yifan Li

Yu Hui Liao

Gurpreet Singh Lidder

Min Ruo Liu

Suijuan Liu

Xing Liu

Yilin Liu

Zi Jun Liu

Ka Ki Lo

Tin Kin Lo

Natalie London

Ching Kwan Corio Luk

Jing Luo

Tamsin Macdonald

Emma Jane Maile

Ho Shun Mak

Jade Malyon

Yen Man

Dominic Markham

Gregory Paul Martin

Tobias Zachery Martin

Alisa Martynova

Simona Matuskova

Jessica Florence Maynard

James Mayo

Stephanie Patricia Mays

Daniel Michael Mcardle

David Mceneaney

Adam David Messer

Jade Eloise Millburn

Christopher Roger Millsted

Charlotte Minns

Vladimir Mladenov

Jonathan Morley

Veronika Morozova

Jodie Louise Mullard

Shakhnoza Muradova

Martha Mushambadope

Mark Newman

Minh Hau Nguyen

Thi Le Ha Nguyen

Dominic Noakes

Chris Oatey

Vincent Okonji

Isaac Olorunshola

John Oyo

Richard Evan Painting

Martha Papachristodoulou

Kyle Paulin

Minzhao Peng

Sarah Perryman

David Pilgrim

Melissa Pipe

Emma Louise Plush

Christopher Portway

Antigoni Price

Primalani Navin Teckamdas

David Mark Reynolds

Laura Ricks

Muhammad Mustjab Rizwan

Mark James Roach

Rhiannon Rogers

Galit Rosenstein (Joint Prize For Distinguished Performance In The Final Assessment For Accounting And Finance)

Jonathan Roy

Maureen Atugonza Rutabingwa

Kudakwashe Nicholas Samasuwo

Paul Sandall

Scott Saunders

Maxwell Scott

Fiona Seabrook

Yvonne Seow Chiew Mei

Samuel James Shawcross

Feng Shen

Kang Shen

Rashika Sherchan

Piers Shewey

Thomas James Shiner

Yan-li Shou

David Slade

Kelly Smailes

Andrew Smith

Thomas Michael Smith

Victoria Smith

Oliver Smyth

Xiaoxu Song

Eleni Soteriou

Matthew Gordon Anthony Spearing

Mark Stebbing

Danielle Louise Stephens

Helen Elizabeth Stonestreet

Evgenia Strigova

Wing Kin Su

Kaipeng Sun

Sabrina Anne Tanner

Yan Tao

Alfie Taylor

Andrea Taylor

Wing Yee To

Nathalie Townsend

Jonathan David Trichard

Yee Ching Tsang

Daniel Wai Lun Tse

Sabindra Sagar Tuladhar

Jennie Clare Turner

Matthew Vaughan

Sophie Walsh

Jian Wang

Lin Wang

Yaqun Wang

Jonathan Mark Wattley

Chen Chen Weng

Alexander Thomas Whitehead

Nemesia Marie Whymark

Christopher Williams

Robert Owen Matthew Williams

Jack Wilson

Rachel Sarah Wilson

Heiwo Wong

Siu Lun Alex Wong

Stephen Woodhead

Jia-wei Wu

Yueyue Xu

Shuk Ping Yan

Stephen James Yates

Phoebe Chun-yi Yeung

Wing Yee Yeung

Yuehung Yeung

Kuai Yu

Wai Yin Venus Yu

Yanan Yuan

Yixi Zang

Kunyu Zhang

Sheng-mian Zhang

Xi Zhang

Zhe-bin Zhang

Zhuo Zhao

Zhivko Zhelyazkov

Hao Zheng

Qingqing Zheng

Xi Wen Zong

School Of Allied Health Professions

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Science

Katrina Amy Baker

Shirley Jane Barrett

Katie Beaden

Sian Beesley

Emily Kate Belcher

Victoria Anne Bellamy

Amber Diane Bowyer

Virginia Brinkley

Emma Susan Buckley

Jennifer Bullock

Penny Calder

James Edward Carn

Inge Carrington

Rachel Louise Catlow

Adam Chilvers

Rebecca Alice Collins

Amanda Lee Collison

Lauren Giverny Costin

Sarah Anne Cullum

Martha Jane Davies

Malissa Dawlat

Georgina Debney

Lucy Dwyer

Kirsty Elliott

Frances Elizabeth Ellis

Elizabeth Felce

Heather Ruth Fisher

Rebekah Hope Fisk

Siobhan Fuller

Casey Laura Gamble

Rebecca Ann Gardner

Beth Gentry Hobson

Leanne Glass

Sarah Louise Hall

Kerry Rose Hannant

Gabriella Hayes

Nicola Hewitt

Cassie Huckle

Wayne Hussey

Lucy Johnson

Claire Keane

Chloe Kiggins

Sarah Lisa Knowles

Amy Rachel Lamond

Cara Jade Lawrence

Katharine Lee

Manisha Limbu

Michael Conor Lynch

Gabrielle Ellen Mackle

Anna Makower

Kirsty Emma Mansell

Julie Marie Mayston

Christopher Mcloughlin

Elle Sarah Millward

Jo Maria Mitchell

Sarah Moakes

Emma Moss

Alasdair Munro

Stephanie Munro

Christopher Anthony R Newham

Kathryn Angharad Newsham

Angela Page

Louise Suzannah Perkins

Emily Katherine Petheram

Ângela Catarina Vieira Quental Mendes

Natalie Hazel Reed

Miranda Robinson

Allan Frederick Rogers

Sharon Rowe

Mathilde Aurelie Serre

Sarah Elizabeth Skinner

Stephanie Small

Alexandra Smith

Keeley Joana Smith

Keri Smith

Lindsay Smith

Louise Smith

Kate Elizabeth Still

Hannah Jayne Strickle

Bonnie Studd

Samantha Kayleigh Sutton

Lily Tuck

Ellen Ruth Vincent

Louise Kate White

Lindsay Louise Wood

Kirsty Young

School Of American Studies

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Arts

Frederick Allen

Alice Baillie-lane

Christopher Baker

Flora Alexandra Baker

Daniel Barnes

Douglas Jake Baulf

Amanda Marie Bawden

Emily Elizabeth Beal

Katherine Mary Beck

Gabriella Blake

Jack William Blocker

Natasha Kylie Broad

Kirsty Gallacher Callaghan

Emily Candler

Rebecca Hannah Mary Cobb

Michelle Lucy Conway

Emma Croton

Thomas Davidson

Jade Victoria Davis

Beth Davison

James Dockeray

John Dunn

Blanche Alway Ellis

Megan Jane Evans

Jan Flisek-boyle

Hannah Louise Fruin

Emma Galal

Chelsea Ann Gilchrist

Katherine Gladman

Nicholas Daniel Greiff

Katie Hall

Eleanor Mary Hancock

Matthew Nicholas Hanley

Samuel Hazelgrove

Samantha Henry

Kathryn Elizabeth Hickling

Amy Lauren Hodkinson

David Holgate-carruthers

Matthew Frank Jones-barlow

William Thomas Patrick Jordan

Sophie Scarlett Juliet Kennedy

Frederick Charles Kisielewski

Alice Knapp

Andrea Lestrange

Lemara Alisa Lindsay-prince

Archie Williams Maddocks

Shannon Mannion-moran

Lewis Mcguirk

Daniel Mcsweeney

Brent Michael Minderler

Sophie Ellen Moore

Julian Pickering

Leanne Pike

Joseph Mark Pilkington

Betsy Jane Porritt

Edward James Powell

James Alexander John Rawlinson Pursaill

Jack Abel Charles Ramm

Daniel Luke Rayner

Ashley Richardson

Eve Frederieca Richens

Daniel Patrick Ring

Henry Robinson

Joe Patrick Rogers (Prize For Outstanding Performance In Final Year)

Hannah Sheehy

Jade Simmonds

Matthew Smith

Michael Stead

Stephanie Diane Stevens

Jilly Caroline Jean Stockdale

Frith Meridian Nozipho Taylor

James Elliot Taylor

Lucy Victoria Isobel Taylor-bent

Jade Tucker

Andrew Ian Turnbull

Robert James Tuttlebee

Fuchsia Olivia Christiana Voremberg (Prize For The Best Year Abroad Dissertation)

Christopher Iain Walker

Grace Elizabeth Ward

Matthew Wells

Alexander Winfield

Emma Louise Winter

Francesca Wiseman

School Of Biological Sciences

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Science

Katharine Agent

Thomas Allen

Meena Leanne Anissi

Lara Elizabeth Bailey

Catherine Baker

Kendall Baker

Jonathan Edward Barrett

James Bell

Susan Biddle

Stefan Mikhail Bidula

Ashleigh Binnie

James David John Bird (The Michael Graham Prize For Best Performance In The Ecology Degree)

Natalia Blagrove

Kate Blakey

Claire Denise Botwright

Jane Elizabeth Bower

Ayla Jane Brown (The Humane Research Trust Prize)

Laura Mary Browne

Luke Wayne Browning

Daniel John Richard Bryer

Jessica Burman

Oliver Jay Burns

Jordan Bye

David Stephen Carey

Virginia Susan May Carmont (The George Duncan Memorial Prize)

Despina Chatziharalambous

Scott William Coleman

Sam Ethan Collins

Matthew Corbett

Alexander Couzens (The Tony Sims Award)

Rebecca De La Haye

Nikita Delgaty

Theoni-ingrid Demcollari

Charles Eliott Dickson

Joshua Anthony Dunne

Rosemary Earwaker

Sarah Jane Elliott

Joshua Entwistle

Gemma Louise Ferguson

John Nicholas Ferguson

Angelos Filippou

Laura Catherine Anne Freeman

Matthew Gardiner

Michael Garrett

Kirsty Jane Garrod

Vieri Giannotti

Nadezhda Raycheva Gicheva (The Lovett Best Performance In The Final Assessment Prize)

Ross Gledhill

Victoria Goody

Ipek Su Gorguc

Francis Grant

Kimberley Marie Hanson

Hannah Charlotte Harris

Madison Lee Hartman

Rachael Jayne Hay

Rebecca Henderson

Joseph Henshaw

Jessica Herold

James Hooton

Rebecca Rose Hudson

Lucy Hume (The Lovett Highly Commended For Performance In The Final Assessment Prize And The John And Pamela Salter Charitable Trust Prize)

Hannah-louise Hunt

Lucy Sarah Hyde

Aleksandar Ilic

Iain Andrew William Inglis

Emma James

Martin James

Andrew Jarman

Timothy Isaac Johnson

Robert Paul Johnston

Lee Kellingray

Jonathan Kerson

Rebekah Catherine King

Zahra Lalji

Grace Logan

Tom George Lowe

Xiaomin Luo

Cameron Tobias Maguire

Harriet Louise Manning

Sarah Adunah Marfo

Christopher Martin

Harbans Marway

Jessica Mason

Zoë Jane Matthews

Joseph Charles Mccrohon

Bernadette Mcsharry

Svetlana-alina Melcea

Vania Mendes Alves

Samuel James Nash Mills

Thuy Mobbs

Ishmit Singh Moonga

Rachel Murkett (The Lovett Best Performance In The Final Year Prize)

Paul Nicholas

Ahmad Nuri

Shane O’ Grady

Patricia Ebunoluwa Omolayole

Katie Elizabeth Morris Parr

Laura Alexandra Parry

Sharad Patel

Natalie Ann Pearce

Alexander John Petrie-pink

Hanna-marie Aimmee Phillips

Natasha Francesca Pickles

Victoria Louise Pigott

Daniel Piper

Sean James Pollen

Julia Porta

Liam Pudwell

Magdalena Putter

Chris Quigley

James Philip Redfern

Portia Rhimes

Kate Roiz De Sa

Bethany Samson

Gregory Sewell

Janarthenan Singarajah

Nicholas Smith

Richard Smith

Steven Paul Songhurst

Donna Spurgeon

Amanda Justine Stanley

Christopher Andrew Stephens

Emma Clare Stevens

Mary Thurston Taylor

Nicola Kate Terrington

Ashlie Samantha Tout

Ella Louise Tresise

Jennifer Trigg

Hannah Tweed

Ines Vasconcelos

Lloyd Christian Wahl

Thomas David Walker

Amy Wallace

Edward Waller

Philip Walton

Steffan Walton

Chloe Frances Ann Warren

Andrew John Wells

Hannah Charlotte Wells

James West

Dixie Nerissa Jazmai Whetter

John Robison Wilde

Sarah Wilson

Ian James Winfield

Sarah Louise Wise

Peter Frederick Woolman

Sophie Wrinch

Justine Claire Zwetsloot

The Diploma Of Higher Education

Stuart Scott Murray

The Certificate Of Higher Education

Maria Dack

Suganthan Sivagnanam

School Of Environmental Sciences

The Degree Of Master Of Sciences

Richard Cooper

Roberto Alejandro Fernandez Bilbao

James Charles Moore

Richard James Pope

Thomas Postans

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Science

Jonathon David Alcock

Tom Ambrose

Hui Na Ang

Joel Atherton

Rosanna Baker

William Baker

Steven Baldwin

Samuel March Barnard

Emma Louise Bird

Anthony Michael Blazekovic

Tom Alexander Bowden

Timothy Geoffrey Boxer

Jonathan Nazareth Boyadjian

Fay Marie Bradley-trinder

Nathan Briscoe

Arthur Broadbent

Ryan Brook

Luis Nicholas Brown

Rebecca Brown

Michael David Browne

Edward Oliwier John Burmicz

Emily Jane Bush

Oliver Cannell

Michael Cannon

Jocelyn Catt

Kate Louise Chapman

Frances Chorlton

Benjamin Thomas Christie

Yiu Tak Dennis Chung

Richard Stephen Claxton

Anna Clayton (The Social Sciences Prize)

Daniel Clover

Richard James Connell

Daniel Mark Cooper

Jonathan Keith Davies

Nancy Eleanor Davies

Kerri Dobson

Louise Dolan

Charlotte Louise Dormer

Robert Drummond

Kathryn Dunmall

Katherine Sarah Ellis

Rosemary Ellis

David Esdaile

Li-jing Fang

Philip Patrick Arthur Farndon

James Antony Fellows

Angharad Fennell

Sebastian Fisher

Michael Robert Flint (The Environmental Geography And International Development Prize)

Emily Foord

Luis Forte

George Gardner

Emily Louise Gaudion

Christine Ruth Gibbs

David Leo Golbourn (The Gardline Geophysical Sciences Prize)

Patrick Grimshaw

Georgi Grozev

Nurulinani Haji Jahari

Kate Victoria Hammond

James Harper

Jennifer Harrison

Theo Stuart Hawkins

Catherine Leanne Hoggett

Jillian Mary Holland

Elizabeth Harriet Hudson

Ieuan Hughes

Harriet Elizabeth Ibbett

Jonathan James

Samuel Jelliman

Oliver Jensen

Helen Clare Jobson

Benjamin Johnston

Stephanie Rae Jones

Vasilios Katsoulas

Eleana Ann Kealy

Claire Louise Gladys Kenyon

Jonathan Edward Kerley

Jennifer Kershaw

Amanda Jaine King

Ashley Jenna King

James Francis Spicer Knightbridge

Bethany Knights-prince

Sophie Joan Koprowski (The Gill Harwood Prize)

Victor Lagunas Mayor

Yutian Lei

Victoria Clare Lewis

Daniel James Lowe

Jenna Louise Macgregor

Peter Mackereth

Carlo Maria Manfredi

Grace Louise Mansfield

Abigail Mary Marshall

Aimee Victoria Marshall

Laura Martin

Martin

Abigail Laura Lyndsey Mason

Stacey Maynard

Megan Metcalfe

Abbey Morris

Elina Minaidou

Simon Patrick O’meara

Bethany Oxford

James Page

Sam Phillips

Frances Louise Pickering (The Project Prize)

Laura Emily Potts

Craig Daniel Rye (The Alan Preston Prize)

George Edward Sayer

Hannah Louisa Seago

Ben Seears

Andrew Senior

Luke Christopher Shacklock

Patrick Shannon-hughes

Edward Slater

Thomas William Stammers

Thomas Andrew James Stevens

Alexander James Stopher Clark

Maisie Suggitt

Midori Takano

Thomas Tarttelin

Alistair Paul Tassie

Hannah Louise Taylor

Rosemary Venn

Emilie Vrain

Christopher Walsh

Si-wen Wang

Jade Suzanne Thompson Ward

Laura Jane Waters

Thomas Watson

Douglas Philip Stephen Webb

Antonia Weitzer

Daniel Welch

Kimberley Whittles

Kieran Daniel Withey

James Wren

Melyssa Frances Jane Wright

School Of Science

The Degree Of Master Of Natural Sciences

Douglas Hamilton (Faculty Of Science Prize (Mnatsci))

The Degree Of Bachelor Of Science

John Armitage

Joanne Victoria Creasy

James David Hayhurst

Julia Susannah Wexler Mallett

Christopher Mccrave

Leila Dawn Middle

Rebecca Bronwen Emily Neal

Stephen Nicholas Paul

Elisabeth Mary Rice

Kate Louise Richards

Verity Jade Colbert Roscoe

Scott Nicholas Allan Smith (Faculty Of Science Prize (Bsc))

Amy Sudbury

Holly White

Postgraduate

Norwich Business School

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Sadaqat Ali

Dimitrios Dousios

Elizabeth Ann Hooper

Abdullah Promise Opute

Luis Antonio Paredes Izaguirre

Jalal O Tantoush

Joana Vassilopoulou

The Degree Of Master Of Business Administration

Kyoko Abe

Serik Alibekov

Abobakr Abdulrahman Al-juwaiber

Paul Anthony Allford

Gunel Atkinson

Helen Louise Ball

Pranab Jyoti Baruah

Abhinandh Bhaskar

Warwick Ashley Bowen

Michael Richard Cash

Hortensia Del Pilar Castillo

Xin Chen

Kuo Yao Cheng

Senthil Sudershan Coimbatore Vijaykumar

William Delf

Marion Denantes

Prashant Dhanvijay

Diana Dixon

David Ellis

Maryam Emadiallahyari

Andrea Finegan (School Prize For Best Performance - Mba Strategic Carbon Management)

Neil Foley

Ana Isabel Goñi

John Wilson Hancock

Stephen Wayne Henry

Hirozumi Hosoe

Yu-lun Hsu

Li-chung Hung

Rachel Marie Johnson (School Prize For Best Performance - Mba General)

Nabia Kashif

Neeraj Kharpate

Emma Louise Koro (School Prize For Best Performance - Executive Mba)

Alfred Kpodo

Peter A Lascelles

Wing Kai Stephanie Leung

Anna Lobach

Stuart Malcolm Macdonald

Alan John Macneill

Karan Mangotra

Urmila Mathur

Divya Mohan

Dibya Kanti Mukhopadhyay

Siddharth Mukne

Adam Nicholls

Apichat Niphatroj

Olusola Olaoluwa Omibiyi

Gaurav Patil

John George Payne

Hitesh Phalak

Anthony Polack

Vinay Srinivas Rao

Frances Rose-smith

Ildus Gilmanovich Sitdykov

Marlene Snodgrass

Nupur Srivastava

Jonathan James Stanley

Robin Stevens

Chalermsak Suppasubsiri

Alison Jane Taylor

Neil Toulson

Mary Averose Valderrama

Munish Vaswani

Andrew Christopher Verney

Jane Patricia Warnes (School Prize For The Best Overall Performance By An Mba Student)

Martyn Wragg

Pei-fang Wu

Stephen Young

Zhi Zhang

The Degree Of Master Of Science

Anne Onyioza Adaba

Grace Kehinde Adegbite

May Al Khalifa

Ma’en Al-horaini

Olla Alzoubi

Maxwell Ampofo

Nattaruj Anantaborvornwut

Stanislav Antanaytis

Max William Theo Askwith

Zhanar Balgabayeva

Siras Barlee

Ross Wayne Baxter

Timothy James Bedwell

Steven Graham Burbage

Emma Felicity Burrows

James Carter

Shu-ting Chan

Ling-chun Chen

Miao-chun Chen

Wen-shan Chen

Zhiyuan Chen

Pin-ju Chiang

Kwan Ho Felix Chiu

Kwon Cho

Chin-chia Chuang

Pachanit Chulanont

Sandeep Dighe

Yulia Rashitovna Dilmieva

Temenuzhka Vasileva Dimitrova

Ying Ding

Christina Georgopoulou

Gunel Guliyeva

Christopher Alexander Gunn

Yuyang Guo

Omar Hammour

Xiaoqiao Hu

Li-jung Huang

Yu Ru Huang

Shamsul Islam

Wei Jiang

Morayo Oluwadamilola Jimoh

Kenneth Johnson

Ainuryam Kamaldinova

Prontida Khunchang

Po-chen Ko

Sirin Kuwisetsang

Yu-hsuan Lai

Joseph Christopher Law

Peter Lawrence

Naomi Leacock

Ching-ching Lee

Zhifen Li

Yunxuan Liang

Wei-ting Liao

Niti Limpasane

Yue Ma

Helen Mack

Nupura Nagle

Kalu Nwaka Nwaka

Mavis Adwoa Ofori-tutu

Olaoluwa Adetola Babatunde Olayinka

Papa Bonsu Osei-bobie

Adedotun Obadara Oyejide

Qinyi Pan

Arnut Pattaratammaporn

Wannipa Phetpakdeechai

Pornthima Pornpimolwat

Teerapak Puyanont

Niyi Olalekan Rotimi

Nan Sheng

Meng-hui Shih

Richard Haydn Smith

Dinesh Kumar Somasundaram

Neha Jessica Stephenson

Thanasiri Suamsoong

Weiyan Tang

Mei-chih Tseng

Daniel James Tulloch

Sirithep Vadrakchit

Qian Wang

Yichun Wang

Maoyang Weng

Karaked Wigraisakda

Michael Ellis Woodhams

Christopher Wright

Jiatao Xian

Xiaochang Xiong

Kunyue Xue

Zeng Qiu

Qianhan Zhang

Xu Zhang

Chen Zhao

Zhehang Zheng

Jingyue Zhu

The Postgraduate Diploma

Nan Jiang

Uzodinma Nwosu-iheme

Chin-chien Yang

Lu Zhang

School Of Allied Health Professions

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Linda Birt

Tamara Claire Davidson Thompson

The Degree Of Master Of Philosophy

Carol Payne

The Degree Of Master Of Science By Research

Tracy Lyn Cowles

The Degree Of Master Of Clinical Education

Lesley Bowker

James Daniel Edwards

Gillian Gray

Jennifer Mary Heylings

Deeni Rudita Idris

Veena Coutinho Rodrigues

Shadreck John Sayekaya

Shouts Makhumbo Galang’anda Simeza

Maurice Slaven

Ryckie George Wade

The Degree Of Master Of Science

Simon Alton

Marcus Lee Ashton

Gillian Robert Aylmer

Edel Barrett

Elena Bates

Emma Mary Bellay

Emma Louise Brown

Gemma Bush

Rachel Canavan

Kevin Chapman

Kathryn Anne Church

Michelle Louise Clarke

Claire Collinge

Elisabetta Colucci

Ben Colver

Mark Conlon

Daphne Debono

Victoria Dobson

David Christopher Charles Finney

Faye Fordham

Sally Clare Louise Gardner

Nicola Ann Harrison

Bethan Sarah Wootton Harvey

Colin Andrew Harvey

Jane Marie Hibberd

Rosemary Jane Jackson

Lydia Alexandra Keep

Sophie Kennish

Emma Lansdell

Jonathan Charles Larner

Hannah Gwen Alice Morgan

Mark Andrew Newman

Samuel Orbell

Katie Parker

Hanna Penfold

Ruth Phillips

Priscilla Rasmussen

Carly Readings

Jessica Roose

Laura Shaw

Michael Simpson

Rachel Smith

Hannah Stevens

Karlene Crea Stimpson

Samantha Sutton

Charlotte Thurston

Morgan Toal

Elizabeth Walsh

Rachel Warren

Alexander Webb

Joanne Mary Williams

The Postgraduate Certificate

Sarah Anne Allerton

James William Lyle Brown

William Gerard Bugg

Anne-marie Hamill

Tejal Shah

Michelle Zeqiri

School Of American Studies

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Catherine Jane Barter

Simon Lewis De Bourcier

The Degree Of Master Of Arts

Thomas Edward Abbs

Stephen Clifford Douglas

School Of Biological Sciences

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Mahmoud Munim Al-bassam

Konstantinos Alexiou

Richard Andrew Bailey

Kerry Louise Bentley-hewitt

Maria Besi

Christopher James Burt

Michelle Anne Charles

Jan Claesen

Frederick Rupert Cook

Matilda Christine Crumpton-taylor

Kirsty Leesa Culley

Melissa Dokarry

Sara Fuentes

Ana Rita Galhano Marques

Diane Hatziioanou

Stephen J. Hearnshaw

Rebecca Horn

Michail Iakovidis

Silvia Maria Jiménez Sanz

Shantanu Karkare

Jucineide Matos Lima

Colette Matthewman

Giulia Morieri

Alexis Moschopoulos

Christina Willemina Anne Moyle

Megan Murray

Lawrence Percival-alwyn

Nuno Miguel Gaspar Duque Pires

Ghanasyam Rallapalli

Lorna Elizabeth Ravenhill

Milena Edna Roux

Sarah Louise Russell

Robert Jack Saville

Benjamin Schwessinger

Frances Louise Shaw

Peter Andrew Slavny

Andrew Glyn Staphnill

Lena Stransfeld

Kawee Sujipuli

Benjamin John Thompson

Ngat Thi Tran

Cécile Vriet

David Christopher James White

Clare Joan Winter

Jonathan Michael Wright

Harisun Yaakob

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy By Publication

David John Dow

The Degree Of Master Of Philosophy

Ross Jon Lawrence Hughes

The Degree Of Master Of Science By Research

Ayisha Iftekhar Ahmed

Janet Sharon Mason

The Degree Of Master Of Science

Ananya Agarwal

Sami Mohemed R Albarih

Lois Margaret Baker

Serena Broughton

Natassja Grethe Bush

Amy Crossley

Harriet Theresa Cuthbert

Aditi Das

Gareth Thomas Osborn Davies

Thomas James Deaney

Joanne Godwin

Sarmistha Guha

Matthew Guilliatt

Isla Hoffmann Heap

Clement Inkamba-nkulu

Jobin John Jacob

Sivakumar Krishnamoorthy

Harshala Anil Kulkarni

Kathryn Elizabeth Mcinnis

Mohammad Khalil R. Monjed

Alap Raveendran Nair

David Norfolk

Dheeraj Singh Rathore

Kavitha Siva

Sumit Tanpure

Sujit Hari Tha Shrestha

Radhika Rahul Timbadia

Shyam Sundar Twayana

Lucy Wilshaw

The Graduate Diploma

Liam Crowther (The Michael Graham Prize For The Best Conservation Project)

Laura Kate Henderson

School Of Environmental Sciences

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Lorenzo Alvarez Filip

Thomas James Bayliss

Katherine L. R. Boughey

Amandine Michèle Nathalie Caruana

Gerardo Castillo Ramos

Karel Castro Morales

Chutarat Chompunth

James Richard Clark

Gregory Hamish Colbourn

Geoffrey John Caedmon Darch

Amii Darnell

Stephen John Dugdale

Andrew Farrow

Joanne Foden

Johanna Forster

Raymond James Galvin

Frida Nadiezda Güiza Valverde

Lee Paul Gumm

Florence Ceridwen Dorothy Harrison

Elizabeth Marie Jones

Paul Munday

Susan Joyce O’mahony

Claire Felicity Powell

Huy Quang Luong

Khaista Rehman

David Andrew James Sproson

Qing-wen Tian

Kristin Wäber

The Degree Of Master Of Science By Research

Michael John Collingwood Crouch

Mi Tian

The Degree Of Master Of Research

Christopher James Foulds

Martin William Francis Mahony

The Degree Of Master Of Science

Adeola Solayide Adepetun

Ajirioghene Akpowowo

Olivia Josephine Allen

Rosie Amos

Philippa Beard

Yu-ping Chen

Catherine Emma Cherry

Noel Michael Clancy

Sarah Elizabeth Deacon

Kevin Stephen Jones

Sarah Jones

Mui Eng Allysa Koh

James Philip Andrew Lockhart

Antje Mensen

Joseph Milan

Phuong Thao Nguyen

Ochuko Claris Ogbeni

Caroline Yvonne O’leary

Anh Huyen Pham

Felix Pithan (The Hubert H Lamb Memorial Prize)

Louise Powell

Andrew Jon Rushby

Paul Michael Sanderson

Edward William David Sears

Sandra Gurwinder Sivia

Tony Russell Small

Ying Ying Toh

Huong Thi Thao Tran

Dao Minh Trang

Wun Fat Tsoi

Sophie Upson

Bjørnar Urang Funderud

Sarah-jane Walsh

Xiaozhou Wang

Jamie Devereux Wilson

Benjamin Wright

The Postgraduate Diploma

Abdullkarim Ahmed M Almaashi

School Of World Art Studies And Museology

The Degree Of Doctor Of Philosophy

Gyöngyvér Horváth

Josephine Partridge

Fiona Marie Sheales

The Degree Of Master Of Arts By Research

Jonathan Clark

The Degree Of Master Of Arts

Enrika Gracann Michelle Charles

Melanie Cron

Diana Mary Grattan

Paul Michael Greener

Laurie Maria Martiarena

Lindsay Sasso

Laura Harriet Anne Sigsworth

Hannelore Vandenbergen

Oliver Lowell Thomas White

Rowenna Wood

The Graduate Diploma

Miki Kurisu

• For more coverage see the EDP tomorrow and Friday and visit www.edp24.co.uk

• emma.knights@archant.co.uk

0 comments

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Norfolk Weather

Partly Cloudy

Partly Cloudy

max temp: 14°C

min temp: 11°C

Five-day forecast

loading...

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT